Wisconsin Holstein Association Wisconsin Holstein

district Show results

 

2013 District 7 Results

Outagamie County Fairgrounds, Seymour, WI
Judge: Chris McCullough
140 head shown (91 heifers & 49 cows)

Spring Calf (10 & Under) (13 shown)

1 (1st Jr & 1st B&O) Bella-Ridge Gins Beauty-ET Lynn & Sara Harbaugh & Kurt & Sarah Loehr Marion
2 (2nd Jr) V-View Ctndr Moscato-Red-ET James Endvick Freedom
3 (1st JBO) Synergy Guthrie Toucan M, C & E Jauquet & M, C & S Haack Pulaski
4 Wilstar Bwire Dessy-Red-ET Wilstar Holsteins Poy Sippi
5 Synergy Always In Love-Red M, C & E Jauquet & M, C & S Haack Pulaski
7 Opsal Wilstar Guthrie Dotty Joshua, Joseph & Felicia Opsal Poy Sippi
8 Voight-Acres Braxton Dream Steven Voight Shiocton
9 Woodsline Sanchez Frosty Cody & Amber Owen Pulaski
10 Crystal-Oak Attic Indiana Victoria Christoph Luxemburg


Spring Calf (4 shown)

1 (1st Jr) Bella-Ridge Gins Beauty-ET Lynn & Sara Harbaugh & Kurt & Sarah Loehr Marion
2 (2nd Jr & 1st B&O) Harmony-Mist Dusk Lilly-TW Bethany Marcks Black Creek
3 V-View Ctndr Moscato-Red-ET James Endvick Freedom
4 Milksource Sid Lexington Milk Source LLC Freedom


Winter Heifer Calf (18 shown)

1 (1st Jr) Ryan Geiger GW Atwd Reaction Jordan & Whitney Ebert Algoma
2 Ebert-Ent Attic Loreal-ET Lynn & Sara Harbaugh & Chad & Amy Ryan Marion
3 (2nd Jr & 1st B&O) Synergy Always Sexy-Red M, C & E Jauquet & M, C & S Haack Pulaski
4 Bella-Ridge Durham Gina-ET Lynn & Sara Harbaugh & Kurt & Sarah Loehr Marion
5 Bella-Ridge Ginger Ale-ET Lynn & Sara Harbaugh & Kurt & Sarah Loehr Marion
6 Milksource Durham Garmin-ET Milk Source LLC Freedom
7 Milksource Alwy Loca-Red-ET Jacob, Logan, & Madison Harbaugh Marion
8 Krueger-Crest Fever Roxette Tyler & April Krueger Marion
9 Jacobs Goldwyn Candy Jamie & Shannon Endvick Freedom
10 Milksource Durhm Lepoard-ET Milk Source LLC Freedom


Fall Heifer Calf (14 shown)

1 (1st B&O) Overland Atwood Liza Overland acres SePere
2 (1st Jr) Ryan-Vu G W Atwood Breeze J, J, H, A & K Gaedtke & M Kroll Luxemburg
3 (2nd Jr & 1st JBO) Synergy Alchemy Romano-ET M, C & E Jauquet & M, C & S Haack Pulaski
4 Bella-Ridge Alex Ginger-ET Kayla Krueger Marion
5 Jauquet Dempsy Rorie Hailey Jauquet Luxemburg
6 Craig-Kro Durham Joyana Craig Krohlow Black Creek
7 Milksource Jordan Nala-ET Alek Krueger Wrightstown
8 Van-Han Atwood Tootle-ET Jamie Vanhandel Appleton
9 Jauquet Advent Anise-Red Hailey Jauquet Luxemburg
10 Paltzer-RK Damion Elly-ET Joe Paltzer & Ryan Krohlow Seymour


Summer Yearling Heifer (15 shown)

1 (1st B&O) Bella-view Goldwyn Julip-ET Lynn & Sara Harbaugh Marion
2 Jauquet GW Atwood Doll Jeff Jauquet Luxemburg
3 Win-K Braxton Klassic Blake & Hope Klessig Poy Sippi
4 Sabofarm-JM Braxton Beth Robert Sabo, Jason Mell & Joel Kietzman Green Bay
5 Milksource My Whiskey-Red Milk Source LLC Freedom
6 (1st Jr) Harmony-Mist Cool Whip Bethany Marcks Black Creek
7 Wilbach Minister Music Willard Griesbach Setmour
8 Lawnside Damion Ivory Samantha Buman Seymour
9 Bella-View Angels Apple-ET Lynn & Sara Harbaugh Marion
10 Milksource Jaspr Georgia-ET Milk Source LLC Freedom
(2nd Jr) Gaedtke Time Friday J, J, H, A & K Gaedtke & M Kroll Luxemburg
(1st JBO) Ewald-View Sanchz Perfect Miranda Ewald Wautoma


Spring Yearling Heifer (13 shown)

1 (1st Jr & 1st B&O) Jimdandy BW Glimmer-Red Mckenna & Coltin Coffeen DePere
2 (2nd Jr & 1st JBO) Mead-Manor Windbrk Amarillo Mike & Megan Moede Algoma
3 Jauquet Extreme Whiskey Nathan Jaquet Luxemburg
4 Where Is My Tierra Brandon Smith Pulaski
5 Wilstar Braxton Babydoll Wilstar Holsteins Poy Sippi
6 Synergy Atwood Trixie M, C & E Jauquet & M, C & S Haack Pulaski
7 Round-Hill Braxton Fer Real Jordan & Whitney Ebert Algoma
8 Wilstar Braxton Dapper-ET Brandon Smith Pulaski
9 Harmony-Mist Zoey-ET Bethany Marcks Black Creek
10 Teemar Shamrock Charger-ET Mark Paul Luxemburg


Winter Yearling Heifer (7 shown)

1 Milksource Dty Tanya-Red-ET Cathryn & Christopher Gunst Poy Sippi
2 Milksource Brxtn Acclaim-ET Milk Source LLC Freedom
3 Duckett-SA Flame-ET J & N Junemann, M & J Duckett & S Armbrust Luxemburg
4 Milksource Damin Belinda-ET Milk Source LLC Freedom
5 Stitchs-Jeta Iota Daiquri Stitchs-Jeta Holsteins Pulaski
6 (1st Jr) Jauquet Destry Alabama-Red Brittany Vanden Heuvel Black Creek
7 Paltzer-RK Minister Celia Joe Paltzer & Ryan Krohlow Seymour


Fall Yearling Heifer (7 shown)

1 (1st Jr) Siemers Dstry Sunraygal-ET Hailey Jauquet & Mike & Megan Moede Algoma
2 (2nd Jr) Stransjome DD Dewdrop-ET Jordan & Whitney Ebert Algoma
3 (1st B&O) Synergy Extreme Altitude Synergy Farm LLC Pulaski
4 Milksource Sid Lynley-ET Milk Source LLC Freedom
5 Paltzer-TP Sanchez Charm-ET Joe Paltzer, Jon Thurk & Chris Peterson Seymour
6 Sandy-Valley Iota Magic-ET David, Patrick, Frank, Jr. & Gregory Bauer Scandinvia
7 Fustead Braxton Debbie-ET Leah Zwiers Kaukauna
Crystal-oak destinys diva Shari & dennis christoph Luxemburg
Milksource sid lynley-et Milk source llc Freedom


Junior Champion of the Jr Show

  Ryan Geiger GW Atwd Reaction Jordan & Whitney Ebert Algoma


Reserve Junior Champion of Jr Show

  Siemers Dstry Sunraygal-ET Hailey Jauquet & Mike & Megan Moede Algoma


Junior Champion of the Open Show

  Bella-view Goldwyn Julip-ET Lynn & Sara Harbaugh Marion


Reserve Junior Champion of the Open Show

  Ryan Geiger GW Atwd Reaction Jordan & Whitney Ebert Algoma


Junior Best Three Females (5 shown)

1.Milksource
2.Bella-View
3. Jauquet
4. Synergy Dairy
5. Bella-Ridge

Junior Two-Year-Old (5 shown)

1 (1st Jr & BU) M-W-D Dundee Allie-ET Mike & Megan Moede Algoma
2 (1st B&O) Jauquet Sanchez Monique Jeff Jauquet Luxemburg
3 Milksource Dsry Allieopp-ET Milk Source LLC Freedom
4 (2nd Jr) Harmony-Mist Taylor Bethany Marcks Black Creek
5 Harmony-Mist Megan Bethany Marcks Black Creek


Senior Two-Year-Old (14 shown)

1 (BU & 1st B&O) Milksource Damion DD Rae-ET Milk Source LLC Freedom
2 Milksource Durham Giggle-ET Milk Source LLC Freedom
3 Milksource Damion Luxury-ET Milk Source LLC Freedom
4 MS Ryanvu Gwatwood Punch-TW Hailey Gaedtke Luxembury
5 (1st Jr) Crackholm Sanchez Kelly Mike & Megan Moede Algoma
6 Voight-Acres Atwood Candy Timothy Voight Shiocton
7 Sunny-Valley Atwood Epic Zernickes Landstad Dairy, LLC Bonduel
8 B-Long Raveen-Red Bret Long New London
9 (2nd Jr) Voight-Acres Atwood Rachel Bethany Marcks Black Creek
10 Milksource Emotion-Red Ken Moeller Seymour


Junior Three-Year-Old (10 shown)

1 (BU & 1st B&O) Milksource Gldwn Ladybug-ET Milk Source LLC Freedom
2 (1st Jr) Jauquet Ardele's Atwood Hailey Jauquet Luxemburg
3 (2nd Jr) Synergy Destry Amore-ET M, C & E Jauquet & M, C & S Haack Pulaski
4 Cycle Sanchez Violet-ET Jacob Brey Sturgeon Bay
5 Del-Hollow Durham Jody-ET Douglas Lemke Seymour
6 Cycle Sanchez Velvet-ET Jacob Brey Sturgeon Bay
7 Voight-Acres DD Duchess-ET Steven Voight Shiocton
8 Harmony-Mist Jello Bethany Marcks Black Creek
9 Briccows Adventure Riley Bricco marion
10 Olde-Homestead CS Bouncy-ET Ben & Karen Muenster Seymour


Senior Three-Year-Old (7 shown)

1 (BU) Dan-T Shot Gal-ET Craig Krohlow Black Creek
2 (1st B&O) B-Long Sassy Bret Long New London
3 Winterlance Mint Bailey-ET Danae, Ethan & Katie Bauer Scandinvia
4 Budjon-JK Gold Elondra-ET Joe Paltzer &Skyler Buman Seymour
5 (1st Jr) Woods Line Laramee Kendra Cody & Amber Own Algoma
6 Voight Acres Shottle Dae-ET Steve Voight Shiocton
7 Van-Han Durham Charm Greg & Jean Vanhandel & Family Appleton


Intermediate Champion - Open Show

  Milksource Damion DD Rae-ET Milk Source LLC Freedom


Reserve Intermediate Champion - Open Show

  Milksource Gldwn Ladybug-ET Milk Source LLC Freedom


Four-Year-Old (7 shown)

1 (BU & 1st B&O) Craig-Kro Jasper Hotwire Craig Krohlow Black Creek
2 Go-Make Park Avenue Ken Moeller Seymour
3 Craig-Kro Affirm Ashtine-TW Craig Krohlow Black Creek
4 Cycle-J Damion Perhaps Jacob Brey Sturgeon Bay
5 Paltzer Terrason Lea Joe Paltzer Seymour
6 (1st Jr) Woods Line Linjet Karmen-ET Cody & Amber Owen Algoma
7 (2nd jr) Kingsmilldcf Allstar Keyla Kayla Krueger Marion


Five-Year-Old (2 shown)

1 (BU & 1st B&O) Go-Make Affirmed Esteem Ken Moeller Seymour
2 R-R-Letters Talent Evelyn Russell Letter Seymour


Six-Year-Old & Older (3 shown)

1 (BU) Rabbit-Ranch Smatic Rita-ET Joe Paltzer Seymour
2 Bayless Jasper Fawn Jacob Brey Sturgeon Bay
3 (1st B&O) Craig-Kro Durham Hotsytotsy Craig Krohlow Black Creek


150,000 lb. Cow (1 shown)

  Voight-Acres Daisy Duke-TW Steven Voight Shiocton


Bred & Owned of the Junior Show

Woods Line Linjet Karmen-ET Cody & Amber Owen Algoma


Senior Champion & Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Jauquet Ardele's Atwood Hailey Jauquet Luxemburg


Reserve Senior Champion & Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Synergy Destry Amore-ET M,C,&E Jauquet & M,C&S Haack Pulaski


Senior Champion & Grand Champion of the Open Show

Voight-Acres Daisy Duke-TW Steven Voight Shiocton


Reserve Senior Champion of the Open Show

Craig-Kro Jasper Hotwire Craig Krohlow Black Creek


Reserve Grand Champion of the Open Show

Milksource Damion DD Rae-ET Milk Source LLC Freedom


Best Udder of the Show & Champion Bred & Owned of the Show

Voight-Acres Daisy Duke-TW Steven Voight Shiocton


Best Three Females (2 shown)

1. Milk Source LLC
2. Krohlow

Dam & Offspring (1 shown)
1.Steve Voight

Premier Breeder and Premier Exhibitor:
1. Milk Source LLC