Wisconsin Holstein Association Wisconsin Holstein

district Show results

 

2012 District 1 Results

Tuesday, June 12 • Eau Claire, WI
Judge: Chad Ryan, Fond du Lac, WI
145 head shown

Spring Calf (10 & Under) (7 shown)
1. Frislevue Fever Pushy-ET, Allissa Frisle & MaKenna Lentz, Prairie Farm
2. Willows-Edge Jordan Papaya, Hendrik Van Dyk, New Richmond
3. Alfalawn Sid Dana, Alfalawn Farm, Menomonie
4. (1st Jr, B&O) Mellow Brook Classy Dame, Austin Weix & Dodge Sampair, Baldwin
5. Dunn-Brook Goldsum Creamy, Squires Farms, Inc, Menomonie
6. Frislevue Fever Pansey-ET, Alissa Frisle & MaKenna Lentz, Prairie Farm
7. Jon-De Kampran 4871, Jon-De Farm, Baldwin

Spring Calf (9 shown)
1. (1st Jr, Jr B&O) Ms GenTerRaetion SK Cha Cha, Paige, Hannah, Levi & Mitchell Nelson, Ellsworth
2. Frislevue Fever Pushy-ET, Allissa Frisle & MaKenna Lentz, Prairie Farm
3. Scientific Sid Rippa Rae-ET, Matthew Joseph Nunes, Chippewa Falls
4. Willows-Edge Jordan Papaya, Hendrick Van Dyk, New Richmond
5. (2nd Jr) Mellow Brook Classy Dame, Austin Weix & Dodge Sampair, Baldwin
6. Our-Favorite Sparkle Rae-ET, Todd & Mary Stanek, Fall Creek
7. (2nd Jr) Frisle-Vue Fever Posie-ET, Makenna Lentz, Almena
8. Inspired RB Mascara, Hannah Nelson, Ellsworth
9. Dunn-Brook Goldsun Creamy, Squires Farms Inc, Menomonie

Winter Heifer Calf (17 shown)
1. (B&O) Willows-Edge Jordan Video, Hendrik Van Dyk, New Richmond
2. Alfalawn Braxton Coleen, Alfalawn Farm, Menomonie
3. (1st Jr) Milksource Gldwn Jessica-ET, Benjamin Powers, Menomonie
4. (2nd Jr) Alexas Braxton Brita Rae-ET, Katrina Nunes, Chippewa Falls
5. Miss Braxton Bianca, Katie & Justin Peper & Kasey Park, Centuria
6. Green Lea AD AF-Red-ET, Makennca Lentz, Almena
7. (Jr B&O) Willows-Edge Sanchez Parch, Jordan & Claire Van Dyk, New Richmond
8. Scientific Tellani Rae-ET, Matthew Joseph Nunes, Chippewa Falls
9. Scientific Sid Rhyme Rae-ET, Matthew Joseph Nunes, Chippewa Falls
10. Mellow Brook Feverish Temps, Austin Weix & Dodge Sampair, Elmwood

Fall Heifer Calf (21 shown)
1. (1st Jr) Sco-Lo Fever Hailey-ET, Rachel Coyne, Spring Valley
2. (B&O) Ms Mayerlane Dilly Bar-ET, Donald & Elizabeth Mayer, Bloomer
3. Scientific Dyna Rae-Red-ET, Matthew Nunes, Fall Creek
4. Milksource D Devils-Red-ET, Donald & Elizabeth Mayer, Bloomer
5. Siemers Braxton Fear-Hot-ET, Pure Pride Holsteins, Menomonie
6. Willows-Edge Redlou Majorca, Bonnie L. Van Dyk, New Richmond
7. Frisle-Vue Ludwig Daisy, Dean Frisle, Prairie Farm
8. (2nd Jr) Vetthius Snowman Elegance, Rhett Borth, Ellsworth
9. Honeycrest Fever Amaze, Honeycrest Farms Inc, Ellsworth
10. Our-Favorite Dalexa Rae, Todd & Mary Stanek, Fall Creek

Summer Yearling Heifer (14 shown)
1. (1st Jr) Milksource Laurin Connie-ET, Benjamin Powers, Menomonie
2. (B&O) Willows-Edge Atwood Vagrant, Hendrik W. Van Dyk, New Richmond
3. Scientific Sid Honeylips, Matthew Joseph Nunes, Chippewa Falls
4. Dunn-Brook Java Bubba 2705, Squires Farms Inc, Menomonie
5. (2nd Jr, Jr B&O) Mellow Brook Broondock Watch, Austin Weix & Dodge Sampair, Elmwood
6. Our-Favorite Fever Paranoia, Todd & Mary Stanek, Fall Creek
7. Mayerlane-N Eskimo Pie-ET, Donald & Elizabeth Mayer, Bloomer
8. Fantasee-Bound Film, Jason Deiss, River Falls
9. Alfalawn Lauthority Larae, Alfalawn Farm, Menomonie
10. Alfalawn Braxton Dolly, Alfalawn Farm, Menomonie

Spring Yearling Heifer (10 shown)
1. (1st Jr) Rosedale Fancy Pants D Honey, Julia C. Nunes, Chippewa Falls
2. (B&O) Willows-Edge Hvezda Tay-Red,Hendrik W. Van Dyk, New Richmond
3. Danville-ML Prnt MyMaria-ET, Donald & Elizabeth Mayer, Bloomer
4. (2nd Jr) Jerland Redliner Nation, Matt Linehan, River Falls
5. Southbar Hot Tara, Paul Knutson, Ridgeland
6. Pfaffs-WO Fever Remarkable, Joe Adams, Spring Valley
7. Curo99 Dundee Emily, Allissa Frisle, Prairie Farm
8. Milksource Shock Addict-ET, Dunworken Holsteins, Cadott
9. Co-op BV Observr 4244-ET, Alex Brand, New Richmond
10. Trim-Bel Mac Gezelle, Cassie Meyer, River Falls

Winter Yearling Heifer (8 shown)
1. (B&O) Scientific Donatella Rae-ET, Matthew Joseph Nunes, Chippewa Falls
2. (1st Jr) Shiloh-USA Avalon 7116, Benjamin Powers, Menomonie
3. Mayerlane Catamount-ET, Donald & Elizabeth Mayer, Bloomer
4. Our-Favorite Sunita-Red, Todd & Mary Stanek, Fall Creek
5. Ms Monthurst Accapco Poppie, Allissa Frisle, Prairie Farm
6. Stewardship Atwood Sami, William R McCluskey, Glenwood City
7. (2nd Jr) Any-Day Advent Pumpkin, Shanelle Borth, Ellsworth
8. Schug Plte Wynot-P-Red, Luke Kieffring, Glenwood City

Fall Yearling Heifer (7 shown)
1. (1st Jr) Scientific GG Spice Rae-ET, Geneva G Nunes, Chippewa Falls
2. (2nd Jr, Jr B&O) Willows-Edge Laurin Minion, Claire M. Van Dyk, New Richmond
3. Alfalawn Luck Alisha, Alfalawn, Menomonie
4. Marshland Dundee Morneua, Kylie Hoff, Barron
5. Our-Favorite Paris Rae-ET, Todd & Mary Stanek, Fall Creek
6. Rose-Valley Lyster Rome, Hannah Elizabeth Ullom, Bloomer
7. Jerland Glacier Dollery, Rhettic Borth, Ellsworth

2012 District 1 Junior Champs of Junior ShowJunior Champion of the Jr Show
Shiloh-USA Avalon 7116, Benjamin Powers, Menomonie

Reserve Junior Champion of Jr Show
Sco-Lo Fever Hailey-ET, Rachel Coyne, Spring Valley

 

Junior Champion of Open ShowJunior Champion of the Open Show
Scientific Donatella Rae-ET, Matthew Joseph Nunes, Chippewa Falls

Reserve Junior Champion of the Open Show
Shiloh-USA Avalon 7116, Benjamin Powers, Menomonie

Junior Best Three Females (3)
1. Scientific Holsteins, Nunes, Chippewa Falls
2. Wiillows Edge, Van Dyk Family, New Richmond
3. Paige, Hannah, Levi, Mitchell Nelson, Ellsworth

Junior Two-Year-Old (9 shown)
1. (Best Udder, B&O) Mayerlane Damage Control-ET, Donald & Elizabeth Mayer, Bloomer
2. Jerian JK Sanchez Jewel, Jerian Holsteins, Barron
3. Scientific San Dodie Rae-ET, Matthew Joseph Nunes, Chippewa Falls
4. Pepst Projector 777, Eugene Peper, Centuria
5. (1st Jr) Willows-Edge Carisma Lyric, Claire M. Van Dyk, New Richmond
6. (2nd Jr) Scientific D Cassie Rae-ET, Katrina Nunes, Chippewa Falls
7. Dunn-Brook R Collector-Red, Squires Farms Inc, Menomonie
8. Our-Favorite Man O Man Jolee, Todd & Mary Stanek, Fall Creek
9. Trim-Bel Moses Galyxia, James Harsdorf, River Falls

Senior Two-Year-Old (6 shown)
1. (Best Udder, B&O) Scientific Dbonair Hint-Red, Matthew Joseph Nunes, Chippewa Falls
2. (1st Jr) Ms Jacobs Sanchez Janna-ET, Jordan & Claire Van Dyk, New Richmond
3. Willows-Edge Shotl Verse-ET, Hendrik W. Van Dyk, New Richmond
4. Dunn-Brook Dyna C2338-Red, Squires Farms Inc, Menomonie
5. Scientific Denali Rae-ET, Matthew Joseph Nunes, Chippewa Falls
6. (2nd Jr) Dunworken Sanchez Abba, Katherine Thompson, Cadott

Junior Three-Year-Old (10 shown)
1. (Best Udder, B&O) Emeradl ACR-VR Flirtin-ET, Becky Hammann, Barron
2. Willows-Edge Ad Melt-Red, Bonnie Van Dyk, New Richmond
3. (1st Jr) Scientific Cream Puff Rae, Geneva G Nunes, Chippewa Falls
4. Eggink Canuck Trendy, Kevin & Nancy Eggink, Botceville
5. (2nd Jr) Jerland Advent Amazing, Hannah Elizabeth Ullom, Bloomer
6. (Jr B&O) Willows-Edge Advent Involve, Jordan A Van Dyk, New Richmond
7. Canoe Ridge Sidney Daytona, Squires Farms Inc, Menomonie
8. Mellow Brook Red Cranberry, Austin Weix & Dodge Sampair, Elmwood
9. Pepst Talent 687, Eugene Peper, Centuria
10. Indianhead LoverGirl, Austin Weix & Dodge Sampair, Elmwood

Senior Three-Year-Old (4 shown)
1. (1st Jr, Best Udder, Jr B&O) Kathrinas Advent Poppy-Red-ET, Katrina Nunes, Chippewa Falls
2. Our-Favorite Desa Rae-ET, Todd & Mary Stanek, Fall Creek
3. Scientific BG Vonna Rae-ET, Matthew Joseph Nunes, Chippewa Falls
4. Indianhead Raguete, Austin Weix & Dodge Sampair, Elmwood

Intermediate ChampionsIntermediate Champion - Open Show
Emerald ACR-VR Flirtin-ET, Becky Hammann, Barron

Reserve Intermediate Champion - Open Show
Mayerlane Damage Control-ET, Donald & Elizabeth Mayer, Bloomer

Four-Year-Old (9 shown)
1. (Best Udder, B&O) Willows-Edge Bolton Flicker, Hendrik Van Dyk, New Richmond
2. Emerald-ACR-VR Fabulous, Becky Hammann, Barron
3. Jerian Martin Adeline, Jerian Holsteins, Barron
4. Jerian Advent Shady, Jerian Holsteins, Barron
5. (1st Jr) Scientific Blessing Rae-ET, Julia C. Nunes, Chippewa Falls
6. (2nd Jr) Chelsea Talent Raqual, Austin Weix & Dodge Sampair, Elmwood
7. Gerbein Buckeye Jillnet, Dunworken Holsteins, Chippewa Falls
8. Ivy-Haven Grand Vana, Dylan Iverson, Clear Lake
9. Dunn-Brook Tal Cameron-ET, Squires Farms Inc, Menomonie

Five-Year-Old (4 shown)
1. (1st Jr, Best Udder, Jr B&O) Willows-Edge Advent Malika, Jordan A Van Dyk, New Richmond
2. Dunn-Brook Advent Char-Red,Squires Farms Inc, Menomonie
3. (2nd Jr) Willows-Edge Lee Mewelda-TW, Jordan A Van Dyk, New Richmond
4. Elder-Grove Durham Sam-ET, Roger & Debbie Schug, Glenwood City

Six-Year-Old & Older (2 shown)
1. (Best Udder, B&O) Willows-Edge Storma Icedrop, Hendrik Van Dyk, New Richmond
2. Lowgrey-ML Patty Peppermint, Donald & Elizabeth Mayer, Bloomer

125,000 lb. Cow (5 shown)
1. (Best Udder) Mischke Journalist Jane, Jason Deiss, River Falls
2. Willows-Edge Lee Velcro, Hendrik Van Dyk, New Richmond
3. (1st Jr) Scientific Diamond-Red, Geneva G Nunes, Chippewa Falls
4. Denrust B Iron Respect, Dennis G. Kuhaupt, Slinger
5. Our-Favorite Outburst-ET, Todd & Mary Stanek, Fall Creek

Bred & Owned of the Junior Show
Willows-Edge Advent Malika, Jordan A Van Dyk, New Richmond

Grand Champions of Junior Show District 1Senior Champion & Grand Champion of the Junior Show
Willows-Edge Advent Malika, Jordan A Van Dyk, New Richmond

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show
Ms Jacobs Sanchez Janna-ET, Jordan & Claire Van Dyk, New Richmond

Best Udder of the Show
Willows-Edge Advent Malika, Jordan A Van Dyk, New Richmond

Champion Bred & Owned of the Show
Willows-Edge Advent Malika, Jordan A Van Dyk, New Richmond

District 1 Grand ChampionsSenior Champion & Grand Champion of the Open Show
Willows-Edge Advent Malika, Jordan A Van Dyk, New Richmond

Reserve Senior & Grand Champion of the Open Show
Willows-Edge Bolton Flicker, Henk Van Dyk, New Richmond

Best Three Females (1 shown)
1. Willows-Edge Holsteins, Hendrik & Bonnie Van Dyk, New Richmond

Produce of Dam (1 shown)
1. Emerald Acres, Becky Hammann, Barron

Dam & Offspring (1 shown)
1. Squires Farm, Menomonie

Premier Breeder & Premier Exhibitor: Willows-Edge Holsteins, Hendrik & Bonnie Van Dyk, New Richmond