Wisconsin Holstein Association Wisconsin Holstein

2013 WI Junior State Fair Results

August 1 & 2 • West Allis, WI
Judge: Gerald Coughlin, Jr., Peterborough, Ontario, Canada, WI
Associate Judge: Chris Booth, Plymouth
496 Head Shown

Spring Calf (34 shown) March 1, 2013 - May 1, 2013
1. Siemers Gsun Haya-ET, Josh Siemers, Kiel
2. BHHD Sid Legacy, Karlee Ketelboeter, Dane
3. Milksource A Golde, Benjamin Powers, Menomonie
4. Trent-Way Tamikos Taffy-ET, Paige Dilley, Monticello
5. Jeffrey-Way Lavangrd Tab, Brooks Hendrickson, Belleville
6. Quad-R Fever Bambi-ET, Tanya Smith, Monticello
7. Synergy Guthrie Toucan, Taylor Gracyalny, Pulaski
8. Jeffrey-Way LVN Black G, Montana Sarbacker, Verona
9. Milksource Attic Maria, Savannah Micke, Seymour
10. Brand-New MC Holly 1496, Mariah Strauss, Lake Mills
1st B&O - C-Rosevalley Alex Maella, Cora Jones, Watertown

Winter Calf (Group 1) (28 shown) December 13, 2013- February 29, 2013
1. Jenny-Lou Braxton 3471, Allison Breunig, Sauk City
2. Siemers R-Hero Augustana, Cassie Endres, Waunakee
3. Windy-Valley Brokaw Adraine, Adrianna Lau, Lancaster
4. Berrryridge Lavanguard 2125, Natalie Endres, Waunakee
5. MS Hi-Lo-Valley Harmony-ET, Madison Stumpf, Dodgeville
6. Grekare Fever Sassy, McKylie Hoff, Barron
7. Moss-Oak Gibson Pearl, Natalie Schleicher, Columbus
8. (1st B&O) Harmony-Mist Windbrook Reba, Bethany Marcks
9. Mayers Viagra EL, Caleb Schultz, Slinger
10. Lars-Acres Merid Tatum-ET, Brooke Trustem, Evansville

Winter Calf (Group 2) (28 shown) December 4, 2013 - December 12, 2013
1. Siemers Fever Hia Glam-ET, Jake Siemers, Newton
2. (1st B&O) Berryridge Guthrie Nallana, Lizi Endres, Waunakee
3. Budjon-JK Damion Eklipse-ET, Lindsay Sarbacker, Edgerton
4. Gildale-KJ Dundee Celo, Haley Reeson, Sheboygan Falls
5. Indianhead Braxtn Anchor, David Pintens, Dallas
6. Olde-Homestead Josephine, Brittany Vanden Heuvel, Black Creek
7. Milksource Durham Garmin-ET, MacArthur Ostrom, Kaukauna
8. Joliam SS Pandora 4366, Jessica Pralle, Humbird
9. KNH-Endres Dempsey Lambeau, Cole Endres, Lodi
10. Dream Prairie Blackjack-ET, Courtney Moser, Westby

Winter Calf (Group 3) (33 shown) December 1, 2013 - December 3, 2013
1. Ryan-Geiger GW Atwd Reaction, Whitney Ebert, Algoma
2. Mayerlane Damion Mojito, Hannah Ullom, Bloomer
3. Alfalawn Atwood Destiny-ET, Maggie Budd, Menomonie
4. Inwood-Hill Braxton Scarlet, Mitchell Dammen, Argyle
5. (1st B&O) Hillpine Goldsun Awaken, Ryan Lauber, Union Grove
6. Hi-Lo-Valley BR Langdon-ET, Kylie Esser, Highland
7. Bur-Wall Sanchez Pique, Malcolm Johnson, Evansville
8. Trent-Way Gold Topspot-ET, Paige Dilley, Monticello
9. ForestRidge SD Elvajane-ET, Casey Ruplinger, Mt. Calvery
10. Synergy Bradnick Haven, Levi Kindschi, Loganville

Fall Calf (Group 1) (37 shown) September 25, 2013 - November 20, 2013
1. Hoesly Atwood Flirt With Me, Paige Hoesly, Broadhead
2. Berryridge Guthrie Essay, Natalie Endres, Waunakee
3. Hilrose Dempsey Ponder-ET, Kiana Gasch
4. Nobland Dusk Addie, Ashley Spease, Platteville
5. Voight-Acres Raspberry-Red, Michelle Kohls, Gillette
6. Kellercrest Large Jolly, Andrew Keller, Mount Horeb
7. Ro-Lex Sanchez Peppermint, Casi Miller, Vesper
8. Driftline Base Barbwire Jezz-Red, Taylor Natzke, Greenleaf
9. Morets Debonair Apple-Red, Taylor Moret, Prairie du Chien
10. Wiscit Spectrum Bella-Red, Carissa Ann Tolzman, Dodgeville
(1st B&O) Joancy Hero Audrey, Amy Blake, Pine River

Fall Calf (Group 2) (34 shown) September 12, 2013 - September 23, 2013
1. Quad-R Attic Beth, Ryan Smith, Monticello
2. Hoesly Atwood Payday, Jake Hoesly, Brodhead
3. Shiloh-USA Gold Chip 8369, Ben Powers, Menomonie
4. Walk-Era Lauthority Sunny, Katelyn Brunn, Wisconsin Dells
5. Westphalia dempsey Erie, Jacob Ulezelski, Plymouth
6. (1st B&O) KNH-Endres Atlantic Orlando, Mikala Endres
7. Mor-Yet Atwood Felisha, Autumn Moret, Boscobel
8. Emerald-Acr-Sa T-Winser, Marisa Klister, Greenleaf
9. Indianhead Escalate Allure, Jacob Pintens, Dallas
10. Sugar-C Cyprus 4631, Kristen Broege, Janesville

Fall Calf (Group 3) (24 shown) September 5, 2013 - September 11, 2013
1. Dubosson Forteresse Glauco, Brooke Roberts, Whitelaw
2. Ryan-Vu GW Atwood Breeze, Justin Gaedtke, Luxemburg
3. Berryridge Guthrie 2064, Nicole Endres, Waunakee
4. Aragorn Skys The Limit, Krista Styer, Menomonie
5. WI Fischerdale Damion Rambo, Sara Griswold, Balck Earth
6. Bella-Ridge Alex Ginger-ET, Kayla Krueger, Marion
7. Hi-Lo-Valley Brax Laken-ET, Bianca Yager, Dodgeville
8. Ridge-Place Braxton Shell, Taylre Wilke, Loyal
9. Paltzer-RK Damion Elly-ET, Kelsey Hefter, Appleton
10. Meix-Creek Reginald Sydney, Jenna Meixelsperger, Spring Green

Fall Calf (Group 4) (30 shown) September 1, 2013 - September 4, 2013
1. Crave Reg Genevieve 7486-ET, Roseanne Crave, Waterloo
2. Siemers Damion Scar-Let-ET, Tiffany Roberts, Whitelaw
3. Lyn-Vale Sid Fortress, Eric Wachtendonk, Bloomer
4. (1st B&O) Opsal Braxton Carly-ET, Joey Opsal, Blue Mounds
5. Van-Han Atwood Tootle-ET, Sara Van Handel, Appleton
6.Ba-Frisle-Vu Baltmre Monay, McKylie Hoff, Barron
7. Rosedale Back To Class, Lindsay Hellenbrand, Cross Plains
8. Frisle-Vue Goldsun Ipod-ET, Allissa, Frisle, Prairie Farm
9.Miss Destry Aria-ET, Jessica Manke, Watertown
10. Siemers Dunde Ashlynpride, Derek Gabsch, Cleveland

Champion of the Calf Show
Crave Reg Genevieve 7486-ET, Roseanne Crave, Waterloo

Reserve Champion of the Calf Show
Siemers Damion Scar-Let-ET, Tiffany Roberts, Whitelaw

Honarable Mention
Siemers Fever Hia Glam-ET, Jake Siemers, Newton

Summer Yearling (Group 1) (25 shown) July 1, 2012 - Aug. 31, 2012
1. Milksource My Whiskey-Red, MacArthur Ostrum, Kaukauna
2. Milksource Damion Electra, Benjamin Kronberg, Milton
3. MS Morson Piclo Tsunami, Chloe Vosters, Freedom
4. H-C-H Braxton 1831, Chris Rassier, Osceola
5. Milksource Jasper Georgia-ET, Carlie Ostrom, Kaukauna
6. Gus-Wind Dundee Desperate, Tyler Meinnert, Sheboygan Falls
7. (1st B&O) Hobby-Hill Sanchez Emma, Riley Miller, Orfordville
8. Landstad Chris Abby-Red-ET, Deanna Zernicke, Bonduel
9. WI Fischerdale Tsun Exactly, Sara Griswold, Black Earth
10. Frozenes-JK Alex, Andrew Greenfield, Waupun

Summer Yearling (Group 2) (26 shown) June. 7, 2012 - June. 30, 2012
1. Walk-Era Dundee Annelise, Alli Walker, Wisconsin Dells
2. Duckett-SN Sunyfield Shinya, Nicole Pralle, Humbird
3. Safe-Haven Braxton Jan, Sarah Kearns, Gays Mills
4. Milksource G Chip Jaden-ET, Sarah Henschel, Elkhart Lake
5. Randmar Sailing Caldonia, Megan Wilger, Rice Lake
6. Harmony-Mist Cool Whip, Bethany Marcks, Black Creek
7. (1st B&O) Genterraetion BX Checkme, Hannah Nelson, Ellsworth
8. Jas-K Gold Chip Exclusive, Jason Kearns, Gays Mills
9. Ma-Brown Destry Tywi, Sean Brown, Dodgeville
10. WI Fischerdale G Repeat-ET, Elizabeth Sarbacker, Verona

Summer Yearling (Group 3) (23 shown) June 1, 2012 - June. 6, 2012
1. Bella-View Goldwyn Julip-ET, Kayla Krueger, Marion
2. Siemers Bradnk Haya Love, Tiffany Roberts, Whitelaw
3. El-Lyn Dempsey Tigerlily, Holi Harns, Sheboygan Falls
4. (1st B&O) Deirfur Destry Arabesque, Paige Nelson, Ellsworth
5. Chrisleacres M WK Promise, Matthew Kramer, St. Cloud
6. Hi-Lo-Valley After Lumina, Kennedy Stumpf, Dodgeville
7. Ocean-View Durham Sinderela, Zachary Lemke, Chilton
8. S-S-I Epic Mira 8165-ET, Nate Meyer, Spencer
9. Emerald-ACR-VR Attic Frosty, Emily Richter
10. Mint-Creek Dundee Komet, Emma Weisensel, Waunakee

Spring Yearling (Group 1)
(23 shown) March 9, 2012 - May 31, 2012
1. Indianhead Golden Girl, David Pintens, Dallas
2. MS Duckett Want Some Candy, Nicholas Schuster, Fond du Lac
3. Berryridge Gldchp Eccentric, Zach Endres, Waunakee
4. Hi-Lo-Valley Dundee Lucille, Amber Yager, Highland
5. Synergy Atwood Trixie, Rory Sarenich, Pulaski
6. BHHD Libby, Karlee Ketelboeter, Dane
7. La-Follette Sid Indigo, Matthew Kramer, St. Cloud
8. Duckett-SA Florescent, Brandon Biese, Chilton
9. sejour Sid Miss-ET, McKenzie Rowley, Pulaski
10. Timza Sid Velma, Amanda Stingle, Black Creek
(1st B&O) T-BRRR Braxton Chloe, Brandon Ziller, Argyle

Spring Yearling (Group 2) (22 shown) March 1, 2012 - March 8, 2012
1. Milksource Jasper Bambi-ET, Maggie Budd, Menomonee
2. (1st B&O) Berryridge Guthrie Daydream, Lizi Endres, Waunakee
3. Milksource Bxtn Gabriell-ET, Ryan Pralle, Humbird
4. Redrock-View Jasper 179, Carson Carpenter, Darlington
5. Hillside-Haven Wood Harriet, Brittany Schyvinck, Reedsburg
6. K-Manor GC Macie-ET, Sydney Love, Blanchardville
7. KHW Destry Ainsley-ET, Cora Carpenter, Darlington
8. Marybee Fever Adasia, Brad Warmka, Fox Lake
9. Where Is My Tierra, Brandon Smith, Pulaski
10. Hillpine Rainy Alyssa, Megan Lauber, Union Grove

Winter Yearling Heifer (Group 1) (19 shown) Dec. 14, 2011 - Feb. 28, 2013
1. Siemers Sid Whip 1766, Josh Siemers, Newton
2. Milksource Brxtn Acclaim-ET, Chloe Vosters, Freedom
3. Hebertview Attic Rosie-ET, Nicholas Schuster, Fond du Lac
4. Rock-N-Hill-II Astero Crumb, Rachel McCullough, Juda
5. Stitchs-Jeta Iota Daiquri, Bryce Stewart, Bonduel
6. Hoesly Hvezda Pasadena, Lukas Wymer, Brodhead
7. (1st B&O) Berryridge Dvine Intrvntion, Zach Endres, Waunakee
8. Jorich-Way Atwood Dori, Courtney Kuehl, Lomira
9. Fullthrottle Dundee Diva, Trent Miller, Spring Valley
10. Lane Creek Brett BLK Beauty, Macey Berg, La Crosse

Winter Yearling Heifer (Group 2) (25 shown) Dec. 1, 2011 - Dec. 13, 2013
1. MS Gold Chip Britelite-ET, Crystal Siemers-Peterman, Newton
2. Milksource Guthrie Funny-ET, Jenna Broege, Janesville
3. Siemers Guthre Hayasdoll, Vanessa Roberts, Cleveland
4. MS Damion Jasper, Adrianna Lau, Lancaster
5. Hilrose Guthrie Peanut-ET, Krista Styer, Menomonee
6. Alfalawn Braxton Coleen, Sarah Styer, Menomonee
7. Greenlea AD AF-Red-ET, Makenna Lentz, Almena
8. Milksource Goldwyn Jessica-ET, Austin Brunner, Menomonee
9. Krull Goldwyn Ellariffic, Bryce Krull, Lake Mills
10. Milksource Damin Belinda-ET, Carlie Ostrom, Kaukauna
(1st B&O) Hobby-Hill Apple Lana-RC, Riley Miller, Orfordville

Fall Yearling Heifer (Group 1) (21 shown) Sept. 21, 2011 - Nov. 30, 2011
1. Phoenix GR Gloria, Crystal Siemers-Peterman, Newton
2. Kulp-Dale Wndbrok Ellie-ET, Jess Mullikin, Waldo
3. Crestmead Pal Rhyan-ET, Dawson Nickels, Watertown
4. Jeffrey-Way WB Twitter-ET, Patrick Blair, Belleville
5. Fischerdale Redline Miracle, Molly Sarbacker, Verona
6. St-Jacob Stmtic Adrienne, Rachel Coyne, Shell Lake
7. Hilrose Braxton Precious-ET, Kiana Gasch, Brillion
8. Maple Home Fever Nessa, Brooke Reichert, Sheboygan Falls
9. Timza Sanchez Lulu, Sadie Miller, Appleton
10. Miss Windbrook Mavis, Katherine Thompson, Cadott
(1st B&O) Valley-Star Sanchez Rosalie, Maria Balbach, Gratiot

Fall Yearling Heifer (Group 2) (20 shown) Sept. 1, 2011 - Sept. 20, 2011
1. Linerway Braxton Alfalfa-ET, Jade Pinter, Sauk City
2. Siemers Dstry Sunraygal-ET, Hailey Jauquet, Luxemburg
3. Tag-Lane 8055 Sanchez 61, Bradley Griswold, Ixonia
4. (1st B&O) KNH-Endres Seaver Onika, Cole Endres, Lodi
5. Double-D Atwood Foxy-ET, Laura Gray, Deforest
6. Velthuis Goldwyn Elegant-ET, Shanelle Borth, Ellsworth
7. GMB Africa S Ashanti, Evan Teynor, Prairie du Chien
8. Siemers Brax Fear-Hot-ET, Abbie Jensen, Menomonie
9. Bella-Ridge Gin Blossom, Darren Kamphuis, Brandon
10. Budjon-JK Sanchez Edyly, Rachel Coyne, Spring Valley

Champion of the Yearling Show
Bella-View Goldwyn Julip-ET, Kayla Krueger, Marion

Reserve Champion of the Yearling Show
Siemers Sid Whip 1766, Josh Siemers, Newton

Honorable Mention of the Yearling Show
Walk-Era Dundee Annelise, Alli Walker, Wisconsin Dells

Junior Champion of the Heifer Show
Bella-View Goldwyn Julip-ET, Kayla Krueger, Marion

Reserve Junior Champion of the Heifer Show
Siemers Sid Whip 1766, Josh Siemers, Newton

Champion Bred & Owned Junior Female
Berryridge Guthrie Nalla, Lizi Endres, Waunakee

Reserve Champion Bred & Owned Junior Female
Berryridge Guthrie Daydream, Lizi Endres, Waunakee

Junior Two-Year-Old (6 shown)

1. Rosedale Fancypants DH, Julia Nunes, Chippewa Falls
2. (1st B&O) Opsal Wlstar Dare Stot-ET, Josh Opsal, Blue Mounds
3. HIll-Ton Al Elmoo , Charlie Hamilton, Cuba City
4. Cowtown A Tangueray-T, Abigail Martin, Janesville
5. Joliam Fever Lavish 4006, Ryan Pralle, Humbird
6. Randmar Hope and Joy, Dane Thompson, Almena

Senior Two-Year-Old (9 shown)
1. Butlerview Aftersh April-ET, Ryan Lauber, Union Grove
2. Quad-R Atwood Dutchess, Tanya Smith, Monticello
3. Opsal Denton Beautiful, Josh Opsal, Blue Mounds
4. St-Jacobs Durchan Hannah, Carley Krull, Lake Mills
5. (1st B&O) Randmar Atwood Renita, Dane Thompson, Almena
6. Heritage-E Debbies Dove-ET, Karsen Haag, Mount Horeb
7. River-Bridge Bragen Hattie, Jack Schussler, Antigo
8. Nehls-Valley Lheros Atlee, Taylor Ann Egnarski, Watertown
9. Wyss-Homestead Storm, Molly Wyss, Monroe

Junior Three-Year-Old (4 shown)
1. Jeffrey-Way Advent Dynasty, Patrick Blair, Belleville
2. (Production Winner) Opsal-K Alxnder Gold Rub, Sydney Love, Blanchardville
3. Milksource Advent Esther-ET, Eva Doornick, Baldwin
4. Tree-Haven Shtle Misty-ET, Taylor Riedl, Sauk City

Senior Three-Year-Old (8 shown)
1. N-Asamscreek Wis Mira, Aaron Berg, La Crosse
2. Four-Hands Shottle Ginah, Meikah Dado, Amery
3. (Production Winner) Indianhead Kite Chimere, Jacob Pintens, Dallas
4. Mission-Bell Sidney Fashion, Kelly Jens, Sheboygan Falls
5. Woods-Line Laramee Kendra, Amber Owen, Pulaski
6. Kellercrest Sanchez Bridie, Kimberly Keller, Mount Horeb
7. (1st B&O) Joliam Shaq Loud 3762, Nicole Pralle, Humbird
8. Meix-Creek Debonair Lyna, Jenna Meixelsperger, Spring Green

Four-Year-Old (9 shown)
1. Pfaffsway Dylan Ritz, Larissa Pfaff, Alma Center
2. Kishholm Chasity, Jenna Langer, DeForest
3. Fischerdale Damion Reality, Elizabeth Sarbacker, Verona
4. (1ST B&O) Quad-R Lyman Mustang, Ryan Smith, Monticello
5. Indianhead Adolph-Brine-ET, Kari Brokish, Dodgeville
6. Krull Gold Excuses-ET, Cassy Krull, Lake Mills
7. Cycle Jasper Gloria, Carson Carpenter, Darlington
8. MS Crescentmead Gld Aqua-ET, Jordan Ebert, Algoma
9. Huibregtse Aspen Glory, Alex Huibregtse, Plymouth

Five-Year-Old (3 shown)
1. Jeffrey-Way Tarita-TW, Brooks Hendrickson, Belleville
2. Rocher Lydon Denim, Shelbie Greidanus, Delavan
3. Longrow Airraid Lindsay, Aaron Nimitz, Monticello

Six-Year-Old & Older (2 shown)
1. (Overall Production Winner) Siemers Dunde Hilda 8669, Jordan Siemers, Newton
2. Tuscobia MK Tribute Cancun, Ethan Dado, Amery

Senior Champion & Grand Champion of the Junior Show
Jeffrey-Way Advent Dynasty, Patrick Blair, Belleville

Reserve Senior Champion & Reserve Grand of the Junior Show
Siemers Dunde Hilda 8669, Jordan Siemers, Newton

Grand Champion Bred & Owned Female
Quad-R Lyman Mustang, Ryan Smith, Monticello

Reserve Grand Champion Bred & Owned Female
Opsal Wlstar Dare Stot-ET, Josh Opsal, Blue Mounds

Jr County Herd (5 shown)
1. Dane County
2. Green County

Sr County Herd (2 shown)
1. Jefferson County
2. Barron County