Wisconsin Holstein Association Wisconsin Holstein

District show results

 

2016 District 10 Show Results

Fond du Lac County Fairgrounds • Fond du Lac, WI
Judge: Jerome Meyer
150 head shown (106 heifers and 44 cows)

Spring Calf (10 & Under) (19 shown)

1, 1JR, BO Ms Ryanvu Lhsb Fbook Danish Dylan & Cameron Ryan Fond du Lac
2, 2JR Marsh-Vue Wickam Disco-ET Clarissa & Garrett Ulness Valders
3 Ryan-Vu Blake Reece-ET Chad J. Ryan Fond du Lac
4, JrBO 2nd-Look Mrblcake-ET Kayli, Kalista, Kaianne & Kaydence Hodorff Eden
5 Siemers Jubile-Queen-Red-ET B, B & Reid Vandoske & A Radue Omro
6 Titletown Soloman Harper-ET Brianne, Brooklyn & Reid Vandoske & Jess Mullikin Cleveland
7 Kress-Hill Atwood Rexi-ET G & W Lisowe, O & K Kress & A Arnhoelter Newton
8 Scenic-Vale Defint Cami-Red Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth Plymouth
9 Ms Awesome Girl On Fire-Red McKenna & Coltin Coffeen & Breya Pollack Fond du Lac
10 Phil-Mar-Ru Silver Emily Audrey Gartman Sheboygan

 


Spring Calf (17 shown)

1 (1JR, BO) Siemers Dman Glam-Dream-ET Crystal,Jordan,Josh,Jake,Connor,Lauren Siemers Newton
2 (2JR) Klinedell Cont Ann-Red-ET Crystal,Jordan,Josh,Jake,Connor,Lauren Siemers Newton
3 (3JR, JrBO) Marsh-Vue Doorman Allison-ET Zachary Lemke Chilton
4 (4JR) Ms Ryanvu Lhsb Fbook Danish Dylan & Cameron Ryan Fond du Lac
5 (5JR) Titletown Dorsopen Halle-ET B, B & Reid Vandoske & A Radue Cleveland
6 Driftline Armani Analiz Driftline Holsteins Reedsville
7 Marsh-Vue Wickam Disco-ET Clarissa & Garrett Ulness Valders
8 Cow-Palace Aj Eva-Red San-Ron Holsteins Sheboygan
9 Valley Drive Dundee Spade-TW Valley Drive Holsteins Campbellsport
10 Deervue-Acres Kentucky Sarah, Austin, & Katelyn Henschel Elkhart Lake

 


Winter Heifer Calf (15 shown)

1 (1JR, JrBO) Siemers Blake Whipping-ET Crystal,Jordan,Josh,Jake,Connor,Lauren Siemers Newton
2 (2JR) Siemers Blake Scarleta-ET Crystal,Jordan,Josh,Jake,Connor,Lauren Siemers Newton
3 (3JR) Ms Kress-Hill Ej Allyson-ET G&W Lisowe, O&K Kress & J Jens Newton
4 (4JR) Clarkvalley Brokaw Roxy Brianna Lemke Chilton
5 Tree-Hayven Ok Sperry Brandon & Shianne Ferry Cato
6 Siemers Blake Whipilious-ET Crystal,Jordan,Josh,Jake,Connor,Lauren Siemers Newton
7 Lyn-Vale Absolute Pedra William A. Schultz III Waldo
8 Hilrose Brady Phoebe Jeff Brantmeier Sherwood
9 Crestbrooke A Cabernet-ET Kyle Natzke Fond du Lac
10 Ryan-Vu Golddust Rayna Brooke Zillges Larsen

 


Fall Heifer Calf (17 shown)

1 (B&O) Lyn-Vale Brokaw Bellavitano William A. Schultz III Waldo
2 Ryan-GF Brady Calibrate-ET Chad & Mark Ryan & Nathan M. Goldenberg Fond du Lac
3 Siemers Lotus Jubah-Red-ET Crystal,Jordan,Josh,Jake,Connor,Lauren Siemers Newton
4 Elmlo Sid Snapper-ET Austen Schmidt Cascde
5 Kentville Blake Genevieve Tim, Barb, & Kyle Natzke Fond du Lac
6 Elmlo Sid Silk-ET Haley Rautmann & Sean Hopkins Cascade
7 Springhill-OH Aw Clouds-ET Michael & Laura J Rammer Sheboygan
8 (1JR) Milksource Lotus Tipsy-ET Brady Bleck Glenbeulah
9 Hilrose Atwood Ramona-ET Joseph A. Brantmeier Sherwood
10 (2JR, JrBO) Ms 2nd-Look Armani Excite Kayli, Kalista, Kaianne & Kaydence Hodorff Eden

 


Summer Yearling Heifer (15 shown)

1 (1JR, BO, JrBO) Siemers Sid Franchise-ET Crystal,Jordan,Josh,Jake,Connor,Lauren Siemers Newton
2 Cow-Palace Apple Trixie-Red San-Ron Holsteins Sheboygan
3 Ryan-Crest Sid Equator Dylan J. Ryan & Kyle Natzke Fond du Lac
4 (2JR) Eastriver Gold Deb 321-ET Brianne, Brooklyn & Reid Vandoske and Jess Mullikin Cleveland
5 Elmlo Recharge Margret Haley Rautmann & Sean Hopkins Cascde
6 (3JR) Siemers Brkw Glams-Star-ET Crystal,Jordan,Josh,Jake,Connor,Lauren Siemers Newton
7 Ms Ry-Oeh-Kl Reginald Cupid C Ryan, K Luedtke & C & W Oehmichen Fond du Lac
8 (4JR) Siemers Cntdr Lauryn-Red-ET Crystal,Jordan,Josh,Jake,Connor,Lauren Siemers Newton
9 Siemers D-Man Scarletta-ET Crystal,Jordan,Josh,Jake,Connor,Lauren Siemers Newton
10 (5JR) Combhaven Happy and Go Lucky Jordan Lemke Chilton

 


Spring Yearling Heifer (11 shown)

1 (BO) Siemers About Greta-Red-ET Crystal,Jordan,Josh,Jake,Connor,Lauren Siemers Newton
2 (1JR) Bella-View Gldwyn Dimple-ET Ella, Adam & Claire Bindl Plymouth
3 (2JR) Miss Black Widow Hunter Crowley Omro
4 (3JR) Gibbs Heztry Blossum Emmett Juckem Chilton
5 Glennlawn Gdreams Everly Glenn Ubbelohde Plymouth
6 (4 JR) Titletown Fever Hero-ET Brianne, Brooklyn & Reid Vandoske & Jess Mullikin Cleveland
7 (5JR) Hilrose Reginald Pocahontas Zachary Lemke Chilton
8 Titletown Brokaw Haha-ET Brianne, Brooklyn & Reid Vandoske & Jess Mullikin Cleveland
9 Oakfield Add Sable-Red-ET Shawon Vande Zande Waupun
10 Titletown Brokaw Hillary-ET Brianne, Brooklyn & Reid Vandoske & Jess Mullikin Cleveland

 


Winter Yearling Heifer (5 shown)

1 Tree-Hayven Atwood Autumn Austen Schmidt & Brandon Ferry Cascade
2 (1JR) Red-Brae Formost Lila Elise & Brady Bleck Glenbeulah
3 Cow-Palace Golden Rally Savanna Ridge Sheboygan Falls
4 (2JR, BO, JrBO) 2nd-Look Bwire 12567-Red-ET Kayli, Kalista, Kaianne & Kaydence Hodorff Eden
5 Gjerpen Atwood Sophia-ET Eric L. Haupt Manitowoc

 

Fall Yearling Heifer (7 shown)

1 (1JR) Gerrits Wndbk Belletoria-ET Maria & Megan Zillges Larsen
2 Jacobs Goldwyn Buttershot-ET Tim, Barbara, & Kyle Natzke Fond du Lac
3 (2JR) Synergy Mccutchen September Britney Boelk Oakfield
4 (3JR) Elm-Park Goldpolled P-ET Savanna Ridge Sheboygan Falls
5 Mayerlane Merlot Josef Treu Berlin
6 (4JR) 2Nd-Look Barbwire 12452-Red James D Bradley Pickett
7 (5JR) Gateway-Acres Shot Matilda Carson Buttke Omro

 

Junior Champion of the Jr Show

Gerrits Wndbk Belletoria-ET Maria & Megan Zillges Larsen

 

Reserve Junior Champion of Jr Show

Bella-View Gldwyn Dimple-ET Ella, Adam & Claire Bindl Plymouth

 

Junior Champion of the Open Show

Siemers About Greta-Red-ET Crystal,Jordan,Josh,Jake,Connor,Lauren Siemers Newton

 

Reserve Junior Champion of the Open Show

Tree-Hayven Atwood Autumn Austen Schmidt & Brandon Ferry Cascade

 

Junior Best Three Females (2 shown)
1. Siemers Holsteins
2. Austen Schmidt

 

Junior Two-Year-Old (6 shown)

1 (BU, BO) Ryan-Vu Chelios Mocha Dylan & Cameron Ryan Fond du Lac
2 (1JR) 2nd-Look Brokaw Katie Kayli, Kalista, Kaianne & Kaydence Hodorff Eden
3 Hilrose Atwood Portrait-ET Jeff Brantmeier Sherwood
4 (2JR) O-Kress-Hill Atwd Raylee-ET G&W Lisowe, O&K Kress & J Jens Newton
5 Ran-Rose Colby Doterra Corey & Randall Geiger Cato
6 (3JR, JrBO) Deervue-Acres Sofia Rae Sarah, Austin & Katelyn Henschel Elkhart Lake

 


Senior Two-Year-Old (9 shown)

1 (BU, BO) Siemers Defnt Jubi-Babe-ET Crystal,Jordan,Josh,Jake,Connor,Lauren Siemers Newton
2 (1JR) Bella-Ridge Shckng Great-ET Hunter Crowley Omro
3 (2JR) Sunnyside Nelly Atwood Bennett Borgwardt & Rachel Gries Valders
4 (3JR, JrBO) Kampy Sid Gameday-ET Derek & Darren Kamphuis Brandon
5 (4JR) Helmers Airlift Tori Andy & Erica Helmer Plymouth
6 (5JR) Valley-Drive The Bell Tolls Emily Stumpf Campbellsport
7 Sayabec Nykon Nydja Brianne, Brooklyn & Reid Vandoske and Jess Mulliki Cleveland
8 Deervue-Acres Kansas Sarah, Austin & Katelyn Henschel Elkhart Lake
9 Bradbo Tonic Luv Bradbo Farms, Inc. Pickett

 

Junior Three-Year-Old (5 shown)

1 (BO) Ryan-Vu Regin Raz A Taz C & M Ryan, Majestic View & Crailoo Dairy Fm Fond du Lac
2 (BU) Dreamhaven Dempsey Rumchata Krista Luedtke Hortonville
3 Hilrose Braxton Cherry-ET Jeff Brantmeier Sherwood
4 (1JR, JrBO) Kampy Braxton Spirit Rae Derrek S & Darren M Kamphuis Brandon
5 Sunnyside Raven Atwood-ET Sunnyside Dairy Farms, LLC Valders

 

Senior Three-Year-Old (7 shown)

1 (BO) Hilrose Hero Raelynn Jeff Brantmeier Sherwood
2 (BU) Hilrose Goldsun Buffy Joseph A. Brantmeier Sherwood
3 Vt-Pond-View Ameris-ET Brianna Adamavich Omro
4 Hilrose Dempsey Patty-ET Jeff Brantmeier Sherwood
5 Gahms Adamline MS GC Torrie Adam Huibregtse Plymouth
6 Szep Shot Klassie Richard & Karen Szep Omro
7 Vandoskes Sid Ms Carrie Robert Vandoske Cleveland

 

Intermediate Champion - Open Show

Siemers Defnt Jubi-Babe-ET C, J, J, J, C, & L Siemers Newton

 

Reserve Intermediate Champion - Open Show

Ryan-Vu Chelios Mocha Dylan & Cameron Ryan Fond du Lac

 

Four-Year-Old (8 shown)

1(BU) Ryan-Vu Sid Molly Siemers Holstein Farms, Inc. Newton
2 (1JR, BO) Siemers Braxton Marabel-ET Crystal,Jordan,Josh,Jake,Connor,Lauren Siemers Newton
3 (2JR) Bella-Ridge Gin Blosssom-ET Derek & Darren Kamphius Brandon
4 Hilrose Braxton Pandora-ET Jeff Brantmeier Sherwood
5 (3JR) Sunnyside Camiile Atwood Bennett Borgwardt & Rachel Gries Valders
6 Burledge G W Atwood Giorgio Ray, Rae Nell, Joseta & Theodore Halbur Fond du Lac
7 Ran-Rose Dempsey Feline Josh Krahn Cato
8 (4JR) Helmers Sanchez Delightful Andy & Erica Helmer Plymouth

 

Five-Year-Old (5 shown)

1 (1JR, BU) Budjon-JK Snchx Debbie-ET Crystal,Jordan,Josh,Jake,Connor,Lauren Siemers Newton
2 (BO) Kleinsview Destn Velvet-Red Troy Klein Waldo
3 Siemers Destry Sunny-Red-ET Gage Lisowe, Owen & Kendyll Kress & James Jens Newton
4 Ripp-Co Braxton Dairy Corey A. Geiger & Rob A. Rippchen Omro
5 (3JR) Hilltop-LLC Impression 4728 Andrew R Greenfield Waupun

 

Six-Year-Old & Older (2 shown)

1 (1JR, BO) Siemers Goldwyn Galaxy-ET Crystal,Jordan,Josh,Jake,Connor,Lauren Siemers Newton
2 (BU) Glennlawn Snchz Elegant-ET Brianna Adamavich Omro

 

150,000 # Cow (2 shown)

1 (1JR, BU) Gildale Advent Primrose Kayli, Kalista, Kaianne & Kaydence Hodorff Eden
2 (B&O) Sunnyside Daffy Goldwyn-ET Sunnyside Dairy Farms, LLC Valders

 

Bred & Owned of the Junior Show

Kampy Sid Gameday-ET - Derrek & Darren Kamphuis, Brandon

Senior Champion & Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Budjon-JK Schx Debbie-ET - Crystal, Jordan, Josh, Jake Connor & Lauren Siemers, Newton

Reserve Senior Champion & Reserve Grand Champion of Junior Show

Siemers Goldwyn Galaxy-ET - Crystal, Jordan, Josh, Jake, Connor & Lauren Siemers, Newton

Senior Champion of the Open Show

Ryan-Vu Sid Molly - Siemers Holstein Farms, Inc., Newton

Reserve Senior Champion of the Open Show

Budjon-JK Schx Debbie-ET - Crystal, Jordan, Josh, Jake, Connor & Lauren Siemers, Newton

Grand Champion of the Open Show

Ryan-Vu Sid Molly - Siemers Holstein Farms, Inc., Newton

Reserve Grand Champion of the Open Show

Budjon-JK Schx Debbie-ET - Crystal, Jordan, Josh, Jake, Connor & Lauren Siemers, Newton

Best Udder of the Show

Siemers Defnt Jubi-Babe-ET - Crystal, Jordan, Josh, Jake, Connor & Lauren Siemers, Newton

Champion Bred & Owned of the Show

Siemers Goldwyn Galaxy-ET - Crystal, Jordan, Josh, Jake, Connor & Lauren Siemers, Newton

Produce of Dam (2 shown)
1. Hilrose Dairy
2. Lisowe, Kress & Jens

Dam & Offspring (2 shown)
1. Hilrose Dairy
2. Lisowe, Kress & Jens

Premier Breeder & Exhibitor: Siemers Holsteins