Wisconsin Holstein Association Wisconsin Holstein

district Show results

 

2012 District 3 Results

Friday, June 22 • Lancaster, WI
Judge: Molly Sloan, Sun Prairie, WI
201 head shown

Spring Calf (10 & Under) (10 shown)
1. (1st Jr and Jr B&O) KishHolm Cowgirl Attic, Grant Fremstad & Lauren Kishman, Lone Rock
2. Gildale Dundee Daffodil, Erik Gilbertson/Calli Storms, Hollandale
3. (2nd Jr) Moorclose Sid Cherry, Madison,McKenzie & Payton Calvert, Cuba City
4. Moorclose Braxton Montana, William Calvert, Cuba City
5. Moorclose Advent Adelle-Red, Madison,McKenzie & Payton Calvert, Cuba City
6. Hartleys Windbrook Popcorn, Natalie Jo Giddings, Soldiers Grove
7. Hartleys Shaquille Kitty, Emma M Giddings, Soldiers Grove
8. Vosdale Aftershock HoHo, Michelle Pickel, Livingston
9. Hopeful Destry Adele-Red, Richard Reeson/Kyra Danz, Barneveld
10. Nobland Rea Cottoncandy-Red, Troy Noble/Nobland Farms, Lancaster

Spring Calf (13 shown)
1. (B&O) GBM Atwood Jill, Kayla Ann Moret, Prairie di Chien
2. (1st Jr) KishHolm Cowgirl Attic, Grant Fremstad & Lauren Kishman, Lone Rock
3. GBM Atwood Taylor, Greg & Kim Moret, Prairie du Chien
4. Gildale Dundee Daffodil, Erik Gilbertson/Calli Storms, Hollandale
5. Hi-Line Haven Guthrie Ricky, Brian Badtke & Amy Ruegsegger, Darlington
6. Hi-Line-Haven Atwood Tizzy, Brian Badtke & Amy Ruegsegger, Darlington
7. Paradise-D Dman Girlie, Andrea Pagenkopf/Lexa Miller, Lancaster
8. Paradise-D Gil Glynique, Andrea Pagenkopf/Emily Olson, Lancaster
9. (2nd Jr) Auntys Contact Flurrie, Laura Gray, :Livingston
10. Paradise-D Wbrook Sunkist, Andrea Pagenkopf, Lancaster

Winter Heifer Calf (22 shown)
1.(1st Jr and Jr B&O) KishHolm Final Cherry Pucker, Grant Fremstad & Lauren Kishman, Lone Rock
2. Hi-Lo-Valley Brax Nika-ET, Ashley Yager, Highland
3. Ms Damian Jasper, Badtke, Kamps, Roloff, Darlington
4. Nobland Hvezda Pancake, Dennis Noble/Nobland Farms, Lancaster
5. Gildale Damion Precious, Mark!Gilbertson/Gildale Holsteins, Hollandale
6. Hill-Bluff Braxton Carmel, Brian Badtke & Amy Ruegsegger, Darlington
7. Glenmar-Dale Circuit Adora, Glenmar-Dale Farms, Stitzer
8. (2nd Jr) Hi-Lo-Valley Dempsey Bianca, Amber Yager, Highland
9. WISCIT Baltimor Sophie, UW-Platteville, Platteville
10. Sunny- Valley D Fortune-Red, Wayne DeBuhr, Cottage Grove

Fall Heifer Calf (28 shown)
1. (B&O) Gildale Destry Brooklyn, Mark Gilbertson/Gildale, Hollandale
2. (1st Jr and Jr B&O) KishHolm Watch Cover Girl, Grant Fremstad & Lauren Kisman, Lone Rock
3. GBM Africa S Ashanti, Kayla Moret, Prairie du Chien
4. Hi-Line-Haven Dst Bobbbie Jo, Brian Badtke & Amy Ruegsegger, Darlington
5. Kinyon Jerrick Pepsi, Martin Kinyon, Lone Rock
6. Hi-Line-Haven Guthrie Beana, Brian Badtke & Amy Ruegsegger, Darlington
7. Gildale Aftershock Maria, Erick Gilbertson, Hollandale
8. WISCIT Decision Alice, UW-Platteville, Platteville
9. (2nd Jr) Hardwood Fever Beretta, Charlie Richards, Linden
10. Paradise-D Greater Hotmess, Dan & Nancy Pagenkopf, Lancaster

Summer Yearling Heifer (18 shown)
1. (B&O) KishHolm-DLT WatchOut Prada, KishHolm & Thompson, Lone Rock
2. TomBeth Jasper Excel-ET, Sarah Kearns, Gays Mills
3. Paradise-D Greater Grape, Dan & Nancy Pagenkopf/Lexa!Miller, Lancaster
4. Ma-Brown Sanchez Annabeth, Danielle Brown, Dodgeville
5. Hi-Lo-Valley Magnet Shasta, Ashley Yager, Highland
6. Gildale Bambam Leona, Mark Gilbertson/Gildale Holsteins, Hollandale
7. GBM African Fever-ET, Kayla Ann Moret, Prairie di Chien
8. Hi-Line-Haven Falcon Candy, Brian Badtke & Amy Ruegsegger, Darlington
9. Morets Redmn Annalee-Red, Taylor, Isaac & Brooke Moret, Prairie du Chien
10. (2nd Jr) Hill-Ton Time Everlasting, Charles Conrad Hamilton, Cuba City

Spring Yearling Heifer (14 shown)
1. (1st Jr) Santerra Tamra Patrick, Abriana Errthum, Lancaster
2. (B&O) WISCIT Palermo Idea, UW- Platteville, Platteville
3. Gildale Advent Diva, Mark Gilbertson/Gildale Holsteins, Hollandale
4. Paradise-D Niagra Glyst, Andrea Pagenkopf, Lancaster
5. Nodolfland Atwood Bump, Shane Nodolf, Belmont
6. Hartleys Palermo Peaches, Hillary R. Hartley, Soldiers Grove
7. Ruby-D Advent Riley-Red, Madison, McKenzie & Payton Calvert, Cuba City
8. Hi-Lo-Valley Deb Camine-Red, Amber Yager, Highland
9. Mound-Farm Grand Lacy, Bradley Buss/Emma Buss, Platteville
10. KishHolm Cassidy, Grant Fremstad & Lauren Kishman, Lone Rock

Winter Yearling Heifer (12 shown)
1. (B&O) Hi-Lo-Valley-DB Harper-ET, Dennis Bowers & Hi-Lo-Valley, Highland
2. (1st Jr) Amatas Braxton Arista, Adrianna Lau, Darlington
3. (2nd Jr) KishHolm Collett, Grant Fremstad & Lauren Kishman, Lone Rock
4. Hi-Lo-Valley Tartini Lyrica, Ashley Yager, Hollandale
5. Gildal Laurin Bristol, Erik Gilbertson/Gildale Holsteins, Hollandale
6. Ms Apples Aubrey-ET, High Altitude Syndicate, Belmont
7. Dieters Destry Felicity, Rebeka Dieter & Bill Calvert, Cuba City
8. Nobland Sanchez America, Drew Noble, Lancaster
9. Nobland Picolo Expo, Dennis Noble/Nobland Farms, Lancaster
10. CJ-Moo-Chita Airraid Olivia, Charles Moore, Fennimore

Fall Yearling Heifer (17 shown)
1. Mil-R-Mor Sanchez Ronalie, Reginald Kamps, Belmont
2. (B&O) Gildale Stormatic Terah-ET, Gildale Holsteins, Hollandale
3. Kinyon Jasper Diamond, Martin Kinyon, Lone Rock
4. (1st Jr) Sugar-C Kolton 4046, Charles Moore, Fennimore
5. (2nd Jr) Hill-Ton Pronto Caprice, Charles Conrad Hamilton, Cuba City
6. WISCIT Dundee Keegan, UW-Platteville, Platteville
7. Nobland Hvezda Georgie-Red, Dennis Noble/Nobland Farms, Lancaster
8. Ernest-Anthony Vonda-ET, Jason Kearns, Gays Mills
9. Paradise-D Shane Glime-ET, Andrea Pagenkopf, Lancaster
10. Welsh-Valley Mac Ellen, Jessica M.Steger, Prairie di Chien

Junior Champion of the Jr Show
KishHolm Watch Cover Girl, Grant Fremstad & Lauren Kisman, Lone Rock

Reserve Junior Champion of Jr Show
KishHolm Cowgirl Attic, Grant Fremstad & Lauren Kishman, Lone Rock

Junior Champion of the Open Show
KishHolm-DLT WatchOut Prada, KishHolm & Thompson, Lone Rock

Reserve Junior Champion of the Open Show
Mil-R-Mor Sanchez Ronalie, Reginald Kamps, Belmont

Junior Best Three Females (6 shown)
1. Gildale Holsteins, Hollandale
2. KishHolm Holsteins, Lone Rock
3. Martin Kinyon, Lone Rock
4. Paradise-D Holsteins, Lancaster
5. Kayla Ann Moret, Prairie du Chien
6. Nobland Farms, Lancaster

Junior Two-Year-Old (6 shown)
1. (Best Udder and B&O) Hopeful Shocking Diva, Lacey Reeson, Barneveld
2. Hopeful Atlas Lucy, Richard Reeson, Barneveld
3. Hi-Lo-Valley Alex Luvable, Ashley Yager, Highland
4. (1st Jr) Paradise-D G-Shine-ET, Andrea Pagenkopf, Lancaster
5. Nobland Alfredo Atlas, Troy Noble/Nobland Farms, Lancaster
6. (2nd Jr) Morets Cinderella-ET, Taylor,Isaac & Brooke Moret, Prairie du Chien

Senior Two-Year-Old (18 shown)
1. (1st Jr, Best Udder and Jr B&O) Hi-Lo-Valley Strawberry-Red, Alyssa & Amber Yager, Highland
2. (2nd Jr) Vande Shot Tiffany-Red-ET, Jason Kearns, Gays Mills
3. Budjon-JK-GlazWay Emmy-ET, Marting Kinyon, Lone Rock
4. Gildale Jasper Nugget, Erik Gilbertson/Gildale Holsteins, Hollandale
5. Glenmar-Dale, Pro Madison, Becky Martin, Stitzer
6. Paradise-D Alan Gloria, Andrea Pagenkopf, Lancaster
7. Paradise-D Dbonr Gracja-Red, Craig Pagenkopf, Lancaster
8. Hi-Line Haven Pro Chelsee, Brian Badtke & Amy Ruegsegger, Darlington
9. Paradise-D Al Seven-Up, Andrea Pagenkopf, Lancaster
10. Glenmar-Dale Bolton Kira, Becky Martin, Stitzer

Junior Three-Year-Old (4 shown)
1. (1st Jr, Best Udder and Jr B&O) Paradise-D Shotl Powder, Andrea Pagenkopf, Lancaster
2. (2nd Jr) Hi-Lo-Valley Pronto Pansy, Alyssa Yager, Highland
3. Kinyon Fortune Oceana, Martin Kinyon, Lone Rock
4. Hill-Ton Sanchez Eternal, Charles Conrad Hamilton, Cuba City

Senior Three-Year-Old (10 shown)
1. (Best Udder and B&O) Paradise-D Ragu Garmzan-Red, Craig Pagenkopf, Lancaster
2. Gildale Linjet Madison-ET, Erik Gilbertson/Gildale Holsteins, Hollandale
3. (1st Jr) Ernest-Anthony Friday-ET, Jason Kerns, Gays Mills
4. Nobland Advent Cheesecake-Red, Troy Noble/Nobland!Farms, Lancaster
5. Kinyon Roy Denice, Martin Kinyon, Lone Rock
6. (2nd Jr) Moorclose Lou Vixen, Madison Calvert, Cuba City
7. Vosdale Proof Aspex, Michelle Pickel, Livingston
8. Kinyon Jasper Julie-ET, Sean!Brown & Jessica James, Dodgeville
9. Vosdale Evolution Andrea, Michelle Pickel, Livingston
10. B-Grunenwald Emily Blizard, Laura Gray, Livingston

Intermediate Champion - Junior Show
Hi-Lo-Valley Strawberry-Red, Alyssa & Amber Yager, Highland

Reserve Intermediate Champion - Junior Show
Ernest-Anthony Friday-ET, Jason Kerns, Gays Mills

Intermediate Champion - Open Show
Hi-Lo-Valley Strawberry-Red, Alyssa & Amber Yager, Highland

Reserve Intermediate Champion - Open Show
Paradise-D Ragu Garmzan-Red, Craig Pagenkopf, Lancaster

Four-Year-Old (13 shown)
1. (Best Udder and B&O) MC-Country Dundee Amanda, Richard & Deb McCarthy, Wauzeka
2. Kamps-Hollow, Weigland, Al-ET, Ryan & Troy Weigel, Platteville
3. (1st Jr) KishHolm Chakira, Grant Fremstad & Lauren Kishman, Lone Rock
4. Kinyon Roy Nancy, Martin Kinyon, Lone Rock
5. Glenmar-Dale Dunde Charisse, Becky Martin, Stitzer
6. TomBeth HB Logan, Thomas & Elizabeth Kearns, Gays Mills
7. (2nd Jr) Hi-Lo-Valley Affirm Puzzle, Alyssa Yager, Highland
8. Amatas Durham Aurora-ET, Brian Badtke & Amy Ruegsegger, Darlington
9. Dodge-View Iron Lady, Gildale Holsteins, Hollandale
10. Paradise-D Integrity Sici, Andrea Pagenkopf, Lancaster

Five-Year-Old (6 shown)
1. (Best Udder and B&O) Miss SH GBM Springrain-ET, Greg & Kim Moret, Prairie du Chien
2. TomBeth Lucky Star Annessa, Thomas & Elizabeth Kearns, Gays Mills
3. Gildale Terrason Dayton, Mark Gilbertson/Gildale Holsteins, Hollandale
4. GBM KAM Goldwyn Lucky, Kayla Ann Moret, Prairie du Chien
5. Glenmar-Dale Leap of Hope, Becky Martin, Stitzer
6. Hardwood Damion Bresla, Jonathan Manning, Eastman

Six-Year-Old & Older (7 shown)
1. (Best Udder) Glenn-Ann Goldwyn Shea, Mark & Erik Gilbertson/Gildale, Hollandale
2. (1st Jr) R-Sher Mr Sam Josie, Jonathan Manning, Eastman
3. (B&O) Paradise-D Rudy Gudie, Andrea Pagenkopf!/Lexa!Miller, Lancaster
4. Paradise-D Goldwn Gilda-ET, Dan & Nancy Pagenkopf, Lancaster
5.(2nd Jr) Paradise-D Shotl Glystal-ET, Andrea Pagenkopf, Lancaster
6. Dodgeland Damion Chandra, Brian Badtke & Amy Ruegsegger, Darlington
7. Ruby-D Advent Crystal, Madison Calvert, Cuba City

125,000 lb. Cow (3 shown)
1.(Best Udder) Too Keen Merchant Abigail, Danielle Brown, Dodgeville
2. (1st Jr and Jr B&O) Hi-Lo-Valley Daffodil, Alyssa Yager, Highland
3. Gildale Outside Laura, Mark Gilbertson/Gildale Holsteins, Hollandale

Bred & Owned of the Junior Show
Hi-Lo-Valley Strawberry-Red, Alyssa & Amber Yager, Highland

Senior Champion & Grand Champion of the Junior Show
KishHolm Chakira, Grant Fremstad & Lauren Kishman, Lone Rock

Reserve Senior Champion of the Junior Show
Hi-Lo-Valley Daffodil, Alyssa Yager, Highland

Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show
Hi-Lo-Valley Strawberry-Red, Alyssa & Amber Yager, Highland

Senior Champion & Grand Champion of the Open Show
MC-Country Dundee Amanda, Richard & Deb McCarthy, Wauzeka

Reserve Senior & Grand Champion of the Open Show
Kamps-Hollow, Weigland, AJ-ET, Ryan & Troy Weigel, Platteville

Best Udder of the Show
MC-Country Dundee Amanda, Richard & Deb McCarthy, Wauzeka

Champion Bred & Owned of the Show
MC-Country Dundee Amanda, Richard & Deb McCarthy, Wauzeka

Best Three Females (1 shown)
1. Paradise-D, Holsteins, Lancaster

Produce of Dam (2 shown)
1. Paradise-D, Holsteins, Lancaster
2. Paradise-D, Holsteins, Lancaster

Dam & Offspring (3 shown)
1. Paradise-D, Holsteins, Lancaster
2. Paradise-D, Holsteins, Lancaster
3. Paradise-D, Holsteins, Lancaster

Premier Breeder and Premier Exhibitor:
Hi-Lo-Valley Farms, Highland