Wisconsin Holstein Association Wisconsin Holstein

district Show results

 

2013 District 8 Results

Washington County Fairgrounds, West Bend, WI
Judge: Mike Duckett
109 head shown (32 cows & 77 heifers)

Spring Calf (10 & Under) (6 shown)

1 (1st B&O) Paulsoncrest LC Dynamite Pulsoncrest Columbus
2 (1st Jr) Milksource AM Leyane-Red-ET Grady & Lane Wendorf Ixonia
3 (2nd Jr) V-View Destry Merlot-red-ET Grady & Lane Wendorf Ixonia
4 Ehrke Bashae Dusk Evaline Cierra Essock Fort Atkinson
5 (1st JBO) Digangi Sanchez Gidget Mya Digangi & Samantha Reinders Jackson
6 R-M Colt P Ida-Red Mya & William Digangi Jackson


Spring Calf (8 shown)

1 (1st B&O) Ladies-Run Alex Kandice Kari & Linda Behling Fox lake
2 Paulsoncrest LC Dynamite Pulsoncrest Columbus
3 (1st Jr) Milksource AM Leyane-Red-ET Grady & Lane Wendorf Ixonia
4 (2nd Jr & 1st JBO) C-Rosevalley Alex Maella Cora Jones Watertown
5 Inspiracres Absolute Halo Dawson & Kylie Nickels Watertown
6 Miss Summer Moonshine Dawson & Kylie Nickels & Landon Wendorf Watertown
7 Pa-Ja-Ma Dundee Millie Paul & James Melius Jackson
8 Pa-Ja-Ma Bradnick Champagne Paul & James Melius Jackson


Winter Heifer Calf (20 shown)

1 (1st B&O) Budjon-JK Emma Stone-ET Budjon Farms & Joel Kietzman Lomira
2 Budjon-JK Attic Express-ET Budjon Farms & Joel Kietzman Lomira
3 Budjon-JK Dund Encourage-ET Budjon Farms & Joel Kietzman Lomira
4 Miss Alex Saphire-ET Matt & Travis Smith & Bob & Randy Spears Watertown
5 Wildweed Hero Budgy Frank & Linda Behling Fox Lake
6 Vailwood Gldwn Sinead-ET Steven Zastrow Juneau
7 Budjon-JK Atw Emmelle-ET Budjon Farms & Joel Kietzman Lomira
8 Budjon-JK Suttl Epproach-ET Budjon Farms & Joel Kietzman Lomira
9 Wildweed Atwood Allison James Behling Fox Lake
10 Budjon-JK DD Ur Envited-ET Budjon Farms & Joel Kietzman Lomira
(1st Jr & 1st JBO) Ehrke Magic Braxton Elrosa Cierra & Clayton Ehrke Fort Atkinson
(2nd Jr) Krull Big Fever-ET Cassy, Bryce & Carley Krull Lake Mills


Fall Heifer Calf (15 shown)

1 (1st B&O) Crave Reg Genevieve 7486-ET Roseanne Crave Waterloo
2 Hez Atwood Hunter-ET Trevor Tuman & Chandler Bening Lomira
3 (1st Jr) Budjon-JK Sid Exhaustion Dawson & Kylie Nickels Watertown
4 (2nd Jr) Bohnview Barb Ling Ling-Red Ben Buske Watertown
5 Wildweed Atwood Blizzard Frank Behling Fox Lake
6 Miss Destry Aria Matt & Travis Smith & Bob & Randy Spears Watertown
7 Wildweed Atwood Fierce James Behling Fox Lake
8 Ehrke Belli Atwood Dietoile Cierra Essock Fort Atkinson
9 Nehls-Valley Showtime Taylor Egnarski Hustisford
10 Mayers Brett America Dwight & Shelly Mayer Slinger


Summer Yearling Heifer (5 shown)

1 (1st Jr, 1st JBO, & 1st B&O) Crescentmead Swetie Pie-Red Grady Wendorf Ixonia
2 (2nd Jr) Spice-E Bradnick Maudie Samantha Reinders Jackson
3 Stade Sid Exquisite-ET Paul Grulke Mayville
4 Nehls-Valley At Paradise-ET Taylor Egnarski Hustisford
5 R-M Jerrick Shelly Ronald Melius Slinger


Spring Yearling Heifer (9 shown)

1 Stranshome Sid Skylar-ET Austin Yoder & Matthias Swartzentruber Lomira
2 (1st B&O) Crescentmead Brxtn Alacazam Grady Wendorf Ixonia
3 (1st Jr) Crescentmead Drmfx Cherish Kylie Nickels Watertown
4 Sunnyviews Luau-Red Mya Digangi Jackson
5 Bohnview Piccilo Elanza-Red Ben Buske Watertown
6 Pa-Ja-Ma Atwood Merrilou Paul & James Melius Jackson
7 Pa-Ja-Ma Braxton Miller Paul & James Melius Jackson
8 Sunnyviews Whiskey-Red William Digangi Jackson
9 (2nd Jr) MS Smith-Crest F Vanna Jessica Manke Watertown


Winter Yearling Heifer (6 shown)

1 (1st B&O) Budjon-JK-Glaz-Way Erin-ET Budjon, Glaz-Way & MD Luckylady Lomira
2 (1st Jr & 1st JBO) Krull Goldwyn Ellarific-ET Cassy Krull Lake Mills
3 (2nd Jr) Krull Larson Dirty Girl-Red Cassy, Bryce & Carley Krull Lake Mills
4 Milksource Dty Tammy-Red-ET Grady Wendorf Ixonia
5 Wils-Gold Chris Silver-ET Steven & Dori Lichty & Dennis Bangart Beaver Dam
6 Appltre Aaron Booms Bea Dustin Melius Slinger


Fall Yearling Heifer (8 shown)

1 (1st Jr) Crescentmead Pal Rhyan-ET Dawson Nickels Watertown
2 Miss Summer Song-ET Dawson & Kylie Nickels Watertown
3 Budjon-Vail Damaris-Red-ET Mb luckylady farm Lomira
4 D-Force G W Atwood Anaconda Bruce Vande Zande & Orville Kemink Waupun
5 (1st B&O) Bohnview Talent Winonna Daniel Bohn Watertown
6 Tomlu Guthrie Glee Thomas Bunkoske Mayville
7 Anglewood Brax Salt Pepper David Gibbs & John Mersch Fox lake
8 (2nd Jr & 1st JBO) Ehrke Yetolie Braxton Carma Cierra Essock Fort Atkinson


Junior Champion of the Jr Show

  Krull Goldwyn Ellarific-ET Cassy Krull Lake Mills


Reserve Junior Champion of Jr Show

  Crescentmead Pal Rhyan-ET Dawson Nickels Watertown


Junior Champion of the Open Show

Crave Reg Genevieve 7486-ET Roseanne Crave Waterloo


Reserve Junior Champion of the Open Show

Stranshome Sid Skylar-ET Austin Yoder & Matthias Swartzentruber Lomira


Junior Best Three Females (3 shown)

1. Crescentmead
2. Krull Farms
3. Wildweed Holsteins

Junior Two-Year-Old (6 shown)

1 (BU) Kingsmill Atwood Taffy Eaton Holsteins,Co-Vale Hol & T&L Cattle LTD Lomira
2 (1st B&O) Crestbrooke Gap Torrie-ET Kyle Natzke & Laura Finley Fond Du Lac
3 Paulsoncrest Mars-Red Paulsoncrest Columbus
4 (1st Jr & 1st JBO) Stonebank Reaity Layla Zach Hanke Watertown
5 Bonarda Million Snowy-ET Matt & Travis Smith & Bob Spears Watertown
6 Jasha-Z Micah Saffron James Ziemer Cedarburg


Senior Two-Year-Old (7 shown)

1 (1st B&O & BU) Budjon-JK Durm Elaqua-ET Budjon Farms & Joel Kietzman Lomira
2 Inspiracres Dstry Happy-Red Cooper Galton Ixonia
3 Budjon-JK Gld Embarass-ET Budjon Farms & Joel Kietzman Lomira
4 (1st Jr) Ehrke Valine Shottle Bashae Cierra Essock Fort Atkinson
5 Farmdale Sanchez Laci Dean Schoessow Mequon
6 (2nd Jr) Bron-Derw Shottle Temper Janelle Remington Juneau
7 Hylite Aftershock Reyna Swiss Miss Farms Fox Lake


Junior Three-Year-Old (4 shown)

1 (BU) Ehrhardt Gold Beauty-ET Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms Lomira
2 Fleury Damion Caraibe Pat Conroy Lomira
3 Opsal-K Alxndr Gold Ruby-ET Sydney Love Slinger
4 Soxer Absolute Fiasco-Red Mike Sachse West Bend


Senior Three-Year-Old (7 shown)

1 (1st B&O & BU) Smith-Crest-TW SH Virgie-ET Megan Nelson Watertown
2 Tomalynn Goldwyn Melanie-ET Cooper Galton Lomira
3 Paulsoncrest Destry Freebee Paulsoncrest Columbus
4 (1st Jr & 1st JBO) Sellcrest S Candy Apple-Red Andrew Sell Watertown
5 Kison-Place Shotgun Paulett Darwin & Judy Kison Cedarburg
6 Excellent Goldwn Eureka-ET Daniel Bohn & John Buske Brownsville
7 R-M Glen Brenda Ronald Melius Slinger


Intermediate Champion - Open Show

Ehrhardt Gold Beauty-ET Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms Lomira


Reserve Intermediate Champion - Open Show

Fleury Damion Caraibe Pat Conroy Lomira


Four-Year-Old (4 shown)

1 (BU) Benrise Goldwyn Jojo Peter & Lyn vail & Budjon Garms Lomira
2 Mill-Wheel Adv carolina-ET Peter & Lyn vail & Budjon Garms Lomira
3 (1st B&O) Mayers-Folk-Song Sidney Elm Dwight & Shelly Mayer Slinger
4 Jasha-Z Glen Stockings James Ziemer Cedarburg


Five-Year-Old (3 shown)

1 (1st B&O & BU) Mc-Country Dundee Amanda Gary McCarthy Watertown
2 Arethusa goldwyn Dionne-Et James, Kari & Linda Behling Fox lake
3 Big-D-Acres Advent Leanne Dustin Melius Slinger


Six-Year-Old & Older (1 shown)

1 (1st B&O & BU) Pa-Ja-Ma sam Mileena Paul & James Melius Jackson


Bred & Owned of the Junior Show

Sellcrest S Candy Apple-Red Andrew Sell Watertown


Senior Champion & Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Sellcrest S Candy Apple-Red Andrew Sell Watertown


Reserve Senior Champion & Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Stonebank Reaity Layla Zach Hanke Watertown


Senior Champion of the Open Show

Mc-Country Dundee Amanda Gary McCarthy Watertown


Reserve Senior of the Open Show

Benrise Goldwyn Jojo Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms Lomira


Grand Champion of the Open Show

Ehrhardt Gold Beauty-ET Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms Lomira


Reserve Grand Champion of the Open Show

Mc-Country Dundee Amanda Gary McCarthy Watertown


Best Udder of the Show

Ehrhardt Gold Beauty-ET Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms Lomira


Champion Bred & Owned of the Show

Mc-Country Dundee Amanda Gary McCarthy Watertown


Premier Breeder and Premier Exhibitor:
1. Wildweed Holsteins, Behling Family