Wisconsin Holstein Association Wisconsin Holstein

WI Junior state Fair: Archives

 

2011 Show Results

Judge: Callum McKinven, Associate Judge: Kevin Jorgensen
Thursday & Friday, August 4 & 5, 2011
272 calves, 239 yearlings and 40 cows were exhibited for a total of 551 head shown

Spring Calf – 33 head shown
1. Siemers Stlg Riverdance-Red, Josh Siemers, Kiel
2. Keldan Le-An Titan Passion, Brett Farnsworth, Mount Horeb
3. Quad-R Shaquille Maddie-Red, Tanya Smith, Monticello
4. Miss Aftershock Daisy-ET, Mike Moede, Algoma
5. (B&O) Irish-Meadow Sanchez Clever, Matthew O’Leary, Brandon
6. Special-M Alexander Beauty, Abigail Martin, Janesville
7. Hoesly Dundee Espresso-ET, Paige Hoesly, Brodhead
8. Siemers Atwood Ashley-ET, Andrew Manke, Valders
9. United-Dreams Dusk Rae, Thomas Lehman, North Freedom
10. Hass-Acres Alxander Riviera, Mallorie Phalin, Rock County

Winter Calf, Group 1 – 36 head shown
1. Siemers Dundee Goldn-One-ET, Crystal Siemers-Peterman, Cleveland
2. Berryridge G W Atwd Spice, Cassie Endres, Waunakee
3. Milksource Dmion Delilah-ET, Whitney Ebert, Algoma
4. Siemers MrTop Saffire-Red-ET, Josh Siemers, Kiel
5. Amatas Braxton Arista, Adrianna Lau, Lancaster
6. Craig-Kro Linjet Josephine, Jenifer Krull, Bonduel
7. AR-Line Million Muffy, Ranae Holthaus, Bangor
8. Indianhead Firecracker-Red, David Pintens, Dallas
9. Sunnyside 2063 Alexander, Kayla Burton, Valders
10. Williams-Homestead Brit, Angela Greenman, Waukesha

Winter Calf, Group 2 – 34 head shown
1. Duckett P Lydia-Red-ET, Cal DeWitt, Clinton
2. Ryan-Geiger A Rising Star, Mitchell Immel, Fond du Lac
3. (B&O) Randmar Atwood Renita, Dane Thompson, Almena
4. Fischerdale My Space Europe, Elizabeth Sarbacker, Verona
5. Joliam Bando 3968, Nicole Pralle, Humbird
6. Fustead Sanchez Elma, India Tauchen, Shawano County
7. Krull Mr Burns Dream Big-ET, Carley Krull, Lake Mills
8. Nehls-Valley Lheros Atlee, Taylor Egnarski, Watertown
9. Ro-Lex Lheros Sheraton, Lexa Miller, Vesper
10. Meix-Creek Niagra Nala, Jenna Meixelsperger, Spring Green

Winter Calf, Group 3 – 36 head shown
1. Shiloh-USA Avalon 7116, Ben Powers, Menomonie
2. Cameron-Ridge Atl Liz, Jordan Ebert, Algoma
3. Ms Westphalia Sanchz Monica, Austin Moucha, Fond du Lac
4. Brunland Sanchez Dakota, Kristen Broege, Janesville
5. Jauquet G W Atwood Janet, Hailey Jauquet, Luxemburg
6. Milksource Gldwn Arrella-ET, Carlie Ostrom, De Pere
7. Opsal Denton Beautiful, Megan Miller, Belleville
8. Wubbenhorst Alexander Bing, Michele Gutenberger, Westby
9. Nehls-Valley Destry Legend, Colten Kintopp, Lowell
10. Hi-Lo-Valley-DB Harper-ET, Kennedy Stumpf, Dodgeville

Fall Calf, Group 1 – 44 head shown
1. (B&O) Siemers Lthority Ash-Dee-ET, Crystal Siemers-Peterman, Cleveland
2. Opsal Aspen Charity-ET, Joseph Opsal, Blue Mounds
3. Levash Chinook Lolita, Monique Levash, Brillion
4. Siemers Sanchez HappyGal, Jordan Siemers, Newton
5. Black-Lion Purely Overrated, Jacob Ulezelski, Plymouth
6. Indianhead Bravo-Red, Jacob Pintens, Dallas
7. Hill-Ton Pronto Caprice, Charlie Hamilton, Cuba City
8. Milksource Emotion-Red, Cody Moeller, Seymour
9. Cow-Palace Aspen Neptune, Erica Marten, Elkhart Lake
10. Hi-Val Aftershock Hallie, Jordan Olson, Edgerton

Fall Calf, Group 2 – 50 head shown
1. Ms Jasper Sarah, Brynn Kasten, Reedsville
2. DKC-DeWitt Atwood Angie, Riley Miller, Orfordville
3. Co-Vale Dundee Jumper-ET, Nicole Ballweg, Dane
4. Diamondhead Brxtn Skittles, Shelbie Greidanus, Delavan
5. (B&O) Fischerdale Sanchez Tipsy, Mackenzie Sarbacker, Verona
6. Jauquet GW Atwood Brianna, Jake Zeitler, Luxemburg
7. Milksource Lewis Auburn, Mac Ostrom, De Pere
8. Alfalawn Luck Alisha, Krista Styer, Menomonie
9. Lady Timza Dundee Bailey, Amanda Stingle, Black Creek
10. K-Manor Gabor Secrecy-ET, Sydney Love, Blanchardville

Fall Calf, Group 3 – 39 head shown
1. Bella-View Shot of Gin, Kayla Krueger, Marion
2. Berryridge Sanchez Whisper, Sarah Endres, Waunakee
3. Dougal Lea Goldwyn Danita, Benjamin Buske, Brownsville
4. Gildale Stormatic Terah-ET, Brock Reeson, Blanchardville
5. Ms RyanVu GWAtwood Punch-TW, Justin Gaedtke, Luxemburg
6. Hilrose Shane Pallas, Tamika Gasch, Brillion
7. Ms L-Maples-BO SG Durham 46, Jenna Langer, DeForest
8. Kulp-Dale Shaq Lupe-Red-ET, Nicholas Schuster, Fond du Lac
9. Al-ickx Sanchez Lila-ET, Bryce Pence, Monticello
10. Voight-Acres Atwood Rachel, Bethany Marcks, Black Creek
(B&O) Northernview Bolton Jasmine, Paul Byl, Grantsburg


Calf Champion: Siemers Dundee Goldn-One-ET, Crystal Siemers-Peterman, Cleveland

Reserve Calf Champion: Bella-View Shot of Gin, Kayla Krueger, Marion

Summer Yearling, Group 1 – 39 head shown
1. Kampy Laurin Jacklynn, Darren Kamphuis, Brandon
2. Redcarpet KB A Theodosia-ET, Melissa Mertins, Barron
3. Synergy Destry Amore-ET, Carmen Haack, Algoma
4. Westphalia Sanchez Eminence, Austin Moucha, Fond du Lac
5. Hi-Lo-Valley Knowledge Sara, Cole Anderson, Dodgeville
6. (B&O) Meyervilla Goldwyn Clina-ET, Tyler Meyer, Darien
7. Xcaret Destry 1538, Brett Getschel, Osceola
8. Briccows Shckng Inspiration, Riley Bricco, Marion
9. El-Lyn Laurin Trinity-ET, Michelle Meinnert, Sheboygan Falls
10. Castleholm Elmo Ida, Taylor Suda, Greenwood

Summer Yearling, Group 2 – 38 head shown
1. Milksource Adv Lilac-Red, Haley Voster, Kaukauna
2. Wildweed Marcias Monsoon, Carrie Warmka, Fox Lake
3. Unique Carisma Devine, Jenna Olson, Edgerton
4. Inwood Hill Laramie Sawyer, Amber Dammen, Argyle
5. Caledonia-WI Jet Lady-ET, Deanna Zernicke, Bonduel
6. Milksource Durham Adalyn, Carlie Ostrom, De Pere
7. Tramilda-N Sanchez Daphne, Danielle Jarvis, Wautoma
8. N-Adamscreek Jasper Divine, Alyssa Nuttleman, Bangor
9. Go-Make Monument Sahara, Olivia Hennes, Seymour
10. Crystal-Oak Dottie, Abbey Horsens, Cecil

Spring Yearling, Group 1 – 43 head shown
1. Brookhill Attic Devestation, Kyle Natzke, Fond du Lac
2. Cavanaleck Lana-Rae-ET, Jordan Siemers, Newton
3. Jeffrey-Way Advent Dynasty, Patrick Blair, Belleville
4. Milksource Advent Esther-ET, Ben Powers, Menomonie
5. Mayerlane Looking Good, Darren Kamphuis, Brandon
6. Tombeth Spearmint Endure, Jason Kearns, Gays Mills
7. Paltzer-CS Lou Baby, Sara Van Handel, Appleton
8. Milksource Laurin Breeze, Leah Zwiers, Kaukauna
9. (B&O) Diamondhead Destry Tatum, Katelynn Greidanus, Delavan
10. Ragnar Million Charm, Tyler Endres, Lodi

Spring Yearling, Group 2 – 38 head shown
1. BVK Atwood Abilene-ET, Mike Moede, Algoma
2. Butz-Butler Jaspr Aspire, Brad Warmka, Fox Lake
3. Birchwood-Vu Golwyn Peaches, Rachel Hartlaub, Cleveland
4. Berryridge Lightning 1669, Lizi Endres, Waunakee
5. Biljean Bolivia Lyndi-ET, Brooke Trustem, Evansville
6. Hiddenway Lheros Dairiann, Sierra Lurvey, Lone Rock
7. Roxy-Dane Spirte Rochelle, Seth Elsner, Fort Atkinson
8. Nabholz Legendholm Sultry, Austen Schmidt, Cascade
9. GenterRaetion At Chablis-ET, Paige Nelson, Ellsworth
10. Badgerland Chinook Desiree, Melissa Born, Cleveland
(B&O) Hwy-Acres Sanchez Princess, Tracy Dammen, Argyle

Winter Yearling, Group 1 – 21 head shown
1. Excellent Sanchez Esme-ET, Felicia Bohn, Watertown
2. Hoesly Dundee Rhianna, Jake Hoesly, Brodhead
3. Alexas Real Rachael Rae-ET, Marissa Lannbrecht, Brillion
4. Willows-Edge Jasper Mace-ET, Samantha Reinders, Jackson
5. Ro-Lex Advent Carnation-Red, Cassi Miller, Vesper
6. El-Lyn Lightning Trista, Holli Harms, Sheboygan Falls
7. Hoesly Shottle Deserae, Lukas Wymer, Brodhead
8. Mission Bell Baltimor Image, Ann Jens, Sheboygan Falls
9. Berryridge Goldwyn Niagra, Zach Endres, Waunakee
10. (B&O) Katrinas Deb Sahara Rae, Katrina Nunes, Chippewa Falls

Winter Yearling, Group 2 – 21 head shown
1. Milksource Dundee Lovin-ET, Haley Vosters, Kaukauna
2. Mill-Wheel Jasper Petri, Laura Finley, Lake Mills
3. Dithmarsia Dunde Cinderella, Jordan Olson, Edgerton
4. Ms Nabholz Lgndhlm Aqua-ET, Paige Nelson, Ellsworth
5. Winterlance Mint Bailey-ET, Danae Bauer, Scandinavia
6. Stone-Front Sensatn Antique, Taylor Behnke, New Glarus
7. Tirawley Sanchez Tipper, Derek Pierce, Tomah
8. Melarry Goldwyn Flossie-ET, Carissa Tolzman, Dodgeville
9. Worthy-Crest Sage-ET, Samuel Olson, Chetek
10. Smith-Crest-TW SH Virgie-ET, Jessica Manke, Watertown
(B&O) Hwy-Acres Gold Nicole, Jeannie Dammen, Argyle

Fall Yearling, Group 1 – 22 head shown
1. Berryridge Lightning 1610, Natalie Endres, Waunakee
2. Gus-Wind Black Lady, Tyler Meinnert, Sheboygan Falls
3. Indianhead Aspen Bon-Bon, Samuel Heer, Rice Lake
4. Westphalia Lightning Rush, Cara Biely, Reedsville
5. Timza Sensation Stormy, Amanda Stingle, Black Creek
6. (B&O) Lonely-Mile Duke Cheyanne, Jade Pinter, Curtiss
7. Rem-Jem Dundee Mycala 1712, Trevor Meyer, Unity
8. Nobland Alexander Button, Ashley Spease, Lancaster
9. Pollack-Vu Shtl Jolly II-ET, Cole Tidemann, Rosendale
10. Alfalawn Baltimor Brook, Sarah Styer, Menomonie

Fall Yearling, Group 2 – 21 head shown
1. Ms Duckett Durham Beauty-ET, Cal DeWitt, Clinton
2. Jerian Siemer Sunray-Red-ET, Erin Kappelman, Two Rivers
3. Pfaffsway Aspen Titanium, Brock Kasten, Reedsville
4. (B&O) Inwood-Hills Dundee Bevin, Katie Dammen, Argyle
5. Indianhead Kite Chimere, Jacob Pintens, Dallas
6. Rock-Home Goldwyn Amy-ET, Kelsey Woldt, Brillion
7. Hillpine Goldwyn Chill-ET, Ryan Lauber, Union Grove
8. Black-Lion Chasing a Dream, Jacob Ulezelski, Plymouth
9. Meyervilla Sanrae Roulet-ET, Shelbie Greidanus, Delavan
10. Glenn-Ann Jasper Shining-ET, Collin Brewer, Albany


Yearling Champion: Brookhill Attic Devestation, Kyle Natzke, Fond du Lac

Reserve Yearling Champion: Milksource Dundee Lovin-ET, Haley Vosters, Kaukauna

Junior Champion: Brookhill Attic Devestation, Kyle Natzke, Fond du Lac

Reserve Junior Champion:
Siemers Dundee Goldn-One-ET, Crystal Siemers-Peterman, Cleveland

Junior Champion Bred & Owned: Siemers Dundee Goldn-One-ET, Crystal Siemers-Peterman, Cleveland

Reserve Junior Champion Bred & Owned: Siemers Lthority Ash-Dee-ET, Crystal Siemers-Peterman, Cleveland

Junior 2 Year Old – 8 shown
1. Fischerdale Damion Reality, Elizabeth Sarbacker, Verona
2. (B&O) Paradise-D Shotl Powder, Andrea Pagenkopf, Lancaster
3. Quad-R Lyman Mustang, Nicole Smith, Monticello
4. Krull Gold Excuses-ET, Cassy Krull, Lake Mills
5. Woods-Line Linjet Kandi-ET, Cody Owen, Pulaski
6. Hi-Lo Valley Pronto Pansey, Alyssa Yager, Highland
7. Wildweed Kite Lill, Dustin Trumpy, Monticello
8. Wyss-Homestead Rita, Stephanie Wyss, Monroe

Senior 2 Year Old – 9 shown
1. Badgerland HiMetro Amiee, Melissa Born, Cleveland
2. AR-Line Goldwyn Deborah, Reed Holthaus, Bangor
3. Cycle Jasper Gloria, Colton Carpenter, Darlington
4. Shi-La Blitz Patti, Jeremiah Letter, Pulaski
5. KM&EW Sofia Rae-ET, Melissa Mertins, Barron
6. Harvestacre Jasper Laverne, Nicole Pralle, Humbird
7. Kinyon Aspen Windy, Austin Sprecher, Sauk City
8. Stermans M Black Cherry-Red, Deanna Sterman, Hartford
9. Elk-Creek-Acres Lilac-ET, Tyler Hetebrueg, Allenton

Junior 3 Year Old – 3 shown
1. (B&O, Production) Joliam Aspen 3531-ET, Ryan Pralle, Humbird
2. Mayerlane Lucille, Chelsy Gilson, Monticello
3. Betzoldvale Baxter Passion, Zachary Tietz, Frederic

Senior 3 Year Old – 10 shown
1. Courla Advent Pansy, Alex Court, Seymour
2. (B&O) Krull Advent Smiley-Red-ET, Carley Krull, Lake Mills
3. Jeffrey-Way Taleea-ET, Brooks Hendrickson, Belleville
4. Jeffrey-Way Tarita-TW, Breinne Hendrickson, Belleville
5. Dieckhoff Advent Jacklyn, Danielle Dieckhoff, Brodhead
6. (Production) Opsal Duke Maesa-Red, Joshua Opsal, Blue Mounds
7. Rob-Cri Advent Maize-Red, Anna Blake, Pine River
8. Crescent-Beauty Luke Stacy, Jedd Agnew, Fort Atkinson
9. Selz-Pralle Dagger 3475-Red, Jessica Pralle, Humbird
10. Lechel Advent Rose-Red, Mitch Kappelman, Two Rivers

4 Year Old – 5 shown
1. Diamond-Vu Durham Bev, Joshua Butler, Watertown
2. Ms Minor-Acres Butter-Red, Christopher Vomastic, Pulaski
3. Raggi Durham Tobi-ET, Kyle Natzke, Fond du Lac
4. Mar-Linda-K Durham Camelot, Kayla Wright, Watertown
5. (Production) Star-Valley Talnt Grabel-ET, Caitlyn Jiskra, Weyerhaeuser

5 Year Old – 2 shown
1. (Production) Opsal Stiles Myron Coral, Felicia Opsal, Belleville
2. Krull Dundee Ellory-ET, Cassy Krull, Lake Mills

6 Year Old & Older – 3 shown
1. Nehls-Valley Astro Parakeet, Seth Nehls, Hustisford
2. Biljean Storm Lois-ET, Brett Hildebrandt, Hustisford
3. Shi-La Durham Plum, Amber Owen, Pulaski

Overall Production of Show
Opsal Stiles Myron Coral, Felicia Opsal


Senior & Grand Champion:
Fischerdale Damion Reality, Elizabeth Sarbacker, Verona

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion: Diamond-Vu Durham Bev, Joshua Butler, Watertown

Senior & Grand Champion Bred & Owned: Paradise-D Shotl Powder, Andrea Pagenkopf, Lancaster

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion Bred & Owned:
Krull Advent Smiley-Red-ET, Carley Krull, Lake Mills

Junior County Herd
1. Manitowoc County
2. Dodge County
3. Green County
4. Dane County
5. Fond du Lac County
6. Barron County
7. Outagamie County

Reserve Supreme Champion: Fischerdale Damion Reality, Elizabeth Sarbacker, Verona

Supreme Champion Bred & Owned:
Paradise-D Shotl Powder, Andrea Pagenkopf, Lancaster

Showmanship Contest – Saturday, August 6

13 Year Old Winner – Riley Miller, Rock
14 Year Old Winner – Ben Powers, Dunn
15 Year Old Winner – Crystal Siemers-Peterman, Manitowoc
16 Year Old Winner – Brooks Hendrickson, Green
18 Year Old Winner – Austen Schmidt, Fond du Lac
19 Year Old Winner – Kyle Natzke, Dodge

Supreme Showperson – Kyle Natzke, Dodge