Wisconsin Holstein Association Wisconsin Holstein

District show results

 

2015 District Show Results

Juneau County Fairgrounds • Mauston, WI
Judge: Roger Turner, Sun Prairie
111 head shown (74 heifers and 37 cows)

Spring Calf (10 & Under) (6 shown)

1 (1st BO) Rosedale Made By Lucky-Red Rosedale Genetics Ltd Oxford
2 (1st Jr, 1st JrBO) Paule-View Sanchez Lovebug Suton Paulson Arlington
3 (2nd Jr) Beverlys-Hills Joanna Brennan & Dalton O'Rourke Tomah
4 Heatherstone Commend-ET Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc. Baraboo
5 Jo-Clar Fever Razel Dazzel William & June Robinson New Lisbon
6 Heinze Brekem Twizzler-Red Mark & Beth Heinze Portage

Spring Calf (8 shown)

1 (1st BO) Rosedale Made By Lucky-Red Rosedale Genetics Ltd Oxford
2 (1st Jr, 1st JrBO) Paule-View Sanchez Lovebug Suton Paulson Arlington
3 (2nd Jr) Beverlys-Hills Joanna Brennan & Dalton O'Rourke Tomah
4 Jo-Clar Fever Razel Dazzel William & June Robinson New Lisbon
5 Sorg-Land Dreamer Adalyn Steven & Connie Sorg Spring Green
6 Tsmad-Lyn Doorman Lavalle Theresa & Johanna Madland Lyndon Station
7 Mrsprech Armani Allure-Red Melissa Sprecher Sauk City
8 Kimper-Del Cream Cheese Mercede Kimpfbeck & Kaylie Mosher Wisconsin Dells

Winter Heifer Calf (20 shown)

1 (1st BO) Heatherstone MsPersonality Chelsea Leigh Holschbach Baraboo
2 (1st Jr) Gildale Atwood Pathmaker Melissa Sprecher Sauk City
3 (2nd Jr, 1st JrBO) Walk-Era Sanchez Kaycie-TW Alli Walker Wisconsin Dells
4 Rosedale Ima Chatterbox-Red Rosedale Genetics Ltd Oxford
5 Protege Atwood Rascal Colt & Nikki Voegeli Arlington
6 Rosedale Scarlet Knight Rosedale Genetics Ltd Oxford
7 Walk-Era Attic Jammin Walk-Era Farms, Inc. Wisconsin Dells
8 KnH-Endres Bradnick Oasis Tyler, Cole, Mikayla Endres Lodi
9 Rosedale Emotional Kiss Rosedale Genetics Ltd Oxford
10 Sorg-Land Denali Avalanche Taylor Riedel Spring Green

Fall Heifer Calf (16 shown)

1 Holbric Dickey Shadow Hammertime Hols., Heritage Hols. & Pat Conroy Poynette
2 (1st Jr) Marsh-Vue Brokaw Annie Sela & Kelby Fossum Lodi
3 (1st BO) Rosedale Foxy Cleopatra Rosedale Genetics Ltd Oxford
4 Vo-Grin Hushed Silence Dakota Voegeli-Paulson & Mikayla Endres Arlington
5 (2nd Jr) Oakfield Glddr Las Vegas-ET Tyler Endres & Christian Cunningham Lodi
6 (2nd BO) Heatherstone Jamboree-ET Chelsea Leigh Holschbach Baraboo
7 Duckett Armani Luck-Red-ET Melissa Sprecher Sauk City
8 Milgene Chipperp Jewelz-Red Mikayla Endres Lodi
9 Tirawley Chelios Letta Thomas Barrett Camp Douglas
10 Tirawley Atwood Dyna Thomas Barrett Camp Douglas
(1st JrBO) Mrsprech Mccutchn Hit-List Melissa Sprecher Sauk City

Summer Yearling Heifer (8 shown)

1 (1st Jr) Duckett Secure Lilly-Red-ET Melissa Sprecher Sauk City
2 (1st BO) Walk-Era G Chip Apparent Walk-Era Farms, Inc. Wisconsin Dells
3 Jacobs Sid Adonis Douglas Petzel Baraboo
4 Walk-Era G Chip Hailey Walk-Era Farms, Inc. Wisconsin Dells
5 (2nd Jr) Matt-Dari Clark Dida James, Elizabeth, Thomas, Sela & Kelby Fossum Lodi
6 Tirawley Sanchez Tora Thomas Barrett Camp Douglas
7 Duckett Secur Lorena-Red-ET Tarek K. Horkan Reedsburg
8 Sorg-Land Wldthng Moonshine Steven & Connie Sorg Spring Green

Spring Yearling Heifer (4 shown)

1 (1st Jr) OCD Gold Chip Lolita-ET Melissa Sprecher Sauk City
2 (1st BO) Heatherstone Dynasty-ET Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc. Baraboo
3 Rosedale Stopchasingmaria Rosedale Genetics Ltd Oxford
4 Eyes-Delta Goldchip Koffee Ryan Steinhoff Tomah

Winter Yearling Heifer (5 shown)

1 (1st BO) Rosedale Silky Stilettos Rosedale Genetics Ltd Oxford
2 Ms Brimel Atwood Charlie-TW Gary McCarthy, Kyle Knaup & Hammertime Holsteins Poynette
3 (1st Jr) Srd-Il Acme Express-ET Melissa Sprecher Sauk City
4 (2nd Jr) Jastein Durable Poly-Red Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres Lodi
5 (1st JrBO) Sorg-Land Wt Miss Madalyn Taylor Riedel Spring Green

Fall Yearling Heifer (7 shown)

1 (1st BO) Rosedale Smarty Pants Rosedale Genetics Ltd Oxford
2 (1st Jr, 1st JrBO) Knh-Endres Atlantic Ocean Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres Lodi
3 JM-L Maples Gldchip Diva-ET Tom Lyon, Tom Lyon Jr & Jason Mell Westfield
4 Heatherstone Colletta-ET Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc. Baraboo
5 Brookhill Goldwyn Explosion Heatherstone Enterprises Inc. Baraboo
6 (2nd Jr) Tsmad-Lyn Destry Mareta Johanna Madland Lyndon Station
7 L-Maples Fantasy Greta-Red Tom Lyon Westfield

Junior Champion of the Jr Show

Marsh-Vue Brokaw Annie Sela & Kelby Fossum Lodi

Reserve Junior Champion of Jr Show

Knh-Endres Atlantic Ocean Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres Lodi

Junior Champion of the Open Show

Holbric Dickey Shadow Hammertime Hols., Heritage Hols. & Pat Conroy Poynette

Reserve Junior Champion of the Open Show

Rosedale Silky Stilettos Rosedale Genetics Ltd Oxford

Junior Best Three Females (1 shown)
1. Rosedale Genetics

Junior Two-Year-Old (5 shown)

1 (BU, 1st BO) Rosedale The Rose-Red-ET Rosedale Genetics Ltd Oxford
2 Glenirvine Seaver Lin Heatherstone Enterprises Inc. Baraboo
3 Scientific Sid Sally Rae-ET Rosedale Genetics Ltd & Howard Binder Jr Oxford
4 Heatherstone My Oh My-ET Chelsea Leigh Holschbach Baraboo
5 (1st Jr) Fabs Durable Fluke Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres Lodi

Senior Two-Year-Old (12 shown)

1 (BU, 1st BO) Khw Hightower-ET High Altitude Syndicate & Rosedale Genetics Ltd. Oxford
2 Rosedale Worth Repeating-ET Rosedale Genetics Ltd Oxford
3 L-Maples Aftershock Heather Tom Lyon Jr. Westfield
4 Rosedale Rumor Hasit-Red-ET Rosedale Genetics Ltd Oxford
5 Savage-Leigh Golden Girl-ET Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc. Baraboo
6 Heatherstone Mercurial-ET Chelsea Leigh Holschbach Baraboo
7 (1st Jr, 1st JrBO) Knh-Endres Atlantic Orlando Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres Lodi
8 Walk-Era Sid Chrissy Alli Walker Wisconsin Dells
9 Rosedale Rsng Legend-Red-ET Rosedale Genetics Ltd Oxford
10 Heatherstone Rhinestone-Red Chase Holschbach Baraboo
(2nd Jr) Tsmad-Lyn Fever La Rue Theresa & Johanna Madland Lyndon Station

Junior Three-Year-Old (2 shown)

1 (BU) Our-Favorite Noemi Rae-ET Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc. Baraboo
2 (1st Jr) Shea-Hi Sid Asia-ET Abby & Adam Field Wonewoc

Senior Three-Year-Old (4 shown)

1 (BU, 1st BO) Heatherstone Phantom-Red-ET Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc. Baraboo
2 Bass-Val GW Atwood Jobee Ryan & Cletus Bass Reedsburg
3 Bass-Val Durham-R Mombi-Red Ryan & Cletus Bass Reedsburg
4 Rosedale Panty Raid-ET Rosedale Genetics Ltd Oxford

Intermediate Champion - Open Show

Khw Hightower-ET High Altitude Syndicate & Rosedale Genetics Ltd. Oxford

Reserve Intermediate Champion - Open Show

Rosedale The Rose-Red-ET Rosedale Genetics Ltd Oxford

Four-Year-Old (4 shown)

1 (BU, 1st BO) JM-L-Maples Goldwyn-ET Tom Lyon & Jason Mell Westfield
2 Rosedale Lucky-Rose-Red Rosedale Genetics Ltd Oxford
3 Welk-Shade Atwood Koko-ET Walk-Era Farms, Inc. Wisconsin Dells
4 Mac-Valli Talent Mercedes John McCullough Camp Douglas

Five-Year-Old (6 shown)

1 (BU) Old-Stage Schz Excursion-ET Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc. Baraboo
2 (1st Jr) Sunny-Valley Aftrshk Lacoon Theresa & Johanna Madland Lyndon Station
3 (1st BO) Rosedale Life Is Sweet-ET Rosedale Genetics Ltd Oxford
4 (2nd Jr) Paulo-Bro Atwood Jan 8608 Dalton R Hahn Loganville
5 Hylite Jet Ms Fab-Red-Tw Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres Lodi
6 Eb-Acres Boss Iron Dolly Hana Weber Elroy

Six-Year-Old & Older (3 shown)

1 (BU, 1st BO) Rosedale Stardom Bound-ET Rosedale Genetics Ltd Oxford
2 Pineylawn Jasper Bethany Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc. Baraboo
3 Rosedale Leona-ET Rosedale Genetics Ltd Oxford

150,000 lb. Cow (1 shown)

1 (BU, 1st BO) Twin-Val Damion D-Lucky John Roloff Wonewac

Bred & Owned of the Junior Show

Knh-Endres Atlantic Orlando Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres Lodi

Senior Champion & Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Sunny-Valley Aftrshk Lacoon Theresa & Johanna Madland Lyndon Station

Reserve Senior Champion and Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Knh-Endres Atlantic Orlando Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres Lodi

Senior Champion & Grand Champion of the Open Show

JM-L-Maples Goldwyn-ET Tom Lyon & Jason Mell Westfield

Reserve Senior Champion & Reserve Grand Champion of the Open Show

Rosedale Lucky-Rose-Red Rosedale Genetics Ltd Oxford

Best Udder of the Show

JM-L-Maples Goldwyn-ET Tom Lyon & Jason Mell Westfield

Champion Bred & Owned of the Show

JM-L-Maples Goldwyn-ET Tom Lyon & Jason Mell Westfield

Best Three Females (1 shown)
1. Rosedale Genetics Ltd., Oxford

Produce of Dam (3 shown)
1. KNH Endres Holsteins, Lodi
2. Rosedale Genetics Ltd., Oxford
3. Sorgland Dairy, Sauk City

Dam & Offspring (4 shown)
1. Lyndell Dairy, Lyndon Station
2. Rosedale Genetics, Ltd.,, Oxford
3. Kindland Dairy, Loganville
4. Bass-Val, Reedsburg

Premier Breeder:
Rosedale Genetics Ltd., Oxford

Premier Exhibitor:
Heatherstone Enterprise, Baraboo