Wisconsin Holstein Association Wisconsin Holstein

district Show results

 

2016 District 1 Results

Barron County Fairgrounds • Rice Lake, WI
Judge: Brandon Ferry
129 total shown (89 heifers and 40 cows)

Spring Calf (10 & Under) (6 shown)

1, B&O,1JR Triple-HH Heztry Ella Summer L Hammann Barron
2 Marshland Brokaw Bruise Marshland Farms Inc. Cushing
3 Triple-HH Gold Cashmere-ET Brooke Hammann Barron
4 Indianhead Rdnk Cantma-Red Robert Schauf Barron
5 Triple-HH Gold Caylee-ET Brooke Hammann Barron
6, 2JR, JRB&O Frisle-Vue Buxton Everclear Allissa, Justyne & Regina Frisle Prairie Farm

 

Spring Calf (11 shown)

1, B&O,1JR Triple-HH Heztry Ella Summer L Hammann Barron
2 Marshland Brokawa Bruise Marshland Farms Inc. Cushing
3, 2JR, JRB&O RBCC-Xtreme V Drmn Esctasy Rhett and Shanelle Borth Ellsworth
4 Incolor Giana-ET Alissa M Maier Jim Falls
5 Hardscrabble Corvette Getie Hardscrabble Farms Jim Falls
6 Cross-Town Corvette Tilly Lucie Nell Thibault Ellsworth
7 Frisle-Vue Buxton Everclear Allissa, Justyne & Regina Frisle Prairie Farm
8 Grekare Bo Pretty N Pink Justin G Peper Centuria
9 Redline Baily-Red-ET Steven W Maier Jim Falls
10 Jerland BWMarsh Isengard-ET Abigail A Solum Rice Lake

 

Winter Heifer Calf (15 shown)

1, B&O Willows-Edge Arch Mickey-ET Claire M. Van Dyk New Richmond
2 Randmar Fever Calyypso Dane Thompson Almena
3 Our-Favorite Indulgence Todd & Mary Stanek Fall Creek
4, 1JR, JRB&O K-Britz Golddust Simba Krista Styer Menomonie
5 DJ-Purepride Destruction Pure Pride Show Cattle Menomonie
6, 2JR Frisle-Vue Windbrk Ebony-ET Allissa, Justyne & Regina Frisle Prairie Farm
7 Cross-Town Barbwire Fannie Lucie Nell Thibault Ellsworth
8 Mertz-View A Scarlet Rae-ET Melissa Mertins Hager City
9 Triple-HH Absolute Apricot  Brooke Hammann Barron
10 Frisle-Vue Archriv Daydream Allissa, Justyne & Regina Frisle Prairie Farm

 

Fall Heifer Calf (20 shown)

1, 1JR DJ-Purepride Isabelle-ET Brielle Bjork Colfax
2, B&O Mayerlane Catwoman-ET Donald A. & Elizabeth B. Mayer Bloomer
3 Dj-Purepride Arman Imprison Pure Pride Show Cattle Menomonie
4 Lake-Breeze Def Careful-Red Bonnie L. Van Dyk New Richmond
5 Milksource Doormn Brandy-ET Nova Registered Holsteins Inc.  New Richmond
6, 2JR Emerald-Acr-Vr Delila Brooke A Hammann Barron
7, JRB&O Frisle-Vue Sanchez Elsie Allissa Frisle Prairie Farm
8 Our-Favorite Tribuberry-Red Todd & Mary Stanek Fall Creek
9 Willows-Edge Glauc Marigold Shanelle Borth Ellsworth
10 Randmar Barbwire Jazzy Charles & Sybil Thompson Almena

 

Summer Yearling Heifer (9 shown)

1, B&O DJ-Purepride Icemakr-Red-ET Pure Pride Holsteins Menomonie
2, 1JR, JRB&O Ms Frsvue G Dream Igloo2-ET Allissa,Justyne&Regina Frisle & Mckenna Lentz Prairie Farm
3 Willows-Edge Glauco Leisure Bonnie L. Van Dyk New Richmond
4, 2JR Ms Frislvue Reginald Indira Allissa,Justyne&Regina Frisle & Mckenna Lentz Prairie Farm
5 Indianhead Ms Beacon-ET Robert J. Schauf Barron
6 Cross-Town Radison Icicle Lucie Nell Thibault Ellsworth
7 Mayerlane Catwalk Hannah E & Frederick W Ullom Bloomer
8 Emerald-Acr-Vr Gl Flowerbud Brooke A Hammann Barron
9 Chuthy 5G Hati Kayla M. Kringle & Isaac C Solum Rice Lake

 

 

Spring Yearling Heifer (6 shown)

1, B&O Willows-Edge Gd Matahari-ET Bonnie L. Van Dyk New Richmond
2, 1JR Mayerlane Majesty Hannah E & Frederick W Ullom Bloomer
3, 2JR, JRB&O Frisle-Vue Lucifer Eclipse Allissa, Justyne & Regina Frisle Prairie Farm
4 Southbar Daisy Rae Paul Knutson Ridgeland
5 West-Croix Niaz Blackrose Christopher Van Dyk New Richmond
6 Indianhead Gsun Sapphire-ET Robert J. Schauf Barron

 

 

Winter Yearling Heifer (13 shown)

1,B&O Willows-Edge Real Mink-Red Bonnie L. Van Dyk New Richmond
2 Ms Indianhead Arm Cattie-ET Robert Schauf  Barron
3 West-Croix Reality Neviah Christopher Van Dyk New Richmond
4, 1JR, JRB&O Incolor Gidgit Alissa M Maier Jim Falls
5 Lake-Breeze Dena-Red-ET Nick Johnson Cushing
6 Mellow-Brooke Absolute Reved Dodge Sampair Elmwood
7 Marshland Reginald Chameleon Marshland Farms Inc.  Cushing
8 Mayerlane Chesta Donald A. & Elizabeth B. Mayer Bloomer
9 Timlynn Sabathia Picture Jason Raymond New Richmond
10 JZM Ghostbuster Gregory Peper Centuria

 

 

Fall Yearling Heifer (9 shown)

1, B&O Willows-Edge Snch Maison-ET Jordan A. Van Dyk New Richmond
2, 1JR Redline Fabian Jacob C Maier Jim Falls
3, 2JR Emerald-Acr-Vr Faris Brooke A Hammann Barron
4 Willows-Edge Gd Jasmine Jordan & Claire Van Dyk New Richmond
5 Marshland Teddy Eminem Marshfield Farms Inc. Cushing
6, JRB&O Frisle-Vue Sanchez Expo Allissa Frisle Prairie Farm
7 Ms Indianhead Barbie-Doll Zachary Schauf Barron
8 Emerald-Acr-Vr Nikeeta Emerald Acres Barron
9 Indianhead Concerto-Red Robert J. Schauf Barron

 

 

Junior Champion of the Jr Show: DJ-Purepride Isabelle-ET, Brielle Bjork, Colfax

Reserve Junior Champion of Jr Show: Mayerlane Majesty, Hannah E & Frederick W Ullom, Bloomer

Junior Champion of the Open Show: DJ-Purepride Icemakr-Red-ET, Pure Pride Holsteins, Monomonie

Reserve Junior Champion of the Open Show: DJ-Purepride Isabelle-ET, Brielle Bjork, Colfax

 

Junior Best Three Females (4 shown)

1 Pure Pride Holsteins Menomonie
2 Willows Edge Holsteins New Richmond
3 Maverlane Bloomer
4 Frisle-Vue Prairie Farm

 

Junior Two-Year-Old (4 shown)

1, BU Budjon-JK Atwd Eyeshadow-ET Bonnie Van Dyk Bloomer
2 Jo-Ed Dempsey Cappucino Fritz Ullom Bloomer
3, B&O Willows-Edge Ab Louisa-Red Hendrik W. Van Dyk New Richmond
4 Indianhead Dancing Star Christian Schauf Barron


Senior Two-Year-Old (6 shown)

1 Stranshome Perses Akayla-ET Claire M. Van Dyk New Richmond
2, BU, B&O Willows-Edge Attic Meghan Claire M. Van Dyk New Richmond
3 Our-Favorite Endless-ET Todd & Mary Stanek Fall Creek
4, 1 JR Ar-Line A White Lady-Red-ET Tyler & Katie Crosby Shell Lake
5 Kleinsview Acme Cavalier Jeremy D & Dulcie A Anderson Ellsworth
6, 2JR, JRB&O Frisle-Vue Chelios Barbie Allissa Frisle Prairie Farm

 

Junior Three-Year-Old (3 shown)

1,BU, B&O H-C-H Bradnick 1945 Horse Creek Holsteins LLC Star Priaire
2 Willows-Edge Atwood Frasia Hendrik W. Van Dyk New Richmond
3, Prodct. Indianhead GM Afton-ET Robert Schauf Barron

 

Senior Three-Year-Old (8 shown)

1, BU, B&O Willows-Edge Dundee Impulse Hendrik Van Dyk New Richmond
2, Prodct. Indianhead Thority Brittany Gabriel Schauf Barron
3 Nova Fever Drastic  Nova Registered Holsteins Inc.  New Richmond
4, 1JR Mast-Way Atwood 459-TW Krista & Ben Styer Menomonie
5, 2JR Jon-De 5369 Eva Doornink Baldwin
6 Willows-Edge Sid Valentine Jeremy D & Dulcie A Anderson Ellsworth
7 West-Croix Adam Shelby Christopher Van Dyk New Richmond
8 Marshland Windbrook Buffoon Marshland Registered Holsteins Inc.  Cushing

 

Intermediate Champion - Open Show: Willows-Edge Dundee Impulse, Hendrik Van Dyk, New Richmond

Reserve Intermediate Champion - Open Show: Budjon-JK Atwd Eyeshadow-ET, Bonnie Van Dyk, New Richmond

 

Four-Year-Old (6 shown)

1,BU, Prodct., B&O Indianhead Destry Calina Robert J. Schauf Barron
2 Indianhead Gm Windy-ET Robert J. Schauf Barron
3 Willows-Edge Atwood Lydia Claire M. Van Dyk New Richmond
4 Milksource Atwood Jamari-ET Jordan & Claire Van Dyk New Richmond
5 Southbar Durham Electric-ET Scot Hammann Ridgeland
6 Indianhead Kite Honey-Red Robert J. Schauf Barron

 

 

Five-Year-Old (4 shown)

1, B&O, BU Willows-Edge Atwood Vagrant Claire M. Van Dyk New Richmond
2, 1JR Gt-Rvr-Vly Atlantic 1276 Tyler & Katie Crosby Shell Lake
3, Prod. Indianhead Catrina Robert Schauf Barron
4, 2J Briar Penny Of Hi-Path-Red

William I Emery

Hager City

 

Six-Year-Old & Older (7 shown)

1,BU Rosedale Ghetto Cat Christopher Van Dyk New Richmond
2, B&O Indianhead Ddee Penelope-ET Robert J. Schauf Barron
3 Willows-Edge Mac Frosting Hendrik W. Van Dyk New Richmond
4, Prod. Indianhead Laurin Abby Jacob Schauf Barron
5 Miss Shottle Sadie-ET Donald A. & Elizabeth B. Mayer Bloomer
6 Rosedale Gold-Mine Christopher Van Dyk New Richmond
7 Sondad Jayz Lucy 549 Jason Raymond New Richmond

 

150,000 lb. Cow (2 shown)

1, B&O, BU, Prodct. Indianhead Trinity-ET Zachary Schauf Barron
2 Willows-Edge Ad Mimic-Red Bonnie Van Dyk New Richmond

 

Bred & Owned of the Junior Show: Mayerlane Majesty, Hannah E & Frederick W Ullom, Bloomer

Senior Champion & Grand Champion of the Junior Show: Mast-Way Atwood 459-TW, Krista & Ben Styer, Menomonie

Reserve Senior Champion and Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show: Jon-De 5369, Eva Doornink, Baldwin

Senior Champion of the Open Show: Indianhead Destry Calina,Robert J. Schauf, Barron

Reserve Senior Champion of the Open Show: Indianhead Gm Windy-ET, Robert J. Schauf, Barron

Grand Champion of the Open Show: Willows-Edge Dundee Impulse, Hendrik Van Dyk, New Richmond

Reserve Grand Champion of the Open Show: Indianhead Destry Calina, Robert J. Schauf, Barron

Best Udder of the Show: Willows-Edge Dundee Impulse, Hendrik Van Dyk, New Richmond

Champion Bred & Owned of the Show: Willows-Edge Dundee Impulse, Hendrik Van Dyk, New Richmond

 

Best Three Females (2 shown)

1 Willows Edge New Richmond
2 Indianhead Barron


Dam & Offspring (1 shown)

1 Indianhead Barron

 

Produce of Dam (3 shown)

1 Pure Pride Show Cattle Menomonie
2 Mayerlane Bloomer
3 Frisle-Vue Prairie Farm


Premier Breeder and Premier Exhibitor: Willows-Edge, New Richmond