Wisconsin Holstein Association Wisconsin Holstein

District show results

 

2016 District 4 Show Results

Clark County Fairgrounds • Neillsville, WI
Judge:James Siporski
166 head shown (116 heifers and 50 cows)

Spring Calf (10 & Under) (9 shown)

1 Viaduct Branch Sophie Deagen & Colten Sandelier Greenwood
2, 1JR, B&O Wilbar Defiant 994 Brice, Brett, Brenna & Blair Thiel Auburndale
3, 2JR Crystal-Oak Wind Fanny Connor Klug Merrill
4 Rem-Jem Bradnick Kirra 2658 Tommy Meyer Unity
5 Tails-Up Corvette Twilight Jeremiah & Sherry Hagen Loyal
6 Forward Calla-Red-ET Emma, Sara, Wyatt, & Claire Dorshorst Auburndale
7 Wilbar G W Atwood 1000 Brice, Brett, Brenna & Blair Thiel Auburndale
8 GM-Sandhill Bradnick Brisk Brandon Skomars Merrill
9 Forward Clover-Red-ET Emma, Sara, Wyatt, & Claire Dorshorst Auburndale

Spring Calf (13 shown)

1,BO Duckett Harvue Sid Flora Mike and Julie Duckett & Harvue Holsteins Rudolph
2 Duckett Doorman Lisa-ET Mike and Julie Duckett Rudolph
3 Lepak Bryant Missty Laverne Lepak Custer
4, 1JR Viaduct Branch Sophie Deagen & Colten Sandelier Greenwood
5 Ty-Brueggen At Foxy Lady-ET Tyler Brueggen Arpin
6, 2JR, JrBO Karmanns-Vu Deceiver Merlot Cheyenne Karl Arpin
7 Rob-Cri Goldwyn Static Robert and Christine Barden Plover
8 Honey-Pine Irish Jigs-Red Neil Ledden Auburndale
9 Forward Calla-Red-ET Emma, Sara, Wyatt, & Claire Dorshorst Auburndale
10 Rob-Cri Windbrook Shazaam Robert and Christine Barden Plover

Winter Heifer Calf (20 shown)

1, BO Duckett Okal Lacy-Red-ET Michael & Julie Duckett Rudolph
2 Duckett Okal Letty-Red-ET Michael & Julie Duckett Rudolph
3 Tree-Hayven Integral Declan Aaliyah T. Borchert Auburndale
4, 1JR, JrBO Joliam Dman Dora 4938-ET Jessica & Nicole Pralle Humbird
5 Shady-Lawn Brbwir Edina-Red Vicki, Allen, Luke, & Chad Steffen Greenwood
6 Hornland Rico Phyne Ken Horn Loyal
7, 2JR Fairmont C Calico-Red-ET Karlye & Jared Weber Loyal
8 Forward Primrose P-ET Paige Proctor Junction City
9 Lonely-Mile San Charity-ET Jade O. Pinter Curtiss
10 Ourway Damion Liberty Cory Mortenson Birnamwood

 

Fall Heifer Calf (22 shown)

1, BO Duckett Doorman Flower-ET Michael & Julie Duckett Rudolph
2 Duckett Doorman Fushia-ET Michael & Julie Duckett Rudolph
3, 1JR,  JrBO Showstine Reginald Candy Karlye & Jared Weber Loyal
4, 2JR Milksource Doorman Bingo-ET Jessica & Nicole Pralle Humbird
5 Ms Duckett Dorman Corona-ET Michael & Julie Duckett Rudolph
6 Tree-Hayven Atwd Astala-ET Adam T. Borchert Auburndale
7 Honey-Pine Dman Abracadabra Neil Ledden Auburndale
8 Shady-Lawn Gold Rammi-Red Vicki, Allen, Luke & Chad Steffen Greenwood
9 Milksource Dman Legend-ET Laverne Lepak Custer
10 Butlerview Door Ainsley-ET Jessica & Nicole Pralle Humbird

 

Summer Yearling Heifer (13 shown)

1, BO Duckett Chip Baby B Michael & Julie Duckett Rudolph
2 Tree-Hayven Guthrie Merriam Adam T. Borchert Auburndale
3 Tree-Hayven Gold Chip Pippi Adam T. Borchert Auburndale
4, 1JR Linerway Kingpin Sheba Evan J. Schindler Curtiss
5 Lepak Doorman Dynamite Laverne Lepak Custer
6 Duckett Okaliber Tony Michael & Julie Duckett Rudolph
7 Tree-Hayven Atwood Petah Adam T. Borchert Auburndale
8, 2JR Jerland Sh Def Gavin-Red-ET J & K Kuse & K, A, & P Hagen Spencer
9 Ofski Crown-P Lela-Red Fred Grubofski, Jr. Auburndale
10 Dream-Team Sid Diandra Jenna & Don Fahey Merrill

 

Spring Yearling Heifer (12 shown)

1, 1JR Damibel Airlift Marisa Noah Bilz Dorchester
2, 2JR, BO Rem-Jem Atwood Meagan 2500 T, T, T, & Devon Meyer & Aubrey Rueth Unity
3 Shady-Lawn Redlnr Audra-Red Vicki, Allen, Luke & Chad Steffen Greenwood
4 Golden-Rose Bwire Cloud-Red Jessica & Nicole Pralle Humbird
5 Samway Durango Dream Justin E Giese Edgar
6, JrB&O Lonely-Mile Applej Ava-Red Jade O. Pinter Curtiss
7 Butlerview Door Ambition-ET Jessica & Nicole Pralle Humbird
8 Meyervilla Anahiem Soco Rae Roger Mortenson Birnamwood
9 Bridge-View Dashwn Tenley Cheyenne Karl & Dylan T. Schubert Arpin
10 Rob-Cri Gldwyn Sweettart-ET Gracelyn Jo Breitenstein Plover

 

Winter Yearling Heifer (10 shown)

1, BO Tree-Hayven Moregold Design Adam Borchert Auburndale
2,1JR, JrBO Joliam R Penny 4751-ET Jessica & Nicole Pralle Humbird
3, 2JR K-Rown Brokaw Hollywood Ian R Brown Arpin
4 Ms-Divas At Riddlemethat-ET John & Connor W Klug Merrill
5 Luck-E Dundee Kansas Laverne Lepak Custer
6 Harmony-Ho Gw Atwood Winny Ralph A. Bredl, Jr. Stratford
7 Dorsland Atwood Teri-ET Tyler Brueggen Arpin
8 Lonely-Mile Atw Chloe-ET Jade O. Pinter Curtiss
9 Rem-Jem Sennet Sommer 2493 T, T, T, & Devon Meyer & Aubrey Rueth Unity
10 Crystal-Oak Wh Danni Bryanne M Brugger Rib Lake

 

Fall Yearling Heifer (17 shown)

1, 1JR Dj-Purepride Aft Paris-ET Mikhayla Pumper Arpin
2, 2JR, BO, JrBO Tree-Hayven Mg Glamor Girl Aaliyah T. Borchert Auburndale
3 Rem-Jem Joliam Darley 2447 Denny Meyer Unity
4 Harmony-Ho Gw Atwood Ultima Ralph A. Bredl, Jr. Stratford
5 Jo-Clar Aftershock Pappose Cheyenne Karl Arpin
6 Rob-Cri Windbrook Saucy-ET Robert & Christine Barden Plover
7 Shorties-Tsb Atwood Dora Jenna & Don Fahey Merrill
8 Roll N View Rb Joy-Red-ET Chad Steffen Spencer
9 Duckett Wbk Becky-ET Robert & Christine Barden Plover
10 El-Lyn Corvette Evie-ET Evan J. Schindler Curtiss

 

Junior Champion of the Jr Show

Damibel Airlift Marisa, Noah Bilz, Dorchester

Reserve Junior Champion of Jr Show

Dj-Purepride Aft Paris-ET, Mikhayla Pumper, Arpin

 

Junior Champion of the Open Show

Tree-Hayven Moregold Design, Adam Borchert, Auburndale

Reserve Junior Champion of the Open Show

Damibel Airlift Marisa, Noah Bilz, Dorchester

 

Junior Best Three Females (3 shown)
1. Ducketts
2. Tree-Hayven
3. Dorshorst

Junior Two-Year-Old (12 shown)

1, BU Ms Debs Brokaw Dance-ET Adam T. Borchert Auburndale
2, BO Ms Duckett Anton Camille-ET Michael II & Julie Duckett  Rudolph
3 Marsh-Vue Faith Of Fer-Crst Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph
4, 1JR Ofski Adonis Alice-Red-ET Hannah K Hensel Auburndale
5 Tree-Hayven Gd Drms Miracle Chelsey Karl Auburndale
6, 2JR, JrBO Magnusons Attic Breezy Ashley M. Magnuson Neillsville
7 Rob-Cri Sid Torpedo Gracelyn Jo Breitenstein Plover
8 Tomkins Hztry Sizzln Sunshine Brodie Bunkelman Edgar
9 Ms Hornland Dickey Cairo-ET Olivia & Kaden Horn Spencer
10 Dorsland Diamond Domino Sara Dorshorst Auburndale

 

Senior Two-Year-Old (9 shown)

1, 1JR, BU Siemers Wood Ashlynn-ET Noah Bilz Dorchester
2, BO Honey-Pine Jumanji-Red Neil Ledden Auburndale
3, 3JR Ms Hornland Atwd Carleen-ET Olivia & Kaden Horn Spencer
4 Milksource Atwood Adore-ET Cory Mortenson Birnamwood
5 Joliam 9275 4525 Jessica & Nicole Pralle Humbird
6 Ms Hornland Atwd Carlene-ET Olivia & Kaden Horn Spencer
7 Budjon-Jk Eye Opener-ETS Laverne Lepak Custer
8 Hap-Holo Dusk Ralley Deagen Daniel Sandelier Greenwood
9 Synergy Doorman Aries Jordin Rekowski Custer

 

Junior Three-Year-Old (8 shown)

1, 1JR,BU Siemers Mccutch Hallaluh Jessica & Nicole Pralle Humbird
2, BO Tree-Hayven Gldc Amelia-ET Adam T. Borchert Auburndale
3 Tree-Hayven Gldc Avery-ET Adam T. Borchert Auburndale
4 Honey-Pine Atwd Corona-ET Pat Ledden Auburndale
5 Rob-Cri Goldsun Sasha-ET Robert & Christine Barden Plover
6, 2JR Rob-Cri Dempsey Secret Gracelyn Jo Breitenstein Plover
7 Rob-Cri Goldchip Tasty-ET Robert & Christine Barden Plover
8 Magnusons Maximus Eva 2 Ashley M. Magnuson Neillsville

 

Senior Three-Year-Old (8 shown)

1, BU Echowood Gold Chip Angie Michael & Julie Duckett Rudolph
2, B&O Ms Atwood Treasure-ET Michael & Julie Duckett Rudolph
3, 1JR Mead-Manor Atwood Jillin-ET Jessica & Nicole Pralle Humbird
4 Grass-Ridge Chill Reginald Carl Lippert Pittsville
5, 2JR Joliam Shot Mama 4345 Jessica & Nicole Pralle Humbird
6 Tree-Hayven Windbrook Skype Adam T. Borchert Auburndale
7 Tree-Hayven Atw Petal-ET Jenna & Don Fahey Merrill
8 Schreiber-Acres Blair-Air Tyler Brueggen Arpin

 

Intermediate Champion - Junior Show

Mead-Manor Atwood Jillin-ET, Jessica & Nicole Pralle, Humbird

Reserve Intermediate Champion - Junior Show

Joliam Shot Mama 4345, Jessica & Nicole Pralle, Humbird

Intermediate Champion - Open Show

Echowood Gold Chip Angie, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

Reserve Intermediate Champion - Open Show

Ms Atwood Treasure-ET, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

Four-Year-Old (5 shown)

1, 1JR, BU Rob-Cri Atlantic Beehive Jason Kearns Rudolph
2, 2JR, BO, JrBO Joliam Wb Mirage 4145 Jessica & Nicole Pralle Humbird
3 Selz-Pralle G W Atwood 4153 Jessica & Nicole Pralle Humbird
4 Grass-Ridge Jennifer Lothri Grass Ridge Farm LLC Pittsville
5 Honeyview Stchl Fawn-Red Nathan C. Huser Vesper

 

Five-Year-Old (1 shown)

1, BU Favorite-K Damion Ice-ET Laverne Lepak Custer

 

Six-Year-Old & Older (6 shown)

1, BU Laidlawn Sanchez Gemini Michael & Julie Duckett Rudolph
2, BO Tree-Hayven Drm Robins Song Adam T. Borchert Auburndale
3, 1JR, JrBO Joliam Shot Mystik 3768-ET Jessica & Nicole Pralle Humbird
4, 2JR Luck-E Baltimor Affinity-ET Olivia & Kaden Horn Spencer
5 Joliam Aftershock 3845-1-ET Jessica & Nicole Pralle Humbird
6 Star-Homestead Apricot-Red Donald H. Rowley Loyal

 

150,000 lb. Cow (1 shown)

1, 1JR, BO, JrBO, BU Joliam Goldwyn 3404-ET Jessica & Nicole Pralle Humbird

 

Bred & Owned of the Junior Show

Joliam Goldwyn 3404-ET, Jessica & Nicole Pralle, Humbird

Senior & Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Rob-Cri Atlantic Beehive, Jason Kearns, Rudolph

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Joliam Goldwyn 3404-ET, Jessica & Nicole Pralle, Humbird

Senior Champion of the Open Show

Laidlawn Sanchez Gemini, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

Reserve Senior Champion of the Open Show

Rob-Cri Atlantic Beehive, Jason Kearns, Rudolph

 

Grand Champion & Best Udder of the Open Show

Laidlawn Sanchez Gemini, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

Reserve Grand Champion of the Open Show

Echowood Gold Chip Angie, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

Champion Bred & Owned of the Show

Tree-Hayven Drm Robins Song, Adam T. Borchert, Auburndale

Best Three Females (1 shown)
1. Tree-Hayven

Produce of Dam (1 shown)
1. Rob-Cri

Premier Exhibitor: Selz-Pralle Farms

Premier Breeder: Jessica & Nicole Pralle