Wisconsin Holstein Association Wisconsin Holstein

Wisconsin Championship Show results

 

Visit the archives here | 2016 Junior Show Results

 

2016 Open Show Results

Madison, WI
Judge: Carl Phoenix, Sunderland, ON
99 heifers and 70 cows shown (169 total head)

Spring Calf (10 & Under) (6 shown)

1, B&O Volkerhovden Dvn Intrvntion Dan Hovden & Rosedale Genetics Oxford
2 Pfaffsway Dm Litle Leeza-ET O & L Pfaff & B & K Trapp Taylor
3 Pfaffsway Livinthedream-ET O & L Pfaff & B & K Trapp Taylor
4 Pfaffsway Laugh Everyday-ET Larissa & Olivia Pfaff Alma Center
5 Heatherstone Revenant-ET Chelsea Leigh Holschbach Baraboo
6 Quad-R Adonis M&M-Red-ET Ryan Smith & Derek Schwartzlow Monticello


Spring Calf (11 shown)

1, B&O Duckett Harvue Sid Flora Mike and Julie Duckett & John Hardesty & Sons Rudolph
2 Duckett Doorman Lisa-ET Michael & Julie Duckett Rudolph
3 Siemers Dman Glam-Dream-ET Crystal,Jordan,Josh,Jake,Connor,Lauren Siemers Newton
4 Ms Smith-Crest Drmn Lennox Matt &Travis Smith & Seth Nehls Watertown
5 Floydholm Mc Emoji-ET Lindsey, Ashlyn & Cole Sarbacker Edgerton
6 Siemers Slmn Glamr-Girl-ET Crystal,Jordan,Josh,Jake,Connor,Lauren Siemers Newton
7 RBCC-Xtreme V Drmn Esctasy Rhett and Shanelle Borth Ellsworth
8 Volkerhovden Dvn Intrvntion Dan Hovden & Rosedale Genetics Maynard
9 Frozenes Reginald Razor Rick Frozene Westfield
10 Pfaffsway Dm Litle Leeza-ET O & L Pfaff & B & K Trapp Taylor


Winter Heifer Calf (22 shown)

1 Budjon-Vail Drmn Ashley-ET Caitlyn Abbott Lomira
2 Budjon-Vail Drm Amethyst-ET Dan & Mary Ziegler Belleville
3, B&O Tree-Hayven Integral Declan Aaliyah T. Borchert Auburndale
4 Milksource Drmn Guardian-ET Milk Source LLC Kaukauna
5 Mrsprech Drm Expression-ET Melissa Sprecher Sauk City
6 Siemers Blake Whipilious-ET Crystal,Jordan,Josh,Jake,Connor,Lauren Siemers Newton
7 Milksource Doorman Chex-ET Milk Source LLC Kaukauna
8 Crave Gold Chip 9610 Roseanne L Crave Waterloo
9 Siemers Blake Scarleta-ET Crystal,Jordan,Josh,Jake,Connor,Lauren Siemers Newton
10 Hillpine Brokaw Jessa Abigail & Lillian Nelson Union Grove


Fall Heifer Calf (16 shown)

1, B&O Rosedale Achieverslegacy-ET Rosedale Genetics, Ltd. Oxford
2 Milksource Doorman Josie-ET Milk Source LLC Kaukauna
3 Berryridge Doorman Edna Elizabeth,Nicole,Zach,Eliza & Ava Endres Waunakee
4 Md-Maple-Lawn Sicily-Red-ET Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms Lomira
5 Duckett Doorman Flower-ET Michael & Julie Duckett Rudolph
6 Kamps-Hollow Antarctica-ET Milk Source LLC Kaukauna
7 Oakfield Brokaw Thelma-ET Jacob, Logan & Madison Harbaugh Marion
8 Rosedale Eye ofthe Beholder Rosedale Genetics, Ltd. Oxford
9 Rock-N-Hill A L Dolly David J. Mccullough Juda
10 Kentville Blake Genevieve Tim, Barb, & Kyle Natzke Fond du Lac


Summer Yearling Heifer (18 shown)

1, B&O Duckett Chip Baby B Michael & Julie Duckett Rudolph
2 Milksource ATW Gabriella-ET Milk Source LLC Kaukauna
3 Team O Kaliber Mallorie Team Holsteins & Ben Wallace & Ryan Lauber Union Grove
4 Black-Rock Doorman Deb 001 Alek T Krueger DePere
5 Eastriver Gold Deb 312-ET Brianne, Brooklyn, & Reid Vandoske & Jess Mullikin Cleveland
6 River-Bridge Brokaw Truffel River Bridge Holsteins, LLC DePere
7 Budjon-Jk Atwood Excite Ben Buske & Paul Grulke Brownsville
8 Hammertime Sid R-Lou Lou Hammertime Holsteins Poynette
9 Edies Gold Evening-ET Whitney Ebert Algoma
10 Flower-Brook Sid Jubilie Matt & Travis Smith & Shawn & Seth Nehls Watertown


Spring Yearling Heifer (9 shown)

1, B&O Crave Atwood Anna 9121-ET Roseanne L Crave Waterloo
2 Damibel Airlift Marisa Noah Bilz Dorchester
3 Siemers About Greta-Red-ET Crystal,Jordan,Josh,Jake,Connor,Lauren Siemers Newton
4 Jeffrey-Way Doormn Tamelian Jeffrey A. & Kate Hendrickson Belleville
5 Milksource Gldchp Gucci-ET Milk Source LLC Kaukauna
6 Rock-N-Hill G D Frizzle Michael Lee McCullough Juda
7 Zehrview Ev Crageous Cutie Tessa VL & Stella RB Schmocker Whitewater
8 Willows-Edge Gd Matahari-ET Bonnie L. Van Dyk New Richmond
9 Mound-Farm Formost Hailey Emma M Buss Platteville

 

Winter Yearling Heifer (9 shown)

1, B&O Tree-Hayven Moregold Design Adam Borchert Auburndale
2 Milksource Defnt Twinkle-ET Milk Source LLC Kaukauna
3 Jeffrey-Way Mc Tilgarden Jeffrey A. & Kate Hendrickson Belleville
4 Heatherstone Mspersonality Chelsea Leigh Holschbach Baraboo
5 River-Bridge Brokaw Shadow Coltin & McKenna Coffeen & Braelyn Ott DePere
6 Crave Durbin Desire 9082-ET Patrick Crave Waterloo
7 Desperle Breeze Atwood Melissa Sprecher Sauk City
8 Butlerview Doorman Ricky-ET Ben Buske Brownsville
9 Charpentier Mccutchen Sariette Jason A. Swanson Capron


Fall Yearling Heifer (8 shown)

1 Greenlark Lucille Atwood Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms Lomira
2 Jacobs Goldwyn Buttershot-ET Tim, Barbara, & Kyle Natzke Fond du Lac
3, B&O Hillpine Ds Night Moves Megan R Lauber Union Grove
4 DJ-Purepride Aft Paris-ET Mikhayla Pumper Arpin
5 Gerrits Wndbk Belletoria-ET Maria & Megan Zillges Larsen
6 Willows-Edge Snch Maison-ET Jordon A. Van Dyk New Richmond
7 Ziems Atwood Elani-ET Ziems Farms & Tim & Leah Ziemba Elkhorn
8 Ma-Brown Dickey Arianne Danielle Brown Dodgeville


Junior Champion
Greenlark Lucille Atwood, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms of Lomira


Reserve Junior Champion
Tree-Hayven Moregold Design, Adam Borchert of Auburndale


Junior Best Three Females (2 shown)
1. Mike & Julie Duckett of Rudolph
2. Crave Bros. of Waterloo

Junior Two-Year-Old (15 shown)

1, B&O, BU Nova-TMJ Atwood Estra Milk Source, LLC & Nova Holsteins Inc. Kaukauna
2 Lyn-Vale Brokaw Bellatorae William A. Schultz III Waldo
3 Ryan-Vu Chelios Mocha Dylan & Cameron Ryan Fond du Lac
4 Butlerview Doorman Class-ET Whitney Ebert Algoma
5 K-Land Kilo Black Diamond Black Diamond Partners Watertown
6 Ms Ziems Gold Chip Havana Ziems Fms, Kevin & Barb & Tim & Leah Ziemba Elkhorn
7 Willows-Edge GD Frankie Hendrik W. Van Dyk New Richmond
8 Moorclose Atwood Wren Madison, McKenzie & Payton Calvert Cuba City
9 Budjon-JK Atwd Eyeshadow-ET Bonnie Van Dyk New Richmond
10 Gildale Atwood Barbo Gildale Holsteins Hollandale

 

Senior Two-Year-Old (8 shown)

1, B&O, BU Budjon-Vail Ab Angelique-ET Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms Lomira
2 HIillpine B Anya-ET Milk Source LLC Kaukauna
3 Lingle Gold Freaky Girl-ET Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms Lomira
4 Ryan-Vu Gchip Claudette-ET Joshua T & Joseph T Opsal Blue Mounds
5 Duckett Sid Tizz-ET Michael & Julie Duckett Rudolph
6 Siemers Defnt Jubi-Babe-ET Crystal,Jordan,Josh,Jake,Connor,Lauren Siemers Newton
7 Heritage-E Debbies Diamond Nicholas A. & Jessica Sarbacker Whitewater
8 Jeffrey-Way Mccutchn Tyleen Jeffrey A. & Kate Hendrickson Belleville

 

Junior Three-Year-Old (8 shown)

1, BU Mapel Wood Windhammer Elegance Whitney Ebert Algoma
2 Millbrooke Atwood Ooh La La Budjon Farms, Peter & Lyn Vail & Kyle Demmer Lomira
3, B&O Go-Show Like a Rolling Stone Tessa & Stella Schmocker Whitewater
4 Rubis Goldsun Lexie Milk Source LLC Kaukauna
5 Willows-Edge Atwood Frasia Hendrik W. Van Dyk New Richmond
6 Ryan-Vu Regin Raz A Taz C&M Ryan, Majestic View & Crailoo Dairy Fond du Lac
7 Glenirvine Seaver Lin Heatherstone Enterprises Inc. Baraboo
8 Hillpine Hero Faustine Lauber Farm Union Grove

 

Senior Three-Year-Old (10 shown)

1 Beaverbrock Goldwyn Zoey-ET Milk Source LLC Kaukauna
2, BU, B&O Harvue Atwood Ginger John O. Hardesty & Michael & Julie Duckett Rudolph
3, Prod. Arolene Goldwyn Divine D Hovden & Rosedale Genetics Oxford
4 Woodcrest Atwood Rubber-ET Mason Dairy Farm LLC Watertown
5 Ploegsway Goldwyn Nuts Is U-ET Milk Source LLC Kaukauna
6 Errolea Pts Allison Budjon Fms, P & L Vail, T & S Abbott & C Woodmansee Lomira
7 Budjon-Jk Damion Eklipse-ET Lindsey Sarbacker Edgerton
8 Parkacres Braxton Firy-ET Milk Source LLC Kaukauna
9 Willows-Edge Dundee Impulse Hencrik Van Dyk New Richmond
10 Ms Atwood Treasure-ET M&J Duckett, G Quass & A Lien Rudolph

 

Intermediate Champion
Beaverbrock Goldwyn Zoey-ET, Milk Source LLC of Kaukauna

 

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Mapel Wood Windhammer Elegance, Whitney Ebert of Algoma

 

Four-Year-Old (11 shown)

1, BU Tk-Plain-View Ripley Milk Source LLC Kaukauna
2 Lottos Atwood Lizette-ET Budjon Farms, P. Vail & C. Woodmansee III Lomira
3, B&O Siemers Atwood Monalisa Crystal,Jordan,Josh,Jake,Connor,Lauren Siemers Newton
4 Rokey Benfer R Cutie-Red-ET Milk Source LLC Kaukauna
5 Ryan-Vu Sid Molly Siemers Holstein Farms, Inc. Newton
6, Prod. Ocean View Sterling Silver Ocean View Genetics Deerfield
7 Hillpine Final Cut Chillin Lauber Farm Union Grove
8 Jobo Seaver Ainsly Crystal,Jordan,Josh,Jake,Connor,Lauren Siemers Newton
9 Nehls-Valley GWA Rhinestone Seth Nehls Hustisford
10 Hillpine Rainy Alyssa Megan R Lauber Union Grove

 

Five-Year-Old (9 shown)

1, BU Rosiers Blexy Goldwyn-ET Clark Woodmansee III & Henry & Carolyn Van Exel & T&S Abbott Lomira
2 Weeks Dundee Anika Milk Source LLC Kaukauna
3 Charwill Attic Marcy Milk Source LLC Kaukauna
4 Budjon-JK Snchx Debbie-ET Crystal,Jordan,Josh,Jake,Connor,Lauren Siemers Newton
5 Eastriver Gold Shimmer Majestic View, Crailoo Dairy & M&T Smith Watertown
6 Kingsmill Atwood Allison-ET Whitney Ebert Algoma
7 Comestar Goldwyn Locassie-ET Randy G. & Susan A. Langer DeForest
8, B&O Go-Sho Miss Independent-ET Tessa VL & Stella RB Schmocker Whitewater
9, Prod. Ocean View Stmat Zandra-ET Ocean View Genetics Deerfield

 

Six-Year-Old & Older (4 shown)

1, BU Laidlawn Sanchez Gemini Michael & Julie Duckett Rudolph
2 Blondin Goldwyn Subliminal-ET Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms Lomira
3 Rosedale Ghetto Cat Christopher J. Van Dyk New Richmond
4, B&O, Prod. Ocean-View Atwood Zandra-ET Ocean View Genetics Deerfield

 

150,000 lb. Cow (5 shown)

1, BU Milksource Goldwyn Africa-ET Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms Lomira
2, B&O Siemers Goldwyn Galaxy-ET Crystal,Jordan,Josh,Jake,Connor,Lauren Siemers Newton
3, Prod. Smith-Crest-Tw Sh Virgie-ET Paul Grulke Mayville
4 Ocean View Damion Sassy Ocean View Genetics Deerfield
5 Ocean View Damion Elise Ocean View Genetics Deerfield

 

Senior Champion
Rosiers Blexy Goldwyn-ET, Clark Woodmansee III & Henry & Carolyn Van Exel & T&S Abbott of Lomira

Reserve Senior Champion
Weeks Dundee Anika, Milk Source LLC of Kaukauna

Grand Champion
Rosiers Blexy Goldwyn-ET, Clark Woodmansee III & Henry & Carolyn Van Exel & T&S Abbott of Lomira

Reserve Grand Champion
Weeks Dundee Anika, Milk Source LLC of Kaukauna

Best Udder of the Show
Rosiers Blexy Goldwyn-ET, Clark Woodmansee III & Henry & Carolyn Van Exel & T&S Abbott of Lomira

Top Production of the Show
Smith-Crest-Tw Sh Virgie-E, Paul Grulke of Mayville

Champion Bred & Owned of the Show
Harvue Atwood Ginger, John O. Hardesty & Michael & Julie Duckett of Rudolph

Best Three Females (3 shown)
1. Ryan-Vu Holsteins of Fond du Lac
2. Ocean View Genetics of Deerfield
3. Willows-Edge Holsteins of New Richmond

Produce of Dam (3 shown)
1. Ocean View Genetics of Deerfield
2. Willows-Edge Holsteins of New Richmond
3. Ocean View Genetics of Deerfield

Dam & Offspring (1 shown)
1. Ryan-Vu Holsteins of Fond du Lac

Premier Breeder: Ryan-Vu Holsteins of Fond du Lac

Premier Exhibitor: Milk Source LLC of Kaukauna