Wisconsin Holstein Association Wisconsin Holstein

National Convention

June 27-30, 2012
Springfield, Missouri


2012 Results:

DJM Semi-Finalists
Amelia Cooper
Stephanie Nagel
Kyle Natzke

YDJM Finalists
Katherine Larson, Vernon County
Jordan Siemers, Manitowoc County

2012 Dairy Bowl Team at NationalsWI Senior Dairy Bowl Team - Polk County - 4th Place
Bethany Dado
Ethan Dado
Trent Dado
Chris Rassier
Coaches: Gwen Dado, Patti Hurtgen and Ginny Rassier

 

 

2012 Junior dairy Bowl at National ConventionWI Junior Dairy Bowl Team - Manitowoc County - 3rd Place
Bieke de Bruijn
Jake Siemers
Jordan Siemers
Josh Siemers
Coaches: Jeff Neuser and Janina Siemers


Dairy Jeopardy - Junior Division
Adam Field - Advanced to Finals

Dairy Jeopardy - Intermediate Division
Andy Sell - 2nd Place

Dairy Jeopardy - Senior Division
Katie Wendorf - Advanced to Finals
Kyle Natzke, Fond du Lac County - Advanced to Semi-Finals
Stephanie Nagel, Manitowoc County - Advanced to Semi-Finals
Rachel Hartlaub, Manitowoc County - Advanced to Semi-Finals

Folding Display - Junior
Rachel Nigh, Vernon County - 3rd Place

Scrapbook Contest
Green County: Chair John Klossner - 2nd Place

Digital Scrapbook
Grant County: Chair Abriana Errthum - 5th Place

Breeder of an Excellent Cow
Charles Hamilton
Katherine Larson
Bret Long
Jessica Pralle
Ryan Pralle
Crystal Siemers-Peterman

National Progressive Breeder
Brooks Hendrickson - 1 star
Devin Kepler - 1 star
Valerie Kramer - 1 star
Courtney Moser - 1 star
Mitchell Kappelman - 2nd star
Katrina Nunes - 2nd star
Austen Schmidt - 2nd star
Nicole Wright - 2nd star
Amelia Cooper - 3rd star
Breinne Hendrickson - 3rd star
Logan Moser - 3rd star
Jordon Siemers - 3rd star
Kayla Wright - 3rd star
Brandon Long - 7th star
Crystal Siemers-Peterman - 9th star
Brett Hildebrandt - 10th star
Charles Hamilton - 12 star
Jessica Pralle - 13th star
Ryan Pralle - 13th star
Brett Long - 16th star

National 30,000 Pound Cow
Charles Hamilton
Bret Long
Jessica Pralle
Nicole Pralle
Ryan Pralle
Connor Siemers
Jacob Siemers
Jordon Siemers
Josh Siemers
Crystal Siemers-Peterman

National 150,000 Pound Cow
Mitchell Kappelman
Brandon Long
Bret Long
Teagan Long
Jessica Pralle
Ryan Pralle
Jordon Siemers

National 200,000 Pound Cow
Bret Long
Katie Wendorf