Wisconsin Holstein Association Wisconsin Holstein

district Show results

 

2012 District 6 Results

Tuesday, June 19 • Monroe, WI
Judge: Dan Cnossen, Hatley & Assoc. Bob Sabo, Green Bay
270 head shown

Spring Calf (10 & Under) (14 shown)
1. (B&O) HOESLY BRAXTON EVANGELINE, Hoesly Registered Holsteins, Brodhead
2. MISS GUTHRIE FAITH, KIETZMAN, SIGWARTH & BREITBACH, Waunakee
3. THAL-VIEW FOREST ANNIE, Weis' Holstein Haven, Janesville
4. (1st Jr) FROZENES JK ATWOOD VENZA, Hannah Kietzman & Jesse Frozene, Waunakee
5. JENNY-LOU GUTHRIE FRAPPE, ALLISON & KAYLA BREUNIG, Sauk City
6. JENNY-LOU CROWN 3275, Mystic Valley Dairy, Sauk City
7. (2nd Jr) LARS-ACRES GOLDCHIP FAIRY, LUKE, BROOKE & DANE TRUSTEM, Evansville
8. BERRYRIDGE BRAXTON LOLA, ENDRES BERRYRIDGE FARMS LLC, Waunakee
9. REEDALE DURHAM ENORA-RED, R & R Reed, Milton
10. MISS GONE & DUN IT, SCHMOCKER & GOESSLING, Whitewater

Spring Calf (17 shown)
1. (1st Jr and Jr B&O) BERRYRIDGE GUTHRIE DAYDREAM, ELIZABETH & SARAH ENDRES, Waunakee
2. HOESLY BRAXTON EVANGELINE, Hoesly Registered Holsteins, Brodhead
3. ZIEMS REGINALD MUDDY'S MONET, TIM & LEAH ZIEMBA, Elkhorn
4. MISS GUTHRIE FAITH, KIETZMAN, SIGWARTH & BREITBACH, Waunakee
5. ZIEMS ALEXANDER FARRAH, TIM & LEAH ZIEMBA, Elkhorn
6. SONNENBROOK GUTHRIE ABILENE, RYAN SONNENBURG, Belleville
7. HERITAGE-E DEBBIES DANCE, SARBACKER, EVANGELO & HEINZE, Fitchburg
8. MELL-WOOD LAUTHORITY R1511, JACK & JOHN MELL, Waunakee
9. (2nd Jr) BLUE-HAVEN-LTD SAL PRIMROSE, TESS ZETTLE, Juda
10. STADAN-FLO SID NATALIE, TYLER MEYER, Darien

Winter Heifer Calf (34 shown)
1. (1st Jr and Jr B&O) HOBBY-HILL APPLE LANA *RC, Riley Miller, Orfordville
2. (2nd Jr) HOESLY HVEZDA KISS ME-RED, PAIGE HOESLY, Brodhead
3. MILKSOURCE GUTHRIE FUNNY-ET, KRISTEN, JENNA & NICOLE BROEGE, Janesville
4. BERRYRIDGE JORDAN JASQUINE, NATALIE ENDRES, Waunakee
5. DKC-DEWITT SANCHEZ BELLA, CAL DEWITT, Clinton
6.MEYERVILLA BW KALAMAZOO-RED, TYLER MEYER, Darion
7. WEIS-WAY ATWOOD MISTLETOE, DANIEL WEIS, Union Grove
8. ROCK-N-HILL-II ASTERO CRUMB, Chris & Mike McCullough, Juda
9. FISCHERDALE WINDBROOK ETTA, ELIZABETH SARBACKER, Verona
10. ROCK-N-HILL-II DUR COCKTAIL, BRIAN MCCULLOUGH, Juda

Fall Heifer Calf (46 shown)
1. (1st Jr and Jr B&O) FISCHERDALE FEVER ESTERO-ET, ELIZABETH SARBACKER, Verona
2. ROCK-N-HILL CIRCUIT MARION, MIKE MCCULLOUGH, Juda
3. MILKSOURCE JASPER ELLEN-ET, LINTVEDT, ZOELLNER & LAWSON, Sun Prairie
4. (2nd Jr) HOLZER D A MISTY SID, NICOLE BALLWEG & KARLEE KETELBOETER, Dane
5. JEFFREY-WAY ATWOOD TRIMBLE, BROOKS HENDRICKSON, Belleville
6. KELLERCREST GOLDWYN BEAUTY, KIMBERLY KELLER, Mt. Horeb
7. HAGEN DAMION NIXIE, KEITH & SHARON HAGEN, Milton
8. MS IDEAL GOLDWYN LASHES-ET, CAL DEWITT, Clinton
9. ZIEMS DUSK LILA, TIM & LEAH ZIEMBA, Elkhorn
10. KAMPS-HOLLOW-D APPLAUSE-ET, SARAH ENDRES, Waunakee

Summer Yearling Heifer (20 shown)
1. (1st Jr and Jr B&O) LANGER DUNDEE BUBBLE-ET, JENNA LANGER, DeForest
2. (2nd Jr) JEFFREY-WAY TILGUARD, BROOKS HENDRICKSON, Belleville
3. FISCHERDALE FEVER ECSTATIC, ELIZABETH SARBACKER, Verona
4. CALEDONIA-WI ALEX RIPPLE, AMANDA JANES, Evansville
5. HILLPINE BRAXTON MYSTIC, Lauber Farm, Union Grove
6. HERITAGE-E DEBBIES DELLA, N & J SARBACKER & M & L EVANGELO, Fitchburg
7. HERITAGE-E DEBBIES DORA-ET, LINDSEY, ASHLYN & COLE SARBACKER, Edgerton
8. SONNENBROOK ATWOOD BREE, RYAN SONNENBURG, Belleville
9. BERRYRIDGE CLARK NEENA-ET, ENDRES BERRYRIDGE FARMS LLC, Waunakee
10. RYAN-GEIGER RLOU RHETORICAL, Kevin Jorgensen, Milton

Spring Yearling Heifer (16 shown)
1. (1st Jr and Jr B&O) DIAMONDHEAD NECK TEAGEN-RED, SHELBIE & KATELYNN GREIDANUS, Delavan
2. POELMAN FEVER ROULETTE, JOHN & JOAN JUDD, Mt. Horeb
3. (2nd Jr) WALK-ERA DAMION ASHLY, KRISTEN, JENNA & NICOLE BROEGE, Janesville
4. OURWAY DAMION NADINE-TW, OURWAY HOLSTEINS, Brooklyn
5. PREMIUM-FARMS BALTIMOR JUMP, ALYSSA, BRYAN & KELSEY CRAMER, Juda
6. OPSAL WILSTAR SHOT DREAM-ET, JOSH, JOEY & FELICIA OPSAL, Blue Mounds
7. HOESLY DUNDEE ESPRESSO-ET, JAKE & PAIGE HOESLY, Brodhead
8. INWOOD-HILL BEACON CHEETA, KATIE, AMBER & MITCHELL DAMMEN, Argyle
9. LARS-ACRES KRAMER Q, BROOKE, DANE & LUKE TRUSTEM, Evansville
10. OUR-WAY KITE CANDY-ET, OURWAY HOLSTEINS, Brooklyn

Winter Yearling Heifer (18 shown)
1. (1st Jr and Jr B&O) BRUNLAND SANCHEZ DAKOTA, KRISTEN, JENNA & NICOLE BROEGE, Janesville
2. (2nd Jr) BERRYRIDGE GW ATWD SPICE, CASSANDRA & ELIZABETH ENDRES, Waunakee
3. BHHD GOLDWYN ECHO, NICOLE BALLWEG & KARLEE KETELBOETER, Dane
4. ST JACOB SANCHEZ HAVA, T.&L. ZIEMBA, B. ZIEMBA & K.&B. ZIEMBA, Elkhorn
5. OPSAL DENTON BEAUTIFUL, JOSH & JOEY OPSAL, Blue Mounds
6. BERRYRIDGE SANCHEZ TYRA, NICOLE ENDRES, Waunakee
7. INWOOD-HILL DUSK MIRCLE, KATIE, AMBER & MITCHELL DAMMEN, Argyle
8. OPSAL DUNDEE SANTANA-ET, JOSH, JOEY & FELICIA OPSAL, Blue Mounds
9. FASHIONIER II DAMION FADINGO, PAIGE DILLEY,
10. BAINHOLM CLOVER REBECCA-RED, JENNA LANGER, DeForest

Fall Yearling Heifer (17 shown)
1. (B&O) ROCK-N-HILL VEZDETTE, MIKE MCCULLOUGH, Juda
2. (1st Jr) SIEMERS LTHORITY ASH-DEE-ET, E., C. & Z. ENDRES, Waunakee
3. (2nd Jr) BUTLERVIEW AFTERSH APRIL-ET, RYAN LAUBER, Union Grove
4. CO-VALE DUNDEE JUNIPER-ET, NICOLE BALLWEG, Dane
5. (1st Jr B&O) BERRYRIDGE SANCHEZ WHISPER, SARAH ENDRES, Waunakee
6. FISCHERDALE SANCHEZ TIPSY, JENNA LANGER, DeForest
7. OPSAL ASPEN CHARITY-ET, JOSH, JOEY & FELICIA OPSAL, Blue Mounds
8. TA-RO-LEE ATWOOD SAMBA-ET, DUSTIN TRUMPY, Monticello
9. GOLDEN-OAKS ASHOCK REBEL-ET, KELSEY CRAMER, Juda
10. OPSAL SUPER STARBURST-ET, JOSH, JOEY & FELICIA OPSAL, Blue Mounds

Junior Champion of the Jr Show
FISCHERDALE FEVER ESTERO-ET, ELIZABETH SARBACKER, Verona

Reserve Junior Champion of Jr Show
LANGER DUNDEE BUBBLE-ET, JENNA LANGER, DeForest

Junior Champion of the Open Show
FISCHERDALE FEVER ESTERO-ET, ELIZABETH SARBACKER, Verona

Reserve Junior Champion of the Open Show
ROCK-N-HILL VEZDETTE, MIKE MCCULLOUGH, Juda

Junior Best Three Females (4 shown)
1. ROCK-N-HILL HOLSTEINS, Juda
2. FISCHERDALE HOLSTEINS, Verona
3. ENDRES BERRYRIDGE FARMS LLC, Waunakee
4. HOESLY REGISTERED HOLSTEINS, Brodhead
5. ROCK-N-HILL-II, Juda

Junior Two-Year-Old (9 shown)
1. (Best Udder and B&O) ROCK-N-HILL-II CRANBERRY, MIKE & CHRIS MCCULLOUGHI, Juda
2. (1st Jr and Jr B&O) BHHD LIL GOLD-ET, NICOLE BALLWEG, Dane
3. MELL-WOOD SANCHEZ R1272, HALEY & JOHN MELL, Waunakee
4. (2nd Jr) DKC-DEWITT PRONTO CRICKET, GARRETT LEDERMAN, Brodhead
5. MILKSOURCE GOLDWYN RHEA-ET, JACK MELL, Waunakee
6. ME-DO-CREST LHEROS IVY, ME-DO MEADOWS, Orfordville
7. OPSAL DESTRY MARCELLA-RED, JOSH, JOEY & FELICIA OPSAL, Blue Mounds
8. RHC SIMMS SYLVIA, BRYAN CRAMER, Juda
9. DUNN-BROOK ARMSTEAD F2423, CHELSY & RACHEL GILSON, Monticello

Senior Two-Year-Old (19 shown)
1. (1st Jr, Best Udder and B&O) HOESLY DUNDEE RHIANNA, JAKE & PAIGE HOESLY, Brodhead
2. MILKSOURCE BOLIVIA RAVEN-ET, HALEY MELL & RYAN KROHLOW, Waunakee
3. HILLPINE GOLDWYN CHILL-ET, LAUBER FARM, Union Grove
4. (2nd Jr) DITHMARSIA DUNDEE CINDERELLA, JORDAN & JENNA OLSON, Edgerton
5. JEFFREY-WAY THISTLEE, BROOKS HENDRICKSON, Belleville
6. MS DUCKETT DURHAM BEAUTY-ET, CAL DEWITT, Clinton
7. ZIEMS SANCHEZ STEINBACK, TIM & LEAH ZIEMBA, Elkhorn
8. STONE-FRONT SENSATN ANTIQUE, TAYLOR BEHNKE, New Glarus
9. JEFFREY-WAY TILDY, JEFF & KATE HENDRICKSON, Belleville
10. ROSE-LYN MARCONI CYBIL-TW, BUR-WALL HOLSTEINS, Brooklyn

Junior Three-Year-Old (10 shown)
1. (Best Udder and B&O) ROCK-N-HILL-II PRO UNO, MIKE & CHRIS MCCULLOUGH, Juda
2. (1st Jr and Jr B&O) FISCHERDALE DAMION REALITY, ELIZABETH SARBACKER, Verona
3. (2nd Jr) QUAD-R LYMAN MUSTANG, RYAN & TANYA SMITH, Monticello
4. KELLERCREST SHTL BRIDGET-ET, KELLERCREST REGISTERED HOLSTEINS, Mt. Horeb
5. SIEMERS LIGHTNING ALLANA-ET, MYSTIC VALLEY DAIRY & KEVIN JORGENSEN, Sauk City
6. ROCK-N-HILL RUBY MARION, LEA MCCULLOUGH, Juda
7. GLENN-ANN WAUNAKEE WI, GLENN-ANN HOLSTEINS, Brooklyn
8. PREMIUM-FARMS ALBERTA-ET, MIRANDA & HANASELMAN, Juda
9. WYSS HOMESTEAD CHARLOTTE, STEPHANIE WYSS, Monroe
10. LONGROW ALFIE LISA, ANDREW NIMTZ, Moniticello

Senior Three-Year-Old (11 shown)
1. (1st Jr and Best Udder) SRD-IL JASPER NANTUCKET, TYLER MEYER, Darion
2. (B&O) MELL-WOOD MR BURNS N1121, JACK & JOHN MELL, Waunakee
3. (2nd Jr and Jr B&O) JEFFREY-WAY TULLION, BREINNE & BROOKS HENDRICKSON, Belleville
4. MELL-WOOD JASPER M1147-ET, HALEY & JOHN MELL, Waunakee
5. GLENN-ANN TALENT SHEEN, GLENN-ANN HOLSTEINS, Albany
6. GLENN-ANN PROMOTE CHENILLE, GLENN-ANN HOLSTEINS, Albany
7. BUR-WALL JASPER NINE ELEVEN, BUR-WALL HOLSTEINS, Brooklyn
8. ZIEMS-EF DUNDEE EBONY, TIM & LEAH ZIEMBA, BARB ZIEMBA, Elkhorn
9. HOSTO ADVENT MOLLY *RC, KELLEY & RUTH HOSTO, Juda
10. ROSEDALE SKY DIVA-RED-ET, JENNA LANGER, DeForest

Intermediate Champion - Open Show
ROCK-N-HILL-II PRO UNO, MIKE & CHRIS MCCULLOUGH, Juda

Reserve Intermediate Champion - Open Show
FISCHERDALE DAMION REALITY, ELIZABETH SARBACKER, Verona

Four-Year-Old (16 shown)
1. (1st Jr, Jr B&O, Best Udder) BERRYRIDGE GOLDWYN ABSOLUTE, NATALIE ENDRES, Waunakee
2. MISS HIGHLIGHT CHRISTA-ET, ME-DO MEADOWS, Orfordville
3. ME-DO-CREST PR AUBERGINE-ET, ME-DO-MEADOWS, Orfordville
4. RHC TALENT TILLY, ROBERT CRAMER JR., Juda
5. (2nd Jr) JEFFREY-WAY TARITA-TW, BREINNE & BROOKS HENDRICKSON, Belleville
6. HOESLY TALENT POSH-ET, JAKE HOESLY, Brodhead
7. GLENN-ANN PALERMO CHEETOS, GLENN-ANN HOLSTEINS, Albany
8. HOESLY ADVENT MAGIC-ET *RC, JAKE & PAIGE HOESLY, Brodhead
9. HARVESTACRE GOLDWYN LORENA, BRANDON FLANNERY, Blanchardville
10. MS PRONTO GITA-ET, MIRANDA & CALLAWAY, Juda

Five-Year-Old (7 shown)
1. (Best Udder and B&O) ROCK-N-HILL-II LJ BANANA-ET, MIKE & CHRIS MCCULLOUGH, Juda
2. GLENN-ANN GIBSON SHAKIRA, GLENN-ANN HOLSTEINS, Albany
3. ROSE-LYN S STORM CYPRESS, BUR-WALL HOLSTEINS, Brooklyn
4. JEFFREY-WAY GOLDEN, TRENT & KELSI HENDRICKSON, Belleville
5. ZIEMS FORTUNE APHRODITE, TIM & LEAH ZIEMBA, Elkhorn
6. (1st Jr) TIMLYN GOLDWYN BUNNY-ET, TANYA SMITH, Monticello
7. (2nd Jr) NABHOLZ SWEETHEART-ET, KASEY LOIS, Burlington

Six-Year-Old & Older (6 shown)
1. ARETHUSA DUNDEE SAVANNAH, ME-DO MEADOWS, Orfordville
2. (1st Jr and Best Udder) MELARRY ATLANTA NANCY, JENNA LANGER, DeForest
3. (B&O) ROCK-N-HILL-II RUB CAROLINE, MIKE & CHRIS MCCULLOUGH, Juda
4. WYSS HOMSTEAD SWEETY, SOMMER BERTALOT, Monroe
5. (2nd Jr) JENNITON CHAMPION ALENE-ET, ANTHONY ANDERSON, Monticello
6. WYSS HOMESTEAD WISH, STEPHANIE WYSS, Monroe

125,000 lb. Cow (4 shown)
1. (B&O) ROCK-N-HILL-II CON STEPHANY, MIKE & CHRIS MCCULLOUGH, Juda
2. (Best Udder) MARKS ALLY DURHAM AFRICA-ET, PREMIUM FARMS, Juda
3. GLENN-ANN DURHAM SHARLA, GLENN-ANN HOLSTEINS, Albany
4. (1st Jr) OPSAL STILES MYRON CORAL, FELICIA OPSAL, Blue Mounds

Dry 3 & 4 Yr Old Cow (3 shown)
1. (1st Jr and B&O) WYSS-HOMESTEAD RITA, STEPHANIE WYSS, Monroe
2. (2nd Jr) JEFFREY-WAY TALEEA-ET, BREINNE & BROOKS HENDRICKSON, Belleville
3. REMARC ETTRICK MAXINE, ROBERT CRAMER SR., Juda

Dry 5 & Older Cow (3 shown)
1. (B&O) PREMIUM-FARMS DAMION JOGGER, MARK & STEPHANIE MIRANDA, Juda
2. (1st Jr and Jr B&O) BLUE-HAVEN-LTD DAMION IZZY, TESS ZETTLE, Juda
3. GOLDEN-DREAM ADOLPH JULY, OURWAY HOLSTEINS, Brooklyn

Senior Champion & Grand Champion of the Junior Show
MELARRY ATLANTA NANCY, JENNA LANGER, DeForest

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show
FISCHERDALE DAMION REALITY, ELIZABETH SARBACKER, Verona

Best Udder of the Show
MELARRY ATLANTA NANCY, JENNA LANGER, DeForest

Champion Bred & Owned of the Show
ROCK-N-HILL-II LJ BANANA-ET, MIKE & CHRIS MCCULLOUGH, Juda

Senior Champion & Grand Champion of the Open Show
ROCK-N-HILL-II LJ BANANA-ET, MIKE & CHRIS MCCULLOUGH, Juda

Reserve Senior & Grand Champion of the Open Show
ARETHUSA DUNDEE SAVANNAH, ME-DO MEADOWS, Orfordville

Best Three Females (3 shown)
1. ROCK-N-HILL-II HOLSTEINS, Juda
2. GLENN-ANN HOLSTEINS, Albany
3. BUR-WALL HOLSTEINS, Brooklyn.

Produce of Dam (2 shown)
1. ROCK-N-HILL-II HOLSTEINS, Juda
2. LA-FOLLETTE HOLSTEINS, Mt. Horeb

Dam & Offspring (6 shown)
1. ROCK-N-HILL-II HOLSTEINS, Juda
2. GLENN-ANN HOLSTEINS, Albany
3. HOESLY REGISTERED HOLSTEINS, Brodhead
4. BUR-WALL HOLSTEINS, Brooklyn
5. PREMIUM FARMS, Juda
6. CHELSY & RACHEL GILSON,

Premier Breeder and Premier Exhibitor: ROCK-N-HILL-II HOLSTEINS, Juda