Wisconsin Holstein Association Wisconsin Holstein

Junior Convention: Archives

2013 Convention: Rockin' the Scene in 2013

Friday, Dec. 28 - Sunday, Dec. 30, 2012
Janesville, WI
Hosted by: Rock County


Congratulations to all our winning Juniors!

2012 Oustanding Holstein Boy and Girl

2012 Outstanding Holstein Boy and Girl
Cara Biely, Manitowoc County
Mitch Kappelman, ManitowocCounty

 

 

 

 

2012 Wisconsin Holstein Association Princess and Attendant2013 Wisconsin Holstein Association Princess
Morgan Behnke, Green County

 

2013 Wisconsin Holstein Association Princess Attendant
Crystal Siemers-Peterman, Manitowoc County

 

 

 

2013 National DJM Reps2013 National DJM Representatives
Charlie Hamilton, Grant County
Katie Wendorf, Vernon County
Breinne Hendrickson, Green County
Cara Biely, Manitowoc County

 

 

 

2013 National Younger DJM Winners

2013 National YMR Representatives
Katie Bauer, Waupaca/Waushara County
Brooke Trustem, Rock County
Carley Krull, Jefferson County
Austin Nauman, Monroe County

 

 

 

2013 National Younger DJM Winners

Senior Dairy Bowl Champions
Green County - Coach Liz Matzke, Sara Harn, Joel Dieckhoff, John Klossner and Bryan Cramer.

 

 

 

 

 

 

2013 National Younger DJM Winners

Junior Dairy Bowl Champions
Manitowoc County - Jake Siemers, Sanne de Bruijn, Coach Janina Siemers, Josh Siemers, Connor Siemers and coach Jeff Neuser.

 

 

 

 



2013 National Younger DJM WinnersDairy Jeopardy Winners:
Junior Division
: Jake Siemers, Dawson Nickels and Lauren Siemers

Intermediate Division:
Jordan Siemers, Lizi Endres and Logan Voights

Senior Division: Rachel Hartlaub, Cassie Endres and Sara Harn

 

2012 Spirit Award Winners - Dodge County
2012 Spirit Award Winners

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2012 Distinguished Junior Members2012 Distinguished Junior Members

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2012 Younger Member Recognition Winners
2012 Younger Member Recognition Winners

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2012 12 & Under Recognition Winners
2011 12 & Under Recognition Winners

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2012 Scholarship Winners
2011 Scholarship Winners

 

 

 

 

 

 

Speaking Contest Winners
Speaking Contest Winners

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Essay Contest Winners
Essay Contest Winners

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2012 Junior Progressive Breeder Winners
2011 Junior Progressive Breeder Winners

 

 

 

 

 

 

2012 Long Range Production Winners
2011 Junior Progressive Breeder Winners

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


2011 Spirit Award Winners