Wisconsin Holstein Association Wisconsin Holstein

district Show results

 

2014 District 4 Results

Taylor County Fairgrounds • Medford, WI
Judge: Brian Kelroy, Fond du Lac, WI
153 head shown (101 heifers and 52 cows)

Spring Calf (10 & Under) (11 shown)

1 MLTU Salon Favorite-Red Jeremiah & Sharry Hagen and Brenda Kuse Spencer
2 Moo-Dy-Acres Abs Martha-Red Michael Borchardt Edgar
3 Oeh-My Richman Misty Chase & Willow Oehmichen Abbotsford
4 Rem Jem Sanchez Sydnea 2359 Devon Meyer Unity
5 Dorsland Erhdt Tulip-Red-ET Emma, Sara, Wyatt & Claire Dorshorst Junction City
6 Rem-Jem Colt Rose 2351-Red Denny Meyer Unity
7 Dream Team Alexander Diva Malayna Fahey Merrill
8 Dorsland Calypso-Red-ET John Dorshorst Junction City
9 Rob-Cri Sid Torpedo Rob-Cri Holsteins Plover
10 Carlaton Digger Maria Deagen Daniel Sandelier Greenwood

Spring Calf (7 shown)

1 (1st B&O) Tomkins Hztry Sizzln Sunshine Brodi Bunkelman Vesper
2 (1st Jr.) Karmanns-Vu Metal Moscato Cheyenne Karl Arpin
3 (2nd Jr.) Ofski Adonis Alice-Red-ET Hannah K Hensel Auburndale
5 MLTU Salon Favorite-Red Jeremiah & Sharry Hagen and Brenda Kuse Spencer
6 Moo-Dy-Acres Abs Martha-Red Michael Borchardt Edgar
7 Lonely-Mile Demps Aleeah-ET Jade O. Pinter Curtiss

Winter Heifer Calf (23 shown)

1 Tree-Hayven Stanlycup Shine Adam T. Borchert Auburndale
2 (1st Jr.) Duckett-Dyment Becka-ET Jessica & Nicole Pralle Humbird
3 (1st B&O) Shady-Lawn Barbwire Taz-Red Vicki, Allen, Luke, & Chad Steffen Greenwood
4 Tomkins Aftershock Brooklyn Tom-Kins Farm LLC Edgar
5 Lepak Supersire Blocks Laverne Lepak Custer
6 ( 2nd Jr., 1st Jr. B&O) Oeh-My Absolute Vail-ET Chase & Willow Oehmichen Abbotsford
7 Mell-Wodd Gold Chip Annette Jason Mell Merrill
8 Rob-Cri Lauthority Shadow Rob-Cri Holsteins Plover
9 Drean Team Sid Sara Jenna & Don Fahey Merrill
10 Showgirl American Woman-TW Katie Pieper Marshfield

 

Fall Heifer Calf (22 shown)

1 (1st Jr. and 1st B&O) Oeh-My G W Atwood Peaches Chase & Willow Oehmichen Abbotsford
2 Tree-Hayven Brdnk Ruthie-ET Adam T. Borchert Auburndale
3 (2nd B&O) Tomkins Roseplex Bac Sandra Tom-Kins Farm LLC Edgar
4 (2nd Jr.) Oeh-My Guthrie Esme Chase & Willow Oehmichen Abbotsford
5 MS Showstine CannonBall-ET Jared Weber Loyal
6 Dream-Team Guthrie Sasha Jenna & Don Fahey Merrill
7 Lylehaven Brokaw Isis-ET Lylehaven Loyal
8 Joliam 9275 4525 Jessica & Nicole Pralle Humbird
9 Bridge-View Hvezda Treasure Christopher Karl Arpin
10 MS Hornland ATWD Carleen-ET Jim Weber & Ken Horn Loyal

 

Summer Yearling Heifer (9 shown)

1 Tree-Hayven Armani Danity Aaliyah T. Borchert Auburndale
2 (1 B&O) Cash-Valu Barbwire Love-Red Vicki, Allen, Luke & Chad Steffen  Greenwood
3 (2 B&O) Ridge-Place Acme Saucy-Red Clint & Heidi Zank Neillsville
4 Rob-Cri Goldchip Tasty-ET Robert & Christine Barden Plover
5 Dorsland Tyla P-Red-ET Matt, Molly & Ben Dorshorst Junction City
6 Nor-Rin Guthrie Brook Keith Vlietstra Birnamwood
7 Magnusons Maximus Eva 2 Ashley M. Magnuson Neillsville
8 Horland Braxton Pesto Ken Horn Loyal
9 (1 JBO) MS Showstone Dempsey Wiggles Karlye Weber Loyal

 

Spring Yearling Heifer (13 shown)

1 (1 B&O) Rob-Cri Braxton Topshape Rob-Cri Holsteins Plover
2 (1 Jr) Tree-Hayven Hh My Julia-Red Hannah K Hensel Auburndale
3 Regancrest Dempsey Adel Wayne R. Giese Edgar
4 Tree-Hayven Gldc Avery-ET Adam T. Borchert Auburndale
5 (2 Jr) Milksource Laurin Beth-ET Noah Bilz Dorchester
6 Rob-Cri Dempsey Secret Gracelyn Breitenstein Marathon
7 Lepak Brokaw Mix-Drink Laverne Lepak Custer
8 Magnusons Attic Eden Ashley M. Magnuson Neillsville
9 Elm-Roc Airlift Vegas Adam Luchterhand Neillsville
10 Samway Airlift Drifter Wayne R. Giese Edgar

 

Winter Yearling Heifer (6 shown)

1 (1 B&O) Hornland Dempsey Amaze Ken Horn Loyal
2 (2 B&O) Dream Team Sid Sookie Jenna & Don Fahey Merrill
3 Budjon-Jk Endurstandble-ET Laverne Lepak Custer
4 Rem-Jem Windbrook Ila 2186 Richard E. Meyer Unity
5 (1 Jr.) Lonely-Mile Shame Sassy Jade O. Pinter Curtiss
6 (2 Jr.) Es-Pines Toystory Rae Evan J. Schindler Curtiss

 

Fall Yearling Heifer (10 shown)

1 (1 B&O) Ro-Lex Sanchez Peppermint Robert & Susan Miller Vesper
2 (2 B&O) Sapphire-Sky Gchip Elita Jason & Ami Lasecki Shawano
3 (1 Jr.) Oeh-My Hero Ebony Chase & Willow Oehmichen Abbotsford
4 Ridge-Place Braxton Shelly Clint & Heidi Zank Neillsville
5 (2 Jr.) Tree-Hayven Shaql Minaj-Red Aaliyah T. Borchert Auburndale
6 MS Golden Oaks Windhamer Gem Malayna Fahey & Tyler Giddings Merrill
7 Joliam After Rain 4303 Jessica & Nicole Pralle Humbird
8 Rem-Jem Windbrook Kyla 2157 Denny Meyer Unity
9 Bores Family Atwood Amie Todd & Patti Bores Auburndale
10 Mayerlane-EH Rather-RED-ET Jordan Freund Arpin

 

Junior Champion of the Jr Show

Duckett-Dyment Becka-ET Jessica & Nicole Pralle Humbird

 

Reserve Junior Champion of Jr Show

Oeh-My G W Atwood Peaches Chase & Willow Oehmichen Abbotsford

 

Junior Champion of the Open Show

Hornland Dempsey Amaze Ken Horn Loyal

 

Reserve Junior Champion of the Open Show

Tree-Hayven Stanlycup Shine Adam T. Borchert Auburndale

 

Junior Best Three Females (3 shown)
1. Adam T. Borchert

2. Chase & Willow Oehmichen

3. Emma, Sara, Wyatt & Claire Dorhorst

 

Unfresh 2-Year-Old (2 shown)

1 Selz-Pralle G W Atwood 4153 Jessica & Nicole Pralle Humbird
2 Timlynn Braxton America-ET Tom-Kins Farm LLC Edgar

 

Junior Two-Year-Old (9 shown)

1 (1 JBO/BU) Joliam L Picante 4197-ET Ryan S., Jessica & Nicole Pralle Humbird
2 Miss Atwood Darcy Chase & Willow Oehmichen Abbotsford
3 (2 B&O) Four-Of-A-Kind Atw Almond Four-Of-A-Kind Partners Hatley
4 Miss Guthrie Lacey Chase & Willow Oehmichen Abbotsford
5 Rob-Cri Dempsey Beaumont Robert Barden Plover
6 (2 JBO) Ro-Lex Atwood Yolo Casandra Miller Vesper
7 Tree-Hayven Brbwr Blue Moon Adam T. Borchert Auburndale
8 Karmanns-View Gwa Mudslide Cheyenne Karl Arpin
9 Esperanza-Cc Wb Star Hope, Tanner & Peyton Morrison Auburndale

 

Senior Two-Year-Old (11 shown)

1 (1 B&O/ BU) Oeh-My Atwood Enso Chase & Willow Oehmichen Abbotsford
2 (2 B&O) Tree-Hayven Sid Path-ET Adam T. Borchert Auburndale
3 Jas-K Guthrie Tart-Red-ET Matt, Molly & Ben Dorshorst Junction City
4 Dream Team J Fever Dixie-ET Don & Jenna Fahey Merrill
5 Timlynn Braxton America-ET Tomkins Farm, Llc Edgar
6 (1 JR./JBO) Joliam G W Atwood Frisco-ET Ryan S., Jessica & Nicole Pralle Humbird
7 (2 Jr.) Hillrose Guthrie Prize-ET La Vern Lepak Custer
8 Hillpine Damion Ultimate La Vern Lepak Custer
9 Legendairy Atwood Radar Doug & Mary Urban Auburndale
10 Seefeldt-Acres Mill Lexie Ded-Dit Farm Wausau

 

Junior Three-Year-Old (4 shown)

1 (1 B&O/BU) Oeh-My Richman Eliza Chase & Willow Oehmichen Abbotsford
2 (2 B&O) Harmony Ho Atwood Ryland Martine Bredl-Lueck Stratford
3 Honey-Pine Snchz Carly-ET Neil Ledden Auburndale
4 Rob-Cri Atwood Triumph-ET Robert & Christine Barden Plover

 

Senior Three-Year-Old (4 shown)

1 (BU) Budjon-Jk Mac Emala-ET Robert & Christine Barden Plover
2 ( 1B&O) Jebstarr Patch Of Paradise Jim Ploeckelman Athens
3 (1 Jr.) Joliam Bando 3968 Ryan S., Jessica & Nicole Pralle Humbird
4 Hillpine Damion Famous Philip & Kelly Natzke Merrill

 

Intermediate Champion - Junior Show

Joliam G W Atwood Frisco-ET Ryan S., Jessica & Nicole Pralle Humbird

 

Reserve Intermediate Champion - Junior Show

Joliam L Picante 4197-ET Ryan S., Jessica & Nicole Pralle Humbird

 

Intermediate Champion - Open Show

Oeh-My Atwood Enso Chase & Willow Oehmichen Abbotsford

 

Reserve Intermediate Champion - Open Show

Tree-Hayven Sid Patience-ET Adam T. Borchert Auburndale

 

Four-Year-Old (9 shown)

1 (1 B&O) Tree-Hayven Shaquille Minaj Adam T. Borchert Auburndale
2 Kietz Sanchez Blondie Chase & Willow Oehmichen Abbotsford
3 (1 Jr./JBO) Nor-Way-Pete Sanchez Stacy Andrew R. Peterson Eland
4 Joliam Shot Pepper 3729-ET Ryan S., Jessica & Nicole Pralle Humbird
5 Windleway Shaquile Panda-ET W. David & Dawn Windle Withee
6 (2 Jr.) Ro-Lex Advent Sadie-TW Casandra Miller Vesper
7 Duckett-EK Gold Carley-ET Jenna & Don Fahey Merrill
8 Bossir Lawn Boy P Sade Tony T. Bos Humbird
9 Four-Of-A-Kind Alex Amber Andrew R. Peterson Eland

 

Five-Year-Old (8 shown)

1 (1 B&O) Miss Minister Marilyn J. Kietzman, J. & J. Sigwarth & J. Breitbach Abbotsford
2 Four-Of-A-Kind Stl Suzi-ET Andrew R. Peterson Eland
3 (1 Jr.) Ri-Jul Advent Cora Kody R Szews Birnamwood
4 (2 B&O) Rose-Ryans Sept Storm Lexus Bryant Natzke Merrill
5 Glendyer Goldwyn Gwen Jason & Ami Lasecki Shawano
6 (2 Jr.) Joliam Raven-Red Ryan S., Jessica & Nicole Pralle Humbird
7 Tombeth Shottle Ensure-ET Bryant Natzke Merrill
8 Firstglance Jasper Adore-ET Pat Ledden & Jamie Judd Auburndale
  Jebstarr Ltg Leader Marissa Jim Ploeckelman Athens

 

Six-Year-Old & Older (4 shown)

1 (BU/ B&O) Tree-Hayven Drm Robins Song Adam T. Borchert Auburndale
2 (2 B&O) Tree-Hayven Gold Pati Girl Adam T. Borchert Auburndale
3 Rock-Home Dundee Harriett Jenna & Don Fahey Merrill
4 Dorsland Terrason Elysia-ET John Dorshorst Junction City

 

150,000 lb. Cow (2 shown)

1 (BU/B&O) Four-Of-A-Kind Best Peg-ET Four-Of-A-Kind Partners Hatley
2 (2 B&O) Dorsland Elly Evelyn-ET Matt & Molly Dorshorst Junction City

 

Dry Cow (1 shown)

1 (BO) Dream Team Sanchez Suki  Jenna & Don Fahey Merrill

 

Bred & Owned of the Junior Show

Joliam Shot Pepper 3729-ET Ryan S., Jessica & Nicole Pralle Humbird

 

Senior Champion & Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Joliam Shot Pepper 3729-ET Ryan S., Jessica & Nicole Pralle Humbird

 

Reserve Senior Champion & Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Ri-Jul Advent Cora Kody R Szews Birnamwood

 

Senior Champion of the Open Show

Tree-Hayven Shaquille Minaj Adam T. Borchert Auburndale

 

Reserve Senior Champion of the Show

Miss Minister Marilyn J. Kietzman, J. & J. Sigwarth & J. Breitbach Abbotsford

 

Grand Champion of the Open Show

Tree-Hayven Shaquille Minaj Adam T. Borchert Auburndale

 

Reserve Grand Champion of Open Show

Oeh-My Atwood Enso Chase & Willow Oehmichen Abbotsford

 

Best Udder of the Show

Tree-Hayven Shaquille Minaj Adam T. Borchert Auburndale

 

Champion Bred & Owned of the Show

Tree-Hayven Shaquille Minaj Adam T. Borchert Auburndale

 

Best Three Females (2 shown)
1.Adam T. Borchert
2. Jessica and Nicole Pralle

Produce of Dam (2 shown)
1. Adam T. Borchert
2. Jessica and Nicole Pralle

Dam & Offspring (3 shown)
1. Matt, Molly, & Ben Dorshorst

Premier Breeder:

Tree-Hayven

Premier Exhibitor:

Oeh-My