Wisconsin Holstein Association Wisconsin Holstein

district Show results

 

2012 District 5 Results

Friday, June 15 • Portage, WI
Judge: Reid Stransky, Owatonna, MN
94 head shown

Spring Calf (10 & Under) (10 shown)
1. (B&O) L-Maples Hvezda Calli-Red, Tom Lyon, Westfield
2. West-Springs Brax Snickers, Hockerman Bros Inc., Westfield
3. Bass-Val Rainy Delight, Ryan & Cletus Bass, Reedsburg
4. Shea-Hi Sid Aurora-ET, Richard & Jean Sheahan, Reedsburg
5. Walk-Era Fever Bridget, Walk-Era Farms, Wisconsin Dells
6. (1st Jr) Kimper-Del Atwood Cookie, Kaylie J. Mosher, Wisconsin Dells
7. (2nd Jr) Kamps-Hollow WS Atlanta-ET, Hannah , Hayden & Holden Hockerman, Westfield
8. Tater-Tot Atwood 357, David Ederer, Loganville
9. Walk-Era Hawk Bella, Walk-Era Farms, Wisconsin Dells
10. Heinze Butze Chocolate Chip, Mark T. Heinze, Portage

Spring Calf (5 shown)
1. (B&O) L-Maples Hvezda Calli-Red, Tom Lyon, Westfield
2. Bass-Val GW Atwood Parade, Ryan & Cletus Bass, Reedsburg
3. West-Springs Brax Snickers, Hockerman Bros Inc., Westfield
4. Just-A-Hill P Mossy Oak-Red, Joette Horkan, Reedsburg
5. KnH-Endres Palermo Jynx, Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres, Lodi

Winter Heifer Calf (13 shown)
1. (B&O) Rosedale Isn't She Lovely-ET, Rosedale Genetics LTD, Oxford
2. Walk-Era Palermo Miryah, Walk-Era Farms, Wisconsin Dells
3. L-Maples Jet Reta-Red-TW, Tom Lyon, Westfield
4. Walk-Era CF Monogram ET, Walk-Era Farms, Wisconsin Dells
5. (1st Jr) Frozenes 9Cees ATW Pretty, Ryley& Jesse Frozene, Westfield
6. Tirawley Guthrie Given, Tom Barrett, Camp Douglas
7. Tirawley Braxon Bree, Tom Barrett, Camp Douglas
8. L-Maples Jet Reba Red-TW, Tom Lyon, Westfield
9. Rosedale Serephena- Red, Rosedale Genetics LTD, Oxford
10. Meyerlyn Starlyn, Chris Meyer, Loganville

Fall Heifer Calf (17 shown)
1. (B&O) Heatherstone Marsala-ET, Chelsea Holschbach, Baraboo
2. Walk-Era Fever Montene-ET, Walk-Era Farms, Wisconsin Dells
3. Golden-Oaks Abslt Renee Red, Tammy Voegeli & Ann Lerum, Arlington
4. (1st Jr) Frozenes Atwood Julie-ET, Ryley& Jesse Frozene, Westfield
5. Ladys-Manor Fever Adelle-ET, Rosedale Genetics LTD, Oxford
6. Heatherstone Melania-ET, Chelsea Holschbach, Baraboo
7. Walk-Era Perseus Meadow, Walk-Era Farms, Wisconsin Dells
8. Heatherstone Memorex, Chelsea Holschbach, Baraboo
9. (2nd Jr, Jr B&O) MS Meyerlyn Dandson Perfect, Brad, Matt, Lindsay Anderson & Kale Meyer, Westfield
10. West-Springs Goldie 2839, Hockerman Bros Inc. (Hannah Hockerman), Westfield

Summer Yearling Heifer (7 shown)
1. (B&O) Vo-Grin Braxton Hot Stuff, Louis & Debbie Voegeli, Arlington
2. Walk-Era Goldroy Madylin, Walk-Era Farms, Wisconsin Dells
3. Rosedale Lucky-Rose-Red, Rosedale Genetics LTD, Oxford
4. Tirawley Dundee Missy, Tom Barrett, Camp Douglas
5. Bur-Rodz Time Grace, Rodney A. Zietlow, Berlin
6. Just-A-Hill Alnd Torque-Red, Joette Horkan, Reedsburg
7. (1st Jr) West Springs Jen Jen 2786, Hannah , Hayden & Holden Hockerman, Westfield

Spring Yearling Heifer (3 shown)
1. (B&O) May-Day Rose at Rosedale-ET * RC, Rosedale Genetics LTD, Oxford
2. Rosedale 2 Hot 2 Handle-Red, Rosedale Genetics LTD, Oxford
3. (1st Jr) AHM Lady Priscilla-Red, Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres, Lodi

Winter Yearling Heifer (9 shown)
1. (1st Jr) Sunview Alexander Miami, Adam & Abby Field, Reedsburg
2. (2nd Jr and B&O) Walk-Era F Sanchez Reece, Alli Walker, Wisconsin Dells
3. (B&O) JM-L-Maples Goldwyn-ET, Tom Lyon, Tom Lyon Jr, Jason Mell, Westfield
4. Sherona-Hill-S Hannah-ET, A. Gunderson, D. Dosemagen, Pardeeville
5. Heatherstone Deze-ET, Chelsea Holschbach, Baraboo
6. Sherona-Hill-S Alexandra-ET, D. Dosenmagen, A. Gunderson, Gordon Marquart Jr, Pardeeville
7. Bur-Rodz Sanchez Beth, Rodney A. Zietlow, Berlin
8. Gladtime -West Flame Red-ET, Mikala & Tyler Endres, Lodi
9. Sherona-Hill-S Helena-ET, D. Dosemagen, A. Gunderson, A. Meinert, Pardeeville

Fall Yearling Heifer (2 shown)
1. (B&O) Frozenes Sanchez Ashley-ET, Tom Frozene, Westfield
2. Ms. Dawning-Day Larry Sydne, Jackson Slutz & Peyton Voegeli, Arlington

Junior Champion of the Jr Show
1. Sunview Alexander Miami, Adam & Abby Field, Reedsburg

Reserve Junior Champion of Jr Show
Frozenes Atwood Julie-ET, Ryley& Jesse Frozene, Westfield

Junior Champion of the Open Show
Heatherstone Marsala-ET, Chelsea Holschbach, Baraboo

Reserve Junior Champion of the Open Show
Walk-Era Fever Montene-ET, Walk-Era Farms, Wisconsin Dells

Junior Best Three Females (5 shown)
1. Heatherstone Enterprises, Baraboo
2. Rosedale Genetics LTD, Oxford
3. Tom Frozene, Westfield
4. Walk-Era Farms, Wisconsin Dells
5. Tom Lyon, Westfield

Junior Two-Year-Old (4 shown)
1. (B&O) Rhianna-Rose of Rosedale * RC, Rosedale Genetics LTD, Oxford
2. Rosedale Tenacious-Rose-ET * RC, Rosedale Genetics LTD, Oxford
3. Protege Rianna Rose, Colt & Nikki Voegeli, Arlington
4. (1st Jr) KnH Endres BukI Lego My Ego, Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres, Lodi

Senior Two-Year-Old (5 shown)
1. (B&O) Walk-Era Dundee Oh-My, Walk-Era Farms, Wisconsin Dells
2. Tirawley Sanchez Tipper, Tom Barrett, Camp Douglas
3. Crescentmead Jasper Walk-ET, Walk-Era Farms, Wisconsin Dells
4. (1st Jr) Sunny-Valley Aftrshk Lacoon, Garrett, Theresa & Johanna Madland, Lyndon Station
5. (2nd Jr) Hi-Line Haven Roy Svana, Tyler Endres, Lodi

Junior Three-Year-Old (2 shown)
1. (B&O) Rosedale Winning Colors-ET * RC, Rosedale Genetics LTD, Oxford
2. L-Maples Mark Henna, Tom Lyon, Westfield

Senior Three-Year-Old (4 shown)
1. (B&O) Rosedale Stardom Bound-ET, Rosedale Genetics LTD, Oxford
2. L-Maples Burns Meredith, Tom Lyons, Westfield
3. KHW Distorted Humor-ET, Walk-Era Farms, Wisconsin Dells
4. Bass-Val Talent Jona, Ryan & Cletus Bass, Reedsburg

Intermediate Champion - Open Show
Rosedale Stardom Bound-ET, Rosedale Genetics LTD, Oxford

Reserve Intermediate Champion - Open Show
Walk-Era Dundee Oh-My, Walk-Era Farms, Wisconsin Dells

Four-Year-Old (8 shown)
1. (B&O) Rosedale Liberty-ET, Rosedale Genetics LTD, Oxford
2. L-Maples Advent Cait-Red, Tom Lyon, Westfield
3. Rosedale Leona-ET, Rosedale Genetics LTD, Oxford
4. Twin-Val R-Tribute Alexus, John M. Roloff, Wonewoc
5. Shea-Hi Durham Ideal, Richard & Jean Sheahan, Reedsburg
6. Hass-Acres Adv Rissa-Red-ET, Frozene Farms, Westfield
7. Rosedale Tea-Rose-Red, Rosedale Genetics LTD, Oxford
8. JM-L-Maples Aspen Deb-ET, Tom Lyon, Tom Lyon Jr , Jason Mell, Westfield

Five-Year-Old (3 shown)
1. Pappys Lou Rapture-ETS, Frozene Farms, Westfield
2. (B&O) Twin-Val Damion D Lucky, John A. Roloff, Wonewoc
3. Kimper-Del Rudy Cheyenne, Ryan & Cletus Bass, Reedsburg

Six-Year-Old & Older (2 shown)
1. Midway How-El Drhm Roxy, Rosedale Genetics & Nelson Ziehlsdorff, Oxford
2. Mic-Mon-Don Marshal Bali-ET, John A. Roloff, Wonewoc

125,000 lb. Cow (0 shown)

Senior Champion & Grand Champion of the Junior Show
Sunny-Valley Aftrshk Lacoon, Garrett, Theresa & Johanna Madland, Lyndon Station

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show
KnH Endres BukI Lego My Ego, Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres, Lodi

Best Udder of the Show
Rosedale Liberty-ET, Rosedale Genetics LTD, Oxford

Champion Bred & Owned of the Show
Rosedale Liberty-ET, Rosedale Genetics LTD, Oxford

Senior Champion & Grand Champion of the Open Show

Rosedale Liberty-ET, Rosedale Genetics LTD, Oxford

Reserve Senior & Grand Champion of the Open Show
L-Maples Advent Cait-Red, Tom Lyon, Westfield

Best Three Females (2 shown)
1. Rosedale Genetics LTD, Oxford
2. Tom Lyon, WestfieldI

Produce of Dam (3 shown)
1. Rosedale Lexi-ET, Rosedale Genetics LTD, Oxford
2. Rosedale Adventaeous-Red-ET, Rosedale Genetics LTD, Oxford
3. Pencroft-BB Helen-ET, Gunderson/Partners, Pardeeville

Dam & Offspring (xx shown)
1. Tom Lyon, Westfield
2. Rosedale Genetics LTD, Oxford

Premier Breeder & Premier Exhibitor:
Rosedale Genetics LTD