Wisconsin Holstein Association Wisconsin Holstein

district Show results

 

2016 District 5 Results

Columbia County Fairgrounds • Portage, WI
Judge: Molly Sloan
95 total shown (66 heifers and 29 cows)

Spring Calf (10 & Under) (8 shown)

1, BO Heatherstone Revenant-ET Chelsea Leigh Holschbach Baraboo
2 Volkerhovan Orn Intrvntion J Volker, D Hoven & Rosedale Genetics Oxford
3, 1JR, JrBO West-Springs Myranda 3722 Hannah, Hayden, Holden Hockerman Westfield
4 Knh-Endres Dempsey Oh No Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres Lodi
5 Sorg-Land Man-O-Man2 Busy Steven & Connie Sorg Mazomanie
6 F Fine Shot 1431 Mason Fisher Fall River
7 Meyervilla Aftershok Shazam Joe Dosemagen Rio
8 Knh-Endres Topgun Jucie Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres Lodi

 

Spring Calf (10 shown)

1, BO Frozenes Reginald Razor Rick Frozene Westfield
2 Miss Charlie's Chantel Hammertime Holsteins, Gary McCarthy & Kyle Knaup Poynette
3 Heatherstone Revenant-ET Chelsea Leigh Holschbach Baraboo
4 Volkerhovan Orn Intrvntion J Volker, D Hoven & Rosedale Genetics Maynard
5, 1JR, JrBO West-Springs Myranda 3722 Hannah, Hayden, Holden Hockerman Westfield
6, 2JR KnH Endres Dempsey OhNo Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres Lodi
7 Fossum Ladd-P Just 1509-Red James & Kelby Fossum Lodi
8 Meyervilla Aftrshock Shazam Joseph Dosemagen & Mitchell Schleicher Rio
9 Knh-Endres Topgun Juice Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres Lodi
10 Ms Kimper-Del Cherry-Red Mercede Kimpfbeck & Kaylie Mosher Wisconsin Dells

 

Winter Heifer Calf (13 shown)

1, 1JR, BO, JrBO Mrsprech Drm Expression-ET Melissa Sprecher Sauk City
2, 2JR Adanndur Gold Chip Jezi Sela & Kelby Fossum Lodi
3 Rosedale Tinsel Town-ET Dalton Hahn Loganville
4 Walk-Era Defiant Anisha Walk-Era Farms, Inc. Wisconsin Dells
5 Walk-Era Heztry Annie-Red Walk-Era Farms, Inc. Wisconsin Dells
6 Luck-E Okalif Klimax-Red-ET Hammertime Holsteins Poynette
7 West-Springs Dor Joy3691-ET Hannah, Hayden & Holden Hockerman Westfield
8 L-Maple Okalif 1717 Tom Lyon Westfield
9 Knh-Endres Defiant Oakley Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres Lodi
10 Sorg-Land Lexicon Sorghum Matthew J. Sorg Spring Green

 

Fall Heifer Calf (12 shown)

1, BO Rosedale Achieverslegacy-ET Rosedale Genetics Ltd Oxford
2 L-Maple Armani Penny Tom Lyon Westfield
3 Heatherstone Aria-Red Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc. Baraboo
4 Heatherstone Acclaim-Red Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc. Baraboo
5 Four-Of-A-Kind Bk Marivella Walk-Era Farms, Inc. Wisconsin Dells
6 Rosedale Eye Ofthe Beholder Rosedale Genetics Ltd Oxford
7 Bass-Val Okaliber Jorah Ryan & Cletus Bass Reedsburg
8, 1JR Hilrose Acme Aurora Austin Rider Sauk City
9 Heatherstone Decadent-ET Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc. Baraboo
10, 2JR, JrBO West-Springs Buggsy3651-Red Hannah, Hayden & Holden Hockerman Westfield

 

Summer Yearling Heifer (6 shown)

1, 1JR, BO Walk-Era Atwood Houligan Alli Walker Wisconsin Dells
2 Hammertime Sid R-Lou Lou Hammertime Holsteins Poynette
3, 2JR Butlerview Corvet Crusin-ET Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres Lodi
4 JJ-Haag American Pharaoh-ET Sela & Kelby Fossum Lodi
5 Butlerview Door Glitter-ET Melissa Sprecher Sauk City
6 Heatherstone Sweet Emotion Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc. Baraboo

 

Spring Yearling Heifer (1 shown)

1, BO Heatherstone Borealis Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc. Baraboo

 

Winter Yearling Heifer (12 shown)

1, BO Heatherstone Mspersonality Chelsea Leigh Holschbach Baraboo
2, 1JR Desperle Breeze Atwood Melissa Sprecher Sauk City
3 Gildale Atwood Pathmaker Melissa Sprecher Sauk City
4, 2JR, JrBO Walk-Era Sanchez Kaycie-TW Alli Walker Wisconsin Dells
5 KnH-Endres Bradnick Oasis Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres Lodi
6 Ms Lady Gaga-ET Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc. Baraboo
7 Hahncrest Redb Naomi-Red-ET Dalton R Hahn Loganville
8 West-Springs Jennessa 3488 Hannah, Hayden, Holden Hockerman Westfield
9 On-Cloudnine Armni 190-ET Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres Lodi
10 Bass-Val Anahiem Joana Ryan & Cletus Bass Reedsburg

 

Fall Yearling Heifer (4 shown)

1, 1JR Marsh-Vue Brokaw Annie Sela N & Kelby Fossum Lodi
2, 2JR Duckett Armani Luck-Red-ET Melissa Sprecher Sauk City
3 Milgene Chipperp Jewelz-Red Mikayla Endres Lodi
4, BO Rosedale Nothingbutluck-Red Rosedale Genetics Ltd Oxford

 

Junior Champion of the Jr Show

Walk-Era Atwood Houligan, Alli Walker, Wisconsin Dells

Reserve Junior Champion of Jr Show

Desperle Breeze Atwood, Melissa Sprecher, Sauk City

 

Junior Champion of the Open Show

Walk-Era Atwood Houligan, Alli Walker, Wisconsin Dells

Reserve Junior Champion of the Open Show

Heatherstone Mspersonality, Chelsea Leigh Holschbach, Baraboo

Junior Best Three Females (3 shown)

1 Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc
2 Walk-Era
3 Rosedale Genetics

 

Junior Two-Year-Old (4 shown)

1, BU, BO L-Maples Jessie Julie Tom Lyon Westfield
2 Heatherstone Couture-ET Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc. Baraboo
3, 1JR OCD Gold Chip Marine-ET Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres Lodi
4, 2JR, JrBO Knh-Endres Lance Fresca-Red Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres Lodi


Senior Two-Year-Old (6 shown)

1, BO, BU Rosedale Silky Stilettos Rosedale Genetics Ltd Oxford
2 Heatherstone Just Imagine Chelsea Leigh Holschbach Baraboo
3, 1JR, JrBO KnH-Endres Atlantic Ocean Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres Lodi
4 Heatherstone Colletta-ET Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc. Baraboo
5, 2JR KnH-Endres Baltimor Offense Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres Lodi
6 Walk-Era San Justmyluck-TW Alli Walker Wisconsin Dells

 

Junior Three-Year-Old (3 shown)

1, BU Glenirvine Seaver Lin Heatherstone Enterprises Inc. Baraboo
2, BO Rosedale The Rose-Red-ET Rosedale Genetics Ltd Oxford
3, 1JR Sipka Windbrook Angie-ET Tyler Endres Lodi

 

Senior Three-Year-Old (7 shown)

1, BU Arolene Goldwyn Divine J Volker, D Hovden & Rosedale Genetics Oxford
2, BO Rosedale Worth Repeating-ET Rosedale Genetics Ltd Oxford
3 Rosedale Belle Oftheball-ET Rosedale Genetics Ltd Oxford
4 L-Maples Baltimore Linda Tom Lyon Westfield
5, 1JR, JBO KnH-Endres Atlantic Orlando Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres Lodi
6 Heatherstone Defiant-Red-ET Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc. Baraboo
7 Bass-Val Avatar Muriel-Red Ryan & Cletus Bass Reedsburg

 

Intermediate Champion - Junior Show

Knh-Endres Atlantic Ocean, Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres, Lodi

Reserve Intermediate Champion - Junior Show

Knh-Endres Atlantic Orlando, Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres, Lodi

 

Intermediate Champion - Open Show

Arolene Goldwyn Divine, J Volker, D Hovden & Rosedale Genetics, Oxford

Reserve Intermediate Champion - Open Show

Glenirvine Seaver Lin, Heatherstone Enterprises Inc., Baraboo

 

Four-Year-Old (3 shown)

1, BO, BU Rosedale Perfect In-Red-ET Rosedale Genetics Ltd Oxford
2, 1JR Walk-Era Atwood Alvina-ET Alli & Brett J Walker Wisconsin Dells
3 Bass-Val Gw Atwood Jobee Ryan & Cletus Bass Reedsburg

 

Five-Year-Old (0 shown)

Six-Year-Old & Older (2 shown)

1, BU Birdview Dynasty Demi-ET Heatherstone Enterprises Inc. Baraboo
2, 1JR Sunny-Valley Aftrshk Lacoon Theresa & Johanna Madland Lyndon Station

 

150,000 lb. Cow (1 shown)

1, 1JR, BU Rosedale Stardom Bound-ET Dalton Hahn Loganville

 

Champion Bred & Owned of the Junior Show

Walk-Era Atwood Alvina-ET, Alli & Brett J Walker, Wisconsin Dells

Senior Champion of the Junior Show

Walk-Era Atwood Alvina-ET, Alli & Brett J Walker, Wisconsin Dells

Reserve Senior Champion of the Junior Show

Rosedale Stardom Bound-ET, Dalton Hahn, Loganville

Grand Champion & Best Udder of the Junior Show

Walk-Era Atwood Alvina-ET, Alli & Brett J Walker, Wisconsin Dells

Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Knh-Endres Atlantic Ocean, Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres, Lodi

 

Senior Champion of the Open Show

Rosedale Perfect In-Red-ET, Rosedale Genetics Ltd, Oxford

Reserve Senior Champion of the Open Show

Walk-Era Atwood Alvina-ET, Alli & Brett J Walker, Wisconsin Dells

Grand Champion of the Open Show

Arolene Goldwyn Divine, J Volker, D Hovden & Rosedale Genetics, Oxford

Reserve Grand Champion of the Open Show

Glenirvine Seaver Lin, Heatherstone Enterprises Inc., Baraboo

Best Udder of the Show

Arolene Goldwyn Divine, J Volker, D Hovden & Rosedale Genetics, Oxford

Champion Bred & Owned of the Show

Rosedale Perfect In-Red-ET, Rosedale Genetics Ltd, Oxford

Best Three Females (1 shown)
1. Rosedale Genetics Ltd, Oxford

Dam & Offspring (1 shown)
1.Bass-Val Farms, Reedsburg

Produce of Dam (3 shown)
1. Rosedale Genetics Ltd, Oxford
2. KnH Endres Holsteins, Lodi
3.Bass-Val Farms, Reedsburg

Premier Breeder and Premier Exhibitor: Rosedale Genetics Ltd, Oxford