Wisconsin Holstein Association Wisconsin Holstein

District show results

 

2015 District Show Results

County Fairgrounds • Marshfield, WI
Judge: Jerome Meyer
177 head shown (126 heifers and 51 cows)

Spring Calf (10 & Under) (11 shown)

1 (1st BO) Shady-Lawn Ducati Serf-Red Vicki, Allen, Luke & Chad Steffen Spencer
2 Shady-lawn Dempsy Ashaunt Steffens Spencer
3 (1st Jr) Rem-Jem Atwood Meagan 2500 T, T, T & Devon Meyer & Aubrey Rueth
4 Oeh-My Atwd Miradis Madness-ET Chase & Willow Oechmichen Abbotsford
5 Dorsland Atwood Evie P Dorsland Farms Junction City
6 (2nd Jr) Rob-Cri Goldwyn Sweettart-ET Gracelyn Breitenstein Plover
7 Nor-Way-Pete Mcc Mystify Andrew R. Peterson Eland
8 Sunsett Reality Helia Bryce & Gavin Hughes Greenwood
9 Dorsland Talara P-ET Matt, Molly & Ben Dorshorst Junction City
10 Samway Durango Dream Justin E Giese Edgar

Spring Calf (11 shown)

1 (1st BO) Tree-Hayven Gold Chip Raeka Tree-Hayven Holsteins Auburndale
2 Ofski Axford Snap-Red Fred Grubofski, Jr. Pittsville
3 Shady-Lawn Ducati Serf-Red Vicki, Allen, Luke & Chad Steffen Spencer
4 Shady-lawn Dempsy Ashaunt Steffens Spencer
5 Tree-Hayven Gia-Red Tree-Hayven Holsteins Auburndale
6 Camp-Creek Ashock Danur Philip Walters farms inc Wausau
7 Tree-Hayven Plum-Red Tree-Hayven Holsteins Auburndale
8 Sunsett Reality Helia Bryce & Gavin Hughes Greenwood
9 Lepak Farsano Fancy LaVerne Lepak Custer
10 Honey-Pine Bag Of Chips Neil Ledden Auburndale

Winter Heifer Calf (24 shown)

1 (1st Jr, 1st BO) K-Rown Brokaw Hollywood Ian Brown Arpin
2 Tree-Hayven Moregold Design Adam T. Borchert Auburndale
3 Miss Wbk Brittany-ET Michael Ii & Julie Duckett & David R Dyment Rudolph
4 Homland Equation Pesto Olivia & Kaden Horn Loyal
5 (2nd Jr, 1st JrBO) Oeh-My Absolute Virtue-ET Chase & Willow Oechmichen Abbotsford
6 Joliam R Penny 4751-ET Ryan S., Jessica & Nicole Pralle Humbird
7 Luck-E Dundee Kansas Laverne Lepak Custer
8 Joliam As Phox 4755-ET Ryan S., Jessica & Nicole Pralle Humbird
9 Ms Homland cn Catrasha-Red Olivia & Kaden Horn Loyal
10 Dreanhaven Gold Chip Reva Krista Luedtke Hortonville

 

Fall Heifer Calf (32 shown)

1 (1st BO) Duckett Hero Georgia-ET Michael Ii & Julie Duckett Rudolph
2 Duckett Goldwyn Greedy-ET Michael Ii & Julie Duckett Rudolph
3 (1st Jr) Duckett Doorman Bella-ET Noah, Brooklyn & Kennedy Bilz Dorchester
4 (2nd Jr, 1st JrBO) Tree-Hayven Mg Glamor Girl Aaliyah T. Borchert Auburndale
5 Hodglynn Sid Leington Jared Weber Loyal
6 Oeh-My Jm Windbrook Lydia Chase & Willow Oehmichen Abbotsford
7 Willows-Edge Ab Muese-ET Joseph A & Mary C Holle Humbird
8 Grass-Ridge Rheia Chelios Grass Ridge Farm Llc Pittsville
9 Walk-Era Afersck Alyson Jessica & Nicole Pralle Humbird
10 Oeh-My Dempsey Millicent-ET Chase & Willow Oehmichen Abbotsford

 

Summer Yearling Heifer (17 shown)

1 (1st BO) Duckett-Gk Dundee Skylar-ET Mike & Julie Duckett & George Kasbergen Rudolph
2 Duckett Brokaw Ginny Michael Ii & Julie Duckett Rudolph
3 (1st Jr, 1st JrBO) Dorsland Diamond Domino Sara Dorshorst Junction City
4 Duckett Secure Lena-Red-ET Michael Ii & Julie Duckett Rudolph
5 (2nd Jr) Milksource Wire Lucy-Red-ET Jessica & Nicole Pralle Humbird
6 Honey-Pine Silhouette Neil Ledden Auburndale
7 Duckett Sr Heztry Sami-ET Michael Ii & Julie Duckett Rudolph
8 Magnuson's Attic Breezy Greg & Sharon Magnuson Neillsville
9 Milksource GW Laurl-ET Jessica & Nicole Pralle Humbird
10 Tomkins Explode Camille Tomkins Farm, Llc Edgar

 

Spring Yearling Heifer (12 shown)

1 (1st BO, 1st Jr, 1st JrBO) Ms Oeh-My Atwood Veida-ET Chase & Willow Oehmichen Abbotsford
2 Tomkin Hztry Sizln Sunshine Brodie Bunkelman Edgar
3 MS Debs Brokaw Dance-ET Tree-Hayven Holsteins Auburndale
4 Duckett Fevr Expresso-ETS Michael Ii & Julie Duckett Rudolph
5 Oeh-My Dempsey Elsa Chase & Willow Oehmichen Abbotsford
6 (2nd Jr) Summer-Dream Ab Love-Red-ET A, M & N Zimmerman & L & J Harbaugh Ringle
7 Ofski Adonis Alice-Red-ET Hannah K Hensel Pittsville
8 Sunpark Mascalese Coldplay Karlye Weber Loyal
9 Rob-Cri Sid Torpedo Robert & Christine Barden Plover
10 Butlerview Door Calook-ET Lauerpe Lepak Custer

 

Winter Yearling Heifer (10 shown)

1 (1st BO) Oeh-My Absolute Vail-ET Chase & Willaus Oehmican Abbortsford
2 (1st Jr) Siemers Wood Ashlynn-ET Noah Bilz Dorchester
3 O-Kress-Hill Atwod Rizzo-ET G,W Lisowe, O,K Kress, A Arnhoelter & K, J Jens Humbird
4 (1stJrBO, 2nd Jr) Ryan-Vu Absolute Nevada Maria Zillges Hortonville
5 Honey-Pine Jumanji-Red Neil Ledden Auburndale
6 Tomkins Aftershock Brooklyn Tomkins Farm, Llc Edgar
7 Ms Hornland Atwd Carlene-ET Olivia & Kaden Horn Spencer
8 T&L-Haven Atwood Maci Mckenzie, Deveni & Dylan Rowley Loyal
9 Castleholm Bradnk Robust-ET Jackie Breuch Milladore
10 Langfrthgen Aple Maybel-Red Madison C. Borchardt Edgar

 

Fall Yearling Heifer (9 shown)

1 (1st BO) Duckett Gold Lainey-ET Michael Ii & Julie Duckett Rudolph
2 Oeh-My Dempsey Angel-ET Chase & Willow Oehmichen Abbotsford
3 (1st Jr) Showstine Dundee Cannonball Jared & Karlye Weber Loyal
4 (2nd Jr) Synergy Doorman Aries Jordin Rekowski Custer
5 Bridge-View Hvezda Treasure Christopher Karl Arpin
6 Medo-Lawn Attitude Cool-Red Paul & Brenda L. Kuse Marshfield
7 Ace-N-Spades Rb Desire-Red Michael Borchardt Edgar
8 Hap-Holo Dusk Ralley Deagen Daniel Sandelier Loyal
9 Dream-Team Asteroid Ryann Madison C. Borchardt Edgar

 

Junior Champion of the Jr Show

Siemers Wood Ashlynn-ET Noah Bilz Dorchester

 

Reserve Junior Champion of Jr Show

K-Rown Brokaw Hollywood Ian Brown Arpin

 

Junior Champion of the Open Show

Duckett Hero Georgia-ET Michael Ii & Julie Duckett Rudolph

 

Reserve Junior Champion of the Open Show

Duckett Gold Lainey-ET Michael Ii & Julie Duckett Rudolph

 

Junior Best Three Females (4 shown)
1. Michael & Julie Ducket
2. Chase & Willow Oehmichen
3. Tree-Hayven

Junior Two-Year-Old (10 shown)

1 (1st BO) Tree-Hayven Gdc Addison-ET Adam T. Borchert Auburndale
2 (BU) Dreamhaven Dempsey Rumchata Krista Luedtke Hortonville
3 (1st Jr) Siemers Mccutch Hallaluh Siemers Holstein Farms, Inc. Humbird
4 Ms Hornland Ladd P Cami-Red Olivia & Kaden Horn Sspencer
5 Rob-Cri Goldsun Stitch-ET Robert & Christine Barden Plover
6 Grass-Ridge Schleswig Sbh Paul Lippert Pittsville
7 (2nd Jr) Tree-Hayven Hh My Julia-Red Hannah K Hensel Pittsville
8 Rob-Cri Dempsey Secret Gracelyn Jo Breitenstein Plover
9 Elm-Roc Airlift Vegas Adam Luchterhand Neilsville
10 Samway Airlift Drifter Wayne R Giese Edgar

.

Senior Two-Year-Old (15 shown)

1 (BU) Mm-T Pockets Butycol-Red-ET Mike & Julie Duckett Rudolph
2 (1st) Dorsland Goldchip Elizabeth Dorsland Farms LLC Junction City
3 Tree-Hayven GC Amaretto-ET Tree-Hayven Holsteins Auburndale
4 Oeh-My Hero Ebony Chase & Willow Oehmichen Abbotsford
5 Tree-Hayven Attraction-ET Adam T. Borchert Auburndale
6 Fustead Mccutch Mitzi-ET Brian & Wendy Fust Wausau
7 Bosside Apple Pie-Red-ET W. David & Dawn Windle Withee
8 Fustead Mccutch Maggie-ET Brian & Wendy Fust Wausau
9 Chancerys Allen almond Philip Walters farms inc Wausau
10 (1st Jr, 1st JrBO) Tree-Hayven Snagl Minaj-Red Aaliyah Borehut Auburndale
14 (2nd Jr) Car-Bon Emphasis Robin Nick Walters Wausau

 

Junior Three-Year-Old (4 shown)

1 (BU, 1st BO) Miss Guthrie Lacey Chase & Willow Oehmichen Abbotsford
2 (1st Jr) Joliam L Picante 4197-ET Jessica & Nicole Pralle Humbird
3 Aleah Fever Kontaminant LaVerne Lepak Custer
4 Rob-Cri Dempsey Beaumont Robert Barden Plover

 

Senior Three-Year-Old (9 shown)

1 (1st BO, BU) Oeh-My Atwood Enso Chase & Willow Oehmichen Abbotsford
2 Oeh-My Braxton Elouise Chase & Willow Oehmichen Abbotsford
3 (1st Jr) Leaninghouse Atwood 20088 Jessica & Nicole Pralle Humbird
4 (2nd Jr, 1st JrBO) Joliam G W Atwood Frisco-ET Jessica & Nicole Pralle Humbird
5 Legendairy Chris Cross Tyler Brueggen Arpin
6 Lepak Observer Outstanding Jordin Rekowski Custer
7 Werffs Destry Tia Tyler Brueggen Arpin
8 Coppertop Absolute Ella-Red Craig D. Windle Withee
9 Magnusons Machman Nun-TW Greg & Sharon Magnuson Neillsville

 

Intermediate Champion - Junior Show

Leaninghouse Atwood 20088 Jessica & Nicole Pralle Humbird

 

Reserve Intermediate Champion - Junior Show

Joliam G W Atwood Frisco-ET Jessica & Nicole Pralle Humbird

 

Intermediate Champion - Open Show

Oeh-My Atwood Enso Chase & Willow Oehmichen Abbotsford

 

Reserve Intermediate Champion - Open Show

Mm-T Pockets Butycol-Red-ET Mike & Julie Duckett Rudolph

 

Four-Year-Old (6 shown)

1 (BU, 1st BO) Duckett-Harvue Finese-ET Michael & Julie Duckett & John Hardesty & Sons Rudolph
2 Harmony-Ho Atwood Ryland Ralph A. Bredl, Jr. Stratford
3 (1st Jr) Bobasyl Goldwyn Angeline Jason Kearns Gays Mills
4 Honey-Pine Snchz Carly-ET Neil Ledden Auburndale
5 Dream-Prairie Gw Austria-ET Neil Ledden & Katie Peper Auburndale
6 Grass-Ridge Cayman Liesl Carl Lippert Pittsville

 

Five-Year-Old (3 shown)

1 (BU) Kietz Sanchez Blondie Chase & Willow Oehmichen Abbotsford
2 (1st Jr) Macland Absolute Pat Jessica & Nicole Pralle Humbird
3 (2nd Jr, 1st BO, 1st JrBO) Joliam Shot Pepper 3729-ET Jessica & Nicole Pralle Humbird

 

Six-Year-Old & Older (3 shown)

1 (BU, 1st BO) Tree-Hayven Drm Robins Song Adam T. Borchert Auburndale
2 (1st Jr) Paulo-Bro-Sp Shar-Red-ET Noah Bilz Dorchester
3 Elm-Roc Jimbo Bonnie Adam Luchterhand Neilsville

 

150,000 lb. Cow (1 shown)

1 Rob-Cri Durham Trendy-ET Robert & Christine Barden Plover

 

Bred & Owned of the Junior Show

Macland Absolute Pat Jessica & Nicole Pralle Humbird

 

Senior Champion & Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Bobasyl Goldwyn Angeline Jason Kearns Gays Mills

 

Reserve Senior Champion & Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Macland Absolute Pat Jessica & Nicole Pralle Humbird

 

Senior Champion & Grand Champion of the Open Show

Duckett-Harvue Finese-ET Michael & Julie Duckett & John Hardesty & Sons Rudolph

 

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion of the Open Show

Tree-Hayven Drm Robins Song Adam T. Borchert Auburndale

 

Best Udder of the Show

Duckett-Harvue Finese-ET Michael & Julie Duckett & John Hardesty & Sons Rudolph

 

Champion Bred & Owned of the Show

Duckett-Harvue Finese-ET Michael & Julie Duckett & John Hardesty & Sons Rudolph

 

Best Three Females (3 shown)
1. Chase & Willow Oehmichen
2. Jessica & Nicole Pralle
3. Adam T. Borchert

Produce of Dam (4 shown)
1. Jessica & Nicole Pralle
2. Adam T. Borchert
3. Eloquent Oehmichen

Premier Breeder: Tree Hayven

Premier Exhibitor: Oehmichen