Wisconsin Holstein Association Wisconsin Holstein

district Show results

 

2012 District 4 Results

Wednesday, June 20 • Neillsville, WI
Judge: Chris McCullough, Juda, WI
223 head shown

Spring Calf (10 & Under) (11 shown)
1. (1st Jr and Jr B&O) OEH-MY Dempsey Molly, Chase & Willow Oehmichen, Abbotsford
2. (2nd Jr) TAILS-UP LAKOTA HAZEL, Aspen Hagen, Spencer
3. DANNY DEMPSEY KANDY, Jason Danhof, Marshfield
4. NOR-WAY PETE LAU JAEL, Andrew R Peterson, Eland
5. MILKSOURCE BRAXTON GARLAND-ET, Rainee Simone, Marshfield
6. DORSLAND DONE THAT, Emma Dorshorst, Junction City
7. ROB-CRI ALEXANDER CHANCE, Barden, Plover
8. DORSLAND I DIDN’T DO IT, Sara Dorshorst, Junction City
9. ELM-ROC THUNDER BLUBERY, Tanna Luchterhand, Neillsville
10. CARLATON KALAHARI TYLEE, Deagen Sandelier, Greenwood

Spring Calf (14 shown)
1. (B&O) DUCKET-SA GUTHRE HAAT, Duckett, Junemann, Armbrust, Rudolph
2. (1st Jr and Jr B&O) OEH-MY DEMPSEY MOLLY, Chase & Willow Oehmichen, Abbotsford
3. (2nd Jr) TAILS-UP LAKOTA HAZEL, Aspen Hagen, Spencer
4. TREE-HAYVEN BARBWIRE BLUEMOON, Tree-Hayven Holsteins, Auburndale
5. LOST OAK G W ATWOOD JUSTINE, Lost-Oak Holsteins, Milladore
6. FOUR-OF-A-KIND KILO KRISTY, Four-Of-A-Kind Partners, Hatley
7. pending..Abby Walters, Wausau
8. TREE-HAYVEN MM PROCEED-ET, Dorsland Farm, LLC, Junction City
9. pending...Anissa Walters, Wausau
10. CARLATON GARRET ERICKA, Carlaton Farms, Greenwood

Winter Heifer Calf (23 shown)
1. TREE-HAYVEN SHAQILE MAGICAL, Tree-Hayven Holsteins, Auburndale
2. (B&O) DUCKETT-SR GUTHRIE MARGIE, Duckett & Kasbergen, Rudolph
3. TAILS UP DAMION LITE, Tails Up, Spencer
4. TREE-HAYVEN SID PATH-ET, Tree-Hayven Holsteins, Auburndale
5. DREAM TEAM J FEVER DIXIE-ET, Dream Team, Merrill
6. (1st Jr) MOONDALE BRAXTON PEONY, Kristyn Nigon, Greenwood
7. HILROSE GUTHRIE PRIZE-ET, Edgewood Dairy Farms, Custer
8. TREE-HAYVEN SID PATIENCE-ET, Tree-Hayven Holsteins, Auburndale
9. LOST OAK FEVER JEZABEL, Lost-Oak Holsteins, Milladore
10. ROB-CRI DBNAIR FIRESTAR-RED, Rob-Cri Holsteins, Plover
(2nd Jr) MELL-WOOD MILLIAN MILEY, Tyler Giddings, Hatley

Fall Heifer Calf (35 shown)
1. (B&O) DUCKETT FEVER TRENDY-ET, Duckett Holsteins, Rudolph
2. (1st Jr and Jr B&O) OEH-MY ATWOOD ENSO, Chase & Willow Oehmichen, Abbotsford
3. TAILS UP ATWOOD STAR, Tails Up, Spencer
4. OEH-MY BRAXTON ELOUISE, Chase & Willow Oehmichen, Abbotsford
5. ROB-CRI ATLANTIC BEEHIVE, Rob-Cri Holsteins, Plover
6. TOMKINS CRUISE LOUIS LUNA, Tom-Kins Farm, LLC, Edgar
7. (2nd Jr) JOLIAM GW ATWOOD 4114, Ryan, Jessica, & Nicole Pralle, Humbird
8. OEH-MY SANCHEZ MIRANA, Chase & Willow Oehmichen, Abbotsford
9. ROB-CRI SID SHASTA-ET, Rob-Cri Holsteins, Plover
10. LINERWAY BRAXTON ALFALFA-ET, Jade O. Pinter, Curtiss

Summer Yearling Heifer (22 shown)
1. (B&O) ROB-CRI ATWOOD TRIXIE, Rob-Cri Holsteins, Plover
2. TAILS UP BRAXTON TIFFANY, Tails Up, Spencer
3. DUCKETT-SA JORDAN FILA-ET, Duckett, Junemann, & Armbrust, Rudolph
4. OEH-MY ATWOOD MINDIGO-ET, Chase & Willow Oehmichen, Abbotsford
5. TOMKINS CRUISE SIREN SYDNEY, Tom-Kins Farm, LLC, Edgar
6. (1st Jr and Jr B&O) JOLIAM ALEXANDR 4064, Ryan, Jessica, & Nicole Pralle, Humbird
7. TREE-HAYVEN PARTY GIRL, Tree-Hayven Holsteins, Auburndale
8. HONEY PINE SNCHZ CARLY-ET, Neil Ledden, Auburndale
9. (2nd Jr) MILKSOURCE DUNDEE MISSY, Cory Mortenson, Birnamwood
10. ROB-CRI LAUTHORITY MEGERA, Rob-Cri Holsteins, Plover

Spring Yearling Heifer (17 shown)
1. (B&O) MS DUCKETT HARVE FLICKA-ET, Duckett & Harvue, Rudolph
2. OEH-MY RICHMAN ELIZA, Chase & Willow Oehmichen, Abbotsford
3. OEH-MY KNOWLEDGE MODEL, Chase & Willow Oehmichen, Abbotsford
4. ST JACOB FREMONT ABBY-ET, Hap-HoLo Holsteins, Marshfield
5. (1st Jr) SHOWSTINE ASTEROID WEDGE, Jared Weber, Loyal
6. (2nd Jr) JOLIAM FEVER LAVISH 4006, Ryan, Jessica, & Nicole
Pralle, Humbird
7. WALK-ERA DUSCK RAFAEL, Lost-Oak Holsteins, Milladore
8. BADGER BRADELL 4739, Cody, Zachary,& Nathan
Meyer, Unity
9. CASTLE HOLM ATWOOD MOONLIGHT-ET, Ridge Place Holsteins &
Castleberg Bros, Neillsville
10. FAVORITE-K DAMON ICE-ET, Edgewood Dairy Farms, Custer

Winter Yearling Heifer (10 shown)
1. (B&O) DUCKETT D LAYLA REO, Duckett Holsteins, Rudolph
2. (1st Jr) JOLIAM BANDO 3968, Ryan, Jessica, & Nicole Pralle, Humbird
3. SIEMERS BOXER HIA-LADY-ET, Edgewood Dairy Farms, Custer
4. (2nd Jr) MAV RB AUTUMN ANNIE-ET, Cory Mortenson, Birnamwood
5. RO-LEX LHEROS SERATON, Casandra Miller/ Genny Fuller, Vesper
6. FUSTEAD SANCHEZ ELLYN-ET, Fustead Holsteins, Wausau
7. ELM-ROC H.C. DALLAS RED, Elm-Roc Dairy, Neillsville
8. BADGER BRADELL 4652, Cody, Zachary,& Nathan Meyer, Unity
9. RIPLINGER ATWOOD PRECIOUS, Raelene Schuette, Unity
10. BREMER GABOR BARBIE-ET, Brueggen's Dairy, Arpin

Fall Yearling Heifer (5 shown)
1. (B&O) OEH-MY ADVENT ROSA, Chase & Willow Oehmichen, Abbotsford
2. (1st Jr) BADGER BRADELL 4556, Cody, Zachary,& Nathan Meyer, Unity
3. SEEFELDT ACRES ALEX AUTUMN, Holt Creek Farms, Wittenberg
4. LONELY-MILE MONUMENT HAYLEE, Lonely Mile Holsteins, Curtiss
5. WINDLEWAY AFTERSHOCK SCARLET-ET, Windleway Holsteins, Withee

Junior Champion of the Jr Show
BADGER BRADELL 4556, Cody, Zachary,& Nathan Meyer, Unity

Reserve Junior Champion of Jr Show
OEH-MY ATWOOD ENSO, Chase & Willow Oehmichen, Abbotsford

Junior Champion of the Open Show
DUCKETT FEVER TRENDY-ET, Duckett Holsteins, Rudolph

Reserve Junior Champion of the Open Show
OEH-MY ADVENT ROSA, Chase & Willow Oehmichen, Abbotsford

Junior Best Three Females (6 shown)
1. Chase & Willow Oehmichen, Abbotsford
2. Rob-Cri Holsteins, Plover
3. Ryan, Jessica, & Nicole Pralle, Humbird
4. Tails Up, Spencer
5. Tree-Hayven Holsteins, Auburndale
6. Dorsland Farm, LLC, Junction City

Unfresh 2 yr Old (1 shown)
1. OCEANVIEW SM SANCHEZ ZEE-ET, Brodie Bunkelman, Edgar

Dry 3 & 4 yr Old (4 shown)
1. (1st Jr and Jr B&O) JOLIAM SHOT PANSY 3720-ET, Ryan, Jessica, & Nicole Pralle, Humbird
2. GOLDFAWN J JASPER CARLI, Showstine Holsteins, Loyal
3. EMPIRE VALLEY PRIVATE ALLIE, Dennis Heckal
4. HARMONY-H BRAVHEART ODA 497, Harmony Holsteins, Unity

Dry 5yr Old & Older (2 shown)
1. Dalin Durham Taffy-ET, Brodie Bunkelman, Edgar
2. (1st Jr) JOLIAM DUNDEE 3035, Ryan, Jessica, & Nicole Pralle, Humbird

Junior Two-Year-Old (12 shown)
1. (B&O) DANNYS SANCHEZ KATIE-ET, Tom & Jason Danhof, Marshfield
2. KIETZ SANCHEZ BLONDIE, Chase & Willow Oehmichen, Abbotsford
3. (Best Udder) DORSLAND SPEARMINT ESSENCE, Dorsland Farm, LLC, Junction City
4. DANNYS SANCHEZ KENDRA-ET, Tom & Jason Danhof, Marshfield
5. BUDJON-JK SNCHZ BLIZZARD-ET, Robert Sab, Jason Mel, &
Joel Kietzman, Merrill
6. DUCKETT SANCHEZ TAYLOR, Duckett Holsteins, Rudolph
7. DUCKETT SANCHEZ TESSA-ET, Duckett Holsteins, Rudolph
8. KINGSMILL KHF ATLTC APRIL-ET, Kingdom Haven Farm, Edgar
9. JO-WAL PLANET LULU, Jo-Wal Farms, Wausau
10. (1st Jr) JOLIAM AFTERSHOCK 3845-ET, Ryan, Jessica, & Nicole Pralle, Humbird

Senior Two-Year-Old (20 shown)
1. (Best Udder and B&O) DUCKETT-SA GOLD FAME-ET, Duckett, Junemann & Armbrust, Rudolph
2. TREE-HAYVEN SHAQUILLE MYSTIC, Tree-Hayven Holsteins, Auburndale
3. LOST-OAK ROY LISA-ET, Lost-Oak Holsteins, Milladore
4. FIELDSTONE SILVER SANDAL-ET, Edgewood Dairy Farms, Custer
5. DORSLAND DINA DUNDEE DI-ET, Dorsland Farm, LLC, Junction City
6. (1st Jr) JOLIAM GOLD PHAB 3767-ET, Ryan, Jessica, & Nicole Pralle, Humbird
7. HYLITE DESTRY MIETIE, Rob-Cri Holsteins, Plover
8. LOST-OAK ROY LIZZY-ET, Lost-Oak Holsteins, Milladore
9. FIRSTGLANCE APPLO IKEA, Showstine Holsteins, Loyal
10. (2nd Jr) RIVERDOWN GOLDWYN ANIKA-ET, Ryan, Jessica, & Nicole Pralle, Humbird

Junior Three-Year-Old (9 shown)
1. (Best Udder and B&O) DORSLAND DUNDEE DOS EQUIS-TW, Dorsland Farm, LLC, Junction City
2. FOUR-OF-A-KIND MARIPOSA, Four-Of-A-Kind Partners, Hatley
3. COXLYN MINISTER MELODIE, Dream Team, Merrill
4. MISS GLEN MAGICAL-ET, Chase & Willow Oehmichen, Abbotsford
5. DORSLAND PAGEWIRE VERONA, Dorsland Farm, LLC, Junction City
6. JO-WAL-LANGS SS NELLIE, Joe & George Waldvogel and Fred Lang, Wausau
7. TAILS UP AFFIRMED HEIDI, Tails Up, Spencer
8. TOMKINS DURHAM BD CHERIE-ET, Tom-Kins Farm, LLC, Edgar
9. (1st Jr) MEYERVILLE RLR TIA-ET, Tyler Giddings, Hatley

Senior Three-Year-Old (13 shown)
1. (Best Udder and B&O) DUCKETT ROSS PAMELA, Duckett Holsteins, Rudolph
2. DANNYS DURHAM JAYLIA-ET, Jason Danhof, Marshfield
3. DANNYS GOLDWYN JUSTINA-ET, Jason Danhof, Marshfield
4. SEEFELDT ACRES ZN LAYNEE-ET, Christensen Farms, Abbotsford
5. (1st Jr) JOLAIM RAVEN-RED, Ryan, Jessica, & Nicole Pralle, Humbird
6. LOST-OAK STARDUST ELA-TW, Lost-Oak Holsteins, Milladore
7. ANY-DAY ROY BALLERINA, Any Day Holsteins, Sheldon
8. VIADUCT BRICK INDIA 1084-TW, Viaduct Holsteins,LLC, Greewood
9. LOST-OAK GIBSON CONFETTI-ET, Lost-Oak Holsteins, Milladore
10. (2nd Jr) HARVESTACRE JASPER LAVERNE-ET, Ryan, Jessica, & Nicole Pralle, Humbird

Intermediate Champion - Junior Show
JOLIAM GOLD PHAB 3767-ET, Ryan, Jessica, & Nicole Pralle, Humbird

Reserve Intermediate Champion - Junior Show
JOLIAM RAVEN-RED, Ryan, Jessica, & Nicole Pralle, Humbird

Intermediate Champion - Open Show

DUCKETT ROSS PAMELA, Duckett Holsteins, Rudolph

Reserve Intermediate Champion - Open Show
DANNYS DURHAM JAYLIA-ET, Jason Danhof, Marshfield

Four-Year-Old (8 shown)
1. (Best Udder) BUDJON-JK ENTHUSE-ET, Chase & Willow Oehmichen, Abbotsford
2. (B&O) ROB-CRI DURHAM TRENDY-ET, Rob-Cri Holsteins, Plover
3. LUCK-E BRAXTON PACIFIC, Edgewood Dairy Farms, Cluster
4. VIADUCT LEWIS BOBBS 1044, Viaduct Holsteins,LLC, Greewood
5. HOLT-CREEK DAMION INTEL-ET, Holt Creek Farms, Wittenberg
6. JO-WAL LANGS TALENT NANNY, Jo-Wal Farms, Wausau
7. LOST-OAK D CHAMPAGNE-ET, Lost-Oak Holsteins, Milladore
8. (1st Jr) JOLIAM GOLDWYN 3404-ET, Ryan, Jessica, & Nicole Pralle, Humbird

Five-Year-Old (7 shown)
1. (Best Udder) MISS DRAKE M-AZEMENT, Chase & Willow Oehmichen, Abbotsford
2. (B&O) ROB-CRI TRIBUTE SHIMMER, Rob-Cri Holsteins, Plover
3. DOUBLE-D KITE JOHANNA, Pat Ledden, Auburndale
4. SABOFARM DUNDEE DESIREE-ET, Dream Team, Merrill
5. WINDLEWAY ADVENT MISTLETOE-RED, Windleway Holsteins, Withee
6. RO-LEX TALENT PARKER, Cassandra Miller, Vesper
7. SEAGULL BAY DUNDEE DEMI, GM Sandhill, Unity

Six-Year-Old & Older (6 shown)
1. (Best Udder and B&O) NOR-WAY PETE DURHAM NORRIE, Andrew R Peterson, Eland
2. DANNYS DURHAM JILLIAN-ET, Jason Danhof, Marshfield
3. DORSLAND ELLY EVELYN-ET, Dorsland Farm, LLC, Junction City
4. ROB-CRI DUNDEE MAZEL, Rob-Cri, Plover
5. (1st Jr) OZARK ROYAL RAY SHERI, Karlye Weber, Loyal
6. CHARMIN-B DURHAM CHANEL, Tom-Kins Farm, LLC, Edgar

125,000 lb. Cow (4 shown)
1. (Best Udder and B&O) FOUR-OF-A-KIND BEST PEG-ET, Four-Of-A-Kind Partners, Hatley
2. FOUR-OF-A-KIND LELAND LARA, Four-Of-A-Kind Partners, Hatley
3. FOUR-OF-A-KIND DUR DIAMOND, Four-Of-A-Kind Partners, Hatley
4. EARGLADE GOLDWYN 3134-ET, Scott Pralle, Humbird

Bred & Owned of the Junior Show
JOLIAM AFTERSHOCK 3845-ET, Ryan, Jessica, & Nicole Pralle, Humbird

Senior Champion of the Junior Show
OZARK ROYAL RAY SHERI, Karlye Weber, Loyal

Grand Champion of the Junior Show
JOLIAM GOLD PHAB 3767-ET, Ryan, Jessica, & Nicole Pralle, Humbird

Reserve Senior Champion of Junior Show
JOLIAM GOLDWYN 3404-ET, Ryan, Jessica, & Nicole Pralle, Humbird

Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show
OZARK ROYAL RAY SHERI, Karlye Weber, Loyal

Best Udder of the Show
FOUR-OF-A-KIND BEST PEG-ET, Four-Of-A-Kind Partners, Hatley

Champion Bred & Owned of the Show
FOUR-OF-A-KIND BEST PEG-ET, Four-Of-A-Kind Partners, Hatley

Senior Champion of the Open Show
FOUR-OF-A-KIND BEST PEG-ET, Four-Of-A-Kind Partners, Hatley

Reserve Senior Champion of the Open Show
FOUR-OF-A-KIND LELAND LARA, Four-Of-A-Kind Partners, Hatley

Grand Champion of the Open Show

FOUR-OF-A-KIND BEST PEG-ET, Four-Of-A-Kind Partners, Hatley

Reserve Grand Champion of the Open Show
DUCKETT ROSS PAMELA, Duckett Holsteins, Rudolph

Best Three Females (3 shown)
1. Four-Of-A-Kind Partners, Hatley
2. Jason Danhof, Marshfield
3. Dorsland Farms, LLC. Junction City

Produce of Dam (2 shown)
1. Jason Danhof, Marshfield
2. Ryan, Jessica, & Nicole Pralle, Humbird

Dam & Offspring (3 shown)
1. Four-Of-A-Kind Partners, Hatley
2. Rem Jem Dairy, Unity
3. Raelene Schuette, Unity

Premier Breeder and Premier Exhibitor:
Tom & Jason Danhof, Marshfield