Wisconsin Holstein Association Wisconsin Holstein

district Show results

 

2013 District 3 Results

Grant County Fairgrounds, Lancaster, WI
Judge: Norm Nabholz
187 head shown (127 heifers, 60 shown)

Spring Calf (10 & Under) (12 shown)

1 (1st B&O) Mickilcrest Bradnch Cupcake Mike  & Jill Van Schyndle Cuba City
2 (1st Jr) Moorclose Goldfsh Sweettart Madison, Mckenzie & Payton Calvert Cuba City
3 (2nd Jr) Kishholm Absolute Amazin Lauren & Gavin Kishman & Grant Fremstad Lone Rock
4 Hopeful Baxton Kyras Reese Richard Reeson Barneveld
5 Nobland Barbw Tater Tot-Red Dennis Noble Lancaster
6 Kishholm Cleopatra Lauren & Gavin Kishman & Grant Fremstad Lone Rock
7 Moorclose Attic Snoopy Madison, Mckenzie & Payton Calvert Cuba City
8 Mickilcrest Zdest Sprinkles Payton, Morgan, and Nolan Van Schyndle Cuba City
9 Hartleys Shot Shardae Natalie Jo Giddings Soldiers Grove
10 Nobland G W Atwood Bikini Dennis Noble Lancaster


Spring Calf (13 shown)

1 (1st B&O & 1st Jr) Kishholm D Cinderella Lauren & Gavin Kishman   Lone Rock
2 Mickilcrest Bradnch Cupcake Mike  & Jill Van Schyndle Cuba City
3 (2nd Jr) Moorclose Goldfsh Sweettart Madison, Mckenzie & Payton Calvert Cuba City
4 Hill-Ton Lauthority Charge Charles Conrad Hamilton Cuba City
5 GBM GW Catwood Gregory & Kimberly Moret Prairie du Chien
6 Windy-Valley Avatr Alicious Brian Badtke & Amy Ruegsegger Shullsburg
7 Windy-Valley Brady Bunch Brian Badtke & Amy Ruegsegger Shullsburg
8 Double-D Bradnick Maggie-ET Amanda Carns Cuba City
9 Koenen SP Rosette-Red-ET Gregory & Kimberly Moret Prairie du Chien
10 Jamir Debonair Getsome-Red Jason Richardson Belmont


Winter Heifer Calf (23 shown)

1 (1st B&O) Windy-Valley Brokaw Adraine Brian Badtke & Amy Ruegsegger Shullsburg
2 (1st Jr) Sylvan-T Guthrie Metro Sylvan-T Farms, Inc. Richland Center
3 (2nd Jr) Morets SS Lindsey-Red Brooke Moret Fennimore
4 Gildale-KJ Dundee Celo Mark Gilbertson & Kenneth & Julie Moret Hollandale
5 Auntys Atwood Royall Marissa Grunenwald Livingston
6 Kishholm Clea Lauren & Gavin Kishman & Grant Fremstad Lone Rock
7 Stone-Front Goldsn Paris-ET Madison, Mckenzie & Payton Calvert Cuba City
8 Hill-Ton Charlie Knack Charles Conrad Hamilton Cuba City
9 Aaaje Amazing Sarina Abriana & Andraya Errthum Lancaster
10 Windy-Valley Balt Pigpen Brian Badtke & Amy Ruegsegger Shullsburg


Fall Heifer Calf (28 shown)

1 (1st B&O) Hopeful This Fevr Is Ahot 1 Richard Reeson Barneveld
2 Wiscit Spectrum Bella-Red University of Wisconsin-Platteville Platteville
3 (1st Jr) Nobland Dusk Addie Ainsley Noble Lancaster
4 PRH Spectrum Savannah-Red Reginald Kamps Madison
5 Gildale Sid Tippy Toes-ET Gildale Holsteins Hollandale
6 (2nd Jr) K-Manor G Roy Memory-ET Sydney Love Blanchardville
7 Gildale Atwood Rodeo Girl Gildale Holsteins Hollandale
8 Ar-Line Sid Declare-ET Jason Kearns Gays Mills
9 V-View Stormatic Karma-ET Heritage Holsteins Lancaster
10 Moryet Atwood Felisha Atumn Moret Prairie du Chien


Summer Yearling Heifer (18 shown)

1 Cleland Barbwire Relapse Reginald Kamps Madison
2 (1st B&O) Wiscit Monument Hershey University of Wsconsin-Platteville Platteville
3 Calopogon Time Dynamite Suzanne Jackson Fennimore
4 Hi-Line-Haven Brokaw Sox Brian Badtke & Amy Ruegsegger Shullsburg
5 (1st Jr) Jas-KI Goldchip Exclusive Jason Kearns Gays Mills
6 (2nd Jr) Nobland Hvezda Evalyn-Red Ainsley, Macie & Drew Noble Lancaster
7 Mjestic-View Destry Madison-RC Majestic View Genetics Lancaster
8 GBM Guthrie Erotica Kayla Ann Moret Prairie du Chien
9 Bobeshea Braxton Jam Sarah Kearns Gays Mills
10 Fustead-Lithium Maui-ET Emily & jessica Steger Priarie Du Chien


Spring Yearling Heifer (13 shown)

1 (1st B&O) GBM Atwood Jill Gregory & Kimberly Moret Prairie du Chien
2 (1st Jr) K-Manor GC Macie-ET Sydney Love Blanchardville
3 Redrock-Vew Jasper 1799 Carson Carpenter Darlington
4 (2nd Jr) Kishholm Cowgirl Attic Lauren Kishman & Grant Fremstad Lone Rock
5 KHW Destry Ainsley-ET Cora Carpenter Darlington
6 Nobland Rea Cottoncandy-Red Ainsley, Macie & Drew Noble Lancaster
7 Inspired RB Mascara Shane Nodolf & Cody Carpenter Belmont
8 Am-Acres Chargr Cash-Red-TW Angie Hermsen Fennimore
9 Julean Reality Topenga-Red Paul Johnson Mineral Point
10 Wubbenhorst Atwood Eilene Emily & Jessica Steger Priarie Du Chien


Winter Yearling Heifer (11 shown)

1 (1st B&O) MS Damion Jasper Badtke, Kamps, Roloff Shullsburg
2 Budjon-JK Brx Erticulate-ET Reginald Kamps Madison
3 Double-D Atwood Sandy Payton, Morgan & Nolan Van Schyndle Cuba City
4 Glenmar-Dale Circuit Adora Glenmar-Dale Farms Stitzer
5 Hartleys Braxton Britany Hillary Hartley Soldiers Grove
6 (1st Jr) Moorclose Gold Chp Cinnamon Madison, Mckenzie & Payton Calvert Cuba City
7 Mound-Farm Braxton Panera Bradley Buss Platteville
8 GBM Arg Redapple-Red Gregory & Kimberly Moret Prairie du Chien
9 Kinyon Jerrick Lahaina Martin Kinyon Lone Rock
10 (2nd Jr) Nobland Hvezda Pancake Drew Noble & Ashley Spease Lancaster


Fall Yearling Heifer (9 shown)

1 (1st Jr) Bossir Absolute Star-Red-ET Jordyn Ann Kamps Belmont
2 (1st B&O) Hi-Line-Haven Guthrie Beana Brian Badtke & Amy Ruegsegger Shullsburg
3 Hi-Line-Haven Destry Sami Brian Badtke & Amy Ruegsegger Shullsburg
4 Hartleys Trump Dalayna Dean & Donna Hartley Soldiers Grove
5 (2nd Jr) Nobland Fever Barbie Drew Noble & Ashley Spease Lancaster
6 All-World RL Roxstar-Red-ET Lisi & Jill Tauaalo Lone Rock
7 Double-D Atwood Foxy-ET Laura Gray Livingston
8 Kulp-Dale Real Maria-Red-ET Victoria & Braxton Nodolf & Mackenzie Shelnutt Belmont
9 CJ-Moo-Chita Micah Olive Charles Moore Fennimore


Junior Champion of the Jr Show

  Bossir Absolute Star-Red-ET Jordyn Ann Kamps Belmont


Reserve Junior Champion of Jr Show

  Nobland Dusk Addie Ainsley Noble Lancaster


Junior Champion of the Open Show

  GBM Atwood Jill Gregory & Kimberly Moret Prairie du Chien


Reserve Junior Champion of the Open Show

  Bossir Absolute Star-Red-ET Jordyn Ann Kamps Belmont


Junior Best Three Females (3 shown)

1.Gil Dale
2.Triple-A Dairy
3. Nobeland

Junior Two-Year-Old (11 shown)

1 (1st Jr & 1st B&O & BU) Moorclose Fever Marcella Madison, mckenzie & payton calvert Cuba City
2 Frozenes Four L Danzig-Red Rick frozene Lone Rock
3 Me-Do-Nms Freemont Elin Josetta mcnett Belmont,
4 Wiscit Palmero Idea University of Wisconsin-Platteville Platteville
5 Paradise-D Greater Grape Daniel & Nancy Pagenkopf Lancaster
6 Nobland Sanchez Wizard Troy Noble Lancaster
7 (2nd Jr) Miesens Kuetie BridgettMarie Miesen Belmont
8 Lincoln-Acres Flame-Red-ET David Vosberg Livingston
9 Paradise-D Niagra Glyst Andrea Pagenkopf Lancaster
10 GBM African Fever-ET Gregory & Kimberly Moret Prairie du Chien


Senior Two-Year-Old (15 shown)

1 (1st Jr & BU) Dieters Destry Felicity Madison, Mckenzie & Payton Calvert Cuba City
2 MlS Apples Aubrey-ET High Altitude Syndicate Platteville
3 (1st B&O & 1st Jr) Kishholm Collett Lauren Kishman & Grant Fremstad Lone Rock
4 Gil Dale Shottle Alissa Gil Dale Holsteins Hollandale
5 Hill-Ton Pronto Caprice Charles Conrad Hamilton Platteville
6 Nobland Sanchez America Drew Noble Lancaster
7 Mound-Farm Advent Brinn Emma Buss Platteville
8 Mickilcrest G W Atwood Cake Mike & Jill Van Schyndle Cuba City
9 Amatas Braxton Arista Adrianna Lau Shullsburg
10 Budjon-JK Durham Elda-ET Lisi & Jill Tauaalo Lone Rock


Junior Three-Year-Old (5 shown)

1 (1st B&O & BU) Hopeful Shocking Diva Richard Reeson Barneveld
2 Nobland Alfredo Atlas Troy Noble Lancaster
3 Kinyon Goldwyn Pasta Martin Kinyon Lone Rock
4 (1st Jr) Moorclose Shottle Ice Cube Madison Calvert Cuba City
5 (2nd Jr) Bobeshea Goldwyn Amy Joel Sarah Kearns Gays Mills


Senior Three-Year-Old (7 shown)

1 (1st B&O & BU) Gildale Jasper Nugget Gildale Holsteins Hollandale
2 (1st Jr) Fradon Jasper Jive-ET Jordyn Ann Kamps Belmont
3 (2nd Jr) Paradise-D Alan Gloria Andrea Pagenkopf Lancaster
4 Tombeth Laurin Estate Sarah Kearns Gays Mills
5 Hardwood Shottle Maryann-ET Andrea Pagenkopf Lancaster
6 Paradise-D Dbonr Gracja-Red Craig Pagenkopf Lancaster
7 B-Grunenwald Daisy Liley Laura Gray Livingston


Intermediate Champion - Junior Show

  Fradon Jasper Jive-ET Jordyn Ann Kamps Belmont


Reserve Intermediate Champion - Junior Show

  Dieters Destry Felicity Madison, Mckenzie & Payton Calvert Cuba City


Intermediate Champion - Open Show

  Gildale Jasper Nugget Gildale Holsteins Hollandale


Reserve Intermediate Champion - Open Show

  Fradon Jasper Jive-ET Jordyn Ann Kamps Belmont


Four-Year-Old (8 shown)

1 (1st B&O & BU) Gildale-KJ Goldwyn Capri-ET Mark Gilbertson & Kenneth & Julie Moret Hollandale
2 (1st Jr) Moorclose AC Candy Cane-Red Mckenzie Calvert Cuba City
3 Kinyon Lheros Ireland Marty Kinyon Lone Rock
4 (2nd Jr) Paradise-D Shotl Powder Andrea Pagenkopf Lancaster
5 Glenmar-Dale Dundee Alissa Becky Brown Stitzer
6 Paradise-D Ragu Garmzan-Red Craig Pagenkopf Lancaster
7 Holtland Pronto Dakota-ET Holtland Holsteins Fennimore
8 Nobland Adv Cheesecake-Red Troy Noble Lancaster


Five-Year-Old (7 shown)

1 (BU) Kamps-Hollow Weigland AJ-ET Ryan & Troy Weigel Platteville
2 (1st Jr) Carn-Quest Advnt Glamour Jason Richardson Belmont
3 (1st B&o) Tombeth HB Logan Thomas & Elizabeth Kearns Gays Mills
4 (2nd Jr) Paradise-D Integrity Sici Andrea Pagenkopf Lancaster
5 Glenmar-Dale Dunde Charisse Becky Brown Stitzer
6 Ma-Brown Dundee Anneliese Danielle Brown Dodgeville
7 Bry-Mor Advent Rosie-Red Tim Vosberg Livingston


Six-Year-Old & Older (5 shown)

1 (BU) Miss AD Gbm Mayday-ET Gregory & Kimberly Moret Prairie du Chien
2 (1st Jr & 1st B&O) Paradise-D Shotl Glystal-ET Andrea Pagenkopf Lancaster
3 Paradise- Rudy Gudie Andrea Pagenkopf Lancaster
4 Glenn-Ann Goldwyn Shea Gildale Holsteins Hollandale
5 (2nd Jr) Grunenwald Forbiden Rochell Marissa Grunenwald Livingston


150,000 lb. Cow (2 shown)

1 (BU & B&O) Kinyon Durham Felicia Martin Kinyon Lone Rock
2 Gildale Outside Laura Gildale Holsteins Hollandale


Senior Champion of the Junior Show

  Carn-Quest Advnt Glamour Jason Richardson Belmont


Reserve Senior Champion of the Junior Show

  Moorclose AC Candy Cane-Red Mckenzie Calvert Cuba City


Grand Champion of the Junior Show

  Carn-Quest Advnt Glamour Jason Richardson Belmont


Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show

  Fradon Jasper Jive-ET Jordyn Ann Kamps Belmont


Senior Champion & Grand Champion of the Open Show

Kamps-Hollow Weigland AJ-ET Ryan & Troy Weigel Platteville


Reserve Senior & Grand Champion of the Open Show

Carn-Quest Advnt Glamour Jason Richardson Belmont


Best Udder of the Show

Moorclose AC Candy Cane-Red Mckenzie Calvert Cuba City


Champion Bred & Owned of the Show

Gildale Jasper Nugget Gildale Holsteins Hollandale


Best Three Females (4 shown)

1. Gildale
2. Kinyon
3. Calvert
4. Paradise-D

Produce of Dam (1 shown)
1. Nobland Holsteins

Dam & Offspring (5 shown)
1. Gildale Holsteins
2. Moorclose Holsteins
3. Jamiri Holsteins
4. Marissa Grunenwald
5. Mickilcrest Holsteins

Premier Breeder:
1. Paradise-D Holsteins

Premier Exhibitor:
1. Moorclose Holsteins