Wisconsin Holstein Association Wisconsin Holstein

District show results

 

2015 District Show Results

Shawano County Fairgrounds • Shawano, WI
Judge: Brian Kelroy
159 head shown (104 heifers and 55 cows)

Spring Calf (10 & Under) (8 shown)

1 (1st Jr, 1st BO) Synergy McCutchen Alberta Synergy Farm LLC Pulaski
2 (2nd Jr) Miss Black Widow Triple-T, M Heath & J & P Black Marion
3 Milksource Dft Lexus-Red-ET Milk Source LLC Kaukauna
4 In-Red Alwys Alright-Red ET Casey J & Billie J Olson New London
5 Milksource Defnt Loranne-ET Josie M Kinnard Sturgeon Bay
6 (1st JrBO) Opsal-Wilstar DareDevil-ET Joseph Opsal & Cathyrn & Christopher Gunst Pine River
7 Opsal Gambler Dior Troy Opsal Pine River
8 Crystal-Oak Gs Missy Shari R. Christoph Luxemburg

Spring Calf (8 shown)

1 (1st Jr, 1st BO) Synergy McCutchen Alberta Synergy Farm LLC PULASKI
2 (2nd Jr) Miss Black Widow Triple-T, M Heath & J & P Black Marion
3 Synergy Anahiem Magnolia-ET M, C & E Jauquet & M, C & S Haack PULASKI
4 Craig-Kro Brokaw Alsa Craig B. Krohlow Black Creek
5 Overland Absolute Luxury Mckenna & Coltin Coffeen De Pere
6 (1st JrBO) Gaedtke Fabio Perky Hailey Gaedtke Luxemburg
7 In-Red Always Amber-Red-ET Casey J & Billie J Olson New London
8 EWALD-VIEW ABSOLUTE PICTURE Miranda Ewald Wautoma

Winter Heifer Calf (22 shown)

1 (1st BO) Milksource Defnt Twinkle-ET Milksource Genetics Kaukauna
2 Milksource Sid Desire-ET Milk Source LLC Kaukauna
3 (1st Jr) Tree-Hayven Justice-ET Hailey Zernicke Bonduel
4 Milksource Defnt Tiffany-ET Milk Source LLC Kaukauna
5 (2nd Jr) Forest-Ridge A Mopsy-Red-ET Jacob, Logan & Madison Harbaugh & Adella Loehr Marion
6 Ocd Atwood Lady Gaga-ET Jacob, Logan & Madison Harbaugh Marion
7 Harmony-Mist Cassidy Bethany E. Marcks Black Creek
8 River-Bridge Brokaw Shadow River Bridge Holsteins, LLC De Pere
9 Sabofarm Cvette Jackie-ET Robert Sabo Green Bay
10 (1st JrBO) Ms Rowdy Doorman Jordan Schmidt Luxemburg

 

Fall Heifer Calf (16 shown)

1 (1st BO) Milksource Sid Ahead-ET Milk Source LLC Kaukauna
2 Voigtscrest Mc Athena-ET Larry M. & Kim Voigts Marion
3 Milksource McCutchen Jackie Milk Source LLC Kaukauna
4 Milksource Wire Racket-Red Milk Source LLC Kaukauna
5 Bella-View Gc Dramaqueen-ET Jacob, Logan & Madison Harbaugh & Adella Loehr Marion
6 Craig-Kro Hammer Jammer Craig B. Krohlow Black Creek
7 (1st Jr) Siemers Corvette Ashlyn-ET Jacob, Logan & Madison Harbaugh Marion
8 (2nd Jr, 1st JrBO) Mead-Manor Corvette Jags Mike & Megan Moede Algoma
9 Milksource Ask Me Out-ET Milk Source LLC Kaukauna
10 Bella-View Ctr Rayna-Red-ET Jacob, Logan & Madison Harbaugh Marion

 

Summer Yearling Heifer (16 shown)

1 (1st Jr) Trent Valley Atwood Vive Jordan & Whitney Ebert Algoma
2 (1st BO) Milksource G W Lacey-ET Milk Source LLC Kaukauna
3 Milksource Barb Love-Red-ET Milk Source LLC Kaukauna
4 (2nd Jr, 1st JrBO) Ms Jauquet McCutchen Sanara Hailey Jauquet & Mike & Megan Moede Luxemburg
5 Milksource G W Licorice-ET Milk Source LLC Kaukauna
6 Hillpine Recharge My Mojo Jordan & Whitney Ebert Algoma
7 Skycrest Hero Eagle Eyes Brandon R. Smoth Pulaski
8 Wils-Gold Ready 2 Roll-Red Wilstar Holsteins & Nathan M. Goldenberg Pine River
9 Crystal-Oak Gw Felicia Drew, Victoria & Derek Christoph Luxemburg
10 2Nd-Look Brokaw 12329 Matt,Elizabeth,Cathryn & Chris Gunst Pine River

 

Spring Yearling Heifer (12 shown)

1 (1st Jr) Butlerview Doorman Class Jordan & Whitney Ebert Algoma
2 (2nd Jr) Jerland Sh Atwood Adeen-ET Kayla Krueger Marion
3 Trent Valley Abra 3-ET Savana Micke Black Creek
4 Overland Alwys Gorgeous-Red Mason, Carter & Evan Jauquet PULASKI
5 (1st BO, 1st Jr BO) Mead-Manor Abs Adrian-ET Mike & Megan Moede Algoma
6 Lylehaven Brokaw Lively-ET C & C Gunst, A & T Goldberg Poy Sippi
7 Synergy Alwys A Stunner-Red M, C & E Jauquet & M, C & S Haack PULASKI
8 Ms Jauquet Acm Sunny-Red-ET Sydney Marie Gwidt Pulaski
9 Ms HJ Moede Sapphire-ET Hailey Jauquet & Mike & Megan Moede Luxemburg
10 Al-Ickx Sanchez Libby-ET Mckenna & Coltin Coffeen De Pere

 

Winter Yearling Heifer (13 shown)

1 (1st BO) Milksource Atwood Accent-ET Milk Source LLC Kaukauna
2 (1st Jr, 1st JrBO) Teapot Sanchez Sangria Kayla Krueger Marion
3 (2nd Jr) Mead-Manor Abs Adele-ET Mike & Megan Moede Algoma
4 Craig-Kro Dempsey Andrea Craig B. Krohlow Black Creek
5 Gaedtke Windbrook Payton-ET J, J, H, A & K Gaedtke & M Kroll Luxemburg
6 Sabofarm-Jm Absolute Diane Robert Sabo & Jason David Mell Green Bay
7 Synergy Windbrook Asiago-ET M, C & E Jauquet & M, C & S Haack PULASKI
8 Gaedtke Absolute Ellie-Red J, J, H, A & K Gaedtke & M Kroll Luxemburg
9 Callis Crown Royale-Red-ET Richard & Julie Vomastic pulaski
10 Brown-Star Meridian Mernza Brown Star Farm LLC Gillett

 

Fall Yearling Heifer (9 shown)

1 (1st BO) Milksource Gldwn Academy-ET Milk Source LLC Kaukauna
2 (1st Jr) Ms Absolute Glory-Red Mckenna & Coltin Coffeen & Breya Pollack De Pere
3 (2nd Jr) Milksource Defiant Kia-ET Kara Vosters Kaukauna
4 Synergy Always Smokin-Red M, C & E Jauquet & M, C & S Haack PULASKI
5 Gaedtke Redliner Dakota-Red J, J, H, A & K Gaedtke & M Kroll Luxemburg
6 Hez Gldwn Helga-ET Milk Source LLC Kaukauna
7 Brad-Lea Sanchez Morey Eli Peapenburg Appleton
8 B-Long Vanquish Hailey Brock New London
9 Welsh-Edge Gwn Addiction-ET Richard & Julie Vomastic pulaski

 

Junior Champion of the Jr Show

Butlerview Doorman Class Jordan & Whitney Ebert Algoma

 

Reserve Junior Champion of Jr Show

Jerland Sh Atwood Adeen-ET Kayla Krueger Marion

 

Junior Champion of the Open Show

Milksource Gldwn Academy-ET Milk Source LLC Kaukauna

 

Reserve Junior Champion of the Open Show

Butlerview Doorman Class Jordan & Whitney Ebert Algoma

 

Junior Best Three Females (2 shown)
1. Milksource LLC
2. Synergy Dairy LLC

Junior Two-Year-Old (6 shown)

1 Morsan Miss Wonder Milk Source LLC Kaukauna
2 Wedgwood Atwood Camomile-ET Milk Source LLC Kaukauna
3 ( 1st Jr, 1st BO, 1st JrBO, BU) Synergy Guthrie Toucan M, C & E Jauquet & M, C & S Haack PULASKI
4 (2nd Jr) Budjon-Jk Gc Edversity-ET Hailey Jauquet Luxemburg
5 Harmony-Mist Zeta-ET Bethany E. Marcks Black Creek
6 B-Long Sizzlin Bret Long New London

.

Senior Two-Year-Old (11 shown)

1 (1st Jr) Ryan-Geiger GWAtwd Reaction Whitney Ebert Algoma
2 (1st BO, BU) Milksource Limit-Red-ET Milk Source LLC Kaukauna
3 Milksource Numero Lakota-ET Milk Source LLC Kaukauna
4 Milksource Redbrst Alma-Red Milk Source LLC Kaukauna
5 (1st JrBO, 2nd Jr) Synergy Alchemy Romano-ET M, C & E Jauquet & M, C & S Haack PULASKI
6 Milksource Almy Liberty-ET Milk Source LLC Kaukauna
7 Voight-Acres G-Sun Annabell Cole B. Voight Shiocton
8 Harmony-Mist Windbrook Reba Bethany E. Marcks Black Creek
9 Walk-Era Sid Diva Walk-Era Farms, Inc. pulaski
10 R-R-Letters Dempsey Connie Robert Letter Seymour

 

Junior Three-Year-Old (3 shown)

1 (1st BO, BU, 1st Jr) Synergy Atwood Trixie M, C & E Jauquet & M, C & S Haack PULASKI
2 (2nd Jr) Rabur Sid Pleasance-ET Brandon R. Smith Pulaski
3 Craig-Kro Dusk To Dawn Craig B. Krohlow Black Creek

 

Senior Three-Year-Old (12 shown)

1 (BU) Milksource Dty Tanya-Red-ET Cathryn E. & Christopher L. Gunst Pine River
2 (1st Jr) Kingsway Goldwyn Avacodo Kayla Krueger Marion
3 (1st BO) Milksource Sid Lynley-ET Milk Source LLC Kaukauna
4 Benbie Sid Fiona Craig B. Krohlow Black Creek
5 (2nd Jr) Harmony-Mist Atwood Janelle Bethany E. Marcks Black Creek
6 Wide-Open Lauthority Bria Wide Open Holsteins Alma Center
7 (1st JrBO) Grace Brisco Tiramisu-ET Mikayla Knorn Casco
8 Voight-Acres Atwood Always Timothy K. Voight Shiocton
9 Mead-Manor Atwood Carmel Mike & Megan Moede Algoma
10 Smith-Crest-TW Sid Vix-ET Russell Letter Seymour

 

Intermediate Champion - Junior Show

Ryan-Geiger GWAtwd Reaction Whitney Ebert Algoma

 

Reserve Intermediate Champion - Junior Show

Kingsway Goldwyn Avacodo Kayla Krueger Marion

 

Intermediate Champion - Open Show

Ryan-Geiger GWAtwd Reaction Whitney Ebert Algoma

 

Reserve Intermediate Champion - Open Show

Milksource Dty Tanya-Red-ET Cathryn E. & Christopher L. Gunst Pine River

 

Four-Year-Old (11 shown)

1 (BU, 1st Jr) Milksource Durham Giggle-ET Chloe Vosters Kaukauna
2 (2nd Jr) Gateway-Acres Sid Ida Hailey Jauquet Luxemburg
3 (1st BO) North-Fashion Sanchz Ada James L. Sipiorski St Johns
4 Mdf Goldwyn Breezier 39-ET James & Lavaun Janney & Nathan Goldenberg Pine River
5 Opsal Wlstar Dare Shot-ET Joseph Opsal & Cathyrn & Christopher Gunst Pine River
6 Miss Rubens Glitz-Red Mckenna & Coltin Coffeen & Breya Pollack De Pere
7 Go-Make Lightning Chaos-TW Ken R. Moeller seymour
8 Musicmeadow Roxy Christopher Vomastic pulaski
9 Woods-Line Atwood Katie Cody Own pulaski
10 Ms Ryanvu Gwatwood Punch-TW Hailey Gaedtke Luxemburg

 

Five-Year-Old (3 shown)

1 (1st BO, BU) Go-Make Affirmed Fortress Ken R. Moeller seymour
2 Dan-T Shot Gal-ET Craig B. Krohlow Black Creek
3 (1st Jr) Harmony-Mist Luella Bethany E. Marcks Black Creek

 

Six-Year-Old & Older (8 shown)

1 (1st Jr) Ri-Jul Advent Leann-Red Christopher Vomastic Pulaski
2 Duckett-Sr Light Passion-ET David, Julie & Derek Marcks Black Creek
3 (1st BO, BU) Go-Make Park Avenue Ken R. Moeller Seymour
4 (2nd Jr) Da-So-Burn Goldwyn Dario-ET Derek Breyer Birnamwood
5 Voight-Acres Talent Triumph Steven S. Voight Shiocton
6 Luck-E Advantage Kookoo Christopher Vomastic pulaski
7 Go-Make Damion Compassion Ken R. Moeller seymour
8 Voight-Acres Durham Megan Timothy K. Voight Shiocton

 

150,000 lb. Cow (1 shown)

1 (BU) Bayless Jasper Fawn Jacob Brey Sturgeon Bay

 

Bred & Owned of the Junior Show

Synergy Guthrie Toucan M, C & E Jauquet & M, C & S Haack Pulaski

 

Senior Champion of the Junior Show

Milksource Durham Giggle-ET Chloe Vosters Kaukauna

 

Reserve Senior Champion of the Junior Show

Gateway-Acres Sid Ida Hailey Jauquet Luxemburg

 

Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Milksource Durham Giggle-ET Chloe Vosters Kaukauna

 

Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Ryan-Geiger GWAtwd Reaction Whitney Ebert Algoma

 

Senior Champion of the Open Show

Milksource Durham Giggle-ET Chloe Vosters Kaukauna

 

Reserve Senior of the Open Show

Bayless Jasper Fawn Jacob Brey Sturgeon Bay

 

Grand Champion of the Open Show

Milksource Durham Giggle-ET Chloe Vosters Kaukauna

 

Reserve Grand Champion of the Open Show

Ryan-Geiger GWAtwd Reaction Whitney Ebert Algoma

 

Best Udder of the Show

Milksource Durham Giggle-ET Chloe Vosters Kaukauna

 

Champion Bred & Owned of the Show

Milksource Durham Giggle-ET Chloe Vosters Kaukauna

 

Best Three Females (4 shown)
1. Milk Source LLC
2. Synergy
3. Bethany Marcks

Produce of Dam (2 shown)
1. Synergy
2. Skylar Buman

Dam & Offspring (3 shown)
1. Overland Acres
2. Vomastic
3. Gunst

Premier Breeder and Premier Exhibitor: Milk Source LLC

Premier Breeder & Premier Exhibitor of the Junior Show: Bethany Marcks