Wisconsin Holstein Association Wisconsin Holstein

District Show results

 

2015 District Show Results

Tremplealeau County Fairgrounds • Galesville, WI
Judge: Brandon Ferry
xx head shown (xx heifers and xx cows)

Spring Calf (10 & Under) (12 shown)

1 (1st Jr, 1st BO) Pfaffsway Gdreams Halfamind Kole & Beau Trapp & Olivia Pfaff Taylor
2 Ace-N-Spades Redburst Salem Megan R. Nelson Ettrick
3 (2nd BO) Pfaffsway Mccutn Larissa-ET Kole & Beau Trapp & Olivia Pfaff Taylor
4 Dorsland Talula-Red-ET Wide Open Holsteins & Highlife-Lp Farms Alma Center
5 GVC Bradnick Ellie Justin Daniels Alma Center
6 (2nd Jr) Bo-Irish Brady Chantel-ET Jay Daniel Stetzer Alma Center
7 Dream-Prairie Doubletrouble Courtney E. Moser Westby
8 Oak-Lan Massey Beatrice Joseph J. Giemza Arcadia
9 Dittrich Shottle Shettle Don Dittrich Alma
10 Hy-Gro Absolute Dory-ET Cole Hoyer West Salem

Spring Calf (16 shown)

1 (1st Jr, 1st BO) Pfaffsway Gdreams Halfamind Kole & Beau Trapp & Olivia Pfaff Taylor
1 (2nd BO) Ace-N-Spades Kb Ferrari-ET Beth Nelson Blair
3 (2nd Jr, 2nd JrBO) Pfaffsway Doorman Sassifras Olivia Pfaff Almabriter
4 Ace-N-Spades Redburst Salem Megan R. Nelson Ettrick
5 Ace-n-Spades Goldstar Fancy Megan Nelson Ettrick
6 FirstGlace Ducati Dora-Red First Glance Holsteins Melrose
7 F-Pine-Knoll Sanchez Naddie Robert & Michelle Hart Galesville
8 Hy-Gro Puffdaddy Henrietta Donna E. Olson West Salem
9 Gops-Grandvu Corvet Swetart Bradley E Goplin Osseo
10 Gracelanding Metal Rascal Grace Landing Farms, Inc Viola

Winter Heifer Calf (18 shown)

1 (1st Jr, 1st BO) Pfaffsway Atwod Hazel Grace Larissa & Olivia Pfaff Alma Center
2 (2nd Jr, 2nd BO) Pfaffsway Goldendreams Jojo Olivia Pfaff Alma Center
3 Indies-View Love Me Forever Jerry Schmidt Melrose
4 Pfaffsway Rgnd Breezeway-ET Larissa & Olivia Pfaff Alma Center
5 Ar-Line Windbrk Vanessa-ET Ranae J. Holthaus Bangor
6 Bo-Irish Brady Teresa Game-Day & Wide-Open Holsteins Alma Center
7 Welsh-Edge Absolut Astonsin Petersheim Viroqua
8 Ar-Line Windbrook Daya-ET Reed L. Holthaus Bangor
9 Dream-Prairie Mc Bandit Cary & Joy Moser Westby
10 Ar-Line Windbrook Virtue-ET Ranae J. Holthaus Bangor

 

Fall Heifer Calf (22 shown)

1 Kiko Mogul Mara 1095 Garrett W. Schmidt & Jessica Peter Melrose
2 (1st Jr, 1st BO) Ar-Line Chelios Element Randy Holthaus Bangor
3 (2nd BO) MsWide-Open Attic Booyah-ET Wide Open Holsteins & Legendholm Hols. Alma Center
4 Wide-Open Remember Me-ET Wide Open Holsteins and Pfaffsway Alma Center
5 Ridgeville Absolute-R Shiny Ridgeville Norwalk
6 Zimbre Absolute Hope-ET Gameday Holsteins Alma Center
7 F-Pine-Knoll Superstar Robert & Michelle Hart Galesville
8 (2nd Jr) Welsh-Edge My Honeyblossom Hope Petersheim Viroqua
9 Pfaffsway Regi Nagging Ache Olivia Pfaff Alma Center
10 Ridgedale Baroness Aaron J & Macey Berg LaCrosse

 

Summer Yearling Heifer (9 shown)

1 (1st Jr, 1st BO) Ar-Line Brady Katey Randy Holthaus Bangor
2 (2nd Jr, 2nd BO) Welsh-Edge Shakespr Garmin David Petersheim Viroqua
3 Indies-View Lysanne Garrett & Graisson Schmidt Melrose
4 Wissota Ladd Bailey David & Traci Loonstra Osseo
5 Lanecreeks Business Jazzy Aaron J. Berg LaCrosse
6 Herness Hill Siobahn Todd Henrik Herness Whitehall
7 Ace-N-Spades After Fame-ET Beth Nelson Blair
8 Castleholm Explode Forever-ET Marty Castleberg Mondovi
9 Kontur-Maal Atwood Bingo Tahmara N Hendrickson Viroqua

 

Spring Yearling Heifer (11 shown)

1 (1st Jr, 1st BO) Welsh-Edge Gw Hott Toddy-ET David Petersheim Viroqua
2 Timlynn Atwood Bestbuy Gameday Holsteins Alma Center
3 (2nd Jr, 2nd BO) Ar-Line Sid Darsa-ET Reed L. Holthaus Bangor
4 Oak-Ridge-K Top Lady-Red-TW Highlife-LP Alma Center
5 Pfaffsway Fever Dream Olivia Pfaff Black River Falls
6 Wiscit Ducati Keisha-Red Katherine Larson Viroqua,
7 Jkb-Dittrich Lavnguard Java Jordon, Barbara & Korlen Dittrich Alma
8 Tablerock Mr Rydel-Red Blake R Weikel Black River Falls
9 Mayerlane Ponterio LA Vanessa and Victor Ponterio Melrose
10 Gracelanding Saloon Wisp Grace Landing Farms, Inc Viola

 

Winter Yearling Heifer (3 shown)

1 (1st BO) Lanecreeks P-Daddy Airborne Jeffery C. Berg LaCrosse
2 Holbric Spa Tinsel Lindsey Lepke McFarland/Viroqua
3 (2nd BO) Gops-Grandvu Shot Shock Bradley E Goplin Osseo

 

Fall Yearling Heifer (11 shown)

1 Budjon-Vail Bradnick Vicki Jon Kotck Bangor
2 Butlerview Gold Alice-ET Rachel E. Gullicksrud Strum
3 (1st Jr, 1st BO) Ar-Line Damion Delby-ET Ranae J. Holthaus Bangor
4 Dream-Praire Proxy Guro P Highlife-LP Alma Center
5 (2nd BO) Wide-Open Sid Talia Charles & Katie Bue Alma Center
6 (2nd Jr) Welsh-Edge Afterbrn Genuine David Petersheim Viroqua
7 O-Bridge Alexndr Prima Rose O-Bridge Farm Norwalk
8 Gameday Novelty Lexi Gameday Holsteins Alma Center
9 Ace-n-Spades Aler Hadria Megan Nelson Ettrick
10 Gameday Novelty Sparkle Gameday Holsteins Alma Center

 

Junior Champion of the Jr Show

Pfaffsway Atwod Hazel Grace Larissa & Olivia Pfaff Alma Center

 

Reserve Junior Champion of Jr Show

Ar-Line Brady Katey Ranae Holthaus Bangor

 

Junior Champion B&O of Jr. Show

Dream-Prairie Fgg Oreo Mini Courtney E. Moser Westby

 

Junior Champion of the Open Show

Pfaffsway Atwod Hazel Grace Larissa & Olivia Pfaff Alma Center

 

Reserve Junior Champion of the Open Show

Kiko Mogul Mara 1095 Garrett W. Schmidt & Jessica Peter Melrose

 

Junior Best Three Females (5 shown)
1. AR-Line Dairy
2. Pfaffsway Farm
3. Petersheim Family

Junior Two-Year-Old (4 shown)

1 (1st Jr) Welsh-Edge S Large Heidi-ET David Petersheim Viroqua
2 (BU, 2nd Jr) Ace-N-Spades Dusk Fallon Megan R. Nelson Ettrick
3 Dream-Prairie Mc Bonnie-ET David & Traci Loonstra Osseo
4 (1st BO) Welsh-Edge Kidd Aurora Ralph Lamar Petersheim Viroqua

.

Senior Two-Year-Old (10 shown)

1 (BU, 1st BO) Castleholm Explode Abdul-ET Castleberg Bros. Mondovi
2 (2nd BO, 1st Jr) Pfaffsway Sanchez Hot Toddy Larissa & Olivia Pfaff Alma Center
3 (2nd Jr) Welsh-Edge Sl Hocuspocus-ET Ralph Lamar Petersheim Viroqua
4 Thimble-Peak Dig Natasha Megan R. Nelson Ettrick
5 F-Pine-Knoll Guthrie Silver Robert & Michelle Hart Galesville
6 O-Bridge Attitude Brunda O-Bridge Farm Norwalk
7 Premum-Star GS Caroline-ET Randy Holthaus Bangour
8 Premium-Star D Della Red-ET First Glance Holsteins Melrose
9 Dalin Bradnick Sabrina David Trager Black River Falls
10 Dittrich Brett Blarett-TW Jordan & Barbara Dittrich Alma

 

Junior Three-Year-Old (6 shown)

1 Hauve Atw Maddy Randy & Reed L Holthaus & Jody L Hoyer Bangor
2 Ryan-Vu Damion Jay-Jay Rachel E. Gullicksrud Strum
3 (1st Jr) Mayerlane Bailee Bryce Tiffany Mondovi
4 (2nd Jr) Dix Daniel Express-Red Cole Hoyer West Salem
5 (1st BO) Oak-Lan Sanchez Betsy Joseph James Giemza Arcadia
6 (2nd BO) JICB-Dittrich Baltimor Jalti Jordan, Barbara, Korlen Dittrich Alma

 

Senior Three-Year-Old (8 shown)

1 (BU, 1st BO) Pfaffsway Aspen Karisse Stwen Pfaff Alma
2 (2nd BO) Oakridge-LLP Rader Molly Oakridge Galesville
3 (1st Jr, 1st JrBO) Dream-Prairie Fgg Oreo Mini Courtney E. Moser Westby
4 Ridgeville Brelt Ella Ridgeville Norwalk
5 Terravista Baymont Charity Grace Landing Farms, Inc Viola
6 Crisdhome Elmo Sweetheart Bradley E Goplin Osseo
7 O-Bridge Contender Liberty Obridge Farm Norwalk
8 (2nd Jr) Dittrich Contact Crash Korlen F. Dittrich Alma

 

Intermediate Champion - Open Show

Pfaffsway Aspen Karisse Stwen Pfaff Alma

 

Reserve Intermediate Champion - Open Show

Hauve Atw Maddy Randy & Reed L Holthaus & Jody L Hoyer Bangor

 

Four-Year-Old (4 shown)

1 (1st Jr, BU) Tumbleweed Goldwyn Leeza-ET Larissa & Olivia Pfaff Alma Center
2 (1st BO) Castleholm Awd Moonlight-ET Castleberg Bros. Mondovi
3 Pineylawn Palermo Marie Bob & Michelle Hart Galesville
4 (2nd Jr) Ms Wells-Holm Sh Bubbles-ET Madaline K Leis Sparta

 

Five-Year-Old (3 shown)

1 (BU) Denlee Attic Flip-TW Allan Lundberg Osseo
2 (1st Jr) Kranzdale Dusky Cole Hoyer West Salem
3 (2nd Jr, 1st BO) Dittrich Graybil Phabil Korlen Dittrich Alma

 

Six-Year-Old & Older (5 shown)

1 (BU) Bremer Stormatic Eden Beth Nelson Blair
2 Richohn Touchdown 784 O-Bridge Farm Norwalk
3 Pintail-Point Roz-ET Allan Lundberg Osseo
4 Miss Golden Diva Amelia Schmitz Norwalk
5 Ms Jasper Maila-ET Ridgeville Holsteins Norwalk

 

150,000 lb. Cow (1 shown)

1 (BU) Jo-Wal-Langs Gold Nadia-ET Cary & Joy Moser Westby

 

Bred & Owned of the Junior Show

Dream-Prairie Fgg Oreo Mini Courtney E. Moser Westby

 

Senior Champion of the Junior Show

Tumbleweed Goldwyn Leeza-ET Larissa & Olivia Pfaff Alma Center

 

Reserve Senior Champion of the Junior Show

Dream-Prairie Fgg Oreo Mini Courtney E. Moser Westby

 

Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Tumbleweed Goldwyn Leeza-ET Larissa & Olivia Pfaff Alma Center

 

Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Dream-Prairie Fgg Oreo Mini Courtney E. Moser Westby

 

Senior Champion of the Open Show

Denlee Attic Flip-TW Allan Lundberg Osseo

 

Reserve Senior of the Open Show

Bremer Stormatic Eden Beth Nelson Blair

 

Grand Champion of the Open Show

Pfaffsway Aspen Karisse Stwen Pfaff Alma

 

Reserve Champion of the Open Show

Denlee Attic Flip-TW Allan Lundberg Osseo

 

Best Udder of the Show

Pfaffsway Aspen Karisse Stwen Pfaff Alma


Champion Bred & Owned of the Show

Pfaffsway Aspen Karisse Stwen Pfaff Alma

 

Best Three Females (1 shown)
1. Pfaffsway Dairy

Produce of Dam (1 shown)
1. David Petersheim

Dam & Offspring (3 shown)
1. Pfaffsway Dairy
2. Pfaffsway Dairy
3. Cole Hoyer

Premier Breeder and Premier Exhibitor: Pfaffsway Dairy