Wisconsin Holstein Association Wisconsin Holstein

District Show results

 

2012 District 10 Results

Friday, June 15 • Fond du Lac, WI
Judge: Mike Duckett, Rudolph, WI
194 head shown

Spring Calf (10 & Under) (11 shown)
1. (2nd Jr) MILKSOURCE WINDBRK ANEKO-ET, Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth, Plymouth
2. (2nd Jr) LYN-VALE REALITY MYLEE-RED, Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth, Plymouth
3.) MISS HIGHLIGHT CANCUN-RED, Crystal, Jordan, Jake, Josh, Connor & Lauren Siemers, Newton
4) (B&O) DEERVUE-ACRES RUSH BUNNY, Sarah, Austin & Katelyn Henschel, Elkhart Lake
5) MS BLECK LAUTHORITY LOIRE, Brady Bleck, Glenbeulah
6) SCENIC-EDGE DETOUR NATALIE, David Preder & Rodney Bohnhoff, Plymouth
7) 2ND-LOOK AVATAR 8319, Kayli, Kalista & Kaianne Hodorff, Eden
8) EL-LYN BARBWIRE MIMIC-RED, Hanke Farms, Inc., Sheboygan Falls
9) WEBB-VUE GOLDEN MIA, Robert A. Webb, Plymouth
10) WEBB-VUE GOLDEN SEUNGIN SINGIN, Robert A. Webb, Plymouth

Spring Calf (17 shown)
1. (1st Jr, B&O) SIEMERS GWYN GLAM THISUP-ET, Crystal, Jordan, Jake, Josh, Connor & Lauren Siemers, Newton
2. (2nd Jr) SIEMERS BRAXTON ALEXA-ET, Crystal, Jordan, Jake, Josh, Connor & Lauren Siemers, Newton
3. SIEMERS SID GRACINA-ET, Crystal, Jordan, Jake, Josh, Connor & Lauren Siemers, Newton
4. LYN-VALE BW PHOEBE-RED, William A. Schultz III,Waldo
5.GUS-WIND LIZ TAYLOR, Gus-Wind Holsteins, Plymouth
6.KINGSMILL DAMION ARNELLE-ET, Siemers Holsteins, Newton
7. MILKSOURCE WINDBRK ANEKO-ET, Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth, Plymouth
8. LYN-VALE REALITY MYLEE-RED, Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth, Plymouth
9. DEERVUE-ACRES RUSH BUNNY, Sarah, Austin & Katelyn Henschel, Elkhart Lake
10) VANDOSKES JERRICK MISSY, Nicholas Koenig, Howards Grove
(Jr B&O) 2nd-Look Avalanche-Red, Kayli, Kalista & Kaianne Hodorff, Eden

Winter Heifer Calf (27 shown)
1. (B&O) LYN-VALE BARBIE DOLL-RED, William A. Schultz, Waldo
2. (1st Jr) SIEMERS DESTRY JOY-RED-ET, Crystal, Jordan, Jake, Josh, Connor & Lauren Siemers, Newton
3. BUDJON-JK IN AN ENSTANT-ET, Crystal, Jordan, Jake, Josh, Connor & Lauren Siemers, Newton
4. HILROSE GUTHRIE PRIDE-ET, Sara Feldmann, Howards Grove
5. HILROSE GUTHRIE PEANUT-ET, Hilrose Holsteins, Sherwood
6. WESTPHALIA SID OPERA, Charles Westphal, Brownsville
7.(JrB&O) IRISH-MEADOW AFTERSHOC WINNONA, Matthew O’Leary, Brandon
8. HILROSE GUTHRIE PALA-ET, Hilrose Holsteins, Sherwood
9. RED-BRAE SMOKIN SEALY, Elise Bleck, Glenbeulah
10. WESTPHAL-ELG BWR MOJITO-RED, Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth, Plymouth

Fall Heifer Calf (31 shown)
1. (1st Jr, Jr B&O) SIEMERS DSTRY SUNRAYGAL-ET, Crystal, Jordan, Jake, Josh, Connor & Lauren Siemers, Newton
2. (2nd Jr) RYAN-VU BRAXTON EXPO-ET, Paige Vossekuil, Brandon
3. SIEMERS SID HAYANNA-ET, Siemers Holsteins, Newton
4. LYN-VALE BM RAYNELL-RED-ET, William A. Schultz III, Waldo
5. GOLDFAWN REAL RENITA-RED-ET, Larry & Jennifer Meyer, Chilton
6. SIEMERS BRAX FEARSOME-ET, Crystal, Jordan, Jake, Josh, Connor & Lauren Siemers, Newton
7. SIEMERS FVR CRYSTINA-ET, Crystal, Jordan, Jake, Josh, Connor & Lauren Siemers, Newton
8. ROKEY-BENFER R CUTIE-RED, Kyle Natzke & Zachary Lemke, Fond du Lac
9. DREAMHAVEN PALERMO RAVE-ET, Krista Luedtke, Hortonville
10. HILROSE SHOTTLE PHOEBE, Hilrose Holsteins, Sherwood

Summer Yearling Heifer (24 shown)
1. (B&O) LYN-VALE JASPER GENEVA, William A. Schultz III, Waldo
2. HILROSE BRAXTON PEGGY-ET, Hilrose Holsteins, Sherwood
3. SIEMERS FVR HIADREAM-ET, Crystal, Jordan, Jake, Josh, Connor & Lauren Siemers, Newton
4. (1st Jr) SIEMERS FVR HAYA-DELITE-ET, Crystal, Jordan, Jake, Josh, Connor & Lauren Siemers, Newton
5. DEERVUE-ACRES SHOUT JOCELYN, James Henschel, Elkhart Lake
6. GUS-WIND DEMI MOORE, Gus-Wind Holsteins, Plymouth
7. (2nd Jr, Jr B&O) CRESTBROOKE ATLANTIC VARMET, Kyle Natzke, Fond du Lac
8. MS FOREST ROSE ACME ASHLEY, Kurt & Sarah Loehr and Dave Rose, Eden
9.GO-SHO MISS INDEPENDENT-ET, Jacob Ulezelski, Plymouth
10.SHERONA-HILL DAMIEN LILLY, Zachary Lemke, Chilton

Spring Yearling Heifer (22 shown)
1. (1st Jr) CRESTBROOKE GAP TORRIE-ET, Kyle Natzke & Laura Finley, Fond du Lac
2. (2nd Jr, Jr B&O) CRESTBROOKE GAP THUMPER-ET, Kyle Natzke, Fond du Lac
3. VELLHAVEN ALP BRAXTON MIRACLE, Crystal, Jordan, Jake, Josh, Connor & Lauren Siemers, Newton
4. EL-LYN MISS MERCEDE-RED-ET, Hanke Farms, Inc., Sheboygan Falls
5. SUNNYSIDE MELODY DAMION, Sunnyside Dairy Farms LLC, Valders
6. SIEMERS FEVER HIAS-DIVA-ET, Crystal, Jordan, Jake, Josh, Connor & Lauren Siemers, Newton
7. MILKSOURCE AS SAPPHIRE, Derrek & Darren Kamphuis, Brandon
8. FOREST-RIDGE MIDDLETON-RED, Kurt & Sarah Loehr, Eden
9. BE-JOLY REDLINER RIO, Tracy & Robyn Pollack, Van Dyne
10. FOREST-RIDGE MILLION IRIS, Kurt & Sarah Loehr, Eden

Winter Yearling Heifer (10 shown)
1. DUCKETT P LESLIE-RED-ET, Crystal, Jordan, Jake, Josh, Connor & Lauren Siemers, Newton
2. (1st Jr) TRINAL BRAXTON LOTTO, Crystal, Jordan, Jake, Josh, Connor & Lauren Siemers, Newton
3. (2nd Jr, Jr B&O) SIEMERS DUNDEE GOLDN-ONE-ET, Crystal, Jordan, Jake, Josh, Connor & Lauren Siemers
4. GLENNLAWN JASPER MARTINI, Glenn Ubbelohde, Plymouth
5. SCENIC-VALE JASPER ROSALIND, Yvonne Preder & William A. Schultz III, Waldo
6. MS ANASTASIS ALEX ANDREA-ET, Douglas Lemke, Chilton
7. LYN-VALE REALITY MURIEL-RED, William A. Schultz III, Waldo
8. SCHLUTER AFTSHOCK DIANA-ET, Monique & Brent Levash, Brillion
9. SURE-VIEW ALEXANDER SHELLY, Mitch Krahn, Brillion
10. BOCK SANCHEZ ICE CRYSTAL, Katie, Will & Rachel Bock, Malone

Fall Yearling Heifer (10 shown)
1. (B&O) HILROSE BALTIMOR PENNY-ET, Hilrose Holsteins, Sherwood
2. (1st Jr) DOUGAL LEA GOLDWYN DANITA, Kyle Natzke & Cally Strobel, Fond du Lac
3. (2nd Jr) MILKSOURCE CNDR LYNN-RED-ET, Cole, Ava & Campbell Booth, Plymouth
4. HILROSE SHANE PALLAS, Hilrose Holsteins, Sherwood
5. LEVASH CHINOOK LOLITA, Monique & Brent Levash, Brillion
6. BLACK-LION PURELY OVERRATED, Jacob Ulezelski, Plymouth
7. SIEMERS ATWOOD HIA-BELL-ET, Crystal, Jordan, Jake, Josh, Connor & Lauren Siemers, Newton,
8. SIEMERS DESTRY SUNNY-RED, Gage Lisowe, Newton
9. BOCK BRAXTON INC, Katie, Will & Rachel Bock, Malone
10. SASHAS ATW SERENA RAE-ET, Derrek & Darren Kamphuis, Brandon

2012 District 1 Junior Champs of Junior ShowJunior Champion of the Jr & Open Show
SIEMERS DSTRY SUNRAYGAL-ET, Crystal, Jordan, Jake, Josh, Connor & Lauren Siemers, Newton

Reserve Junior Champion of Jr & Open Show
RYAN-VU BRAXTON EXPO-ET, Paige Vossekuil, Brandon

Junior Best Three Females (4)
1. Hilrose Holsteins, Sherwood
2. Siermers Holsteins, Newton
3. Crestbooke Holsteins, Fond du Lac
4. Hilrose Holsteins, Sherwood

Junior Two-Year-Old (6 shown)
1. (Best Udder) MEL-ROB SANCHEZ MILLY, Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac
2. (1st Jr) WILSTAR LION K 7409-RED-ET, Kayli, Kalista & Kaianne Hodorff, Eden
3. (2nd Jr) NABHOLZ LEGENDHOLM SULTRY, Austen Schmidt, Cascade
4. (B&O) BURLEDGE JASPER PRADA, Ray & Rae Nell Halbur, Fond du Lac
5. GLENNLAWN SANCHZ PUFFIN-ET, Glenn Ubbelohde, Plymouth
6. DEERVUE-ACRES DUNDEE IZZY, Sarah Henschel, Elkhart Lake

Senior Two-Year-Old (11 shown)
1. (B&O) MAUK-E-WAY DAMION LEXI, Bryan & Brittney Mauk, Plymouth
2. KINGSMILL ASHLYNS ASHORE-ET, Lynn & Sara Harbaugh, Marion
3. (1st Jr, Best Udder) GREENLEA-TM ATWOOD BEA-ET *RC, Derrek & Darren Kamphuis, Brandon
4. HILROSE ADVENT ANNA-RED-ET, Hilrose Dairy, Sherwood
5. KORIAN DEBONAIR JAZ-RED, Brandon Ferry, Hilbert
6. POLLACK-VU SHTL JOLLY-II-ET, Pollack-Vu Dairy, Ripon
7. BEVENDALE JASPER RHYTHM-ET, William A. Schultz III, Waldo
8. WALK-ERA BAXTER MOYRA, Split Rail Acres LLC, Waldo
9. MACLAND GOLD ELLY GAY, Theresa Bock, Malone
10. WINTERLANCE MINT NYSSA-ET, Debra West, Scandinavia

Junior Three-Year-Old (5 shown)
1. (Best Udder, B&O) WESTPHALIA TAL SUNBURST, Charles Westphal, Brownsville
2. (1st Jr) BEE-BOW LAURIN CHARCO, Nicholas Schuster, Fond du Lac
3. BE-JOLY REDLINER CHARM-RED, Robyn & Tracy Pollack, Van Dyne
4. SUNNYSIDE CORA DEBO-RED-ET, Sunnyside Dairy Farms LLC, Valders
5. BRADBO LIONEL SPRINT, Bradbo Farms, Inc., Pickett

Senior Three-Year-Old (5 shown)
1. (B&O) WESTPHALIA LAURIN HARMONY, Eric, Brandy & Charles Westphal, Brownsville
2. (Best Udder) RAGNAR JASPER MAGIC, Brandon Ferry, Hilbert
3. SUNNYSIDE MEL ASPEN-ET, Sunnyside Dairy Farms LLC, Valders
4. BUDJON-JK DUNDEE ERIS-ET, Glenn Ubbelohde, Plymouth
5. (1st Jr) MISS ROY ROGERS, Sarah, Austin & Katelyn Henschel, Elkhart Lake

Intermediate ChampionsIntermediate Champion - Open Show
MEL-ROB SANCHEZ MILLY, Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

Reserve Intermediate Champion - Open Show
WESTPHALIA TAL SUNBURST, Charles Westphal, Brownsville

Four-Year-Old (9 shown)
1. (Best Udder, B&O) WESTPHALIA DAMION ROSELADY, Charles Westphal, Brownsville
2. HILROSE ROY JAMIE, Hilrose Holsteins, Sherwood
3. (1st Jr) BLONDIN JASPER BILLABING, Kyle Natzke & Nicholas Schuster, Fond du Lac
4. (2nd Jr) ROB-CRI STRMTIC MANITOBA-ET, Briana Adamavich, Plymouth
5. (JrB&O) ELMLO MR SAM BARCARDI, Austen Schmidt, Cascade
6. GLENNLAWN ROY TALLADEGA, Glenn Ubbelohde, Plymouth
7. FER-CREST ASPEN BLISS, Brandon Ferry, Hilbert
8. RYAN-VU CARISMA ATOMIC, Diana Zimdars, Ripon
9. BRADBO DAPPER LOGAN, Bradbo Farms, Inc., Pickett

Five-Year-Old (1 shown)
1. (Best Udder) JO-BRE SCOOP WINKLER, Split Rail Acres LLC, Waldo

Six-Year-Old & Older (3 shown)
1. (Best Udder, B&O) KELROYS RUBENS VIVIAN, Chad & Mark Ryan and Brian Kelroy, Fond du Lac
2. COW-PALACE DURHAM NICOLE, Sara Feldmann, Howards Grove
3. (1st Jr) GLENNLAWN CHAMPION MAGENTA, Jacob Ulezelski, Plymouth

125,000 lb. Cow (2 shown)
1. (Best Udder) WINDY-KNOLL-VIEW RKB PR, Brandon Ferry, Hilbert
2. MALDWYN TRIXIE LINJET, Glenn Ubbelohde, Plymouth

Bred & Owned of the Junior Show
SIEMERS DSTRY SUNRAYGAL-ET, Crystal, Jordan, Jake, Josh, Connor & Lauren Siemers, Newton

Grand Champions of Junior Show District 1Senior Champion & Grand Champion of the Junior Show
GREENLEA-TM ATWOOD BEA-ET *RC, Derrek & Darren Kamphuis, Brandon

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show
BLONDIN JASPER BILLABING, Kyle Natzke & Nicholas Schuster, Fond du Lac

Best Udder of the Show
WESTPHALIA DAMION ROSELADY, Charles Westphal, Brownsville

Champion Bred & Owned of the Show
WESTPHALIA DAMION ROSELADY, Charles Westphal, Brownsville

District 1 Grand ChampionsSenior Champion & Grand Champion of the Open Show
WESTPHALIA DAMION ROSELADY, Charles Westphal, Brownsville

Reserve Senior & Grand Champion of the Open Show
WINDY-KNOLL-VIEW RKB PR, Brandon Ferry, Hilbert

Best Three Females (2 shown)
1. Westphalia Farms, Brownsville
2. Spruce Lawn Farm, Plymouth

Produce of Dam (1 shown)
1. Spruce Lawn Farm, Plymouth

Premier Breeder and Premier Exhibitor: Westphalia Farms, Brownsville, WI