Wisconsin Holstein Association Wisconsin Holstein

Wi state fair - Open Show: Archives

2012 Show Results

Judge: John Erbsen
WI State Fair Park, West Allis, WI

Spring Calf

1. Ryan-Vu Damion Relish, Chad Ryan, Fond du Lac
2. 2nd Look Avator 3819, Corey Hodroff, Eden
3. Majestic View Gold Sammy, Timothy Natzke, Fond du Lac
4. Milksource Wndbrk Aneko, Booth Haven, Plymoth
5. Crescentmead Brztn Alaca, Troy Wendorf, Ixonia
6. Bleck Lauthority Loire, Jeff Bleck, Glenbeulah
7. Ourway Goldsun Empress, Ourway Holsteins, Brooklyn
8. MS PV MB Fever Jemima, Angela Bown-Davis, Dodgeville
9. PA-JA-MA Braxton Miller, Paul & James Melius, Jackson
 

Winter Calf 

1. Mar-Linda-K Damion Harmo, Nicole Wright, Watertown
2. Krull Goldwyn Ellaritic-ET, Cassy Krull, Lake Mills
3. Rioer-Pine Folton Fantasy, Kevin Bergdol, Watertown
4. Red-Brea Smokin Sealy, Jeff Bleck, Glenbeulah
5. Pa-JA-MA Hvezda Buffy, Paul & James Melius, Jackson
6. VT-Valley Trump Taelynn, Ashley Rickey, Cross Plains
7. East Branch Brazton Dazzi, Jarkey Family, Bonduel
8. Sunny-Valley Atwood Emily, Jacob Solberg, Oregon
 

Fall Calf 

1. Heatherstone Marsala-ET, Mike Holschbach, Baraboo
2. D-Fource GW Atwood Anac, Bruce Vanezande, Waupun
3. Crescentmead Pal Rhyan, Troy Wendorf, Ixonia
4. Milksource Destry Dixie-ET, Troy Wendorf, Ixonia
5. Bleck Elisa Jasper Allie, Jeff Bleck, Glenbeulah
6. PA-JA-MA Lauthority Gay, Paul & James Melius
 

Summer Yearling 

1. Mar-Linda-K Dusk Vixie, Nicole Wright, Watertown
2. Hi-Line-Haven Sparkles-Red, Janean Boss, Monticello
3. Vir-Lee Sanchez Roz, Schwendimann Farms, Hartford
 

Spring Yearling  

1. Krull Fever Eyecatcher, Cassy Krull, Lake Mills
2. Ourway Kite Candy, Ourway Holsteins, Brooklyn
3. Eat-Branch SS Princess, Jarek Family, Bonduel
4. Stonebank Reality Layla, Andrew Sell, Watertown
5. Ourway Damion Nadine-TW, Ourway Holsteins, Brooklyn
 

Winter yearling 

1. Schwendi Cadet Licorice, Schwendimann Farms, Washington
 

Fall Yearling 

1. St Jacons Durchan Hanna, Cassy Krull, Lake Mills
2. Randon-Luck Buttercup, Lisa Caya, Darlington
3. Eat-Branch Braxton Angel, Jarek Family, Bonduel
 

Junior Champion  

Ryan-Vu Damion Relish, Chad Ryan, Fond du Lac
 

Reserve Jr Champion 

Mar-Linda-K Damion Harmo, Nicole Wright, Watertown
 

Junior 2 year old

1. Roxy-Dane Spirte Rochelle, Seth Elsner, For Atkinson
2. Meyervilla Goldwyn China, Tyler Meyer, Darien
3. Ourway Redliner Lerie, Ourway Holsteins, Brooklyn
 

Senior 2 year old

1. Ourway Terrason Electra, Ourway Holstein, Brooklyn
2. Willows-Edge Jasper Mace, Samantha Reinders, Jackson
3. Strassdale Guage Felica, Straussdale Holstein, Lake Mills
4. Stone-TD Bubble Gum, Janean Boss, Monticelle
5. PA-JA-MA Alexander Merrij, Paul & James Melius, Jackson
6. Ourway Apple Licious-ET, Ourway Holstein, Brooklyn
 

Junior 3 year old

1. Bee-Bow Laurin Charco, Nicholas Schuster, Fond Du Lac
2. Rosedale Dream-Big, Jordan & Whitney Ebert, Algoma
 

Senior 3 year old

1. Philmardo Jolie Jasper, Kaylie & Kalista Hodorff, Eden
2. SRD IL Jasper Nantucket, Tyler Meyer, Darien
3. Marah Delight Distict-ET, Chad Ryan, Fond du Lac
4. unknown 
5. Kinyon Jasper Julie, Angela Brown-Davis, Didgeville
6. Ser-Real Advent Allura, Ourway Holsteins, Brooklyn
7. VT-Valley Roy Famas, Danielle Zander, Black Earth
 

4 year old

1. Carldot Goldwyn Carlin, Rob Krohlow, Wauwatosa
2. Nook Spring Toystory Sylia, Jacob Solberg, Oregon
 

6 years old & over 

1. Ourway Anticipation Nora, Ourway Holsteins, Brooklyn
2. Wuinndale Goldwyn Dynamite, Ourway Holsteins, Brooklyn
 

Senior and Grand Champion  

Carldot Goldwyn Carlin, Rob Krohlow, Wauwatosa
 

Reserve Senior and Reserve Grand Champion

Ourway Anticipation Nora, Ourway Holsteins, Brooklyn
 

 

 


Archives

2011 Wisconsin State Fair - Open Show Results
Sunday, August 14, 2011, West Allis, WI

 

2011 Show Results

Spring Heifer Calf- 5
1. East-Branch SS Princess, Kristine Jarek, Bonduel, WI
2. Ourway Sanchez Jolene, Ourway Holsteins, Brooklyn, WI
3. TS Atwood Madison RC, Tanner Schmaling, Delavan, WI

Winter Heifer Calf- 5
1. Ryan-Geiger A Rising Star, Chad Ryan, Fond du Lac, WI
2. Krull Mr Burns Dream Big, Carley Krull, Lake Mills, WI
3. Ourway Destry Nebraska, Corey Hodorff, Eden, WI

Fall Heifer Calf- 6
1. Mar-Linda-K Damion Jilette, Nicole Wright, Watertown, WI
2. Wilstar Durham Darla-ET, Brandon Ferry, Pickett, WI
3. Pa-Ja-Ma, Alexander Pleasure, Paul & James Melius, Jackson, WI

Summer Yearling Heifer- 2
1. AshCMer Maple Bogart Tia, Ashley Mergen, Lancaster, WI
2. R-M Ernie Shania, Cassandra Giebel, Slinger, WI

Spring Yearling Heifer- 3
1. Milksource Goldwyn Randi-ET, Milk Source Genetics LLC, Kaukauna, WI
2. Castleholm Shot Rae Soon-ET, Andrew Sell, Watertown, WI
3. Ourway SS Fantasia, Ourway Holsteins, Brooklyn, WI

Winter Yearling Heifer- 3
1. Ourway Terrason Electra, Ourway Holsteins, Brooklyn , WI
2. Pa-Ja-Ma Baccalureate Neon, Paul & James Melius, Jackson, WI
3. R-M Jayz Darice, Cassandra Giebel, Slinger, WI

Fall Yearling Heifer- 1
1. Pa-Ja-Ma Alexander Merri Jo, Paul & James Melius, Jackson, WI

Junior Champion Female
Ryan-Geiger A Rising Star, Chad Ryan, Fond du Lac, WI

Reserve Junior Champion Female
Mar-Linda-K Damion Jilette, Nicole Wright, Watertown, WI

Junior Best Three Females-1
1. Ourway Holsteins, Brooklyn, WI

Unfresh 2 Year Old-1
1. Ourway Anticipation Nora, Ourway Holsteins, Brooklyn, WI

Junior 2 Year Old Cow- 2
1. BU- Whitaker Dund Bellringer-ET, Robin Krohlow, Wauwatosa, WI
2. Ourway Damion Charm, Ourway Holsteins, Brooklyn, WI

Senior 2 Year Old Cow- 2
1. BU- VT-Valley Roy Famous, Danielle Zander, Black Earth, WI
2. B Mick Acres Felicia, Oak Knoll Farm, Dogdgeville, WI

Junior 3 Year Old Cow- 2
1. BU & Prod.- 2nd-Look Redliner 6445, Corey Hodorff, Eden, WI
2. Ma Brown Dundee A Melissa, Angela Davis Brown, Dodgeville, WI

Senior 3 Year Old Cow- 5
1. BU- Blondin Jasper Golden, Milk Source Genetics LLC, Kaukauna, WI
2. Gildale Advent Primrose, Corey Hodorff, Eden, WI
3. Rob-Cris Strmtic Manitoba-ET, Robert & Christin Barden, Plover, WI
Production- Broken-Stone T Royal-ET, Broken Road, Brownsville, WI

Four Year Old Cow-1
1. BU- Ernest-Anthony Andorra-ET, Milk Source Genetics LLC, Kaukauna, WI

Five Year Old Cow-2
1. BU- Hylite SS Alasandra, Chad Ryan, Fond du Lac, WI
2. Ourway Champion Jen, Ourway Holsteins, Brooklyn, WI

Six Years Old & Older- 2
1. BU- Golden Dream Adolph July, Ourway Holsteins, Brooklyn, WI
2. Prod.- Luck-E Typemaker Regal, Ourway Holsteins, Brooklyn, WI

Senior Champion Female
Hylite SS Alasandra, Chad Ryan, Fond du Lac, WI

Reserve Senior Champion Female
Blondin Jasper Golden, Milk Source Genetics LLC, Kaukauna, WI

Grand Champion Female
Hylite SS Alasandra, Chad Ryan, Fond du Lac, WI

Reserve Grand Champion Female
Blondin Jasper Golden, Milk Source Genetics LLC, Kaukauna, WI

Dam & Daughter-1
1. Jacob T. Solberg, Oregon, WI

Premier Breeder& Exhibitor- Ourway Holsteins, Brooklyn, WI