Wisconsin Holstein Association Wisconsin Holstein

district Show results

 

2012 District 8 Results

Tuesday, June 26, 2012 • Beaver Dam, WI
Judge: Dave Schmocker
92 head shown

Spring Calf (10 & Under) (5 shown)
1. (1st Jr) Crescentmead DRMFX Cherish, Kylie Nickels
2. (B&O) Crescentmead Braxton Alacazam, Grady Wendorf
3. Ehrke Ashlei Atwood D'Shayla, Cheryl Ehrke
4. Marsh-Vue, Doug Lemke
5. K-V-W Junior Mint-Red, Grady Wendorf

Spring Calf (8 shown)
1. (B&O) Crave Sid Graceful-ET, Patrick Crave
2. (1st Jr) Crescentmead DRMFX Cherish, Kylie Nickels
3. (2nd Jr) River-Pine Time Tinker-Bell, Becky Bergdoll
4. Crescentmead Chinagirl, Christa Wendorf
5. Crescentmead Braxton Alacazam, Grady Wendorf
6. Lady Crescetm RD Destry Eve, Dawson Nickels
7. River-Pine Advent Amaretto, Brittney Bergdoll
8. Jorich-Way Reality Mari-Red, Olivia Pusch

Winter Heifer Calf (17 shown)
1. (1st Jr and Jr B&O) Crave Alex Glamourous 6984, Roseanne Crave
2. Budjon-JK Glaz-way Atwood Esha-ET, Budjon/Kietzman
3. MilkSource Dty Tammy-Red-ET, Grady Wendorf
4. (2nd Jr) Dreamfix C Sanchez Precious, Dawson Nickels
5. Mtelgen Seaver July, Doug Lemke
6. Budjon-JK Brx Erquette-ET, Budjon/Kietzman
7. Krull Larson Dirty Girl-Red, Cassy, Bryce & Carley Krull
8. Mar-Linda-K Damion Harmony, Nicole Wright
9. Budjon-JK Emma Lynne-ET, Budjon/Kietzman
10. Car-Bon Braxton Alaska, Carl Werner

Fall Heifer Calf (13 shown)
1. (B&O) Budjon-JK Atwood Elexa-ET, Budjon/Kietzman
2. Budjon-JK Sanchez Edylyn-ET, Crave Brothers Farms LLC
3. D-Force GW Atwood Anaconda, Orville Kemink
4. Smith-Crest-TW Sid Vixy-ET, Matt & Travis Smith
5. Winterbay Goldwyn Liana, Budjon/Vail
6. (1st Jr and Jr B&O) Miss Summer Song-ET, Dawson & Kylie Nickels
7. (2nd Jr) Ehrke Anolie Braxton Cholie, Cierra Essock
8. Kranzdale Lacey, Seth Nehls and Taylor Egnarski
9. Ehrke Yetolie Braxton Carma, Cierra Essock
10. Tomlu Guthrie Glee, Thomas Bunkoske

Summer Yearling Heifer (4 shown)
1. (1st Jr and Jr B&O) Mar-Linda-K Dusk Vixie, Kayla & Nicole Wright
2. (2nd Jr) Nehls-Valley Porshe-ET, Seth Nehls & Taylor Egnarski
3. Paulsoncrest Laurin Felice, Paulsoncrest
4. Jasha-Z Micah Saffron, James P. Ziemer

Spring Yearling Heifer (5 shown)
1. (1st Jr and Jr B&O) Dreamfix Atwood Carlie, Kylie Nickels
2. (2nd Jr) Budjon-JK Laurin Candace-ET, Seth Elsner
3. Walker-Era Advent Annie-Red, Carley Krull
4. River-Pine Lightning Lexie, Brittney Bergdoll
5. Kison Place BRDNS ESGR-ELMO, Darwin & Judy Kison

Winter Yearling Heifer (5 shown)
1. (1st Jr) Nehls-Valley Lheros Atlee, Taylor Egnarski
2. K-Giltex Advt Decide-Red-ET, Brian Coyne
3. (2nd Jr and Jr B&O) Krull Mr Burns Dream Big-ET, Cassy, Bryce & Carley Krull
4. Bohnview Advent Blanche-RC, Dan Bohn
5. Marsh-Vue Gold Ginger, Mya DiGangi/Samantha Reinders

Fall Yearling Heifer (8 shown)
1. Charwill Attic Marcy, Budjon/Vail
2. (1st Jr and Jr B&O) Tomkins MrBurns Sizzler-Red, Brodie Bunkelman
3. (2nd Jr) Crave Dusk Penny, Roseanne Crave
4. Pierce-Vale Atwood Talia-ET, Doug Lemke & Todd Wendorf
5. Dreamfix Alexander Mya, Dawson Nickels
6. St-Jacobs Durchan Hanna-ET, Cassy, Bryce & Carley Krull
7. Ehrke Uamela DND Bezolla, Cheryl Ehrke
8. Tomlu Knowledge Aldora, Cassandra & Paul Grulke

Junior Champion of the Jr Show
Tomkins MrBurns Sizzler-Red, Brodie Bunkelman

Reserve Junior Champion of Jr Show
Nehls-Valley Lheros Atlee, Taylor Egnarski

Junior Champion of the Open Show
Charwill Attic Marcy, Budjon/Vail

Reserve Junior Champion of the Open Show
Budjon-JK Atwood Elexa-ET, Budjon/Kietzman

Junior Best Three Females (1 shown)
1. Crave Brothers

Junior Two-Year-Old (4 shown)
1. Ehrhardt Gold Beauty-ET, Budjon/Vail
2. (Best Udder) Pollack-Vu IS Low Rider, Steve & Dori Lichty
3. (1st Jr and B&O) Farmdale Braxton Berry, Michael Shoessow
4. Probert Z Solis, Kate Smith & Pam Probert

Senior Two-Year-Old (10 shown)
1. (Best Udder and B&O) Budjon-Vail Gold Dreams-ET, Budjon/Vail
2. (1st Jr) Ehrke Ytina Gold Athena, Cierra Essock
3. Excellent Sanchez Esme-ET, Felecia Bohn
4. Budjon-Vail Dione-Red-ET, Jeffrey Sharts
5. Car-Bon Sanchez Laya, Carl Werner
6. (2nd Jr) Nehls-Valley Reg Peyton-Red, Seth Nehls & Taylor Egnarski
7. Krull Sanchez Eponine-ET, Bryce Krull
8. Farmdale Aspen Sandy, Michael Shoessow
9. Crave Sanchez Glory-ET, Patrick Crave
10. Vande Goldwyn Lauren-ET, Shawon VandeZande

Junior Three-Year-Old (4 shown)
1. (B&O) Car-Bon Goldwyn Angela-ET, Carl Werner
2. (Best Udder) Hilrose Damion Kay, Shawn Nehls & Adam Enders
3. Goldenflo Shottle Gazelle, Budjon Farms
4. Bohnview Sanchez Wilma, Daniel Bohn

Senior Three-Year-Old (6 shown)
1. (Best Udder) Benrise Goldwyn JoJo, Budjon/Vail
2. Glendyer Goldwyn Gwen, Jason and Ami Lasecki
3. (1st Jr and Jr B&O) Milgene Advent Loyal, Bret Hildebrandt
4. Kranzdale Rosa, Matt, Travis & Marvin Smith
5. Crave Lou Gamber-ET, Crave Brother Farms LLC
6. Bron-Derw DHM Tangwystal, Judy Schuster

Intermediate Champion - Open Show
Benrise Goldwyn JoJo, Budjon/Vail

Reserve Intermediate Champion - Open Show
Budjon-Vail Gold Dreams-ET, Budjon/Vail

Four-Year-Old (2 shown)
1. (Best Udder, 1st Jr and B&O) Farmdale Durham Libby, Michael Shoessow
2. (2nd Jr & JrB&O) Milgene Advent Jezabel-Red-ET, Brett Hildebrandt

Five-Year-Old (0 shown)

Six-Year-Old & Older (1 shown)
1. (Best Udder) Sam-Sim Roy Inkling, Doug Lemke

125,000 lb. Cow (0 shown)

Bred & Owned of the Junior Show
Ehrke Ytina Gold Athena, Cierra Essock

Senior Champion & Grand Champion of the Junior Show
Ehrke Ytina Gold Athena, Cierra Essock

Reserve Senior Champion and Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show
Farmdale Durham Libby, Michael Shoessow

Senior Champion of the Open Show
Sam-Sim Roy Inkling, Doug Lemke

Reserve Senior Champion of the Open Show
Farmdale Durham Libby, Michael Shoessow

Grand Champion of the Open Show
Benrise Goldwyn JoJo, Budjon/Vail

Reserve Grand Champion of the Open Show
Sam-Sim Roy Inkling, Doug Lemke

Best Udder of the Show

Benrise Goldwyn JoJo, Budjon/Vail

Champion Bred & Owned of the Show
Budjon-Vail Gold Dreams-ET, Budjon/Vail

Best Three Females (0 shown).

Produce of Dam (0 shown)

Dam & Offspring (0 shown)

Premier Breeder:
Crave Brother Farms LLC

Premier Exhibitor:
Budjon/Vail