Wisconsin Holstein Association Wisconsin Holstein

District show results

 

2016 District Show Results

Kewaunee County Fairgrounds • Luxemburg, WI
Judge: Jerome Meyer
152 head shown (106 heifers and 45 cows)

Spring Calf (10 & Under) (8 shown)

1 Mead-Manor Def Adeline-Red Mike & Megan Moede Algoma
2, BO East-Branch Clark Tina Kristine Jarek Bonduel
3, 1JR, JrBO Ladinostar Dman Brooke-ET Matt, Elizabeth, Cathryn & Chris Gunst Pine River
4, 2JR Bella-Ridge Sid Genie-ET Jacob, Logan & Madison Harbaugh & Ainsley & Adella Loehr Marion
5, 3JR Ladinostar Dmn Buttercup-ET Matt, Elizabeth, Cathryn & Chris Gunst Pine River
6 Crystal-Oak Encore Cami Shari & Dennis Christoph Luxemburg
7 V-View Absolute Mimi-Red-ET McKenzie & Ryleigh Endvick Freedom
8 Crystal-Oak Gw Melissa Shari & Dennis Christoph Luxemburg

Spring Calf (10 shown)

1, BO, 1Jr Synergy Mccutchen Trilogy M, C & E Jauquet & M, C & S Haack, WI Pulaski
2 Mead-Manor Def Adeline Mike & Megan Moede Algoma
3 Budjon-Vail-HP Allure-ET Brown Star Farm LLC Gillett
4, 2JR, JrBO Mead-Manor Chrome Jackie  Mike & Megan Moede Algoma
5 East-Branch Clark Tina Kristine Jarek Bonduel
6 Bella-Ridge Durham Gaga-ET Lynn & Sara Harbaugh & Kurt & Sarah Loehr Marion
7 Lan-Kar-Kin Super Camille Karter Kinnard & Lane Boulter Kewaunee
8 Harmony-Mist Princess David, Julie & Derek Marcks Black Creek
9 Crystal-Oak Encore Cami Shari & Dennis Christoph Luxemburg
10 Wood-Line Imprssn Cuddles David & Jamie Owen Pulaski

Winter Heifer Calf (26 shown)

1, BO Milksource Drmn Guardian-ET Milk Source LLC Kaukauna
2, 1JR Bella-Ridge Drman Gamble-ET J, L, & M Harbaugh & Ainsley & Adella Loehr Marion
3, 2JR, JrBO Bella-On-Q Lotsofluv-Red-ET A, M & N Zimmerman & L & J Harbaugh Marion
4 Milksource L Trouble-Red-ET Milk Source LLC Kaukauna
5 Bella-View Atwood Angelica Lynn & Sara Harbaugh Marion
6 Jacobs Doorman Emoji-ET Hailey Jauquet Luxemburg
7 Milksource Doorman Chex-ET Milk Source LLC Kaukauna
8 Ms Caraibes Gold Caliber-ET Milk Source LLC Kaukauna
9 Heritage-E Dreamer-ET Ben Powers & Marley Doolittle Green Bay
10 Landstad Dfant Snickers-Red Hailey, Allison, Jack & Chloe Zernicke Bonduel

 

Fall Heifer Calf (24 shown)

1, 1JR Oakfield Brokaw Thelma-ET Jacob, Logan & Madison Harbaugh Marion
2, BO Milksource Doorman Josie-ET Milk Source LLC Kaukauna
3, 2JR Ryan-GF Brady Civil-ET Whitney Ebert Algoma
4 Sabor-Ch Goldchip Sprinkles Hailey Jauquet Luxemburg
5 Milksource Lotus Tilly-ET Milk Source LLC Kaukauna
6, JrBO Mead-Manor Def Allis-ET Mike & Megan Moede Algoma
7 Milksource Doorman Belle-ET Milk Source LLC Kaukauna
8 Mead-Manor Def Autumn-ET Mike & Megan Moede Algoma
9 In-Red Rainy Allina-Red-ET Casey J & Billie J Olson Pulaski
10 KruegerCrest Attic Roxette Tyler & April Krueger Marion

 

Summer Yearling Heifer (11 shown)

1,BO Milksource Atw Gabriella-ET Milk Source LLC, WI Kaukauna
2 Bella-View Gold Rhythm-ET J, L, & M Harbaugh & Ainsley & Adella Loehr Marion
3, 1JR River-Bridge Brokaw Truffel McKenna & Coltin Coffeen & Braelyn Ott DePere
4, 2JR, JrBO Black-Rock Doorman Deb 001 Alek T. Krueger DePere
5, 3JR Mead-Manor Def Amelia-ET Mike & Megan Moede Algoma
6 Jauquet Golddust Denise Hailey Jauquet Luxemburg
7 Butlerview G C Tequilla-ET Milk Source LLC Kaukauna
8 Synergy Equation Algortm M, C & E Jauquet & M, C & S Haack Pulaski
9 Welsh-Edge Sid Heyday-ET M, C & E Jauquet & M, C & S Haack Pulaski
10 Wilstar Doorman Wishes Wilstar Holsteins Pine River

 

Spring Yearling Heifer (11shown)

1, BO Milksource Gldchp Gucci-ET Milk Source LLC Kaukauna
2, 1JR Miss Sharly-Red-ET Grant P Vosters Freedom
3 Milksource Sid Josie-ET Milk Source LLC Kaukauna
4 Bella-Ridge San Gria J, L, & M Harbaugh & Ainsley & Adella Loehr Marion
5 Milksource Defnt Loranne-ET Josie M Kinnard Sturgeon Bay
6, 2JR, JrBO Gaedtke Fabio Perky Hailey Gaedtke Luxemburg
7 Craig-Kro Brokaw Alsa Craig B. Krohlow Black Creek
8 Hillpine D Cotton Eye Jill Jeremy Schlies Denmark
9 Milksource Seisme D-Red-ETN Milk Source LLC Kaukauna
10 B-Long Tootsie Pop Twix Bret Long New London

 

Winter Yearling Heifer (9 shown)

1, BO Milksource Defnt Twinkle-ET Milk Source LLC Kaukauna
2, 1JR River-Bridge Brokaw Shadow Coltin & McKenna Coffeen & Braelyn Ott DePere
3 Sunspark Armani Disco RED Brown-Star Farm LLC Gillett
4, 2JR Forest-Ridge A Mopsy-Red-ET J, L, & M Harbaugh & Ainsley & Adella Loehr Marion
5 Ocd Atwood Lady Gaga-ET Brown Star Farm LLC Gillett
6 Milksource Sid Diamond-ET Brandon R. Smith Pulaski
7 Tree-Hayven Justice-ET H,A,J & C Zernicke & M, C & E Jauquet Bonduel
8 Brown-Star Airlift JazAir Brown Star Farm LLC Gillett
9 Harmony-Mist Cassidy Bethany E. Marcks Black Creek

 

Fall Yearling Heifer (7 shown)

1, BO Nor-Rich-Acres Fev Rachel Brandon R. Smith Pulaski
2 Siemers Corvette Ashlyn-ET Jacob, Logan & Madison Harbaugh Marion
3 Craig-Kro Hammer Jammer Craig B. Krohlow Black Creek
4, 1JR, JrBO Mead-Manor Corvette Jags Mike & Megan Moede Algoma
5, 2JR Overland Aj Graffiti-Red McKenna & Coltin Coffeen DePere
6 Ms Stranshome Target-Red-ET J, J, H, A & K Gaedtke & M Kroll Luxemburg
7 Kamps-Hollow Blanca-ET Jeremy Schlies Denamrk

 

Junior Champion of the Jr Show
Oakfield Brokaw Thelma-ET, Jacob, Logan & Madison Harbaugh, Marion

Reserve Junior Champion of Jr Show
River-Bridge Brokaw Shadow, Coltin & McKenna Coffeen & Braelyn Ott, DePere

Junior Champion of the Open Show
Oakfield Brokaw Thelma-ET,Jacob, Logan & Madison Harbaugh, Marion

Reserve Junior Champion of the Open Show
Milksource Defnt Twinkle-ET, Milksource LLC, Kaukauna

Junior Best Three Females (2 shown)
1. Milksource LLC
2. River Bridge Holsteins

Junior Two-Year-Old (9 shown)

1, BU Nova-TMJ Atwood Estra Milk Source, LLC & Nova Holsteins Inc. Kaukauna
2, 1JR, BO, JrBO Mead-Manor Abs Adrian-ET Mike & Megan Moede Algoma
3 Cycle Doorman Jozey-ET Tony Brey Sturgeon Bay
4 Ms Blondin Sid Supernova-ET Wilstar Holsteins & Lynn Bell Pine River
5 Crystal-Oak Katinka Josie Shari & Dennis Christoph Luxemburg
6, 2JR Synergy Alwys A Stunner-Red M, C & E Jauquet & M, C & S Haack Pulaski
7 Overland Alwys Gorgeous-Red Mason, Carter & Evan Jauquet Pulaski
8 Jerland Sh Atwood Adeen-ET Kayla Krueger Marion
9 Miss Bhl Attic All Mighty Craig B. Krohlow Black Creek

Senior Two-Year-Old (11 shown)

1, BO, 1JR, JrBO, BU Ms Jauquet Atwd Sugar Baby Hailey Jauquet & Jordan Schmidt Luxemburg
2, 2JR Milksource Brokaw Rayne Caleb Steven Hamm Waupaca
3 Milksource Defiant Kia-ET Kara Vosters Kaukauna
4, 3JR Ladinodale Atwood Angela Matthew & Elizabeth Gunst Pine River
5, 4JR Gaedtke Absolute Ellie-Red J J H A &K Gaedtke & M Kroll Luxemburg
6 Harmony-Mist Precious David, Julie & Derek Marcks Black Creek
7 Callis Crown Royale-Red-ET Richard & Julie Vomastic Pulaski
8 Gaedtke Windbrook Porsha-ET J, J, H, A & K Gaedtke & M Kroll Luxemburg
9 Woods-Line Shot Kitana Cody & Amber Owen Pulaski
10 Woods-Line Atwood Kylie David & Jamie Owen Pulaski

 

Junior Three-Year-Old (3 shown)

1, BU Wedgwood Atwood Camomile-ET Milk Source, LLC Kaukauna
2, BO, 1JR Synergy Guthrie Toucan M, C & E Jauquet & M, C & S Haack Pulaski
3 Morsan Miss Wonder-ETS Milk Source LLC Kaukauna

 

Senior Three-Year-Old (6 shown)

1, BO Milksource Aly Limit-Red-ET Milk Source LLC Kaukauna
2, BU Milksource Redbrst Alma-Red Milk Source LLC Kaukauna
3 Tree-Hayven Attraction-ET Brandon R. Smith Pulaski
4, 1JR Fustead Mccutch Margo-ET M C &E Jauquet & M C & S Haack Pulaski
5 Walk-Era Sid Diva Richard & Julie Vomastic Pulaski
6 Cycle Bradnick Janelle Tony Brey Sturgeon Bay

 

Intermediate Champion - Open Show

Milksource Aly Limit-Red-ET, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

Reserve Intermediate Champion - Open Show

Milksource Redbrst Alma-Red, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

 

Four-Year-Old (6 shown)

1 Milksource Dty Tanya-Red-ET Cathryn E. & Christopher L. Gunst Pine River
2, BU, BO Craig-Kro Absolute Peace Craig B. Krohlow Black Creek
3 Cycle G W Atwood Jumbo William G. Brey Sturgeon Bay
4 Kingsway Goldwyn Avacodo Kayla Krueger Marion
5 Benbie Sid Fiona Craig B. Krohlow Black Creek
6, 1JR, JrBO, Prod. Grace Brisco Tiramisu-ET Mikayla Knorn Casco

 

Five-Year-Old (5 shown)

1, 1JR Kingsmill Atwood Allison-ET Whitney Ebert Algoma
2, BO, BU Craig-Kro Damion Asher Craig B. Krohlow Black Creek
3 Cycle Gabor Maple 177 William G. Brey Sturgeon Bay
4 Timza Dundee Addalynn-ET Cody Adam Schultz Seymour
5, 2JR, Prod. Koz-Da Shakira-Red H, A, J & C Zernicke & M, C & E Jauquet Bonduel

 

Six-Year-Old & Older (4 shown)

1, 1JR, BU Harmony-Mist Luella Bethany E. Marcks Black Creek
2, 2JR, Prod. Ri-Jul Advent Leann-Red Christopher Vomastic Pulaski
3, 3JR Woods-Line Linjet Karmen Cody & Amber Owen Pulaski
4, 4JR Bvk Atwood Abilene-ET Mike & Megan Moede Algoma

 

150,000 lb. Cow (1 shown)

1, BU, BO, Prod. Crystal-Oak Laramie Brook Dennis V. Christoph Luxemburg

 

Bred & Owned of the Junior Show
Synergy Guthrie Toucan ,M, C & E Jauquet & M, C & S Haack, Pulaski

Senior & Grand Champion of the Junior Show
Kingsmill Atwood Allison-ET, Whitney Ebert, Algoma

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show
Synergy Guthrie Toucan ,M, C & E Jauquet & M, C & S Haack, Pulaski

 

Senior Champion of the Open Show
Kingsmill Atwood Allison-ET, Whitney Ebert, Algoma

Reserve Senior of the Open Show
Milksource Dty Tanya-Red-ET, Cathryn E. & Christopher L. Gunst, Pine River

Grand Champion of the Open Show
Kingsmill Atwood Allison-ET, Whitney Ebert, Algoma

Reserve Grand Champion of the Open Show
Milksource Aly Limit-Red-ET, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

Best Udder of the Show
Craig-Kro Absolute Peace, Craig B. Krohlow, Black Creek

Champion Bred & Owned of the Show
Milksorce Aly Limit-Red-ET. Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna WI

Top Production of Show
Crystal-Oak Laramie Brook, Dennis V. Christoph, Luxemburg, WI

Dam & Offspring (3 shown)
1. Mike & Megan Moede
2. Woods-Line Holsteins
3. Zernicke

Premier Breeder and Premier Exhibitor: Milksource LLC