Wisconsin Holstein Association Wisconsin Holstein

district Show results

 

2014 District 2 Results

Jackson County Fairgrounds • Black River Falls, WI
Judge: Eric Westphal, Eden, WI
70 head shown (48 heifers and 22 cows)

Spring Calf (10 & Under) (7 shown)

1 Phaffsway Bltmr Lyrical Cole Trapp Taylor, WI
2 Timlynn Atwood Bestbuy Jay Stetzer Alma Center, WI
3 (1st B&O) Wildwynde-Nm Ashck Vandesha Beau Trapp Taylor, WI
4 (2nd B&O) Wide-Open Shock Reyna-TW Kyra Bue Alma Center, WI
5 JKB-Dittrich Lavenguard Java Jordan, Korlan, & Barbara Dittrich Alma, WI
6 Gameday Novelty Ellie Drew Stetzer Alma Center, WI
7 RLS Dom Recipe Sean Stetzer Alma Center, WI

Spring Calf (4 shown)

1 (1st B&O) Phaffsway Bltmr Lyrical Cole Trapp Westby, WI
2 (2nd B&O) Pfaffsway Fever Dream Olivia Pfaff Viroqua, WI,
3 Timlynn Atwood Bestbuy Jay Stetzer Alma Center, WI
4 Mayerlane Ponterio LA-ET Vanessa & Victor Ponterio Alma Center, WI

.

Winter Heifer Calf (10 shown)

1 (1st Jr BO) Pfaffsway Braxton Attention Olivia Pfaff Alma Center, WI
2 (2nd Jr.) Kishman Damion Carmel-ET Thomas & Katherine Larson Viroqua, WI
3 (2nd JBO) Ar-Line Wine Cooler-Red-ET Ranae J. Holthaus Bangor, WI
4 Pfaffs-Wo Chelios Liza Kenneth J. Pfaff & Wide Open Holsteins Alma Center, WI
5 Lanecreeks P-Daddy Airborne Jeffrey C. Berg La Crosse, WI
6 Thimble-Peak Make Me Sexy Megan Nelson Ettrick, WI
7 Welsh-Edge Dundee Gmc David Petersheim Viroqua, WI
8 Lone-Cedar Crown Lexis Brian R. Huber Melrose, WI
9 Hy-Gro Brady Criss-TW Donna E. Olson West Salem, WI
10 West Prairie-Vu Candy Apple Jonathan Haynes & Thomas Brothen Viroqua,WI

 

Fall Heifer Calf (12 shown)

1 Sco-Lo-Coons-Gs Wind Kat-ET Bailee,Lauren,Taylor, WI Whitehead & Logan Tacker Alma Center, WI
2 (1st B&O) Wide-Open Sid Talia Charles & Katie Bue Alma Center, WI
3 Butterview Gold Aplice-ET Rachel Gullicksrud  
4 (2nd B&O) Gameday Novelty Lexi Gameday Holsteins Alma Center, WI
5 Pfaffsway Reginald Debra Steven W. Pfaff Alma Center, WI
6 Wildwynde-Nm Sanchez Vesper Paul & Sarah Trapp & Neil Mcdonah Taylor, WI
7 Gameday Novelty Sparkle Gameday Holsteins Alma Center, WI
8 Pfaffs-Wo Dm Right As Rain Grace Curran Alma Center, WI
9 Welsh-Edge Afterbrn Genuine Ralph Lamar Petersheim Viroqua, WI
10 (1st Jr.BO) RLS Cane Andrea Action Bailey Larson Alma Center, WI

 

Summer Yearling Heifer (4 shown)

1 (1st Jr.) Bella-Ridge Ashores Ada-ET Katherine Larson Viroqua, WI,
2 (1st B&O) Welsh-Edge Fvr Hot Topic-ET David Petersheim Viroqua, WI
3 Tree-Hayven Alxandr Aislinn Jason Weihrouch Melrose, WI
4 (2nd B&O) Welsh-Edge Hot Tamale-ET Hope Petersheim Viroqua, WI

 

Spring Yearling Heifer (5 shown)

1 (1st B&O) Welsh-Edge Kidd Aurora Ralph Lamar Petersheim Viroqua, WI
2 (2nd B&O) Pfaffsway Sid Big Star Casey Pfaff Alma Center, WI
3 Hy-Gro Deb Praise-Red-ET Ronald J. Hoyer West Salem, WI
4 (1st Jr.BO) Smokin Hot Easy Bake Oven Austin Nauman Norwalk, WI
5 Welsh-Edge Goldsun Gimmick Ralph Lamar Petersheim Viroqua, WI

 

Winter Yearling Heifer (2 shown)

1 (1st B&O) Pfaffs-Wo Sid Lebron Kenneth J. Pfaff & Wide Open Holsteins Alma Center, WI
2 (1st Jr.) Cameron-Ridge Gold Chip Lea Austin Nauman Norwalk, WI

 

Fall Yearling Heifer (4 shown)

1 Pfaffsway Sanchez Hot Toddy Larissa & Olivia Pfaff Bangor, WI
2 Thimble-Peak Monum Shakira Megan Nelson Ettrick, WI
3 Sauer-Stone Brax-Zeeann-ET Aaron J. Berg Alma Center, WI
4 Ames-Way-Nm Alexandr Victim Paul & Sarah Trapp & Neil Mcdonah La Crosse, WI

 

Junior Champion of the Jr Show

Bella-Ridge Ashores Ada-ET Katherine Larson Viroqua, WI,

 

Reserve Junior Champion of Jr Show

Pfaffsway Sanchez Hot Toddy Larissa & Olivia Pfaff Bangor, WI


Junior Champion of the Open Show

Bella-Ridge Ashores Ada-ET Katherine Larson Viroqua, WI,

 

Reserve Junior Champion of the Open Show

Sco-Lo-Coons-Gs Wind Kat-ET Bailee,Lauren,Taylor, WI Whitehead & Logan Tacker Alma Center, WI

 

Junior Best Three Females (3 shown)

1.Pfaffsways Farms, Alma Center
2.Wide Open Holsteins, Alma Center
3.Gameday Farms, Alma Center

 

Junior Two-Year-Old (4 shown)

1 (BU) Shaft-Acres Schz Divine-ET Beth Nelson Blair, WI
2 Vons-Zast Duce Diva-Red Highlife-Lp Farms Alma Center, WI
3 (1st Jr./ JBO) Jkb-Dittrich Baltimor Jalti Jordon, Barbara & Korlen Dittrich Alma, WI
4 (2nd Jr./ 2JBO) Dittrich Barbwire Vines-Red Korlen F. Dittrich Alma, WI

 

Senior Two-Year-Old (7 shown)

1 (1st B&O) Pfaffsway Aspen Karisse Steven W. Pfaff Alma Center, WI
2 (2nd B&O) Wide-Open Sid Rodgers Charles & Katie Bue Alma Center, WI
3 Wide-Open Lauthority Bria Wide Open Holsteins Alma Center, WI
4 (1st Jr./ 1st JBO) Dream-Prairie Fgg Oreo Mini Courtney E. Moser Westby, WI
5 (2 Jr./ 2 JBO) Dymentholm Lexis Lima ET Bailey Larson Alma Center, WI
6 Wide-Open Ring-A-Ling Wide Open Holsteins Alma Center, WI
7 Dittrich Contact Crash Korlen Dittrich Alma, WI

 

Junior Three-Year-Old (2 shown)

1 (BU/1st Jr.) Tumbleweed Goldwyn Leeza-ET Larissa & Olivia Pfaff Alma Center, WI
2 (1st B&O) Welsh-Edge Fever Apex Hope Petersheim Viroqua, WI

 

Senior Three-Year-Old (5 shown)

1 (BU/1st Jr.) Kishholm Collett Lauren Kishman & Grant Fremstad Westby, WI
2 (1st Jr.BO/2nd Jr.) Dream-Prairie Krumkake-ET Courtney E. Moser Viroqua, WI
3 (2nd B&O) Ace-N-Spades Sanchez Flo-ET Beth Nelson Lone Rock, WI
4 Welsh-Edge Demello Alpine Derek L. Petersheim Viroqua, WI
5 Welsh-Edge Mystical Galaxy Ralph Lamar Petersheim Alma Center, WI

 

Intermediate Champion - Open Show

Kishholm Collett Lauren Kishman & Grant Fremstad Westby, WI

 

Reserve Intermediate Champion - Open Show

Tumbleweed Goldwyn Leeza-ET Larissa & Olivia Pfaff Alma Center, WI

 

Four-Year-Old (3 shown)

1 (BU/1st Jr.) N-Adamscreek Wis Mirra Aaron J. Berg Alma Center, WI
2 Hiddenway Lheros Dainann Jackland Holsteins La Crosse, WI
3 Hy-Gro Debonair Paige Ronald J. Hoyer West Salem, WI

 

Five-Year-Old (1 shown)

1 Pfaffsway Aspen Breeze Larissa & Olivia Pfaff Alma Center, WI

 

Bred & Owned of the Junior Show

Kishholm Collett Lauren Kishman & Grant Fremstad Westby, WI

 

Grand Champion of the Open & Junior Shows

Kishholm Collett Lauren Kishman Grant Fremstad Westby, WI

 

Senior Champion and Reserve Grand of the Open & Junior Shows

Pfaffsway Aspen Breeze Larissa & Olivia Pfaff Alma Center, WI

 

Reserve Senior Champion of the Junior & Open Show

N-Adamscreek Wis Mirra Aaron J. Berg Alma Center, WI

 

Best Udder of the Show

Kishholm Collett Lauren Kishman & Grant Fremstad Westby, WI

Champion Bred & Owned of the Show

Kishholm Collett Lauren Kishman & Grant Fremstad Westby, WI

 

Produce of Dam (1 shown)
1. Pfaffway Farms

Dam & Offspring (2 shown)
1. Pfaffway Farms
2. Wide-Open Acres

Premier Breeder and Premier Exhibitor:
Pfaffway Farms