Wisconsin Holstein Association Wisconsin Holstein

Wisconsin Championship Show results

 

Visit the archives here | Judging & Showmanship Results

Open Show Results

 

2016 Junior Show Results

Madison, WI
Judge: Reid Stransky, Owotonna, MN
117 heifers and 36 cows shown (153 total head)

Spring Calf (10 & Under) (15 shown)

1,JB&O Pfaffsway Dm Litle Leeza-ET O & L Pfaff & B & K Trapp Taylor
2 Floydholm Mc Emoji-ET Lindsey, Ashlyn & Cole Sarbacker Edgerton
3 Ms Ryanvu Lhsb Fbook Danish Dylan & Cameron Ryan Fond du Lac
4 Titletown Dorsopen Halle-ET B, B & Reid Vandoske & A Radue Cleveland
5 Siemers Jubile-Queen-Red-ET B, B & Reid Vandoske & A Radue Omro
6 Marsh-Vue Wickam Disco-ET Clarissa & Garrett Ulness Valders
7 Moorclose Blake Wednesday Madison, McKenzie, & Payton Calvert Cuba City
8 Pfaffsway Livinthedream-ET O & L Pfaff & B & K Trapp Taylor
9 2nd-Look Mrblcake-ET Kayli, Kalista, Kaianne & Kaydence Hodorff Eden
10 Ladinostar Dman Brooke-ET Matt,Elizabeth,Cathryn & Chris Gunst Pine River


Spring Calf (12 shown)

1, JB&O Pfaffsway Dm Litle Leeza-ET O & L Pfaff & B & K Trapp Taylor
2 Pfaffsway Laugh Everyday-ET Larissa & Olivia Pfaff Alma Center
3 Klinedell Cont Ann-Red-ET Crystal,Jordan,Josh,Jake,Connor,Lauren Siemers Newton
4 Marsh-Vue Doorman Allison-ET Zachary Lemke Chilton
5 Siemers Dman Glam-Dream-ET Crystal,Jordan,Josh,Jake,Connor,Lauren Siemers Newton
6 Floydholm Mc Emoji-ET Lindsey, Ashlyn & Cole Sarbacker Edgerton
7 Quad-R Doorman Blanco-ET Ryan Smith Belleville
8 Synergy Mccutchen Trilogy M, C & E Jauquet & M, C & S Haack Pulaski
9 RBCC-Xtreme V Drmn Esctasy Rhett & Shanelle Borth Ellsworth
10 Straussdale My Rapunzel 38 C, E & E Strauss & C & A Brandel Lake Mills


Winter Heifer Calf (23 shown)

1 Siemers Blake Whipping-ET Crystal,Jordan,Josh,Jake,Connor,Lauren Siemers Newton
2 Tree-Hayven Integral Declan Aaliyah T. Borchert Auburndale
3 Mrsprech Drm Expression-ET Melissa Sprecher Sauk City
4 Ms Kress-Hill Ej Allyson-ET Owen W. Kress & James Jens Newton
5 Siemers Blake Whipilious-ET Crystal,Jordan,Josh,Jake,Connor,Lauren Siemers Newton
6 Overland Armani Glow McKenna & Coltin Coffeen DePere
7 Hillpine Brokaw Jessa Abigail & Lillian Nelson Union Grove
8 Dream-Prairie Doorman Piper Courtney E. Moser Westby
9 Bella-On-Q Lotsofluv-Red-ET A, M & N Zimmerman & L & J Harbaugh Marion
10 Joliam Dman Dora 4938-ET Jessica & Nicole Pralle Humbird


Fall Heifer Calf (24 shown)

1, JB&O Mead-Manor Def Allis-ET Mike & Megan Moede Algoma
2 Kamps-Hollow Antarctica-ET Jordyn Ann Kamps Belmont
3 Ryan-Gf Brady Civil-ET Whitney Ebert Algoma
4 Elmlo Sid Snapper-ET Haley Rautmann & Sean K Hopkins Cascde
5 Milksource Doorman Bingo-ET Jessica & Nicole Pralle Humbird
6 WI Fischerdale Aftrshck Odd Elizabeth Sarbacker & Henry T Holdorf Verona
7 Berryridge Doorman Edna Elizabeth,Nicole,Zach,Eliza & Ava Endres Waunakee
8 Lookout Lady Dior Ethan & Emily Weier Dodgeville
9 Oakfield Brokaw Thelma-ET Jacob, Logan & Madison Harbaugh Marion
10 Goldstreak Dempsey Riley Benjamin & Sara Kronberg Milton


Summer Yearling Heifer (17 shown)

1 Eastriver Gold Deb 321-ET Brianne, Brooklyn & Reid Vandoske and Jess Mulliki Cleveland
2, JB&O Black-Rock Doorman Deb 001 Alek T. Krueger DePere
3 Walk-Era Atwood Harper Brett Walker Wisconsin Dells
4 Mel-Tv-Bp Dundee Daisey-ET Tessa VL & Stella RB Schmocker Whitewater
5 Siemers Sid Franchise-ET Crystal,Jordan,Josh,Jake,Connor,Lauren Siemers Newton
6 Bella-View Gold Rhythm-ET J, L, & M Harbaugh & Ainsley & Adella Loehr Marion
7 River-Bridge Brokaw Truffel Coltin & McKenna Coffeen & Braelyn Ott DePere
8 Berryridge Mckay Elizabeth & Zachary Endres Waunakee
9 Walk-Era Atwood Houligan Alli Walker Wisconsin Dells
10 Budjon-Jk Atwood Excite Ben Buske & Paul Grulke Brownsville


Spring Yearling Heifer (11 shown)

1, JB&O Siemers About Greta-Red-ET Crystal,Jordan,Josh,Jake,Connor,Lauren Siemers Newton
2 Damibel Airlift Marisa Noah Bilz Dorchester
3 Crave Atwood Anna 9121-ET Roseanne L Crave Waterloo
4 Miss Black Widow Hunter Crowley Omro
5 2nd-Look Durbin Babble Kayli Jo & Kallista Hodorff Eden
6 Zehrview Ev Crageous Cutie Tessa VL & Stella RB Schmocker Whitewater
7 Bella-View Gldwyn Dimple-ET Ella, Adam & Claire Bindl Plymouth
8 Mound-Farm Formost Hailey Emma M Buss Platteville
9 Golden-Rose Bwire Cloud-Red Jessica & Nicole Pralle Humbird
10 Floydholm Armani Emmy Lindsey, Ashlyn & Cole Sarbacker Edgerton

 

Winter Yearling Heifer (11 shown)

1 Desperle Breeze Atwood Melissa Sprecher Sauk City
2, JB&O Joliam R Penny 4751-ET Jessica & Nicole Pralle Humbird
3 Pfaffsway Atwod Hazel Grace Larissa & Olivia Pfaff Alma Center
4 River-Bridge Brokaw Shadow Coltin & McKenna Coffeen & Braelyn Ott DePere
5 Red-Brae Formost Lila Elise & Brady Bleck Glenbeulah
6 Butlerview Doorman Ricky-ET Ben Buske Brownsville
7 Rosedale Atwood Honey Carley Krull Lake Mills
8 Bur-Wall Brokaw Cynic Otis & Malcolm Johnson Evansville
9 Kellercrest Mont Lisbeth-ET Kimberly Keller Mt.Horeb
10 Forest-Ridge A Mopsy-Red-ET J, L, & M Harbaugh & Ainsley & Adella Loehr Marion


Fall Yearling Heifer (4 shown)

1 Hillpine Ds Night Moves Megan R Lauber Union Grove
2 DJ-Purepride Aft Paris-ET Mikhayla Pumper Arpin
3 Gerrits Wndbk Belletoria-ET Maria & Megan Zillges Larsen
4 Quad-R Attic Majesty-ET Ryan Smith Monticello

 


Junior Champion

Siemers About Greta-Red-ET, Crystal,Jordan,Josh,Jake,Connor,Lauren Siemers of Newton, WI
Reserve Junior Champion

Damibel Airlift Marisa, Noah Bilz of Dorchester,WI

Junior Two-Year-Old (7 shown)

1, BU Butlerview Doorman Class-ET Whitney Ebert Algoma
2 Moorclose Atwood Wren Madison, McKenzie & Payton Calvert Cuba City
3, JB&O Mead-Manor Abs Adrian-ET Mike & Megan Moede Algoma
4 Crescentmead Win Rachel-ET Erin, Emily & Carly Strauss Lake Mills
5 2nd-Look Brokaw Katie Kayli, Kalista, Kaianne & Kaydence Hodorff Eden
6 Krull At Main Event-ET Carley Krull Lake Mills
7 O-Kress-Hill Atwd Raylee-ET G&W Lisowe, O&K Kress & J Jens Newton

 

Senior Two-Year-Old (7 shown)

1 Milgene Big Red Jezolantern Courtney Ewert Hustisford
2, BU Siemers Defnt Jubi-Babe-ET Crystal,Jordan,Josh,Jake,Connor,Lauren Siemers Newton
3, B&O Ms Jauquet Atwd Sugar Baby Hailey Jauquet Luxemburg
4 Bella-Ridge Shckng Great-ET Hunter Crowley Omro
5 Ryan-Vu Gchip Claudette-ET Joshua T & Joseph T Opsal Blue Mounds
6 Lookout Bradnick Laurie Ethan & Emliy Weier Dodgeville
7 Ms Oeh-My Jk Atwd Violet-ET G & L Wendorf & H, A & R Kietzman Ixonia

 

Junior Three-Year-Old (6 shown)

1, BU Mapel Wood Windhammer Elegance Whitney Ebert Algoma
2 Go-Sho Like A Rolling Stone Tessa & Stella Schmocker Whitewater
3, JB&O, Product. Synergy Guthrie Toucan M, C & E Jauquet & M, C & S Haack Pulaski
4 Siemers Mccutch Hallaluh Jessica & Nicole Pralle Humbird
5 Moorclose Goldfsh Sweettart Madison, McKenzie & Payton Calvert Cuba City
6 Sacquitne Shot Car Columbia Ryan Smith Monticello

 

Senior Three-Year-Old (3 shown)

1, BU Budjon-Jk Damion Eklipse-ET Lindsey Sarbacker Edgerton
2 Walk-Era Sid Chrissy Andrew Greenfield Markesan
3 Mead-Manor Atwood Jillin-ET Jessica & Nicole Pralle Humbird

 

Intermediate Champion

Mapel Wood Windhammer Elegance, Whitney Ebert of Algoma, WI

 

Reserve Intermediate Champion

Go-Sho Like A Rolling Stone, Tessa & Stella Schmocker of Whitewater, WI

Four-Year-Old (6 shown)

1, BU Rob-Cri Atlantic Beehive Jason Kearns Rudolph
2 Jobo Seaver Ainsly Crystal,Jordan,Josh,Jake,Connor,Lauren Siemers Newton
3 Hillpine Rainy Alyssa Megan R Lauber Union Grove
4, Prodct. Miss Summer Song-ET Dawson & Kylie Nickels Watertown
5, JB&O Quad-R Goldson Bevin Ryan Smith Monticello
6 Nobland Fever Barbie Ainsley, Macie, & Drew Noble Lancaster

 

Five-Year-Old (3 shown)

1, BU Budjon-JK Snchx Debbie-ET Crystal,Jordan,Josh,Jake,Connor,Lauren Siemers Newton
2 Kingsmill Atwood Allison-ET Whitney Ebert Algoma
3 Go-Sho Miss Independent-ET Tessa VL & Stella RB Schmocker Whitewater

 

Six-Year-Old & Older (3 shown)

1, BU Krull Gold Excuses-ET Carley Krull Lake Mills
2 Stanhope Laureen Sanchez-ET Ryan Smith Monticello
3 Androscoggin Alx Alexandrea Zachary Lemke Chilton

 

150,000 lb. Cow (1 shown)

1, BU, Product. Smith-Crest-Tw Sh Virgie-ET Paul Grulke Mayville

 

Senior Champion

Budjon-JK Snchx Debbie-ET, Crystal,Jordan,Josh,Jake,Connor,Lauren Siemers of Newton, WI

Reserve Senior Champion

Kingsmill Atwood Allison-ET, Whitney Ebert of Algoma, WI

Grand Champion

Mapel Wood Windhammer Elegance, Whitney Ebert of Algoma, WI

Reserve Grand Champion

Budjon-JK Snchx Debbie-ET, Crystal,Jordan,Josh,Jake,Connor,Lauren Siemers of Newton, WI

Best Udder of the Show

Mapel Wood Windhammer Elegance, Whitney Ebert of Algoma, WI

Champion Bred & Owned of the Show

Quad-R Goldson Bevin, Ryan Smith of Montcello, WI


State Showmanship Contest
A total of 52 junior members competed in the 2016 State Showmanship competition, with 16, 10 and under youth, 15 junior and 21 senior exhibitors. Participants placed in the top three at their respective district shows in order to compete at the state level. The contest was sponsored by Accelerated Genetics, NASCO and Andis Clippers. Congratulations to our winners!


10 & Under Division (16 Participants)
1. Jacob Harbaugh
2. Kennedy Weigel
3. Brady Bleck


Junior Division (15 Participants)
1. Elise Bleck
2. Clarissa Ulness
3. Samantha Pitterle


Senior Division (21 Participants)
1. Emma Buss
2. Allison Breunig
3. Dawson Nickels


Junior Judging Results
Junior Team
1. Team USA (Cole Booth, Brett Walker, Noah Bilz & Alek Krueger)
2. Dodge County

Senior Team
1. Dodge County

Junior Individuals
1. Samantha Pitterle, Dodge County
2. Brett Walker, Columbia County
3. Cole Booth, Sheboygan County
4. Brooklyn Bilz, Marathon County
5. Noah Bilz, Marathon County
6. Ava Booth, Sheboygan County
7. Elizabeth Gunst, Dodge County
8. Madison Calvert, Lafayette County
9. Garrett Ulness, Manitowoc County
10. Alek Krueger, Lafayette County

Senior Individuals
1. Danielle Warmka, Dodge County
2. Kylie Nickels, Dodge County
3. Samantha Schuessler
4. Dawson Nickels, Dodge County
5. Emma Buss, Lafayette County
6. Fenja Boekhoff

High Reasons
1. Kylie Nickels, Dodge County
2. Danielle Warmka, Dodge County
3. Dawson Nickels, Dodge County