Wisconsin Holstein Association Wisconsin Holstein

district Show results

 

2015 District 1 Results

St. Croix County Fairgrounds • Glenwood City, WI
Judge: Roger Turner
151 total shown (103 heifers and 48 cows)

Spring Calf (10 & Under) (11 shown)

1. JRBO, BO Frisle-Vue Lucifer Eclipse - Allissa, Justine & Regina Frisle, Prairie Farm, WI
2. Jon-De 7355 - Jon-De Farm, Inc, Baldwin, WI
3. Jon-De 7370 - Jon-De Farm, Inc, Baldwin, WI
4. Southbar Daisy Rae - Paul Knutson, Barron, WI
5. Marshland Iota Bellagio - Marshland Farms, Inc, Cushing, WI
6. Nova-TMJ Brokaw Amazing - Nova Registered Holsteins, Inc, New Richmond, WI
7. West-Croix Deceiver Shiloh - Chris Van Dyk, New Richmond, WI
8. Emerald-Acr-VR Dreamatic - Ezekiel Moret, Barron, WI
9. West-Croix Deceiver Dylla - Chris Van Dyk, New Richmond, WI
10. Nova Fever Memphis Mae - Nova Registered Holsteins, Inc, New Richmond, WI

 

Spring Calf (4 shown)

1. JRBO, BO Frisle-Vue Lucifer Eclipse - Allissa, Justine & Regina Frisle, Prairie Farm, WI
2. West-Croix Niaz Blackrose - Chris Van Dyk, New Richmond, WI
3. Jon-De 7355 - Jon-De Farm, Inc, Baldwin, WI
4. Indianhead Gsun Sapphire-ET - Robert Schauf, Barron, WI

 

Winter Heifer Calf (22 shown)

1. BO Willows-Edge Real Mink-Red - Bonnie Van Dyk, New Richmond, WI
2. West-Croix Reality Neviah - Chris Van Dyk, New Richmond, WI
3. Mayerlane Puma Pounce - Donald & Elizabeth Mayer, Bloomer, WI
4. Willows-Edge Armani Pisces - Hendrik Van Dyk, New Richmond, WI
5. 1JR Mellow-Brook Absolute Reved - Dodge Sampair, Elmwood, WI
6. MSNova Sanchez Norma Sue-ET - Nova Reg Holsteins, Inc, New Richmond, WI
7. Milksource AS Winter-Red-ET - Lucie Nell Thibault, Ellsworth, WI
8. Hardscrabble McCutchen Gea - Hardscrabble Farms, Jim Falls, WI
9. Triple-HH RAder Dixie-Red - Brody Hammann, Barron, WI
10. Marshland 5G Intrepid - Marshland Farms, Inc., Cushing, WI

2JR - JRBO - Incolor Gidgit - Alissa Maier, Jim Falls, WI

 

Fall Heifer Calf (24 shown)

1. BO Styer-Vue Bradnick Elvie - Shawn & Steven Styer, Boyceville, WI
2. Crisdhome Atwood Bouquet-TW - Chrisdhome Farm, Inc., New Richmond, WI
3. Indianhead Wdbrk Twilight-TW - Zachary Schauf, Barron, WI
4. DJ-Purepride Aft Paris-ET - Pure Pride Show Cattle, Menomonie, WI
5. 1JR Emerald-Acr-VR Faris - Brooke Hamman, Barron, WI
6. Hardscrabble Wood Flower - Hardscrabble Farms, Jim Falls, WI
7. MS Indianhead Barbie-Doll - Zachary Schauf, Barron, WI
8. Willows-Edge Gd Jasmine - Jordan & Claire Van Dyk, New Richmond, WI
9. 2JR, JRBO Frisle-Vue Sanchez Expo - Allison Frisle, Prairie Farm, WI
10. Frisle-Vue Meteor Equation - Dean Frisle, Prairie Farm, WI

 

Summer Yearling Heifer (8 shown)

1. 1JR Oakfield GW Atwood Daria-ET - Rachel Coyne, Spring Valley, WI
2. 2JR, JRBO Frisle-Vue Atwood Igloo - Allissa, Justine & Regina Frisle, Prairie Farm, WI
3. MS National Princess-Red - Matt Linehan, River Falls, WI
4. Nova Braxton Coffee - Nova Reg Holsteins, Inc., New Richmond, WI
5. Hardscrabble McCutchen Alice - Hardscrabble Farms, Jim Falls, WI
6. Jim-Dandi Declan Star - Rhett, Shanelle, Wyatt, & Garrett Borth, Ellsworth, WI
7. DJ-Purepride Innocent-Red - Alissa Maier, Jim Falls, WI
8. Budjon-JK Advnt Ebsessed-ET - Nick Johnson & Tyler Moore, Cushing, WI

 

Spring Yearling Heifer (14 shown)

1. Timlynn Goldsun Adore - Pure Pride Show Cattle, Menomonie, WI
2. BO Willows-Edge Ab Louisa-Red - Hendrik Van Dyk, New Richmond, WI
3. 1JR RBCC XTream V Sid Evil - Rhett, Shanelle, Wyatt & Garrett Borth, Ellsworth, WI
4. Nova-TMJ Atwood Estra - Nova & Friends Syndiate, New Richmond, WI
5. Indianhead Good Girl - Indianhead Holsteins, Barron, WI
6. Moo-Spring Braxton Tulip - Lucie Nell Thibault, Ellsworth, WI
7. Triple-HH Gold Chip Echo - Scot Hammann, Barron, WI
8. 2JR, JRBO Jon-De Airlift Ellentra - Eva Doornink, Baldwin, WI
9. Hardscrabble Wood Glemz - Hardscrabble FArms, Jim Falls, WI
10. 3JR Frisle-Vue Chelo Prettysweet - Allissa, Justine, & Regina Frisle, Prairie Farm, WI

 

Winter Yearling Heifer (9 shown)

1. Stranshome Perses Akayla-ET - Willows-Edge Holsteins, New Richmond, WI
2. 1JR Mayerlane Dairy Queen - Rachel Coyne, Spring Valley, WI
3. Honeycrest Al Daphne-Red-ET - Braeden Bechel, Elmwood, WI
4. BO H-C-H Sid 2071 - Horse Creek Holsteins, LLC, Star Prairie, WI
5. 2JR Milksource Broken Snowmobil - Ambrea Kjos, River Falls, WI
6. Marshland Atwood Jamoka - Marshland Farms, Inc, Cushing, WI
7. Yule Lane Ldd Demeter-P-Red - Nathan & Kayla Kringle, Hayward, WI
8. Chuthy Ric Gienah - Kayla Kringle & Isaac Solum, Rice Lake, WI
9. Thewis Absolute Holly-Red - Michael Thewis, Mellen, WI

 

Fall Yearling Heifer (13 shown)

1. Budjon-JK Abolt Duches-ET - Pure Pride Show Cattle, Menomonie, WI
2. 1JR Mayerlane Gdsun Lipgloss-ET - Rachel Coyne, Spring Valley, WI
3. 2JR, JRBO Inspired Doncha Miss Me-Red - Hannah Nelson, Ellsworth, WI
4. Willows-Edge Golds Matilda - Jordan Van Dyk, New Richmond, WI
5. Indianhead Damion Parade - Robert Schauf, Barron, WI
6. Mayerlane-Te Ditzy Devil-ET - Donald & Elizabeth Mayer & T & E Ullom, Bloomer, WI
7. Librae Ladd Kay-Red - Heather Cook, Barron, WI
8. Jerland SH Dir Gelsy-Red-ET - Eric Bechel, Elmwood, WI
9. West-Croix Reality Nevaeh - Chris Van Dyk, New Richmond, WI
10. 3JR Frisle-Vue At Isabelle-ET - Allissa, Justyne, Regina Frisle, & Makenna Lentz

 

Junior Champion of the Jr Show

Oakfield GW Atwood Daria-ET - Rachel Coyne, Spring Valley, WI

Reserve Junior Champion of Jr Show

RBCC XTream V Sid Evil - Rhett, Shanelle, Wyatt & Garrett Borth, Ellsworth, WI

 

Junior Champion of the Open Show

BO Styer-Vue Bradnick Elvie - Shawn & Steven Styer, Boyceville, WI

Reserve Junior Champion of the Open Show

Crisdhome Atwood Bouquet-TW - Chrisdhome Farm, Inc., New Richmond, WI

 

Junior Best Three Females (2 shown)
1.Willows-Edge, New Richmond
2.Indianhead Holsteins, Barron

 

3&4 Year Old Dry Cow (1 shown)
1. Deirfiur Destry Arabesque - Paige & Hannah Nelson, Ellsworth, WI

 

Junior Two-Year-Old (8 shown)
1. BU, BO Willows-Edge Atwood Frasia - Hendrik Van Dyk, New Richmond, WI
2. Indianhead Spidermn Passion - Robert Schauf, Barron, WI
3. Nova Ladd Effort - Nova Reg Holsteins, Baldwin, WI
4. Hup-Bro Crstn Sweetcake-Red - Amelia Kjos, River Falls, WI
5. Strans-Tola Damion Bree - Matt Linehan, River Falls, WI
6. Tastum Fev Alurng Beauty-ET - James & Justin Harsdorf, Beldenville, WI
7. Stewardship Atwood Poppy - William McCluskey, Glenwood City, WI
8. Stewardship Tower Helga - William McCluskey, Glenwood City, WI

 

Senior Two-Year-Old (7 shown)

1. BU, BO Crisdhome Brax Dreamy-TW - Jake Kruschke, New Richmond, WI
2. Frisle-Vue Goldsun Ipod - Allissa Frisle & McKenna Lentz, Prairie Farm, WI
3. Siemers DY Dubilina-Red-ET - Indianhead Holsteins, Barron, WI
4. 1JR Emerald-Acr-VR Swift - Brooke Hammann, Barron, WI
5. West-Croix Adam Shelby - Chris Van Dyk, New Richmond, WI
6. New-Trad FT Lady Gaga-Red-ET - Thomas Knegendorf, Spring Valley, WI
7. Trim-Bel Mammoth Natali - Trim-Bel Valley Dairy, Beldenville, WI

 

Junior Three-Year-Old (6 shown)

1. BU, BO Nova Windbrook Frolic - Nova Reg Holsteins, Baldwin, WI
2. Four-Hands Guthrie Colleen - Ethan Dado, Amery, WI
3. Indianhead GM Windy-ET - Robert Schauf, Barron, WI
4. Crisdhome Atwood Decor - Crisdhome Farm, Inc., New Richmond, WI
5. Willows-Edge Talnt Mist-Red - Willows-Edge Holsteins, New Richmond, WI
6. Indianhead Snow Mae-ET - Robert Schauf, Barron, WI

 

Senior Three-Year-Old (7 shown)

1. BU Siemers Brax Fear Hot-ET - Pure Pride Show Cattle, Menomonie, WI
2. BO Indianhead Destry Calina - Robert Schauf, Barron, WI
3. Willows-Edge Dur Marbles-ET - Bonnie Van Dyk, New Richmond, WI
4. Indianhead Mistress-ET - Robert Schauf, Barron, WI
5. Indianhead Destry Chandra - Robert Schauf, Barron, WI
6. West-Croix Amos Lana - Chris Van Dyk, New Richmond, WI
7. 1JR Greenlea Ad Af-Red-ET - Makenna Lentz, Almena, WI

 

Intermediate Champion - Open Show

Siemers Brax Fear Hot-ET - Pure Pride Show Cattle, Menomonie, WI

Reserve Intermediate Champion - Open Show

Indianhead Destry Calina - Robert Schauf, Barron, WI

 

Four-Year-Old (8 shown)

1. BO, 1JR Jon-De Damion 3591 - Eva Doornink, Baldwin, WI
2. BU Crisdhome Durham Crayola-ET - Jake Kruschke, New Richmond, WI
3. Willows-Edge Atwood Vagrant - Claire Van Dyk, New Richmond, WI
4. Boulnuance Bolton Elly Black - Chris Van Dyk, New Richmond, WI
5. Willows-Edge At Caramel - Hendrik Van Dyk, New Richmond, WI
6. Sondad Shottle Lucy 617-ET - Jason Raymond, New Richmond, WI
7. Indianhead Carmello - Robert Schauf, Barron, WI
8. Stewardship Fever Razzle - William McCluskey, Glenwood City, WI

 

Five-Year-Old (7 shown)

1. BU, BO Indianhead Redcarpet Tia-ET - Robert Schauf, Barron, WI
2. Nova-TMJ Million Ebony-ET - Nova & Friends Synd., New Richmond, WI
3. 1JR Winterfield Jen Johanna-ET - Frederick Ullom, Bloomer, WI
4. Castleholm Rdiant Alisha-ET - Jake Kruschke & Luke Lensmire, New Richmond, WI
5. MS Jacobs Sanchez Janna-ET - Jordan & Claire Van Dyk, New Richmond, WI
6. Crisdhome Durham Cougar-ET - Jake Kruschke, New Richmond, WI
7. Oak Bourne Shottle Strawberry

Six-Year-Old & Older (4 shown)

1. BU, BU Indianhead Ddee Penelope-ET - Robert Schauf, Barron, WI
2. Crisdhome Pronto Destiny - Crisdhome Farm, Inc., New Richmond, WI
3. High-Drive Durham Clarisa - Nova Reg Holsteins, Inc, Baldwin, WI
4. West-Croix Advent Crisy-Red - Chris Van Dyk, New Richmond, WI

 

150,000 lb. Cow (3 shown)

1. BU, BO Indianhead Ado Britta-ET - Robert Schauf, Barron, WI
2. Willows-Edge Ad Mick-Red-ET - Claire Van Dyk, New Richmond, WI
3. Crisdhome Gold Rush-Red-ET - Crisdhome Farm, Inc., New Richmond, WI

Bred & Owned of the Junior Show

Inspired Doncha Miss Me-Red - Hannah Nelson, Ellsworth, WI

Senior Champion & Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Jon-De Damion 3591 - Eva Doornink, Baldwin, WI

Reserve Senior Champion and Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Winterfield Jen Johanna-ET - Frederick Ullom, Bloomer, WI

Senior Champion and Grand Champion of the Open Show

Indianhead Redcarpet Tia-ET - Robert Schauf, Barron, WI

Reserve Senior Champion & Reserve Grand Champion of the Open Show

Jon-De Damion 3591 - Eva Doornink, Baldwin, WI

Best Udder of the Show

Indianhead Redcarpet Tia-ET - Robert Schauf, Barron, WI

Champion Bred & Owned of the Show

Indianhead Redcarpet Tia-ET - Robert Schauf, Barron, WI

Best Three Females (4 shown)
1. Indianhead Holsteins
2. Crisdhome Holsteins
3. Willows-Edge Holsteins
4. Indianhead Holsteins

Dam & Offspring (0 shown)

Produce of Dam (2 shown)
1. Crisdhome Holsteins
2. Kayla Kringle

Premier Breeder and Premier Exhibitor:
Indianhead Holsteins, Barron, WI