Wisconsin Holstein Association Wisconsin Holstein

district Show results

 

2013 District 4 Results

June, 14
Wood County Fairgrounds, Marshfield, WI
Judge: Lynn Harbaugh, Marion, WI
164 head shown (102 heifers and 62 cows)

Spring Calf (10 & Under) (15 shown)

1 Regancrest Dempsey Adele Regancrest Farm Marshfield
2 Ms Hornland Ladd P Camio-Red Gary Gehrke & Ken Horn Spencer
3 Rob-Cri Goldsun Sequins-ET Gracelyn Breitenstein Plover
4 Oeh-My Alexander Mahalo Chase & Willow Oehmichen Abbotsford
5 (1st Jr) Seefeldt-Acres Gol Gabby-ET Abby Giddings Hatley
6 (2nd Jr &1st B&O) Dorsland Dot Guthrie Dixie Wyatt Dorshorst Junction City
7 Selz-Pralle La Tami 4404 Jessica & Nicole Pralle & Elizabeth Jorgensen Neillsville
8 Dorsland Alexandrite-ET Dorsland Farms Junction City
9 Tails-Up Aspen Lila Aspen Hagen Spencer
10 Sunsett-S&A Meridian Haven Sunsett Dairy Thorp


Spring Calf (7 shown)

1 (1st B&O) MS Duckett Alexander Stacey Don Rottinghaus & Mike & Julie Duckett Rudolph
2 Regancrest Dempsey Adele Regancrest Farm Marshfield
3 (1st Jr) Tree-Hayven HH My Julia Hannah Hensel Auburndale
4 Ms Hornland Ladd P Camio-Red Wyatt Dorshorst Junction City
5 Tree-Hayven Snowden Evelyn Adam borchert Auburndale
6 (2nd Jr) Magnusons Attic Eden Ashley Magnuson Neillsville
7 Four-Of-a-Kind AW Charo-ET Wilfred Strack, Jr. Athens


Winter Heifer Calf (16 shown)

1 (1st B&O) Dannys Fever Jaya Jason Danhof Marshfield
2 Hornland Dempsey Amaze Ken Horn Spencer
3 Lonely-Mile Shame Sassy Jeffrey & Jill Pinter Curtiss
4 (1st Jr & 1st JBO) Joliam SS Pandora 4366 Ryan, Jessica & Nicole Pralle Humbird
5 Shady-Lawn Picolo Tami-Red Vicki, Allen, Luke & Chad Steffen Greenwood
6 Tree-Hayven Braxton Audrey Adam Borchert Auburndale
7 Rem-Jem Windbrook Ila 2186 Richard Meyer Unity
8 Dream-Team Sid Sookie Jenna & Don Fahey Merrill
9 (2nd Jr) Herbertview Maynard Alice Mckenzie, Deveni & Dylan Rowley Loyal
10 Tree-Hayven GC Pinterest-ET Adam Borchert Auburndale


Fall Heifer Calf (25 shown)

1 (1st Jr, 1st JBO) Oeh-My Hero Ebony Chase & Willow Oehmichen Abbotsford
2 (2nd Jr) Tree-Hayven Shaql Minaj-Red Aaliyah Borchert Auburndale
3 Craigcrest Rubies Rosewood-ET Mike & Julie Duckett Rudolph
4 Craigcrest Sid Riviera-ET Craigcrest & Duckett Rudolph
5 Stachert TH Rginald Swagger Stanley Borchert Auburndale
6 Tails-up Atwood Thunder Kaiden Hagen Spencer
7 Sapphire-Sky Gchip Elita Jason & Ami Lasecki Shawano
8 Sapphire-Sky Gchip Deserae Jason & Ami Lasecki Shawano
9 Earglade Baltimor 4297 Jessica & Nicole Pralle Humbird
10 MS Golden-Oaks Wndhamer Gem Malayna Fahey & Tyler Giddings Hatley


Summer Yearling Heifer (12 shown)

1 (1st B&O) Tree-Hayven Damin Pieper-ET Adam Borchert Auburndale
2 (1st Jr) Duckett-SN Sunyfield Shinya Jessica & Nicole Pralle Humbird
3 MS Deligt Braxton Delyth Regancrest, Danhof, Steinhoff & Barrett Marshfield
4 (2nd Jr) S-S-I Epic Mira 8165-ET Nathan & Zachary Meyer Unity
5 Fustead Guthre Expresion-ET Brian & Wendy Fust Wausau
6
Tomkins Alex Dur Calahari
Brodie Bunkelman
Edgar
7 (1st JBO) Showstine Destry Cobra Karlye & Jared Weber Loyal
8 Magnusons Final Cut Babe Ashley Magnuson Neillsville
9 Bella-View Braxton Miranda Tyler Karl Arpin
10 Rem-Jem Bolivia Keyla 2091 Denny Meyer Unity


Spring Yearling Heifer (8 shown)

1 (1st B&O) Duckett-SR Wndbrk Shiloh-ET M & J Duckett, S Armbrust & G Kasbergen Rudolph
2 Oeh-My Dempsey Molly Chase & Willow Oehmichen Abbotsford
3 Budjon-JK Brxtn Edoration Robert & Christine Barden Plover
4 (1st Jr) Milksource Bxtn Gabriell-ET Jessica & Nicole Pralle Humbird
5 Rose-Ryans Roy Jocelyn Bryant Natzke Merrill
6 Mead-Manor lthority Joni-ET Laverne Lepak Custer
7 (2nd Jr) Sejour Sid Miss-ET Mckenzie, Deveni & Dylan Rowley Loyal
8 Tomkins Cruise Shineysnow Brodie Bunkelman Edgar


Winter Yearling Heifer (10 shown)

1 (1st B&O) Tree-Hayven Sid Path-ET Adam Borchert Auburndale
2 Tree-Hayven Shaqile Magical Adam Borchert Auburndale
3 Tree-Hayven Sid Patience-ET Adam Borchert Auburndale
4 (1st Jr) Budjon-JK Brx Ever Since-ET Nathan J & Zachary Meyer Unity
5 Dream-Team J Fever Dixie-ET Jenna & Don Fahey Merrill
6 (2nd Jr) Winright Goldwyn Lemonade-ET Mckenzie, Deveni & Dylan Rowley Loyal
7 (1st JBO) MS Showstine Fabul Callaway Jared P & Karlye Weber & Raelene Schuette Loyal
8 Cash-Valu Dusk Audi-Red-ET Chad Steffen Greenwood
9 A&M-Bushman Redl Geelan-ET Chad Steffen Greenwood
10 Mckdevlan Tim Sugar Cookie Donald Rowley Loyal


Fall Yearling Heifer (9 shown)

1 Jas-K Guthrie Tart-Red-ET Matthew & Benjamin Dorshorst Junction City
2 (1st B&O) Rob-Cri Atlantic Beehive Robert & Christine Barden Plover
3 Tails-Up Atwood Star Jeremiah & Sherry Hagen Spencer
4 (1st Jr) Lepak Observer Outstanding Jordin Rekowski Custer
5 Jas-K Guthrie Thea-Red-ET Matthew & Benjamin Dorshorst Junction City
6 (2nd Jr) Linerway Braxton Alfalfa-ET Jade Pinter Curtiss
7 Dream-Team JM Fever Sukii Jenna & Don Fahey Merrill
8 Langs-Twin-Elm Deb Joy Joy Langs Twin Elm Farms, Inc. Wausau
9 Rob-Cri Atwod Temperence-ET Raelene Schuette Unity


Junior Champion of the Jr Show

Oeh-My Hero Ebony Chase & Willow Oehmichen Abbotsford


Reserve Junior Champion of Jr Show

Tree-Hayven Shaql Minaj-Red Aaliyah Borchert Auburndale


Junior Champion of the Open Show

Tree-Hayven Damin Pieper-ET Adam Borchert Auburndale


Reserve Junior Champion of the Open Show

Oeh-My Hero Ebony Chase & Willow Oehmichen Abbotsford

 

Junior Best Three Females (2 shown)
1. Tree-Hayven
2. Tails-Up

Unfresh 2 Year Olds (2 Shown)

1 (1st B&O) Ro-Lex Lheros Pasadena Robert Miller Vesper
2 Empire-Valley SS MB Rhianna Karen Heckel Rhodes Marshfield


Dry 3 & 4 Year Olds (1 Shown)

1 Lars-Acres Fel Freestyle-ET Tomkins FM LLC, B Bunkelman & P Mattingly Edgar


Junior Two-Year-Old (9 shown)

1 (BU) MS Opportunity Gracie-ET Mike and Julie Duchett Rudolph
2 (1st B&O) Tree-Hayven Gldwyn Patio-ET Adam Borchert Auburndale
3 (1st Jr & 1st JBO) Oeh-My Richman Eliza Chase & Willow Oehmichen Abbotsford
4 Tree-Hayven Party Girl Adam Borchert Auburndale
5 Dorsland Deeda Dill Emma Dorshorst Junction City
6 (2nd Jr) Joliam Fever Lavish 4006 Ryan S., Jessica & Nicole Pralle Humbird
7 Frozenes Mako Dallas Laverne Lepak Custer
8 St-Jacob Fremont Abby-ET Thomas Horstmann Marshfield
9 Duckett Letas Legacy-ET Allie Eckes Arpin


Senior Two-Year-Old (6 shown)

1 (BU) Tom-Beth Gold Goldenearring  Ryan Oehmichen Appleton
2 (1st B&O) Tree-Hayven GW Pleasure-ET Adam Borchert Auburndale
3 (1st Jr &1st JBO) Badger Bradell 4556 Cody, Zachary & Nathan Meyer Unity
4 (2nd Jr) Milksource Damon Darling-ET Jessica & Nicole Pralle Humbird
5 Budjon-JK Mac Emala-ET Robert & Christine Barden Plover
6 Riplinger Atwood Precious Raelene Schuette Unity


Junior Three-Year-Old (13 shown)

1 (BU) Laidlawn Knowledge Gemini Michael II and Julie Duckett Rudolph
2 Kietz Sanchez Blondie Chase & Willow Oehmichen Abbotsford
3 (1st B&O) Dannys Sanchez Kendra-ET Tom & Jason Danhof Marshfield
4 Dannys Sanchez Kiana-ET Tom & Jason Danhof Marshfield
5 Dorsland Spearmint Essence John Dorshorst Junction City
6 Dream-Team JM Sanchez Suki Jenna & Don Fahey Merrill
7 Milksource Dundee Aries-ET Ken Szews Birnamwood
8 Dannys Sanchez Katie-ET Tom & Jason Danhof Marshfield
9 Firstglance Sanchz Betty-ET Philip & Kelly Natzke Merrill
10 (1st Jr) Oceanview-SM Sanchez Zee-ET Brodie Bunkelman Edgar


Senior Three-Year-Old (11 shown)

1 (BU & 1st B&O) Tree-Hayven Shaquile Mystic Adam Borchert Auburndale
2 Miss Million Marriot Chase & Willow Oehmichen Abbotsford
3 Theldke Mac Rumba 471 Krista Luedtke
4 Black-Lion Chasing A Dream Laverne Lepak Custer
5 Hylite Destry Mietie Robert & Christine Barden Plover
6 (1st Jr & 1st JBO) Joliam Shaq Loud 3762 Ryan S., Jessica & Nicole Pralle Humbird
7 Dorsland Dina Dundee Di-ET Matthew & John Dorshorst Junction City
8 Kaymanor Nibble Mike and Julie Duchett Rudolph
9 (2nd Jr) Joliam Shot Pansy 3720-ET Ryan S., Jessica & Nicole Pralle Humbird
10 Joliam Gold Phab 3767-ET Ryan S., Jessica & Nicole Pralle Humbird


Intermediate Champion - Junior Show

Badger Bradell 4556 Cody, Zachary & Nathan Meyer Unity


Reserve Intermediate Champion - Junior Show

Joliam Shaq Loud 3762 Ryan, Jessica & Nicole Pralle Humbird


Intermediate Champion - Open Show

Laidlawn Knowledge Gemini Michael and Julie Duckett Rudolph


Reserve Intermediate Champion - Open Show

MS Opportunity Gracie-ET Mike and Julie Duchett Rudolph


Four-Year-Old (9 shown)

1 (BU &1st B&O) Duckett Ross Pamela Michael & Julie Duckett Rudolph
2 Dannys Durham Jayla-ET Jason Danhof Marshfield
3 Dannys Durham Jalen-ET Jason Danhof Marshfield
4 (1st Jr) Sandy-Valley Alex Olivia-ET Trevor, Tessa & Trista Meyer Unity
5 Ri-Jul Advent Cora Kody Szews Birnamwood
6 Tombeth Shottle Ensure-ET Bryant Natzke Merrill
7 Empire-Valley Out KL Karrie Ricky & Karen Heckel Rhodes Marshfield
8 Empire-Valley Olu KL Amelia Ricky & Karen Heckel Rhodes Marshfield
9 Rose-Ryans Sept Storm Lexus Bryant Natzke Merrill


Five-Year-Old (5 shown)

1 (BU) Four-Of-A-Kind Mich Miracle Chase & Willow Oehmichen Abbotsford
2 (1st B&O) Tree-Hayven Drm Robins Song Adam Borchert Auburndale
3 Elm-Roc Jimbo Bonnie Adam Luchterhand Neillsville
4 (1st Jr &1st JBO) Joliam Goldwyn 3404-ET Ryan, Jessica & Nicole Pralle Humbird
5 Viaduct Lewis Bobbs 1044 Viaduct Holsteins LLC Greenwood


Six-Year-Old & Older (9 shown)

1 (BU) Frahil Goldwyn Dixie Jason Mell Merrill
2 (1st B&O) Rob-Cri Tribute Shimmer Robert & Christine Barden Plover
3 Dorsland Elly Evelyn-ET Matthew Dorshorst Junction City
4 Jo-Wal-Langs Gold Nadia-ET J & George Waldvogel & Fred Lang Wausau
5 Dorsland Terrason Elysia-ET John Dorshorst Junction City
6 Sunny-Valley Falcon-Red-ET Fred Lang, George Waldvogel & Jason Mell Wausau
7 (1st Jr) Dalin Durham Taffy-ET Brodie Bunkelman Edgar
8 Klumbs Durham Emory Beauty Thomas Horstman Marshfield
9 Rose-Ryans Toystory Sundae Bryant Natzke Merrill


Bred & Owned of the Junior Show

Badger Bradell 4556 Cody, Zachary & Nathan Meyer Unity


Senior Champion of the Junior Show

Dalin Durham Taffy-ET Brodie Bunkelman Edgar


Reserve Senior Champion of the Junior Show

Sandy-Valley Alex Olivia-ET Trevor, Tessa & Trista Meyer Unity


Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Badger Bradell 4556 Cody, Zachary & Nathan Meyer Unity


Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Dalin Durham Taffy-ET Brodie Bunkelman Edgar


Senior Champion of the Open Show

Duckett Ross Pamela Michael & Julie Duckett Rudolph


Reserve Senior of the Open Show

Four-Of-A-Kind Mich Miracle Chase & Willow Oehmichen Abbotsford


Grand Champion of the Open Show

Duckett Ross Pamela Michael & Julie Duckett Rudolph


Reserve Grand Champion of the Open Show

Laidlawn Knowledge Gemini Michael & Julie Duckett Rudolph


Best Udder of the Show

Duckett Ross Pamela Michael II & Julie Duckett Rudolph


Best Udder of the Junior Show

Badger Bradell 4556 Cody, Zachary & Nathan Meyer Unity


Champion Bred & Owned of the Show

Duckett Ross Pamela Michael II & Julie Duckett Rudolph


Champion Bred & Owned of Junior Show

Badger Bradell 4556 Cody, Zachary & Nathan Meyer Unity

 

Best Three Females (1 shown)
1. Dannys Holsteins, Marshfield

Produce of Dam (1 shown)
1. Dannys Holsteins, Marshfield

Dam & Offspring (1 shown)
1. Rob Cri, Robert & Christine Barden, Plover

Premier Breeder
1. Tree-Hayven, Adam Borchert, Auburndale

Premier Exhibitor:
1. Chase and Willow Oehmichen, Abbotsford