Wisconsin Holstein Association Wisconsin Holstein

district Show results

 

2014 District 5 Results

Sauk County Fairgrounds • Baraboo, WI
Judge: Katie Bue, Alma Center, WI
96 head shown (66 heifers and 30 cows)

Spring Calf (10 & Under) (9 shown)

1 (1st B&O) Heatherstone Redhot-Red Chelsea Leigh Holschbach Baraboo
2 R-John Atwood Beauty-ET Rocco Cunningham Arlington
3 (2nd B&O) Protege Absolute Riley Colt & Nikki Voegel Arlington
4 Vo-Grin Braxton Salsa Debbie, Louis & Tammy Voegeli Arlington
5 West-Springs Arrandale 3350 Hannah, Hayden & Holden Hockerman Westfield
6 Heinz Chelios Razzle Mark & Beth Heinze Portage
7 Jenny-Lou McCutc Trinity-TW Mystic Valley Dairy LLC Prairie du Sac
8 (1st Jr) KHW WS Atwood Myra-ET Hannah, Hayden & Holden Hockerman Westfield
9 Bass-Val Lancelot Jalila Ryan & Cletus Bass Reedsburg

 

Spring Calf (7 shown)

1 (1st B&O) Heatherstone Redhot-Red Chelsea Leigh Holschbach Baraboo
2 R-John Atwood Beauty-ET Rocco Cunningham Arlington
3 (1st Jr) Jenny-Lou McCutch Trista-TW Mystic Valley Dairy LLC Prairie du Sac
4 (2nd B&O) Bass-Val Jessie Passion Ryan & Cletus Bass Reedsburg
5 (2nd Jr & 1st JrB&O) KNH-Endres Lance Fresca-Red Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres Lodi
6 Heinz Chelios Razzle Mark & Beth Heinze Portage
7 Jenny Lou McCutc Trinity-TW Mystic Valley Dairy Sauk City

 

Winter Heifer Calf (10 shown)

1 (1st B&O) Rosedale Silky Stilettos Rosedale Genetics Ltd Oxford
2 Ms Brimel Atwood Charlie-TW Lexie L Thomas & Gary McCarthy North Freedom
3 Hammertime-Kk Aunt Becky Hammertime Holsteins & Kyle Knaup Poynette
4 (1st JrB&O) Knh-Endres Baltimer Offense Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres Lodi
5 (2nd Jr) SRD-IL Acme Express-ET Melissa Sprecher Sauk City
6 JM-L-Maples Gold Chip Dawn Tom Lyon Jr. & Jason Mell Westfield
7 Sorg-Land Bradnick Nestlee Steven & Connie Sorg Spring Green
8 Beverlys-Hills Yance Darla Kip & Heidi Weber Elroy
9 Sorg-Land Wt Miss Madalyn Taylor Riedel Sauk City
10 Royal-Vista Mcutchn Stel-ET Tarek K. Horkan Reedsburg

 

Fall Heifer Calf (16 shown)

1 (1st B&O) Rosedale Shesa Sizzler-Red-ET Rosedale Genetics Ltd Oxford
2 (1st Jr) Ocd Lauthority Monet-ET Alli, Brett, Gracie & Libby Walker Wisconsin Dells
3 (2nd B&O) Rosedale My Happy Face-ET Rosedale Genetics Ltd Oxford
4 Pineylawn Barbie Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc. Baraboo
5 Protege Absolute Respect Colt & Nikki Voegeli Arlington
6 (2nd Jr & 1st JrB&O) KNH-Endres Atlantic Ocean Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres Lodi
7 JM-L-Maples Gold Chip Diva Tom Lyon Jr & Jason Mell Westfield
8 JM-L-Maples Gold Chip Dela-ET Tom Lyon Jr & Jason Mell Westfield
9 Keldan Le-An Gold Chip Saga Ann Lerum Poynette
10 Tsmad-Lyn Destry Mareta Lyndell Dairy Lyndon Station
(2nd Jr B&O) Tsmad-Lyn Shtl Frances-ET Theresa Madland Lyndon Station

 

Summer Yearling Heifer (6 shown)

1 (1st Jr & JrB&O) Walk-Era Attic Melody Alli, Brett, Gracie & Libby Walker Wisconsin Dells
2 (2nd B&O) Hammertime Sid Rheanna Haley & Ryan Krohlow Poynette
3 Hammertime Goldchip Nana Haley & Ryan Krohlow Poynette
4 Heatherstone My Oh My-ET Chelsea Leigh Holschbach Baraboo
5 (2nd Jr) Sipka Windbrook Angie-ET Tyler Endres Lodi
6 Marq-Gun Dempsey Alissa Airling D. Gunderson & Gordon W. Marquart, Jr. Pardeeville

 

Spring Yearling Heifer (6 shown)

1 Morrill Heztry Clover-Red Haley & Ryan Krohlow Poynette
2 (1st B&O) Rosedale The Rose-Red-ET Rosedale Genetics Ltd Oxford
3 Rosedale Absl T-Rose-Red-ET Airling Duane Gunderson & A. Selle Pardeeville
4 (2nd B&O) Sorg-Land Palermo Cinder Steven & Connie Sorg Spring Green
5 (1st Jr) Hardwood Heartbreak-Red Taylor J & Kelsey M Riedel Sauk City

 

Winter Yearling Heifer (10 shown)

1 (1st B&O) Rosedale Nice And Ez-ET Rosedale Genetics Ltd Oxford
2 (2nd B&O) Rosedale Rumor Hasit-Red-ET Rosedale Genetics Ltd Oxford
3 (1st Jr & JrB&O) Walk-Era Sid Chrissy Alli Walker Wisconsin Dells
4 Heatherstone My Maria-ET Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc. Baraboo
5 Heatherstone Defiant-Red-ET Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc. Baraboo
6 (2nd Jr & JrB&O) Tsmad-Lyn Fever La Rue Theresa & Johanna Madland Lyndon Station
7 Ms Paule-View Lauren Legacy Suton Paulson & Dustin Kirkpatrick Arlington
8 Synergy Bradnick Haven Levi L Kindschi Loganville
9 Heatherstone Delicate Chelsea Leigh Holschbach Baraboo
10 Sorg-Land Watch Out Keegan Taylor J & Kelsey M Riedel Sauk City

 

Fall Yearling Heifer (5 shown)

1 (1st B&O) Rosedale Rsng Legend-Red-ET Rosedale Genetics Ltd Oxford
2 (2nd B&O) Heatherstone Mercurial-ET Chelsea Leigh Holschbach Baraboo
3 (1st Jr & JrB&O) KNH-Endres Atlantic Orlando Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres Lodi
4 New-Star Barbwire Prize-Red Rocco Cunningham & Suton Paulson Arlington
5 West-Springs Bw Barbie-Red Hannah, Hayden & Holden Hockerman Westfield

 

Junior Champion of the Jr Show

OCD Lauthority Monet-ET Alli, Brett, Gracie & Libby Walker Wisconsin Dells


Reserve Junior Champion of Jr Show

Walk-Era Sid Chrissy Alli Walker Wisconsin Dells


Junior Champion of the Open Show

Rosedale Silky Stilettos Rosedale Genetics Ltd Oxford


Reserve Junior Champion of the Open Show

Morrill Heztry Clover-Red Haley & Ryan Krohlow Poynette

 

Junior Best Three Females (3 shown)
1. Rosedale Genetics Ltd, Oxford
2. Hammer Time Holsteins, Poynette
3. Tom Lyon Jr and Jason Mell, Westfield

Junior Two-Year-Old (3 shown)

1 (1st Jr) Funny Proposition-Red Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres Lodi
2 (2nd Jr) Kamps-Hollow Ws Atlanta-ET Hannah, Hayden & Holden Hockerman Westfield
3 (1st B&O) Bass-Val Gw Atwood Parade Ryan & Cletus Bass Reedsburg

 

Senior Two-Year-Old (5 shown)

1 (1st B&O) Heatherstone Melania-ET Chelsea Leigh Holschbach Baraboo
2 (2nd B&O) West-Springs Goldie 2839 Hockerman Bros., Inc. Westfield
3 (1st Jr & JrB&O) Walk-Era Atwood Alvira-ET Alli, Brett, Gracie & Libby Walker Wisconsin Dells
4 Bass-Val Durham-R Mombi-Red Ryan & Cletus Bass Reedsburg
5 (2nd Jr & JrB&O) KNH-Endres Seaver Onika Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres Lodi


Junior Three-Year-Old (1 shown)

1 (1st B&O) Rosedale Lucky Rose-Red-ET Rosedale Genetics Oxford


Senior Three-Year-Old (3 shown)

1 (1st B&O) JM-L-Maples Goldwyn-ET Tom Lyon Jr & Jason Mell Westfield
2 Unique-View Atwood Royal Heatherstone Enterprises & Joel Kietzman Baraboo
3 Hazels Atwood Honey Rosedale Genetics Oxford


Intermediate Champion - Open Show

JM-L-Maples Goldwyn-ET Tom Lyon Jr & Jason Mell Westfield


Reserve Intermediate Champion - Open Show

Rosedale Lucky Rose-Red-ET Rosedale Genetics Oxford


Four-Year-Old (5 shown)

1 Birdview Dynasty Demi-ET Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc. Baraboo
2 (1st B&O) Twin-Val Shottle Bambi John A. Roloff Wonewoc
3 (1st Jr) Hylite Jet Ms Fab-Red-TW Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres Lodi
4 EB-Acres Boss Iron Dolly Hana Weber Elroy
5 (2nd Jr) Cardinalvu Rlty Mae-Red-ET Joette Horkan Reedsburg


Five-Year-Old (6 shown)

1 Brookhill Goldwyn Cecile Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc. Baraboo
2 (1st B&O) Rosedale Stardom Bound-ET Rosedale Genetics Oxford
3 Pineylawn Jasper Bethany Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc. Baraboo
4 (2nd B&O) Rosedale Gold-Mine-ET Rosedale Genetics Oxford
5 L-Maples Hearts Ruby-Red Tom Lyon Jr Westfield
6 Bass-Val Talent Jona Ryan & Cletus Bass Reedsburg


Six-Year-Old & Older (6 shown)

1 (1st B&O) Rosedale Lexington-ET Roseedale Genetics Oxford
2 Carlow Talent 199 Tom Lyon, Tom Lyon Jr & Jason Mell Westfield
3 Reinecke-Hol Sept Storm S4 Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc. Baraboo
4 (2nd B&O) Rosedale Liberty-ET Rosedale Genetics Oxford
5 JM-L-Maples Aspen Deb-ET Tom Lyon Jr & Jason Mell Westfield
6 Twin-Val Durham Va-Voom-ET John M. Roloff Wonewoc


150,000 lb. Cow (1 shown)

1 Bri-Mel-Acres Avt Arika-Red Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc. Baraboo


Champion Bred & Owned of the Junior Show

OCD Lauthority Monet-ET Alli, Brett, Gracie & Libby Walker Wisconsin Dells


Senior & Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Funny Proposition-Red Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres Lodi


Reserve Senior Champion and Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Hylite Jet Ms Fab-Red-TW Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres Lodi


Senior Champion & Grand Champion of the Open Show

Rosedale Lexington-ET Rosedale Genetics Oxford


Reserve Senior & Grand Champion of the Open Show

Brookhill Goldwyn Cecile Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc. Baraboo


Best Udder of the Show

Rosedale Lexington-ET Rosedale Genetics Oxford


Champion Bred & Owned of the Show

Rosedale Lexington-ET Rosedale Genetics Oxford


Best Three Females (1 shown)

1. Rosedale Genetics, Oxford

Produce of Dam (4 shown)
1. Tom Lyon Jr. and Jason Mell
2. Heatherstone Enterprise, Baraboo
3. Rosedale Genetics, Oxford
4. Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres, Lodi

Dam & Offspring (3 shown)
1. Heatherstone Enterprises, Baraboo
2. Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres, Lodi
3. Rosedale Genetics, Oxford

Premier Breeder
Rosedale Genetics, Oxford

Premier Exhibitor
Heatherstone Enterprise, Baraboo