Wisconsin Holstein Association Wisconsin Holstein

district Show results

 

2013 District 10 Results

Calumet County Fairgrounds, Chilton, WI
Judge: Molly Sloan
155 head shown (120 heifers & 35 cows)

Spring Calf (10 & Under) (15 shown)

1 (1st Jr & B&O) Siemers Goldsun Haya-ET C,J,J,J,C & L Siemers Newton
2 (2nd Jr) Scenic-Edge BW Jewel-Red Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth Plymouth
3 Glw Picolo Annie-Red Jeremy Gross, Kurt & Sarah Loehr Eden
4 Lyn-Vale Goldsun Glaze-ET Cole, Ava, Campbell & Ryce Booth Plymouth
5 Deervue Acres Sid Taryn Sarah, Austen & Katelynn Henschel Elkhart Lake
6 Badgerland Mayfield Athenia John Born Plymouth
7 MilkSource Attic Limbo Sarah, Austen & Katelynn Henschel Elkhart Lake
8 2nd-Look Dempsey 8782 Kayli, Kalista, Kaianne & Kaydence Hodorff Eden
9 Oakfield-Bro Flashdance-ET Adam Schnell Brillion
10 Webb-Vue Guthrie 6851 Robert a. Webb Plymouth


Spring Calf (8 shown)

1 (1st Jr & B&O) Siemers Goldsun Haya-ET C,J,J,J,C & L Siemers Newton
2 (2nd Jr) Scenic-Edge BW Jewel-Red Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth Plymouth
3 Siemers Brokw Ashlynbabe-ET C,J,J,J,C & L Siemers Newton
4 Siemers Goldwyn Jubia-ET C,J,J,J,C & L Siemers Newton
5 Cow-Palace Baxter Nina San-Ron Holsteins Sheboygan
6 Woldt Amys Cali Kelsey Woldt Brillion
7 Duckett Goldsun Oakley Autumn & Sierra King New Holstein
8 Hi-Rev Atwood Show-Me-Mae HiRev Holsteins Valders

 

Winter Heifer Calf (25 shown)

1 (B&O) Siemers Sid Scarlett-ET C,J,J,J,C & L Siemers Newton
2 (1st Jr) Siemers Fever Hia-Glam-ET C,J,J,J,C & L Siemers Newton
3 Lyn-Vale Cherry Pepper-Red William Schultz III Waldo
4 (2nd Jr) Siemers Sid Ava-Desire-ET Nicholas Koenig Newton
5 Forest-Ridge SD Elvajane-ET Kurt & Sarah Loehr Eden
6 Cloveredge Dempsey Elenore Kayla M Krahn Greenleaf
7 Siemers Gsun Haya-Is-It-ET C,J,J,J,C & L Siemers Newton
8 Hazelholme Gold Sydney-ET C,J,J,J,C & L Siemers Newton
9 Bella-Ridge Gingerbread-ET Eric J Felten & Paige Vossekuil St. Cloud
10 Siemers Brst Jubile Red-ET C,J,J,J,C & L Siemers Newton


Fall Heifer Calf (21 shown)

1 (1st Jr & B&O) Siemers Gsun Haya-Dream-ET C,J,J,J,C & L Siemers Newton
2 Siemers Damion Scar-let-ET C,J,J,J,C & L Siemers Newton
3 Hilrose Hero Raelynn Jeff Brantmeier Sherwood
4 Siemers Damion Scarlet-ET C,J,J,J,C & L Siemers Newton
5 Hilrose Dempsey Ponder-ET Jeff Brantmeier Sherwood
6 (2nd Jr) Mauk-E-Way Dempsey Amora-ET Cole, Campbell & Royce Booth Plymouth
7 Dubosson Forteresse Glauco C,J,J,J,C & L Siemers Newton
8 Westphalia Dempsey Erie Jacob Ulezelski Plymouth
9 Siemers Dude Ashlynpride-ET Nicholas Koenig Newton
10 Ms. Ran-Rose Emerald-Red Corey a. Geiger & Lyle Holschbach Greenleaf

 

Summer Yearling Heifer (14 shown)

1 (B&O) Siemers Bradnk Haya-Love-ET C,J,J,J,C & L Siemers Newton
2 (1st Jr) Bella-View Alex Ashanti-ET Paige Vossekuil Brandon
3 (2nd Jr) Ocean-View Durham Sinderela Zachary Lemke Chilton
4 Bella-Ridge Mariachi-Red-ET William Hageman Eden
5 MilkSource Gchip Jaden Sarah, Austen & Katelyn Henschel Elkhart Lake
6 El-lyn Dempsey Tigerlily Hanke Farms, Inc. Sheboygan Falls
7 Ms Kampy Brbwr Prudence-Red Derrek s Kamphuis Brandon
8 Shorties-Tsb Gold Daybreak Jacob Ulezelski Plymouth
9 Chrisleacres M WK Promise Matthew Kramer St. Cloud
10 Tayl-View Denton Snow Hanke Farms, inc. Sheboygan Falls

 

Spring Yearling Heifer (12 shown)

1 (B&O) Siemers Braxton Alexa-ET C,J,J,J,C & L Siemers Newton
2 Siemers Brbwire Reba-Red-ET C,J,J,J,C & L Siemers Newton
3 (1st Jr) 2nd-Look Bwire Dorito-Red Kayli, Kalista & Kaianne Hodorff Eden
4 (2nd Jr) Ms Duckett Want Some Candi Nicholas Schuster Fond du Lac
5 Duckett-SA Florecent Zachary Lemke Brillion
6 Dreamhaven Kolton Raji-ET Krista Luedtke Hortonville
7 Milksource Windbrk Aneko-ET Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth Plymouth
8 Milksource Brb Darcy-Red-ET Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth Plymouth
9 2nd-Look Avatar 8319 Kayli, Kalista & Kaianne Hodorff Eden
10 Fer-Crest bedriska-et Kayli, Kalista & Kaianne Hodorff Brandon


Winter Yearling Heifer (11 shown)

1 (B&O) Siemers Guthre Hayasdoll-ET C,J,J,J,C & L Siemers Newton
2 Ms Gold Chip Britelite-ET C,J,J,J,C & L Siemers Newton
3 Siemers Destry Joy-Red-ET C,J,J,J,C & L Siemers Newton
4 Siemers Sid Whip 17669 C,J,J,J,C & L Siemers Newton
5 (1st Jr) Siemers Guthre Hay-Belle-ET C,J,J,J,C & L Siemers Newton
6 (2nd Jr) Ocd Sid Sassy-ET Zachary Lemke Chilton
7 Bella-Ridge Luxor-ET Hunter Crowley Eden
8 Wilstar Guthrie Jingle Sunnyside Dairy Farms, LLC Valders
9 Westphal-ELG BWR Mojito-Red Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth Plymouth
10 Bock Braxton Dream Katie, Will & Rachel Bock Malone

 

Fall Yearling Heifer (14 shown)

1 Phoenix GR Gloria C,J,J,J,C & L Siemers Newton
2 (1st Jr) Ryan-Vu Braxton Expo-ET Paige n vossekuil Brandon
3 (2nd Jr) Bella-Ridge Gin Blossom-ET Derrek s & Darren Kamphuis Brandon
4 Budjon-JK Atwood Elex-ET Brandon Ferry Chilton
5 (B&O) Maple-Home Fever Nessa Sara Feldmann Howards Grove
6 Hilrose Braxton Precious-ET Jeff Brantmeier Sherwood
7 Kulp-Dale Winbrook Ellie-ET Jess Mulliken Hilbert
8 Full Tilt Goldwyn Jazlyn Full-Tilt Syndicate Manitowoc
9 Deervue Acres Sid Taz Sarah, Austen & Katelynn Henschel Elkhart Lake
10 Bleck Elise Jasper Allie Elise Bleck Glenbeulah


Junior Champion of the Jr Show

Siemers Gsun Haya-Dream-ET C,J,J,J,C & L Siemers Newton


Reserve Junior Champion of Jr Show

Bella-View Alex Ashanti-ET Paige Vossekuil Brandon


Junior Champion of the Open Show

Siemers Gsun Haya-Dream-ET C,J,J,J,C & L Siemers Newton

 

Reserve Junior Champion of the Open Show

Phoenix GR Gloria C,J,J,J,C & L Siemers Newton

 

Junior Best Three Females (2 shown)
1.Siemers Holsteins, Newton
2.Hilrose Holsteins, Sherwood

Junior Two-Year-Old (6 shown)

1 (B&O) Mauk-E-Way Destry Aurora-ET Bryan & Brittney Mauk Plymouth
2 (BU) MilkSource Goldwyn Aztec-ET Andrea Greenfield Markesan
3 Crestbrooke Gap Thumper-ET Kyle Natzke Fond du Lac
4 (1st Jr) Deervue Acres Jamaica Sarah Henschel Elkhart Lake
5 Frozenes Sanchez Anna-ET Jeff & Dan Liner Van Dyne
6 (2nd Jr) Mil-R-Mor Fever Krishna-ET Hilltop Dairy LLC Waupun

Senior Two-Year-Old (9 shown)

1 (BU & B&O) Hilrose Baltimor Penny-ET Jeff Brantmeier Sherwood
2 (1st Jr) Milksource Cndr Lynn-Red-ET Cole, Ava, Campbell & Ryce Booth Plymouth
3 (2nd Jr) Siemers Destry Sunny-Red-ET Gage Lisowe Elkhart Lake
4 Valley-Drive Sanchez Aliyah Valley-Drive Holsteins LLC Campbellsport
5 Sunnyside Monica Sanchez-ET Sunnyside Dairy Farms, LLC Valders
6 Frozenes Gldwn Rotiffiny-ET Amanda Knoener & Erin Jens Newton
7 Milksource Atwood Evelyn-ET Sarah & Austen Henschel Elkhart Lake
8 Hilltop-LLC Impression 4728 Andrea Greenfield Markesan
9 Tuscobia Mt Aspen Provoke Bradbo Farms, Inc. Pickett


Junior Three-Year-Old (2 shown)

1 (BU & B&O) Hilrose Sidney Peru Andrew Brantmeier Sherwood
2 Del-Hollow Durham Jodie-ET Douglas Lemke Hilbert


Senior Three-Year-Old (7 shown)

1 (BU & B&O) Hilrose Advent Anna-ET Hilrose Holsteins Sherwood
2 Ocean-View Damion Carla San-Ron holsteins Sheboygan
3 Mauk-E-Way Damion Lexi Bryan & Brittney Mauk Plymouth
4 (1st Jr) Rock-Home Goldwyn Amy-ET Kelsey Woldt Brillion
5 (2nd Jr) Mission-Bell Sidney Fashion James & Kelly Jens Sheboygan Falls
6 Macland Gold Elly Gay Theresa Bock Malone
7 Bradbo Littoral Punkin Bradbo Farms, Inc. Pickett

 

Intermediate Champion - Open Show

Hilrose Advent Anna-ET Hilrose Holsteins Sherwood


Reserve Intermediate Champion - Open Show

Hilrose Sidney Peru Andrew Brantmeier Sherwood


Four-Year-Old (2 shown)

1 (BU) Roz Acres Aspen Cola Mitchell Krahn Brillion
2 (1st Jr & B&O) Zims-Hills Goldwyn Beth-ET Diana Zimdars Ripon


Five-Year-Old (4 shown)

1 (BU & 1st Jr) Gildale Advent Primrose Kayli,Kalista & Kaianne Hodorff & Nick Schuster Eden
2 Hilrose Roy Jamie Hilrose Holsteins Sherwood
3 (2nd Jr) Kishholm Chakira Brianna Adamavich Plymouth
4 Sunnyside Daffy Goldwyn-ET Sunnyside Dairy Farms, LLC Valders


Six-Year-Old & Older (3 shown)

1 (BU) Budjon Encore Annalie-ET Bryan & Brittney Mauk Plymouth
2 (1st Jr & B&O) Darey-Design Throne Annie Diana Zimdars Ripon
3 Oakfield-Bro Lou Flashy-ET Adam Schnell Brillion

 

150,000 lb. Cow (2 shown)

1 (BU) Cow-palace Durham Nicole Sara Feldmann Howards Grove
2 Stone-Front Rub Indigo-Red Bryan & Brittney Mauk Plymouth

 

Senior Champion & Grand Champion of the Jr Show

Gildale Advent Primrose Kayli,Kalista & Kaianne Hodorff & Nick Schuster Eden


Reserve Senior Champion & Reserve Grand Champion of the Jr Show

Kishholm Chakira Brianna Adamavich Plymouth


Senior Champion & Grand Champion of the Open Show

Gildale Advent Primrose Kayli,Kalista & Kaianne Hodorff & Nick Schuster Eden


Reserve Senior Champion of the Open Show

Cow-Palace Durham Nicole Sara Feldmann Howards Grove


Reserve Grand Champion of the Open Show

Hilrose Advent Anna-ET Hilrose Holsteins Sherwood


Best Udder of the Show

Gildale Advent Primrose Kayli,Kalista & Kaianne Hodorff & Nick Schuster Eden


Champion Bred & Owned of the Show

Hilrose Advent Anna-ET Hilrose Holsteins Sherwood


Best Three Females (1 shown)

1. Hilrose Holsteins

Produce of Dam (1 shown)
1. Adam Schnell

Dam & Offspring (5 shown)
1. Hilrose Holsteins
2. Gage Lisowe
3. Adam Schnell
4. Kelsey Woldt
5. Bradbo Farms, Inc.

Premier Breeder and Premier Exhibitor:
Hilrose Holsteins