Wisconsin Holstein Association Wisconsin Holstein

District show results

 

2015 District Show Results

Dodge County Fairgrounds • Beaver Dam, WI
Judge: Ryan Krohlow
79 head shown (64 heifers and 15 cows)

Spring Calf (10 & Under) (7 shown)

1 (1st BO) Crave Atwood Anna 9121-ET Roseanne Crave, Crave Brothers Farm LLC
2 (1st Jr) Lake-Breeze Delight-Red-ET Grady & Lane Wendorf
3 Paulsoncrest Atwd Jacky-ET Paulsoncrest
4 Straussdale Monte 7Up 1711 Straussdale Holsteins LLC
5 Prairie-Aire McCutch Emily Prairie Aire Farm
6 Milgene Just in Time-Red-ET Hildebrandt Family Farms, LLC
7 Kison-Place Guthrie Tia Darwin & Judy Kison

Spring Calf (5 shown)

1 (1st BO) Crave Atwood Anna 9121-ET Roseanne Crave, Crave Brothers Farm LLC Waterloo
2 (1st Jr) Lake-Breeze Delight-Red-ET Grady & Lane Wendorf Ixonia
3 Greenmanacres Ashanti Brian J Greenman Fond du Lac
4 Milgene Just a Dream-Red-ET Hildebrandt Family Farms, LLC Hustisford
5 Milgene Just a Game-ET Hildebrandt Family Farms, LLC Hustisford

Winter Heifer Calf (14 shown)

1 (1st Jr) Rosedale Atwood Honey Carley Krull Lake Mills
2 (1st BO) Crave Atwood April 9010-ET Patrick Crave Waterloo
3 Camerons Atwd Carolyn-ETS Zachary, Jordan & Briana Lemke Chilton
4 Camerons Wbrook Crystal-ET Budjon Fms,P & L Vail,St Jacobs & Woodmansee Lomira
5 (2nd Jr) Stormy-Ridge Foremost Edna Colin Uecker Lake Mills
6 River-Pine Barbwire Bailey Brittney Bergdoll Watertown
7 Paulsoncrest Absolt Grenade Fayth Paulson Columbus
8 (1st JrBO) Crave Attorney Giselle 8924 Roseanne L Crave Waterloo
9 Ehrke Blaze McCutchen Fayetta Cole Ehrke Fort Atkinson
10 Brand-New Clear Ellsa1697 Colton, Ashley, Justin & Katie Brandel Lake Mills

 

Fall Heifer Calf (11 shown)

1 (1st BO) Crave Attic Gabrielle 8756 Patrick Crave Waterloo
2 Franview Fever Rita John T. Mersch Mayville
3 (1st Jr) Echo Glen GD Macy Caleb Leonard Hart and Alke T Krueger DePere
4 (2nd Jr) Straussdale Bar Dreamy-Red Mariah & Carly Strauss Lake Mills
5 Synergy McCutchen September Ben Buske & Colin Uecker Watertown
6 Paulsoncrest Defiant Jersey Emma M. Paulson Columbus
7 Nehls-Valley Loopy Arie Palmer & Gene Nehls Watertown
8 River-Pine Braxton Barbie Brittney Bergdoll Watertown
9 Ms Stunning Atwood Pearl-ET Austin Yoder & Matthias Swartzentruber Lomira
10 Prairie-Aire Mccutch Emmie Prairie Aire Farms Watertown

 

Summer Yearling Heifer (11 shown)

1 Budjon-JK Glchip Explain-ET Zachary, Jordan & Brianna Lemke Chilton
2 (1st Jr) Winright Atwood Amazon-ET Ben Buske Brownsville
3 (1st BO) Budjon-JK Heztry Endorse-ET Budjon Farms & Joel Kietzman Lomira
4 Wildweed Ladd Margarita-Red Frank Behling Fox Lake
5 (2nd Jr) Krull-G Armani Lovebug Carley Krull & Brad Griswold Lake Mills
6 (1st JrBO) Crave Brokaw 8587-ET Roseanne L Crave Waterloo
7 Thunder-Struck Dazzle-Red Grady Wendorf Ixonia
8 Dreamfix Gold Chip Molly Dawson W. Nickels Watertown
9 J-Ren Sid Vignette Jessica R. Manke Watertown
10 Ehrke Dintina Mchn Fathiena Cierra Essock Fort Atkinson

 

Spring Yearling Heifer (9 shown)

1 (1st Jr, 1st BO) Loverslane Risky Business Ben Buske Brownsville
2 Vailwood Atwood Sally-ET Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms Lomira
3 (2nd Jr) Crescentmead Win Rachel-ET Mariah A. Strauss Lake Mills
4 Ladinodale Absolute Alicia Matthew & Elizabeth Gunst Hartford
5 Smith-Dubo Brokaw Mila Matt & Travis Smith & Harlan & Greg Bohn Watertown
6 Hack Absolute Emily Nora Hackmann Watertown
7 Krull At Main Event-ET Carley Krull Lake Mills
8 Erins Gold Chip Erenda Budjon, Glaz-Way & Md Luckylady Lomira
9 Bohnview Atwood Lil Wild Emily R Butler Lebanon

 

Winter Yearling Heifer (3 shown)

1 (1st BO) Budjon-Vail Ab Angelique-ET Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms Lomira
2 Crave Brokaw Carol 8318 Crave Brothers Farm LLC Waterloo
3 Kison-Place Braxton Millie Darwin & Judy Kison Cedarburg

 

Fall Yearling Heifer (4 shown)

1 Mellwood-I Sid A Zoo Budjon-Vail Lomira
2 (1st BO) Budjon-Jk Absolut Eloise-ET Budjon Farms & Joel Kietzman Lomira
3 (1st Jr) Gbm Dempsey Sophie Dawson & Kylie Nickels Watertown
4 Ladinodale Atwood Angela Dennis A. Gunst Hartford

 

Junior Champion of the Jr Show

Winright Atwood Amazon-ET Ben Buske Brownsville

 

Reserve Junior Champion of Jr Show

Loverslane Risky Business Ben Buske Brownsville

 

Junior Champion of the Open Show

Mellwood-I Sid A Zoo Budjon-Vail Lomira

 

Reserve Junior Champion of the Open Show

Budjon-JK Absolut Eloise-ET Budjon Farms & Joel Kietzman Lomira

 

Junior Best Three Females (3 shown)
1. Budjon-JK
2. Crave Brothers LLC
3. Paulsoncrest

Junior Two-Year-Old (1 shown)

1 (1st BO, BU) Paulsoncrest LC Dynamite Fayth Paulson Columbus

 

Senior Two-Year-Old (5 shown)

1 (BU) Vailwood Gldwn Sinead-ET Steven A. Zastrow Juneau
2 Golden-Oaks Lauthorit Adele Grady & Lane Wendorf Ixonia
3 (1st BO) Wildweed Atwood Allison James L. Behling Fox Lake
4 Bonarada Bw Sylee-ET Bob L. Spears Watertown
5 (1st Jr) Crave Reg Genevieve 7486-ET Roseanne L Crave Waterloo

 

Junior Three-Year-Old (2 shown)

1 (1st BO, BU) Paulsoncrest Guthri Jakarta Paulsoncrest Columbus
2 Miss Braxton Bailey Kayla Jentz & Jared Buske Brownsville

 

Senior Three-Year-Old (5 shown)

1 (BU) Crescentmead Pal Rhyan-ET Shawn & Seth Nehls Hustisford
2 (1st BO) Smith-Crest Perseus Wynn-ET Matt & Travis Smith Watertown
3 Bron-Derw Hogans Fantasy Judy Schuster Brownsville
4 (1st Jr) Bohnview Talent Winonna Emily R Butler Lebanon
5 (2nd Jr) Milksource Watch Adeen-ET Mariah A. Strauss Lake Mills

 

Intermediate Champion

Crescentmead Pal Rhyan-ET Shawn & Seth Nehls Hustisford

 

Reserve Intermediate Champion

Vailwood Gldwn Sinead-ET Steven A. Zastrow Juneau

 

Five-Year-Old (1 shown)

1 (BU, 1st BO) Smith-Crest-TW SH Virgie-ET Matt & Travis Smith Watertown

 

Six-Year-Old & Older (1 shown)

1 (BU, 1st BO Crave Aspen Emma 5276 Patrick & Carly Crave Waterloo

 

Bred & Owned of the Junior Show

Stormy-Ridge Foremost Edna Colin Uecker Lake Mills

 

Senior Champion & Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Bohnview Talent Winonna Emily R Butler Lebanon

 

Reserve Sr. Champion & Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Milksource Watch Adeen-ET Mariah A. Strauss Lake Mills

 

Senior Champion of the Open Show

Smith-Crest-TW SH Virgie-ET Matt & Travis Smith Watertown

 

Reserve Senior Champion of the Open Show

Crave Aspen Emma 5276 Patrick & Carly Crave Waterloo

 

Grand Champion of the Open Show

Smith-Crest-TW SH Virgie-ET Matt & Travis Smith Watertown

 

Reserve Grand Champion of the Open Show

Crescentmead Pal Rhyan-ET Shawn & Seth Nehls Hustisford

 

Best Udder of the Show

Smith-Crest-TW SH Virgie-ET Matt & Travis Smith Watertown

 

Champion Bred & Owned of the Show

Bohnview Talent Winonna Emily R Butler Lebanon

 

Dam & Offspring (1 shown)
1. Emily Butler

Premier Breeder and Premier Exhibitor: Crave Brothers LLC