Wisconsin Holstein Association Wisconsin Holstein

district Show results

 

2012 District 7 Results

Door County• Sturgeon Bay, WI
Judge: Dan Cnossen Hatley, WI
174 head shown

Spring Calf (10 & Under) (11 shown)
1st (1st B&O)Synergy Colt Linda-Red – Casey J. Olson, New London
2nd (1st Jr.) Jimdandy BW Glimmer-Red – Coltin J. Coffeen DePere
3rd In-Red Acme Pepper-ET – Katelyn Gaff. New London
4th Synergy Atwood Trixie – Synergy Farms, Pulaski
5th Voight-Acres Sid Ellyanna – Cadyn Voight, Shiocton
6th Bella-View Rihanna-ET – Jacob Harbaugh, Marion
7th Wilstar Barbwire Dash-Red – Cathryn & Christopher Gunst, Poy Sippi
8th Crystal Oak Katinka Joselyn – Dennis & Shari Christoph
9th (2nd Jr) Temmar Gold Elocks – Rachael and Joey Paul, Luxemburg
10th Bella-View Lady Gaga-Red-ET – Lynn & Sarah Harbaugh, Marion

Spring Calf (10 shown)
1st  (1st JR.)  Round-Hill Braxton For Real – Jordan & Whitney Ebert, Algoma
2nd ( 1st B&O) In-Red Acme Packers-ET – Casey & Billie Olson, New London
3rd Milksource BXTN Gabriell-ET – Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna
4th Synergy Colt Linda-Red – Casey Olson, New London
5th ( 2nd JR.) Jimdandy BW Glimmer-Red – Coltin Coffeen, DePere
6th Milksource Jasper Bambi-ET – Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna
7th Delstar Aves Blossum – Adam Delfosse,
8th Teemar Atwood Jiffy – Rachael & Joey Paul, Luxemburg
9th Luck-E Dempsey Slippery – Leah Zwiers, Kaukauna
10th Star-Lake Beacon Promise – Crystal Robertoy, Egg Harbor

Winter Heifer Calf (25 shown)
1st (1st B&O) Synergy Larsen Addison-ET – Synergy Farms, Pulaski
2nd Bella-Ridge Go For It-ET- L/S Harbaugh & K/S Loehr, Marion
3rd ( 1st JR. ) Milksource Guthrie Finie-ET- Meghan & Chloe LaCrosse, Forestville
4th Paltzer-RK Minister Celia - Joe Paltzer & Ryan Krohlow, Seymour
5th Bella-Ridge Alxndr Great-ET- L/S Harbaugh & K/S Loehr, Marion
6th (2nd Jr. ) Milksource Fever Flavor - Alek T. Krueger, Kaukauna
7th Jauquet Miss Me Red – Jauquet Dairy, Luxemburg
8th Bella-Ridge You Go Girl-ET- L/S Harbaugh & K/S Loehr, Marion
9th Sandy-Valley SK Bryleigh-ET-David, Patrick, Frank Jr, Greg Bauer,Scandinavia
10th Juddale Alexander Ryanna-Deanna Zernicke, Bonduel

Fall Heifer Calf (22 shown)
1st (1st B&O)  Bella-Ridge Go for Broke-ET-L/S Harbaugh & K/S Loehr, Marion
2nd Crystal-Oak Diva-Dennis & Shari Christoph, Luxemburg
3rd (1st JR.) Milksource RL Decode-Red-ET, Carlie Ostrom, Kaukauna
4th Paltzer-TP Fever Carefree-Joe Paltzer & Jon Thurk, Seymour
5th Milksource Sid Lynley-ET-Milksource, LLC, Kaukauna
6th Jauquet Destry Atlantis-Jauquet Dairy ,Luxemberg
7th (2nd JR) Synergy Fever Showgirl- Mason, Carter & Evan Jauquet,Pulaski
8th Fustead Braxton Debbie-ET - Leah Zwiers, Kaukauna
9th Milksource Destry Design-ET-Robert Sabo & Jason Mell, Green Bay
10th Ms Jauquets BabyDolll-ET – Jauquet Dairy, Lexumburg

Summer Yearling Heifer (11 shown)
1st(1st B&O) Milksource Braxton Loreal-ET – Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna
2nd(1st JR) Krueger-Crest Damion Stevi, Kayla Krueger, Marion
3rd (2nd JR) Go-Make Fremont Shockwave, Cody J. Moeller, Seymour
4th Bella-View Alexandra, Lynn & Sarah Harbaugh, Marion
5th Stranshome Gold Saffron-ET, Jordan & Whitney Ebert, Algoma
6th Timza Dundee Emmy-TW, Cody Schultz, Seymour
7th Tydex Astroid Valorie, Daniel R. Peapenburg, Appleton
8th Craig-Kro Hoochie Koochie, Craig B. Krohlow, Black Creek
9th Birdsalwa-Smalnd Dixilee-ET, Ben Kinnard & Adam Johnson, Sturgeon Bay
10th Delstar Atwood Comet, Adam Delfosse

Spring Yearling Heifer (9 shown)
1st Budjon-JK Damion Essence-ET -Harbaugh, Ryan & Ebert Enterprises, Marion
2nd (1st JR) Harmony-Mist Megan -Bethany E. Marcks,Black Creek
3rd(1st B&O) Timza Dundee Anabella-ET, Cody Schult,Seymour
4th(2nd JR) Milksource Jsr Elizabeth-ET, Milksource LLC, Kaukauna
5th Milksource Bolivia Reba-ET, Milksource LLC, Kaukauna
6th M-W-D Dundee Allie-ET, Mike & Megan Moede, Algoma
7th Delstar Shottle Justina, Adam Delfosse
8th (JrB&O) RI-Jul Adv Beatrice-Red-TW, Christopher Vomastic, Pulaski
9th Meadowstream Dream Aniko, Crystal Robertoy, Egg Harbor

Winter Yearling Heifer (8 shown)
1st (1st JR) Fustead Sanchez Elma-ET-Mason, Carter & Evan Jauquet, Pulaski
2nd (1st B&O) Milksource Damion Luxury-ET- Milksource, LLC, Kaukauna
3rd(2nd JR & JrB&O) Jauquet GW Atwood Janet-Hailey Jauquet, Luxemburg
4th  Milksource Durham Giggle-ET-Milksource, LLC, Kaukauna
5th  Krueger-Crest Lightning Bev-Tyler Krueger, Marion
6th  Music Meadow Roxy-Christopher Vomastic, Pulaski
7th  B-Long Sizzle- Bret Long, New London
8th  Royal-Lind Sanchez Frosty-Patricia & Dennis Roloff, Waupaca

Fall Yearling Heifer (17 shown)
1st ( 1st JR and B&O)Milksource Lewis Auburn, MacArthurOstrom, Kaukauna
2nd ( 2nd JR) Crackholm Sanchez Kelly, Mike & Megan Moede, Algoma
3rd AL-ICKX Sanchez Lila-ET, Kevin & Peggy Coffeen, DePere
4th Lady Timza Dundee Bailey, Cody Schultz, Seymour
5th Willows-Edge Hvezda Pageant, Ben Kinnard & Adam Johnson, Sturgeon Bay
6th Craig-Kro Linjet Dig-Me, Craig B. Krohlow, Black Creek
7th Oeh-My Laurin Rita, Cara A. Biely, Pine River
8th Bryersquart Gwyn Badgirl, Edward Jeanquart, Forestville 
9th Meado-Brook Picolo 4661-Red, Mitch Kappelman, Two Rivers

Junior Champion of the Jr Show
Harmony-Mist Megan, Bethany E. Marcks,Black Creek

Reserve Junior Champion of Jr Show
Fustead Sanchez Elma-ET, Mason, Carter & Evan Jauquet, Pulaski

Junior Champion of the Open Show
Budjon-JK Damion Essence-ET, Harbaugh, Ryan & Ebert Enterprises, Marion

Reserve Junior Champion of the Open Show
Harmony-Mist Megan, Bethany E. Marcks,Black Creek

Junior Best Three Females (2 shown)
1st Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna
2nd Lynn and Sarah Harbaugh & Kurt and Sarah Loehr

Junior Two-Year-Old (6 shown)
1st( 1st JR) BVK Atwood Abilene-ET, Mike & Megan Moede, Algoma
2nd(Best Udder & 1st B&O) Cycle Sanchez Violet-ET, Jacob Brey, Sturgeon Bay
3rd(2nd JR) Harmony-Mist Jello, Bethany E. Marcks, Black Creek
4th Bryersquart Lite Happening, Scott Jeanquart, Forestville
5th Craig-Kro Pronto Hotchie, Craig B. Krohlow, Black Creek
6th Noods-Lone Durham Jemel, Cody & Amber Owen

Senior Two-Year-Old (15 shown)
1st (Best Udder & 1st B&O) Milksource Dundee Lovin-ET-Milksource, LLC, Kaukauna
2nd (1st JR) Harmony-Mist Luella-Bethany E. Marcks, Black Creek
3rd (2nd JR & JrB&O) B-Long Sassy-Bret Long, New London
4th Milksource Gldwn Esteem-ET, Milksource, LLC, Kaukauna
5th Jauquet Anora Atwood-ET, Jauquet Dairy, Luxemburg
6th Winterlance Mint Bailey-ET, Danae, Ethan & Katie Bauer, Scandinavia
7th Craig-Kro Jasper Dana-TW, Craig Krohlow, Black Creek
8th R-R Letters Sanchez Loretta, Russell Letter, Seymour
9th Budjon-Vail Gold Drama-ET, Joe Paltzer & Skylar Buman, Seymour
10th Woods-Line Laramee Kendra, David & Jamie Owen, Pulaski

Junior Three-Year-Old (10 shown)
1st(1st JR) Go-Sho Royales Romance-ET, Brandon R. Smith, Pulaski
2nd(1st B&O) Miss Advent Lareina, R. Sabo, C. Letter, J. Mell, J, Jauquet, Green Bay
3rd (Best Udder) Cycle-J Talnt Victorious-ET, Jacob Brey, Sturgeon Bay
4th(2nd JR) Krueger-Crest Jasp Serenty, Kayla Krueger, Marion
5th Cycle-J Damion Perhaps, Jacob Brey, Sturgeon Bay
6th (JrB&O) Woods-Line Mich Kaylyn, Cody Owen, Pulaski
7th Milk-n-More Booster Success, Milk-n-More Holsteins, Cecil
8th Premier-S Goldwyn Tango, Christopher Vomastic, Pulaski
9th Voight-Acres Gold Kathy-ET, Tim Voight, Shiocton
10th Woodsline Linjet Karmen-ET, Cody & Amber Owen

Senior Three-Year-Old (8 shown)
1st(Best Udder & 1st JR) Siemers Goldwyn Goldie-ET, Jordan & Whitney Ebert, Algoma
2nd(2nd JR) Kingsmill DCF Allstar Keyla, Kayla Krueger, Marion
3rd Ms Crescentmead Gld Aqua-ET, Jordan & Whitney Ebert, Algoma
4th(1st B&O) R-R Letters Jasper Emmylou, Russell Letter, Seymour
5th Craig-Kro Damion Hot Buns, Craig B. Krohlow, Black Creek
6th Luck-E Talent Stormy, Leah Zwiers, Kaukauna
7th (Jr B&O) B-Long Prime, Bret Long, New London
8th Woods-Line Talent Fancy-ET, Cody & Amber Owen, Pulaski

Intermediate Champion - Open Show
Siemers Goldwyn Goldie-ET, Jordan & Whitney Ebert, Algoma

Reserve Intermediate Champion - Open Show
Milksource Dundee Lovin-ET-Milksource, LLC, Kaukauna

Four-Year-Old (6 shown)
1st (Best Udder & 1st JR & B&O) Go-Make Lheros Million, Cody J. Moeller, Seymour
2nd (2nd JR) Courla Advent Pansy, Alex Court, Seymour
3rd Voight-Acres Durham Cadyn, Tim Voight, Shiocton
4th R-R Letters Lheros Frankie, Russell Letter, Seymour
5th Briccows Talent Fantasia, Riley Bricco, Marion
6th Bryersquart Damion Alice, Edward Jeanquart, Forestville

Five-Year-Old (6 shown)
1st (Best Udder & 1st JR) Pyramid Goldwynn Shimmer-ET, Jordan & Whitney Ebert, Algoma
2nd Stone-Front Durham Carmen, Joe Paltzer & Jon Thurk, Seymour
3rd(B&O) Craig-Kro Durham Hotsy Totsy, Craig B. Krohlow, Black Creek
4TH(2nd JR) Ms Minor-Acres Butter-Red, Christopher Vomastic, Pulaski
5TH Scenic-Edge Advent Cocoa, Jordan & Whitney Ebert, Algoma
6TH Bryersquart Logan Saleya, Edward Jeanquart, Forestville

Six-Year-Old & Older (4 shown)
1st(Best Udder and B&O) Craig-Kro Timber Hot Shot, Craig B. Krohlow, Black Creek
2nd Hilrose Canyon Tempo-ET, Ken R. Moeller, Seymour
3rd(2nd JR) Cycle Goldwyn Mardsiedo, Tony Brey, Sturgeon Bay
4th Butlerview Meg Ryan, Travis Ullmer, Seymour

125,000 lb. Cow (2 shown)
1st (Best Udder and B&O) Woodsline Durham Faith-ET, Cody & Amber Owen, Pulaski
2nd B-Long Brown Sugar, Bret Long, New London

Bred & Owned of the Junior Show
Go-Make Lheros Million, Cody J. Moeller, Seymour

Senior Champion & Grand Champion of the Junior Show
Siemers Goldwyn Goldie-ET, Jordan & Whitney Ebert, Algoma

Reserve Senior Champion & Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show
Pyramid Goldwynn Shimmer, Jordan & Whitney Ebert, Algoma

Senior Champion of the Open Show
Pyramid Goldwynn Shimmer, Jordan & Whitney Ebert, Algoma

Reserve Senior Champion of the Open Show
Go-Make Lheros Million, Cody J. Moeller, Seymour

Grand Champion of the Open Show
Goldwyn Goldie-ET, Jordan & Whitney Ebert, Algoma

Reserve Grand champion of the Open Show
Pyramid Goldwynn Shimmer, Jordan & Whitney Ebert, Algoma

Best Udder of the Show
Pyramid Goldwynn Shimmer, Jordan & Whitney Ebert, Algoma

Champion Bred & Owned of the Show
Go-Make Lheros Million, Cody J. Moeller, Seymour

Best Three Females (3 shown)
1st Craig B. Krohlow, Black Creek
2nd Cycle Farm, Sturgeon Bay
3rd Woodsline Holsteins, Pulaski

Produce of Dam (4 shown)
1st Cycle Farm, Sturgeon Bay
2nd Woodsline Holsteins, Pulaski
3rd Lynn and Sara Harbaugh & Kurt and Sarah Loehr Marion 
4th Milksource LLC, Kaukauna

Dam & Offspring (5 shown)
1st Joe Paltzer & Jon Thurk, Seymour
2nd Kayla Krueger, Marion 
3rd Woodline Holsteins, Pulaski 
4th Christopher Vomastic, Pulaski 
5th Leah Zwiers, Kaukauna

Premier Breeder:
Cycle Farms, Sturgeon Bay

Premier Exhibitor:
Jordan & Whitney Ebert, Algoma