Wisconsin Holstein Association Wisconsin Holstein

district Show results

 

2014 District 3 Results

Grant County Fairgrounds • Lancaster, WI
Judge: Lynn Harbaugh, Marion, WI
208 head shown (140 heifers and 68 cows)

Spring Calf (10 & Under) (13 shown)

1 (1st Jr., 1st B&O) Moorclose Atwood Wren Madison, Mckenzie & Payton Calvert Cuba City
2 (2nd B&O) Mickilcrest Braxton Rose Payton Schyndle Cuba City
3 Kamps-Hollow Historical Kyra Danz Barneveld
4 Nobland Hollyw Lollipop-Red Troy Noble Lancaster
5 Wiscit Ducati Keisha-Red Kenadee Weigel Platteville
6 Gildale Atwood Popsicle Gildale Holsteins Hollandale
7 Ro-Wee Jellybean Jen Imp Robert & Kris Weeden Lone Rock
8 (2nd Jr.) Hartleys G W Atwood Ashley Emma M & Natalie Jo Giddings Soldiers Grove
9 Sylvan-T Alexander Kanga Sylvan-T Farms, Inc. Richland Center
10 (1st Jr.B&O) Mickilcrest RB Shamrock-Red Payton, Morgan & Nolan Van Schyndle Cuba City

Spring Calf (11 shown)

1 (1st Jr. & 1st B&O) Moorclose Atwood Wren Madison, Mckenzie & Payton Calvert Cuba City
2 (2nd B&O) Mickilcrest Braxton Rose Payton Schyndle Cuba City
3 Gratz-Ridge Heartn Soul-Red Brian Badtke & Amy Ruegsegger Shullsburg
4 (2nd Jr.) Moorclose Aftershock Mya Madison, Mckenzie & Payton Calvert Cuba City
5 (1st Jr. B&O) Hill-Ton Braxton Beautiful Charles Conrad Hamilton Cuba City
6 Dream-Prairie Atwood Rox-ET Thomas and Elizabeth Kearns & Sarah R. Kearns Gays Mills
7 GBM McCut Maddie Greg and Kim Moret Prairie du Chien
8 Auntys Farve Minnie Laura Gray Livingston
9 Sylvan-T Dorcy Midget-TW Logan M. Turgasen Richland Center
10 Windy-Valley Brokaw Rae Brian Badtke & Amy Ruegsegger Shullsburg
(2nd Jr. B&O) Auntys Dominic Paisley Laura Gray Livingston

Winter Heifer Calf (22 shown)

1 (1st B&O) Hi-Lo-Valley Explode Louise Alyssa Yager Highland
2 (1st Jr., 1st Jr. B&O, 2nd B&O) JAS-K Atwodd Tessa-Red-ET Jason Kearns Gays Mills
3 (2nd Jr.) Gildale Absol Hammered-Red Charlie Richards Linden
4 Moorclose Amazing Cheeto McKenzie Calvert Cuba City
5 Moorclose Ashock Annabelle Madison Calvert Cuba City
6 K-Manor No Mistake 300-ET Sydney Love Blanchardville
7 Windy-Valley Coltp Amaze Brian Badtke & Amy Ruegsegger Shullsburg
8 Dream-Prairie Armani Kate Jessica M. Steger Prairie du Chien
9 Nobland Licorice Decoration Ainsley A Noble Lancaster
10 Hartleys Braxton Shannon Hillary R. Hartley Soldiers Grove
(2nd Jr. B&O) Travs-Dream R Jezbel-Red Travis Dammen Argyle

 

Fall Heifer Calf (26 shown)

1 (1st Jr.) MS Destinys Sid Danica-ET Jason Kearns Gays Mills
2 (1st B&O) Hi-Lo-Valley Zel Pantene Alyssa Yager Highland
3 Stade Atwood Joan Jordyn Ann Kamps Belmont
4 (2nd Jr. and 2nd B&O) Moorclose Atwood Elexis Madison, Mckenzie & Payton Calvert Cuba City
5 Platte-Vu Atlantic Sandy Payton, Morgan, Nolan van Schyndale Cuba City
6 Windy-Valley Gldsn Achrisne Brian Badtke & Amy Ruegsegger Shullsburg
7 Ragnar G W Atwood Angel Kaelyn, Kenadee & Keegan Weigel Platteville
8 Moondale Thimble Thea Snchz Robert & Kris Weeden Lone Rock
9 Crescentmead Srvr Mabel-Red Kaelyn, Kenadee & Keegan Weigel Platteville
10 Hartleys Atwood Aubri-ET Natalie Jo Giddings Soldiers Grove
(1st Jr. B&O) Nobland-As Gs Barbielicious Drew A Noble Lancaster
(2nd Jr.B&O) Amatas Defiant Hope Adrianna M. Lau Shullsburg

 

Summer Yearling Heifer (20 shown)

1 Ms Toaster Waffle-Red-ET Wayne R. Debuhr Cottage Grove
2 (1st Jr., 1st B&O) Hi-Lo-Valley Seaver Hula Amber Yager Highland
3 (2nd B&O) Kamps-Hollow Anamika-Red-ET Jordyn Ann Kamps Belmont
4 Nordic-Ridge Armani Model Kurtis & Deon Amundson Mt. Hope
5 Kinyon G W Atwood Hotpepper Martin Kinyon Dodgeville
6 Gildale Goldsun Tango Gildale Holsteins Hollandale
7 Gildale Absolute Mercy-Red Gildale Holsteins Hollandale
8 Gbm Kam Atw Emerald Kayla Ann Moret Prairie du Chien
9 Ma-Brown Sanchez America Danielle Brown Dodgeville
10 Khw M-O-S Aphrodite-ET High Altitude Syndicate Platteville
(2nd Jr.) Nobland Sanchez Buccaneer Ainsley, Macie & Drew Noble Lancaster
(1st Jr.B&O) JAS-K Atwodd Entrance Jason Kearns Gays Mills

 

Spring Yearling Heifer (17 shown)

1 Milksource Rain Galoshes Jordyn Ann Kamps Belmont
2 (1st B&O) Kamps-Hollow Haru Jordyn Kamps Belmont
3 (2nd B&O, 1st Jr.) KishHolm Cinderella-ET Lauren Kishman and Grant Fremstad Lone Rock
4 (2nd Jr.) Moorclose Attic Bon Bon Mckenzie Calvert Cuba City
5 (1st Jr.B&O) Ja-Mi-Ri Brad Nic Maggie-ET Jason Richardson Platteville
6 Hopeful Braxton Kyras Reese Richard J. Reeson Barneveld
7 Kishholm Fever Amazin-ET Lauren & Gavin Kishman & Grant Fremstad Lone Rock
8 Moorclose Goldfsh Sweettart Madison, Mckenzie & Payton Calvert Cuba City
9 (2nd Jr.B&O) Ms Pv Mb Gold Chip Jada-ET Sean Brown & Jessica Rae James Dodgeville
10 Nobland Barbw Tater Tot-Red Ainsley, Macie & Drew Noble Lancaster

 

Winter Yearling Heifer (16 shown)

1 (1st B&O) Ms Hi-Lo-Valley Harmony-ET Dennis Bowers & Hi-Lo Valley Holsteins Highland
2 (1st Jr., 2nd B&O) Kishholm Clea-ET Lauren & Gavin Kishman & Grant Fremstad Lone Rock
3 Milksource Windbrook Lucy Jordyn Ann Kamps Belmont
4 Khw Ladd Arrested-ET High Altitude Syndicate Platteville
5 Windy-Valley Brokaw Adraine Brian Badtke & Amy Ruegsegger Shullsburg
6 (2nd Jr.) Aaaje Amazing Sarina Abriana & Andraya Errthum Cassville
7 Nobland Goldsun Bling Ainsley, Macie & Drew Noble Lancaster
8 Morets Ss Lindsey-Red Brooke A. Moret Prairie du Chien
9 Hartleys Palermo Paradise Hillary R. Hartley Soldiers Grove
10 Weier-Nook Sanchez Caroline Jillian G. Weier Dodgeville
(1st Jr.B&O) Cj-Moo-Chita Toystory Opal Charles Moore Fennimore

 

Fall Yearling Heifer (15 shown)

1 Milksource Jordan Nala-ET Jordyn Ann Kamps Belmont
2 (1st Jr., 1st B&O) Tombeth Goldchip Express Sarah R. Kearns Gays Mills
3 (2nd Jr., 2nd B&O) Nobland Dusk Addie Ainsley A Noble Lancaster
4 Kinyon Bradnick Jackpot Martin Kinyon Lone Rock
5 Hi-Lo-Valley Brax Laken-ET Amber Yager Highland
6 Hopeful This Fevr Is Ahot 1 Richard J. Reeson Barneveld
7 All-World Secure Ribbon-ET Martin Kinyon, Todd Stanek, Kathleen O'Keefe Lone Rock
8 Oppriecht Barbwire Jacy-Red Thomas Oppriecht Eastman
9 Hartleys Braxton Bella Hillary R. Hartley Soldiers Grove
10 Mor-Yet Atwood Felisha Randall Lee Moret Boscobel
(1st Jr.B&O) Voigtscrest Gold C Butter Logan Roy Voigts Platteville

 

Junior Champion of the Jr Show

Kishholm Clea-ET Lauren & Gavin Kishman & Grant Fremstad Lone Rock

 

Reserve Junior Champion of Jr Show

Hi-Lo-Valley Seaver Hula Amber Yager Highland

 

Junior Champion of the Open Show

Milksource Rain Galoshes Jordyn Ann Kamps Belmont

 

Reserve Junior Champion of the Open Show

Ms Toaster Waffle-Red-ET Wayne R. Debuhr Cottage Grove

 

Junior Best Three Females (3 shown)
1.Hi-Lo Valley Holsteins, Highland
2. Moorclose Holsteins, Cuba City
3. Nobland Farms, Lancaster

 

Junior Two-Year-Old (7 shown)

1 (BU, 1st B&O) Weigland Braxton Anissa-ET Ryan & Troy Weigel Platteville
2 (1st Jr., 2nd B&O) JAS-K Goldchip Thriller Jason Kearns Gays Mills
3 (2nd Jr.) GBM Goldchip Aubrey-ET Madison Calvert Cuba City
4 Gbm Atwood Jill Kayla Moret Prairie du Chien
5 Hoch-Niedrig Aftsh Serena Cyrus Jones Arena
6 Hi-Lo-Valley After Lumina Ashley Yager Highland
7 Hi-Line-Haven Atwood Tizzy Brian Badtke & Amy Ruegsegger Shullsburg

 

Senior Two-Year-Old (20 shown)

1 (BU) Bossir Absolute Star-Red-ET Jordyn Ann Kamps Belmont
2 (1st Jr., 1st B&O) Moorclose Sid Winnie Madison, Mckenzie & Payton Calvert Cuba City
3 Budjon-Jk Brx Erticulate-ET Reginald Kamps Belmont
4 (2nd B&O) Glenmar-Dale Sid Paige Becky L. Brown Stitzer
5 Gildale Aftershock Maria Gildale Holsteins Hollandale
6 Kinyon Jerrick Lahaina Martin Kinyon Lone Rock
7 (2nd Jr.) Nobland Fever Barbie Ainsley, Macie & Drew Noble Lancaster
8 Ms Damion Jasper Badtke, Kamps & Roloff Syndicate Shullsburg
9 Stone-Front Dickey Recall Reginald & Kristy Kamps Belmont
10 Platte-Vu Mich Whitley Michael Mair Stitzer

 

Junior Three-Year-Old (4 shown)

1 (BU) Stone-Front Apple Jack Ace Richard Kamps Belmont
2 (1st B&O) Nodolfland Gldwn Liberty-ET Shane D. Nodolf Belmont
3 (1st Jr., 2nd B&O) Moorclose Fever Marcella Madison, Mckenzie & Payton Calvert Cuba City
4 Am-Acres Drble Chipotle-Red Tom J & Angie Hermsen Fennimore

 

Senior Three-Year-Old (10 shown)

1 (BU) Wargo-Acres S Dreamsicle Martin Kinyon Lone Rock
2 (1st B&O) Dajeda Picolo Cwestn Daryl & Jennifer Dammen South Wayne
3 (1st Jr.) Dieters Destry Felicity Mckenzie Calvert Cuba City
4 (2nd B&O) Dajeda Picolo Kitkat Daryl & Jennifer Dammen South Wayne
5 Gildale Shottle Alissa Gildale Holsteins Hollandale
6 Hi-Line-Haven Sens Dazzle Brian Badtke & Amy Ruegsegger Shullsburg
7 Hi-Lo Valley Derek Darrin Hi-Lo Valley Holsteins Highland
8 Amatas Braxton Arista Adrianna M. Lau Shullsburg
9 (2nd Jr.) Hill-Ton Pronto Caprice Charles Conrad Hamilton Cuba City
10 Hoch-Niedrig Max Frankie Cyrus Jones Arena

 

Intermediate Champion - Junior Show

Moorclose Sid Winnie Madison, Mckenzie & Payton Calvert Cuba City

 

Reserve Intermediate Champion - Junior Show

JAS-K Goldchip Thriller Jason Kearns Gays Mills

 

Intermediate Champion - Open Show

Stone-Front Apple Jack Ace Richard Kamps Belmont

 

Reserve Intermediate Champion - Open Show

Bossir Absolute Star-Red-ET Jordyn Ann Kamps Belmont

 

Four-Year-Old (8 shown)

1 (BU, 1st B&O) Kinyon Goldwyn Pasta Martin Kinyon Lone Rock
2 (1st Jr.) Vande Shot Tiffany-Red-ET Jason Kearns Gays Mills
3 (2nd B&O) Kinyon Shottle Chick Martin Kinyon Lone Rock
4 Gildale Shot Of Success Gildale Holsteins Hollandale
5 Gildale Lightning Bug Gildale Holsteins Hollandale
6 Paradise-D Alan Gloria Andrea Pagenkopf Lancaster
7 Melarry Goldwyn Flossie-ET Josetta Mcnett Belmont

 

Five-Year-Old (8 shown)

1 (BU) Welsh-Valley G Bellarosa-ET Gregory & Kimberly Moret Prairie du Chien
2 (1st B&O) Paradise-D Shotl Powder Andrea Pagenkopf Lancaster
3 (2nd B&O) Gbm Annabells Annalise-ET Kayla Moret Prairie du Chien
4 Glenmar-Dale Dundee Alissa Becky L. Brown Stitzer
5 Am-Acres Debonair Chili-Red Tom J & Angie Hermsen Fennimore
6 (1st Jr, 1st Jr. B&O) Hill-Ton Sanchez Eternal Charles Conrad Hamilton Cuba City
7 Kinyon Allen Carrie Martin Kinyon Lone Rock
8 Terravista Tornado Lana Grace Landing Farms, Inc Viola

 

Six-Year-Old & Older (6 shown)

1 (BU) Kamps-Hollow Weigland Aj-ET Ryan & Troy Weigel Platteville
2 (1st B&O) Moorclose Talent Izza William H. Calvert Cuba City
3 (2nd B&O) Glenmar-Dale Dunde Charisse Becky L. Brown Stitzer
4 Gbm Shottle Josetta-ET Gregory & Kimberly Moret Prairie du Chien
5 Kinyon Indecision Princess Martin Kinyon Lone Rock
6 Hartleys Toystory Magena Hillary R. Hartley Soldiers Grove

 

150,000 lb. Cow (5 shown)

1 (BU, 1st B&O) Moorclose Durham Wendy William H. Calvert Cuba City
2 (2nd B&O) Hi-Lo-Valley Daffodil Alyssa Yager Highland
3 Too-Keen Merchant Abigail Danielle Brown Dodgeville
4 Paradise-D Shotl Glystal-ET Andrea Pagenkopf Lancaster
5 Dajeda Canyon Favio Daryl & Jennifer Dammen South Wayne

 

Bred & Owned of the Junior Show

Hill-Ton Sanchez Eternal Charles Conrad Hamilton Cuba City

 

Senior Champion of the Junior Show

Vande Shot Tiffany-Red-ET Jason Kearns Gays Mills

 

Reserve Senior Champion of the Junior Show

Hill-Ton Sanchez Eternal Charles Conrad Hamilton Cuba City

 

Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Vande Shot Tiffany-Red-ET Jason Kearns Gays Mills

 

Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Moorclose Sid Winnie Madison, Mckenzie & Payton Calvert Cuba City

 

Senior Champion of the Open Show

Kamps-Hollow Weigland Aj-ET Ryan & Troy Weigel Platteville

 

Reserve Senior Champion of the Open Show

Kinyon Goldwyn Pasta Martin Kinyon Lone Rock

 

Grand Champion of the Open Show

Kamps-Hollow Weigland Aj-ET Ryan & Troy Weigel Platteville

 

Reserve Grand Champion of the Open

Stone-Front Apple Jack Ace Richard Kamps Belmont

 

Best Udder of the Show

Kamps-Hollow Weigland Aj-ET Ryan & Troy Weigel Platteville

 

Champion Bred & Owned of the Show

Kinyon Goldwyn Pasta Martin Kinyon Lone Rock

 

Best Three Females (3 shown)
1. Moorclose Holsteins, Cuba City
2. Kinyon Holsteins, Lone Rock
3. Dajeda Holsteins, South Wayne

Produce of Dam (1 shown)
1. Hartleys Holsteins, Soilders Grove

Dam & Offspring (3 shown)
1. Weigland Holsteins, Platteville
2. Kinyon Holsteins, Lone Rock
3. Moorclose Holsteins, Cuba City

Premier Breeder and Premier Exhibitor:
Moorclose Holsteins, Cuba City