Wisconsin Holstein Association Wisconsin Holstein

district Show results

 

2014 District 1 Results

Northern Wisconsin State Fairgrounds • Chippewa Falls, WI
Judge: Mark Crave, Waterloo, WI
146 head shown (101 heifers and 45 cows)

Spring Calf (10 & Under) (8 shown)

1 (1st Jr.,1st Jr. B&O) Frislevue Chelo Prettysweet Allissa, Justyne & Regina Frisle Prairie Farm
2 (2nd Jr.& 2nd B&O) Mellow Brook Absolut Beauty Dodge Sampair & Austin Weix Elmwood
3 Triple-HH Goldchip Echo Scot Hammann Barron
4 Midnight-Blu Addie Midnite Blu Stanley
5 Marshland Hero Glory Marshland Farms, Inc. Cushing
6 John De Atwood 6587 John De Farms Baldwin
7 Ever-Green-View Petra-ET Frederick W Ullom Bloomer
8 (2nd Jr B&O) Genterraetion D Cha-Ching Paige, Hannah, Levi & Mitchell Nelson Ellsworth

Spring Calf (16 shown)

1 (1st Jr.,1st Jr. B&O) Frislevue Chelo Prettysweet Allissa, Justyne & Regina Frisle Prairie Farm
2 (2nd Jr.&2nd B&O) Mellow Brook Absolut Beauty Dodge Sampair & Austin Weix Elmwood
3 Grekare Dempsey Alure Katie & Justin Peper Centuria
4 RBCC-Extreme V Sid-Evil Rhett & Shanelle Borth Ellsworth
5 Grekare B Rapunzel Katie & Justin Peper Centuria
6 (2nd Jr.B&O) Fancypants D Hera Rae-Red Julia C. Nunes Chippewa Falls
7 E-Donk Aftsk Rhain Storm-ET Eric Wachtendonk Bloomer
8 Librae Chelios Cassy Zachary L. Moret Barron
9 Dunworken Sanchez Maybell Dunworken Holstein Cadott
10 Monthurst Elmo Apricot-Red Makenna S. Lentz Almena

Winter Heifer Calf (16 shown)

1 (1st Jr.) Stranshome Perses Akayla-ET Claire VanDyk New Richmond
2 Dj-Purepride Acme Fay-ET Alfalawn Farm Menomonie
3 Lylehaven D-Man Latifah-ET Lylehaven Bloomer
4 (1st B&O) Scientific Gabriella Rae-ET Matthew Joseph Nunes Chippewa Falls
5 (2nd Jr.) MS Moniques Mallory-ET Rhett & Shanelle Borth Ellsworth
6 (2nd B&O) Grekare Sid Bombshell Justin G. Peper Centuria
7 Mayerlane Dairy Queen Donald A. & Elizabeth B. Mayer Bloomer
8 Grekare All Saucy Katie & Justin Peper Centuria
9 Scientific Gretel Rae-ET Matthew Joseph Nunes Chippewa Falls
10 Triple-Hh Absolut Bambi-Red Scot Hammann Barron
1st Jr.B&O) Katherines Durable Addy Katherine Thompson Cadott

 

Fall Heifer Calf (22 shown)

1 (1st B&O) Mayerlane-Te Ditzy Devil-ET Donald & Elizabeth Mayer & T. & E. Ullom Bloomer
2 Librae Ladd Kay-Red Heather J. Cook Barron
3 (2nd B&O) Scientific Atwood Diza Rae Matthew Joseph Nunes Chippewa Falls
4 (1st Jr., 1st Jr.B&O) Triple-Hh Gold Cassidy-ET Brooke A Hammann Barron
5 Scientific Lipstick Kiss Matthew Joseph Nunes Chippewa Falls
6 Scientific Dreamgirl Rae Matthew Joseph Nunes Chippewa Falls
7 Indianhead Damion Parade Indianhead Holsteins Barron
8 Willows-Edge Golds Matilda Jordan A. Van Dyk New Richmond
9 Budjon-Jk Absolt Duchess-ET Pure Pride Holsteins Menomonie
10 (2nd Jr.) Geneva-G Black Behnke Rae Geneva G. Nunes Chippewa Falls
(2nd Jr.B&O) Genterraetion Bradnick C Ya Paige, Hannah, Levi, & MIitchell Nelson Ellsworth

 

Summer Yearling Heifer (17 shown)

1 (1st Jr.) R-Vision Airlift Cheeze-It Rachel Coyne Spring Valley
2 (1st B&O) Dunn-Brook Brokaw Awkakaw Squires Farm, Inc. Menomonie
3 (2nd B&O) Dunn-Brook Brokaw Abiss Squires Farm, Inc. Menomonie
4 Scientific Sid Devan Rae-ET Matthew Joseph Nunes Chippewa Falls
5 (2nd Jr.) Mellow Brook Attic Teegan Dodge Sampair & Austin Weix Elmwood
6 Ms Indianhead Goldmn Chanel Robert J. Schauf Barron
7 Hillpine Windbrook Fire Matt Linehan River Falls
8 Scientific Dem Model Rae-ET Matthew Joseph Nunes Chippewa Falls
9 Southbar Circuit Arawyn Paul Knutson Ridgeland
10 (1st Jr. B&O) Katrinas Goose Piper-Red Katrina Nunes Chippewa Falls
(2nd Jr.B&O) Willows-Edge Atwood Marque Jordan A. Van Dyk New Richmond

 

Spring Yearling Heifer (11 shown)

1 (1st B&O) Scientific Sid Sadie Rae-ET Matthew Joseph Nunes Chippewa Falls
2 (1st Jr., 2nd B&O) Scientific Sid Sassy Rae-ET Katrina Nunes Chippewa Falls
3 Scientific Sid Jetta Rae-ET Geneva G. Nunes Chippewa Falls
4 Stranstola Damion Bree Matt Linehan River Falls
5 (2nd Jr., 1st Jr.B&O) Mellowbrook Confirm Fiona Dodge Sampair & Austin Weix Elmwood
6 Triple-Hh Daniel Betsy Summer L Hammann Barron
7 Scientific Guth Delta Rae Justin Wachtendonk Bloomer
8 Marshland Hero Beautify Marshland Farms, Inc. Cushing
9 Frisle Vue Daniel Safari-Red Allissa, Justyne, Regina Frisle Prairie Farm
10 Stewardship Tower Helga William R. Mccluskey Glenwood City

 

Winter Yearling Heifer (11 shown)

1 (1st Jr, 1st Jr. B&O) Frisle-Vue Brax Indian-ET Allissa Frisle Prairie Farm
2 (2nd B&O) Redline Bonbon-Red Steven W Maier Jim Falls
3 Emerald-Acr-Vr Swift Brooke A Hammann Barron
4 Mayerlane Damion Mojito Donald A. & Elizabeth B. Mayer Bloomer
5 Willows-Edge Dem Liberty Hendrik W. Van Dyk New Richmond
6 Terra-Mccree Aspen Cookie Five Star Dairy Llc Elk Mound
7 (2nd Jr., 2nd Jr.B&O) Fancypants Goose Hollie-Red Julia C. Nunes Chippewa Falls
8 Scientific Brax Martha Rae Justin Wachtendonk Bloomer
9 Geneva-G Goose Google-Red Geneva G. Nunes Chippewa Falls
10 Dunn-Brook Dempsey Applied Zachary Schindler Bloomer

 

Fall Yearling Heifer (11 shown)

1 (1st Jr, 1st Jr.B&O) Frisle-Vue Goldsun Ipod-ET Allissa Frisle & Makenna Lentz Prairie Farm
2 (2nd B&O) Willows-Edge Dundee Impulse Hendrik W. Van Dyk New Richmond
3 (2nd Jr.) Shiloh-USA Goldchip Eva Doornink Baldwin
4 Hardscrabble Sid Glemier Alissa M Maier Jim Falls
5 Harvue Braxton Fallon-ET Lucie Nell Thibault Ellsworth
6 (2nd Jr.B&O) Ba-Frisle-Vu Baltmre Monay Kylie R Hoff Barron
7 Katrinas Ad Penelope-Red-ET Katrina Nunes Chippewa Falls
8 Walk-Era Alexander Remmie Jacob C Maier Jim Falls
9 Mayerlane Atwood Fuchsia-ET Sierra J. Solum Rice Lake
10 Chuthy Wndbrk Frosty Leo-ET Kayla M. Kringle & Isaac C Solum Rice Lake

 

Junior Champion of the Jr Show

R-Vision Airlift Cheeze-It Rachel Coyne Spring Valley

 

Reserve Junior Champion of Jr Show

Stranshome Perses Akayla-ET Claire VanDyk New Richmond

 

Junior Champion of the Open Show

Mayerlane-Te Ditzy Devil-ET Donald & Elizabeth Mayer & T. & E. Ullom Bloomer

 

Reserve Junior Champion of the Open Show

R-Vision Airlift Cheeze-It Rachel Coyne Spring Valley

 

Junior Best Three Females (2 shown)
1.Scientific Farms, Chippewa Falls
2.Willows-Edge, New Richmond

Junior Two-Year-Old (3 shown)

1 (BU, 1st Jr, 1st Jr B&O) Willows-Edge Atwood Lydia Claire M. Van Dyk New Richmond
2 (2nd B&O) Indianhead Gm Buick-ET Robert J. Schauf Barron
3 (2nd Jr.) Kathrines Excellent Katherine Thompson Cadott

 

Senior Two-Year-Old (13 shown)

1 (BU, 1st B&O) Scientific Dusty Ray-Red-ET Matthew Joseph Nunes Chippewa Falls
2 (1st Jr.) Milksource Gldwn Jessica-ET Benjamin Powers Menomonie
3 Siemers Brax Fear-Hot-ET Pure Pride Holsteins Menomonie
4 (2nd Jr.) Scientific G Kristin Rae-ET Katrina Nunes Chippewa Falls
5 Milksource D Devils-Red-ET Donald & Elizabeth Mayer & T. & E. Ullom Bloomer
6 (2nd B&O) Willows-Edge Dur Marbles-ET Bonnie L. Van Dyk New Richmond
7 Indianhead Mistress-ET Robert J. Schauf Barron
8 Greenlea Ad Af-Red-ET Makenna S. Lentz Almena
9 Mellow Brook Clay Matt Breegeman ElmwoodMarshland
10 Velthuis Goldwyn Elegant Rhett & Shanelle Borth Ellsworth

 

Junior Three-Year-Old (3 shown)

1 (BU, 1st B&O) Indianhead Wisconsin Robert J. Schauf Barron
2 (2nd B&O) Willows-Edge Atwood Vagrant Jordan & Claire Van Dyk New Richmond
3 Pfaffs-Wo Fever Remarkable Joe Adams Amery

 

Senior Three-Year-Old (5 shown)

1 (BU, 1st Jr, 1st Jr.B&O) Willows-Edge Laurin Minion Claire M. Van Dyk New Richmond
2 (2nd B&O) Willows-Edge San Vague-ET Hendrik W. Van Dyk New Richmond
3 (2nd Jr. and 2nd Jr.B&O) Fancypants Hopeful Rae-Red Julia C. Nunes Chippewa Falls
4 Ms Indianhead Brooke-ET Kingsmill Fm Ii Llc & Zachary Schauf Barron
5 Indianhead Amethyst Robert J. Schauf Barron

 

Intermediate Champion - Open Show

Scientific Dusty Ray-Red-ET Matthew Joseph Nunes Chippewa Falls

 

Reserve Intermediate Champion - Open Show

Willows-Edge Laurin Minion Claire M. Van Dyk New Richmond

 

Four-Year-Old (8 shown)

1 (BU, 1st B&O) Willows-Edge Mac Frosting Hendrik W. Van Dyk New Richmond
2 (2nd B&O) Indianhead Redcarpet Tia-ET Robert J. Schauf Barron
3 Dunn-Brook Shot Applause-ET Squires Farm, Inc. Menomonie
4 (1st Jr.) Chelsea Shotgun Robin Dodge Sampair & Austin Weix Elmwood
5 Marshland Outbound Barbwire Marshland Farms, INC Cushing
6 Simple-Dreams Pearl-ET Justin G. Peper Centuria
7 Mayerlane Damage Control-ET Donald A. & Elizabeth B. Mayer Bloomer
8 Omthill Brody Maura Kevin & Nancy Eggink Boyceville

 

Five-Year-Old (4 shown)

1 (1st Jr.) Star-Valley Pron Martela-ET Hannah Elizabeth Ullom Bloomer
2 (BU, 2nd Jr.) Rosedale Royal Heroine Julia C. Nunes Chippewa Falls
3 Ludwigs-Dg Shottle Piper-ET Donald A. & Elizabeth B. Mayer Bloomer
4 (1st B&O) Indianhead Pronto Trillium Zachary Schauf Barron

 

Six-Year-Old & Older (8 shown)

1 (BU, 1st B&O) Willows-Edge Bolton Flicker Hendrik W. Van Dyk New Richmond
2 (2nd B&O) Indianhead Trinity-ET Zachary Schauf Barron
3 (1st Jr.) Willows Edge Ruebens Karachi Bonnie Van Dyk & Clair Van Dyk New Richmond
4 Scientific Roy Creamy-ET Matthew Joseph Nunes Chippewa Falls
5 (2nd Jr.) Kingsmill Aspn Sunshine-ET Julia C. Nunes Chippewa Falls
6 Indianhead Ddee Penelope-ET Robert J. Schauf Barron
7 Wd-Homeplace Adv Tia-Red-ET Five Star Dairy Llc Elk Mound
8 Dunn-Brook Advent Char-Red Squires Farm, Inc. Menomonie

 

150,000 lb. Cow (1 shown)

1 (BU) Exodus Abc-Red Jacob Schauf Barron

 

Bred & Owned of the Junior Show

Willows-Edge Laurin Minion Claire M. Van Dyk New Richmond

 

Senior Champion & Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Willows-Edge Laurin Minion Claire M. Van Dyk New Richmond

 

Reserve Senior Champion and Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Willows Edge Ruebens Karachi Bonnie Van Dyk & Clair Van Dyk New Richmond

 

Senior Champion and Grand Champion of the Open Show

Willows-Edge Bolton Flicker Hendrik W. Van Dyk New Richmond

 

Reserve Senior Champion & Reserve Grand Champion of the Open Show

Indianhead Trinity-ET Zachary Schauf Barron

 

Best Udder of the Show

Willows-Edge Bolton Flicker Hendrik W. Van Dyk New Richmond

 

Champion Bred & Owned of the Show

Willows-Edge Bolton Flicker Hendrik W. Van Dyk New Richmond

 

Best Three Females (2 shown)
1. Willows-Edge Farms
2. Indianhead Holsteins

Dam & Offspring (4 shown)
1. Willows Edge
2. Indianhead

3. Mayer Lane, Travis and Erica Ullom

4. Borths

Premier Breeder and Premier Exhibitor:
Willows-Edge Farms, New Richmond