Wisconsin Holstein Association Wisconsin Holstein

district Show results

 

2014 District 8 Results

Dodge County Fairgrounds • Beaver Dam, WI
Judge: Ryan Weigel, Platteville, WI
80 head shown (56 heifers and 24 cows)

Spring Calf (10 & Under) (4 shown)

1 (1st B&O) Paulsoncrest Atwd Jamie-ET Paulsoncrest Columbus
2 (1st Jr.) Woodfield Detox Catania Grady & Lane Wendorf Ixonia
3 (1st Jr.B&O, 2nd Jr., 2nd B&O) Miss Summer Cold Snap Landon Wendorf & Kylie Nickels Ixonia
4 Paulsoncrest Declan Amazon Paulsoncrest Columbus

Spring Calf (8 shown)

1 (1st Jr.) Dream-Prairie Razzle-Dazzle Dawson & Kylie Nickels Watertown
2 (1st B&O) Paulsoncrest Atwd Jamie-ET Paulsoncrest Columbus
3 (2nd B&O) Paulsoncrest RB Josilyn-ET Paulsoncrest Columbus
4 (2nd Jr.) Woodfield Detox Catania Grady & Lane Wendorf Ixonia
5 (1st Jr.B&O) Miss Summer Cold Snap Landon Wendorf & Kylie Nickels Ixonia
6 Smith-Dubo Brokaw Mila Smith & Bohn Watertown
7 Hack Absolute Emily Hackmann Watertown
8 River-Pine Attic Addie Brittney Bergdoll Watertown

Winter Heifer Calf (9 shown)

(1st Jr & 1st .B&O) Crave Br Garland 8293-ET Roseanne L Crave Waterloo
2 Sco-Lo-GS San Molly 2062-ET Austin Yoder & Matthias Swaritzruber Lomira
3 (2nd Jr.) Miss Simply Hot-Red-ET Grady & Lane Wendorf Ixonia
4 (1st Jr.B&O, 2nd B&O) Krull Damian Tilly Krull Farms Lake Mills
5 Nfg Atwood Reagan New Found Glory Holsteins Brownsville
6 (2nd Jr.) Krull Gold Chip Emey Krull Farms Lake Mills
7 Wildweed Sanchez Mistletoe James L. Behling Fox Lake
8 Car-Bon James Lindy-ET Carl Werner Beaver Dam
9 SM Armani Ray Banz Swiss Miss Farms Fox Lake

 

Fall Heifer Calf (12 shown)

1 (1st B&O) Budjon Vail Bradnick Vicki Budjon/Vail Lomira
2 Budjon-Jk Eva Longoria-ET Todd & Christa Wendorf & Doug Lemke Ixonia
3 (2nd B&O) Crave Fever 8113 Roseanne L Crave Waterloo
4 (1st Jr.) Gbm Dempsey Sophie Dawson & Kylie Nickels Watertown
5 Ocean-View Goldsun Ali Steve Zastrow Beaver dam
6 Milksource Gldwn Glitter-ET Rebekah & Miles Schraufnagel Brownsville
7 (2nd Jr. , 1st Jr. B&O) Ehrke Athiena Braxton Elena Cierra Essock Fort Atkinson
8 Car-Bon Braxton Alana-ET Carl Werner Beaver Dam
9 River-Pine Damion Daytona Brittney Bergdoll Watertown
10 Wildweed Chelios Brandy Frank Behling Mayville

 

Summer Yearling Heifer (4 shown)

1 (1st B&O) Budjon-JK GldChip Eliora-ET Budjon-JK Lomira
2 Our-Favorite RLNR Truth-Red Frank & Diana Borbas and  Frank & Carol Borbas Lomira
3 Seths Windbrook Rebel Seth Elsner Lake Mills
4 Ms Destinis Child P-Red Philip A. & Kimberly D Nicholas Watertown

 

Spring Yearling Heifer ( 10 shown)

1 (1st B&O) Budjon JK Gchip Ellen-ET Budjon Farms Lomira
2 Budjon JK ADVN Awakening Budjon Farms, Borbas, Vail Lomira
3 (1st Jr.) V-View Destry Merlot-Red-ET Grady & Lane Wendorf Ixonia
4 (2nd Jr.) Miss Summer Moonshine Dawson & Kylie Nickels & Landon T Wendorf Watertown
5 Paulsoncrest Lc Dynamite Fayth Paulson Columbus
6 Paulsoncrest Marshmallo-Red Paulsoncrest Columbus
7 Milksource A Golden Glow-ET Benjamin Powers Watertown
8 Fischer-Trio Dundee Mae-ET Ben Buske Brownsville
9 Milksource Attic Maria Budjon Farms Lomira
10 Bohnview Aftershock Lolly Daniel Bohn Lebanon

 

Winter Yearling Heifer (7 shown)

1 (1st B&O) Budjon-JK Atwd Eware-ETS Budjon Farms/Kietzman Brownsville
2 Ms Goldwyn Lucky Lady-ET Majestic View Genetics Llc & Rhonda Shore Sun Prairie
(1st Jr.) Boelk Sanchez Fashion Ben Buske Brownsville
4 Paulsoncrest Gr Fandango Paulsoncrest Columbus
5 (2nd B&O) Vailwood Gldwn Sinead-ET Steven A. Zastrow Juneau
6 Wildweed Atwood Allison James L. Behling Fox Lake
7 Ar-Line Lauthorty Rayann-ET Majestic View Dairy Llc & Chris Davis Sun Prairie

 

Fall Yearling Heifer (2 shown)

1 (1st Jr. and 1st B&O) Crave Reg Genevieve Roseanne L Crave Waterloo
2 Hillpine Stone Fever Lintvedt, Soules & Davis Sun Prairie

 

Junior Champion of the Jr Show

Crave Reg Genevieve Roseanne L Crave Waterloo

 

Reserve Junior Champion of Jr Show

V-View Destry Merlot-Red-ET Grady & Lane Wendorf Ixonia

 

Junior Champion of the Open Show

Budjon-JK GldChip Eliora-ET Budjon-JK Lomira

 

Reserve Junior Champion of the Open Show

Budjon JK Gchip Ellen-ET Budjon/ Keitzman Lomira

 

Junior Best Three Females (2 shown)
1.Budjon-Jk
2.Krull Farms

Junior Two-Year-Old (2 shown)

1 (BU) Our-Favorite Sparkle Rae-ET Shawn & Seth Nehls Hustisford
2 (1st B&O) Crave Atwood Gracie 7136-ET Patrick Crave Waterloo

 

Senior Two-Year-Old (9 shown)

1 (BU, 1st B&O) Smith-Crest-Tw Sid Vixy-ET Matt & Travis Smith Watertown
2 Crescentmead Pal Rhyan-ET Shawn & Seth Nehls Hustisford
3 (2nd B&O) Miss Summer Serenade-ET Summer Breeze Syndicate Ixonia
4 (1st Jr.) Miss Summer Song-ET Dawson & Kylie Nickels Watertown
5 (2nd Jr. , 1st Jr.B&O) Krull Larson Dirty Girl-Red Cassy, Bryce & Carley Krull Lake Mills
6 Tomlu Jerrick Ramona Paul Grulke Mayville
7 Crave Atwood Rozalyn 6900 Crave Brothers Farm Llc Waterloo
8 Bohnview Talent Winonna Emily R Butler Lebanon
9 Krull Damion Erika Colin J Uecker Lake Mills

 

Junior Three-Year-Old (2 shown)

1 (BU, 1st B&O) Paulsoncrest Stormy-Red Paulsoncrest Columbus
2 (2nd B&O) Paulsoncrest Ss Deuce Mo Paulsoncrest Columbus

 

Senior Three-Year-Old (5 shown)

1 (BU) Claquato-Rhh At Rocky Ridge Majestic View Genetics LLC Sun Prairie
2 (1st B&O) Mar-Linda-K Damion Jilette Nicole K. Wright Watertown
3 Hack Talent Ms Daisy Rae-ET Nora Hackmann Watertown
4 Ms Asteroid Mona Lisa James L. Behling Fox Lake
5 (2nd B&O) Hylite Aftershock Reyna Swiss Miss Farms Fox Lake

 

Intermediate Champion - Open Show

Smith-Crest-Tw Sid Vixy-ET Matt & Travis Smith Watertown

 

Reserve Intermediate Champion - Open Show

Crescentmead Pal Rhyan-ET Shawn & Seth Nehls Hustisford

 

Four-Year-Old (4 shown)

1 (BU, 1st Jr.) Moondale Jasper Tj-ET Carley Krull Lake Mills
2 (2nd Jr., 1st B&O) Ehrke Ytina Gold Athiena-ET Cierra Essock Fort Atkinson
3 Smith-Crest Fr Idee-ET Gary McCarthy Watertown
4 (2nd B&O) Ehrke Ytina Gold Briana-ET Cierra Ehrke Fort Atkinson

 

Six-Year-Old & Older (1 shown)

1. (BU) Sherdale Douglas Porsch Kevin Bergdoll Watertown

 

150,000 lb. Cow (1 shown)

1. (BU) Klumbs Zenith Eland Matt & Travis Smith Watertown

 

Bred & Owned of the Junior Show

Krull Larson Dirty Girl-Red Cassy, Bryce & Carley Krull Lake Mills

 

Senior Champion & Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Moondale Jasper Tj-ET Carley Krull Lake Mills

 

Reserve Senior Champion & Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Ehrke Ytina Gold Athiena-ET Cierra Ehrke- Essock Fort Atkinson

 

Senior Champion of the Open Show

Smith-Crest-Tw Sid Vixy-ET Matt & Travis Smith Watertown

 

Reserve Senior Champion of the Open Show

Moondale Jasper Tj-ET Carley Krull Lake Mills

 

Grand Champion of the Open Show

Smith-Crest-Tw Sid Vixy-ET Matt & Travis Smith Watertown

 

Reserve Grand Champion of the Open Show

Crescentmead Pal Rhyan-ET Shawn & Seth Nehls Hustisford

 

Best Udder of the Show

Smith-Crest-Tw Sid Vixy-ET Matt & Travis Smith Watertown

 

Champion Bred & Owned of the Junior Show

Krull Larson Dirty Girl-Red Cassy, Bryce & Carley Krull Lake Mills

 

Champion Bred & Owned of the Open Show

Smith-Crest-Tw Sid Vixy-ET Matt & Travis Smith Watertown

 

Best Three Females (1 shown)
1.Summer Breeze Syndicate

Produce of Dam (2 shown)
1. Summer Breeze Syndicate
2. Ehrke Holsteins

Dam & Offspring (1 shown)
1. Krull Farms

Premier Breeder and Premier Exhibitor:
Crave Brothers Farm LLC of Waterloo